View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1871820
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Meanwood Valley Trail Race on the 14th Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Elliot Smales Rotherham Harriers M  41 41 156 
Nicholas Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers M50  44 51 168 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  45 10 169 
Timothy Richardson Harrogate Harriers M  47 34 178 
Ben Coldwell Kirkstall Harriers M  48 06 180 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  48 12 180 
Liam Dunne Otley Athletic Club M45  48 27 11 181 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  48 43 12 182 10 
Steve Osgerby Unattached M40  48 45 13   
Charles Mortimer Unattached M  48 49 14   
Beth Garland Leeds University F  48 50 15 183 
Tom Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  49 02 16 183 
Erica Byram Holmfirth Harriers F  49 25 17 185 
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45  49 31 18 185 
Christopher Dove Skyrac Athletic Club M  49 36 19 186 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M50  49 47 20 186 
Edward Cheseldine Unattached M  50 10 21   
Darren Zemlik Unattached M45  50 15 22   
Alan Alan Kirkstall Harriers M  50 18 24 188 
James Garner Steel City Striders M  50 27 25 189 25 
Jack Cooper Pudsey Pacers M35  50 33 26 189 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40  51 35 27 193 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M55  52 02 28 195 
Colin Tranter Hyde Park Harriers M40  52 07 29 195 
Alex Matthewson Wetherby Runners M35  52 13 31 195 16 
Dominic Nurse Unattached M50  52 21 32   
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  52 28 33 196 
Clara Horswell Torbay Athletic Club F  52 32 34 196 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  52 35 35 197 
Paul Heeley Horsforth Fellandale M40  52 45 36 197 
Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners M35  52 58 39 198 12 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  53 07 40 199 
Owain Gwilym Airecentre Pacers M35  53 39 41 201 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55  53 45 44 201 10 
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M50  53 50 45 201 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M45  54 01 47 202 
Andrew Love Farsley Flyers M40  54 17 48 203 
Rory Goldthorpe Abbey Runners M40  54 31 49 204 
Peter Blackburn Kippax Harriers M40  54 50 51 205 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  55 27 55 207 
Alan Davy Kippax Harriers M40  55 45 56 209 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  55 55 57 209 
Simon Hands Kirkstall Harriers M40  56 07 58 210 18 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  56 08 59 210 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M50  56 20 60 211 
Paul Simkins Abbey Runners M45  56 55 61 213 
Julia Say Rounday Runners F45  56 59 62 213 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50  57 00 63 213 
Jonathon Richards Abbey Runners M40  57 22 65 215 
Ben Parish Chapel Allerton Runners M  57 25 66 215 
John Coultish Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  57 40 68 216 
Ian Storey Kippax Harriers M50  57 42 69 216 10 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M40  57 50 71 216 20 
Timothy Knighton Horsforth Harriers M35  57 52 72 216 
Josh Holmes Abbey Runners M  58 06 73 217 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  58 32 78 219 
Colm Colm Kippax Harriers M45  58 59 79 221 20 
Emily Berg South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  59 17 81 222 
Lee Kitching Kippax Harriers M45  59 19 82 222 11 
Tahir Akhtar Valley Striders M60  59 24 83 222 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  59 26 84 222 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M65  59 32 85 223 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  59 49 86 224 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60 00 27 89 226 
Philip McAliece Rounday Runners M35 00 33 90 226 25 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35 00 58 91 228 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 01 18 93 229 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40 01 32 94 230 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F40 01 45 95 231 11 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45 01 48 96 231 14 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65 01 52 97 231 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M55 01 54 98 232 
Mercedes Martin-Nevado Horsforth Harriers F45 02 25 101 233 25 
Arifa Chakera Skyrac Athletic Club F45 02 48 103 235 25 
Vicky Miller Horsforth Harriers F40 03 02 104 236 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M40 03 17 106 237 
Emily Simpson Chapel Allerton Runners F35 03 21 107 237 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M55 03 21 108 237 
Chris Hudson Horsforth Fellandale M45 03 25 109 237 25 
Richard Parkin Beverley Athletic Club M60 03 28 110 237 
Sarah Culkin Abbey Runners F35 03 40 112 238 
Alfred Tyrrell Valley Striders M 03 41 113 238 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M40 04 12 116 240 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F50 04 21 118 241 
Sally Haigh Airecentre Pacers F50 04 37 119 242 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65 04 40 120 242 
Louise Louise Horsforth Fellandale F45 04 52 121 243 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 05 03 122 243 25 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M55 05 31 124 245 
Phil Goss Kippax Harriers M40 05 37 126 245 
Anna Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners F 05 45 127 246 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F35 06 23 131 248 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M55 06 28 133 249 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45 07 14 135 251 
Tanya Shepherd Horsforth Fellandale F 07 32 137 253 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M50 07 40 138 253 12 
Elisa Neame Rounday Runners F 07 44 139 253 12 
Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale F55 07 51 142 254 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M65 07 52 143 254 25 
Ian Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M45 07 55 144 254 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 07 58 146 254 12 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 08 01 147 254 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F50 08 06 148 255 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 08 14 151 255 
Henry Coultish Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M 08 25 153 256 
Paul Thomas South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 08 33 154 256 
Laura Sedgley Chapel Allerton Runners F45 09 05 155 258 25 
Collette Spencer Kirkstall Harriers F45 09 35 156 260 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55 09 48 157 261 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M70 09 52 158 261 
Rob Kilner Pudsey Pacers M45 10 05 159 262 
Charlotte Timpson Chapel Allerton Runners F35 10 22 161 263 11 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M40 10 40 165 264 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M65 10 47 166 265 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F40 12 02 170 269 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55 12 38 171 272 
Clare Costello Dewsbury Road Runners F45 13 07 174 273 
Sarah Anderson Baildon Runners F35 13 38 177 275 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50 14 03 180 277 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50 14 35 182 279 
Joanne Ward Farsley Flyers F45 14 39 183 279 25 
Laura Robinson Farsley Flyers F 15 04 184 281 
Emma Buckley Chapel Allerton Runners F45 15 17 185 282 
Tiffany Grantham Chapel Allerton Runners F 15 25 186 282 
Ange Powell Rounday Runners F50 16 45 190 287 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F 16 48 191 287 
Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F45 17 02 192 288 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F55 17 04 195 288 
Hilary Freear Rounday Runners F40 17 22 197 289 25 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F50 18 03 200 292 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35 18 03 201 292 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 18 19 202 293 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 18 39 203 294 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F45 18 41 204 294 
Karly Daniels Kippax Harriers F 18 43 205 294 
Peter Schofield Knavesmire Harriers M70 18 48 206 295 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F45 19 38 209 298 
Janet Hartley Rothwell Harriers F60 19 40 210 298 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 19 43 212 298 
Samantha Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F 20 04 218 299 25 
Mark Dinsdale Horsforth Harriers M50 20 07 219 300 
Kate Gabriel Rounday Runners F55 20 27 220 301 
Jacqueline Elmer Kirkstall Harriers F40 21 08 222 303 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F45 21 17 225 304 
Jay Kitchen Kippax Harriers M55 22 08 226 307 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F 22 12 227 307 
Debi Nicholson Horsforth Fellandale F45 23 21 229 312 
Heather Ross Chapel Allerton Runners F45 24 21 231 315 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 24 40 232 317 
Lisa Persico Abbey Runners F40 24 49 233 317 25 
Sue Talbot South Leeds Stadium F60 25 02 234 318 
Judy Lankester Kippax Harriers F40 28 31 240 331 25 
Joanne Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F 29 07 241 333 
Fraser Howitt Chapel Allerton Runners M55 29 11 242 334 
Sue Matthews Farsley Flyers F50 29 24 245 334 
Melani Dean South Leeds Stadium F40 29 31 246 335 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50 29 32 247 335 
Britta Wray Chapel Allerton Runners F 30 03 248 337 
Maureen Coffey Rounday Runners F70 33 15 249 349 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60 34 18 251 353 
Melanie Arendt South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 37 01 252 363 
Victoria Stapleton Farsley Flyers F 39 02 253 370 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35 39 03 254 370 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55 39 45 255 373 
Zoe Hoy Kippax Harriers F40 42 57 257 385 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13853&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019