View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3567664
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 19th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Venning Valley Striders M40  17 59 1 of 320 173 
Matt Newell Rounday Runners M35  18 37 2 of 320 180 
Alec Ogilvie Unattached M  18 55 3 of 320   
Charlotte Mason City of York Athletics Club F  19 07 4 of 320 184 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  19 10 5 of 320 185 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  19 14 6 of 320 186 
Rob Newton City of Hull AC M  19 17 7 of 320 186 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 31 8 of 320 188 
Colin Lambourne Unattached M40  19 43 9 of 320   
Richard Drake Rounday Runners M40  20 10 11 of 320 195 
Aaron Lowery Unattached M35  20 16 12 of 320   
Paul Tarbottton Farsley Flyers M  20 24 13 of 320 197 
Matthew Garside Bury Athletic Club M  20 29 14 of 320 198 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  20 39 15 of 320 199 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  20 51 16 of 320 201 
Phil Rixham Unattached M  20 53 17 of 320   
Rafferty Mirfin Valley Striders M  20 56 18 of 320 202 
Ruth Draisey Unattached F  21 12 19 of 320   
Aaron Mulholland Farsley Flyers M  21 15 20 of 320 205 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  21 24 22 of 320 206 
James Chan Unattached M  21 32 23 of 320   
Peter Siddle Unattached M  21 35 24 of 320   
Chris Gregg Unattached M  21 46 25 of 320   
Declan McGurk Unattached M35  21 47 26 of 320   
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  22 06 30 of 320 213 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  22 29 31 of 320 217 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  22 31 33 of 320 217 
Paul Tranter Otley Athletic Club M50  22 35 34 of 320 218 
Rory Smith Kirkstall Harriers M  22 35 35 of 320 218 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M40  22 49 38 of 320 220 
Mike Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners M55  22 54 39 of 320 221 
Ben Clare Queensbury Running Club M  23 16 42 of 320 224 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  23 19 44 of 320 225 
Tom Perkin Farsley Flyers M  23 21 45 of 320 225 
Beverley Firth Tadcaster Harriers F40  23 31 47 of 320 227 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M45  23 34 49 of 320 227 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  23 51 51 of 320 230 
Johnathan Richard Rounday Runners M45  23 52 52 of 320 230 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  23 55 53 of 320 231 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F35  23 59 57 of 320 231 
Harvey Appleyard Abbey Runners M  24 09 62 of 320 233 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M50  24 21 65 of 320 235 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M45  24 34 69 of 320 237 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  24 35 70 of 320 237 
Justin Jones Rounday Runners M40  24 38 71 of 320 238 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  24 48 75 of 320 239 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  24 49 76 of 320 239 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  24 49 77 of 320 239 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  24 54 81 of 320 240 
Victoria Woodward Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 55 82 of 320 240 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  24 59 83 of 320 241 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  25 01 85 of 320 241 
Dominic Nurse Abbey Runners M50  25 06 87 of 320 242 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  25 09 89 of 320 243 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  25 24 94 of 320 245 
Tom Howard Rounday Runners M35  25 31 96 of 320 246 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M45  25 38 99 of 320 247 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  25 41 100 of 320 248 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M45  25 41 101 of 320 248 
Caroline Hesselden Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  25 46 105 of 320 249 
Bev Curran Farsley Flyers F35  25 47 106 of 320 249 
Helen McGrath Rounday Runners F35  25 54 107 of 320 250 
Katy Sharp Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 56 108 of 320 250 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  26 01 111 of 320 251 
Richard Ashworth Abbey Runners M45  26 01 113 of 320 251 
Catherine Anderson Farsley Flyers F  26 06 114 of 320 252 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  26 17 116 of 320 254 
Kerry Mirfin Valley Striders F50  26 22 118 of 320 254 
Christopher Pace Lonely Goat RC  M35  26 24 119 of 320   
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  26 40 131 of 320 257 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  26 48 134 of 320 259 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  26 52 137 of 320 259 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  27 02 141 of 320 261 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55  27 03 142 of 320 261 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F  27 04 143 of 320 261 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  27 41 157 of 320 267 
Helen Lewis Rounday Runners F45  27 45 159 of 320 268 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  28 01 168 of 320 270 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  28 10 172 of 320 272 
Ruth Hunter Doncaster Athletic Club F50  28 19 173 of 320 273 
Claire Featherstone Dragons Running Club F  28 37 180 of 320 276 
Simon Hunter Doncaster Athletic Club M55  28 41 181 of 320 277 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  28 48 183 of 320 278 
Pamela Tranter Otley Athletic Club F55  28 50 184 of 320 278 
Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F45  28 55 186 of 320 279 
Anne Williams Rounday Runners F50  29 23 198 of 320 283 
Alfie Ball Unattached M  29 48 204 of 320   
Jeff Harris Eborienteers M60  29 54 206 of 320 288 
Gill Stevenson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  29 58 207 of 320 289 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  30 00 208 of 320 289 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M70  30 36 214 of 320 295 
Rebecca Hutton Chapel Allerton Runners F45  30 48 220 of 320 297 
Sarah Walton Chapel Allerton Runners F50  30 51 221 of 320 298 
Philippa Barnes Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 09 228 of 320 300 
Helen Downie Rounday Runners F50  31 12 229 of 320 301 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  31 39 233 of 320 305 
Tracey Ndawula Rounday Runners F55  31 46 235 of 320 306 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  31 49 238 of 320 307 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  32 15 245 of 320 311 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  32 16 246 of 320 311 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  33 48 262 of 320 326 
John Irving Rounday Runners M60  34 03 265 of 320 328 
Jo Peake Rounday Runners F40  35 03 278 of 320 338 
Andrew Shaw Farsley Flyers M50  35 07 280 of 320 339 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F50  36 02 288 of 320 348 
Fiona Cserna Unattached F50  36 02 289 of 320   
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  36 03 290 of 320 348 
Natasha Osborn Rounday Runners F35  36 47 294 of 320 355 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  36 53 296 of 320 356 
Beerkarn Singh Valley Striders M50  37 58 302 of 320 366 
Rachel Leach Ely Runners F40  40 18 309 of 320 389 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  49 41 314 of 320 479 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13805&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020