View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2335982
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 19th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Peter Graham Bedford Harriers Athletic Club M  16 21 1 of 568 159 
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  16 30 2 of 568 160 
Tommy Shaw Unattached M  16 36 3 of 568   
Tom Oliver Huntingdonshire Athletic Club M  16 43 4 of 568 162 
Steven Asquith Gateshead Harriers M35  16 53 5 of 568 164 
Ty Farrer Huntingdonshire Athletic Club M45  17 19 6 of 568 168 
Peter Ellis Driffield Striders M  17 36 7 of 568 171 
David Ewens Unattached M  18 00 8 of 568   
Simon Fricke Knavesmire Harriers M35  18 09 9 of 568 176 
Oliver Hall Unattached M  18 13 10 of 568   
Michael Geoghegan Unattached M  18 15 11 of 568   
Phillip Elliott Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 18 12 of 568 178 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 20 13 of 568   
Bhumiraj Gurung Unattached M  18 24 14 of 568   
James Croft Gainsborough & Morton Striders M  18 25 15 of 568 179 10 
Chris Bannister Steel City Striders M50  18 28 16 of 568 179 
Thomas Tam Unattached M  18 33 17 of 568   
Jan Michl Unattached M  18 40 18 of 568   
James Cresswell Unattached M  18 48 19 of 568   
Iain Elliott Central Athletic Club M  18 52 20 of 568 183 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  18 54 21 of 568 184 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  18 59 22 of 568 184 
Luke Siggs Unattached M35  19 01 23 of 568   
David Beale Lingfield Running Club M50  19 08 24 of 568 186 
Patrick M Easingwold Running Club M  19 09 25 of 568 186 
Robert Howard Valley Striders M  19 13 26 of 568 187 
Tim Beresford Spa Striders M35  19 16 27 of 568 187 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 17 28 of 568 187 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  19 31 34 of 568   
Elisabeth Sennitt Peterborough Athletic Club F40  19 53 41 of 568 193 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 11 45 of 568 196 
Martin Wallis Unattached M50  20 25 47 of 568   
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  20 26 48 of 568 198 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 54 54 of 568 203 
Pete Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers M45  21 04 56 of 568 205 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  21 05 57 of 568 205 
Tim Boone Unattached M60  21 09 58 of 568   
Carl Wain Unattached M50  21 14 61 of 568   
Liam Warwick Lonely Goat RC  M  21 15 62 of 568   
John Ryder Tadcaster Harriers M45  21 16 63 of 568 207 
Alex Buckley Chorlton Runners F  21 18 64 of 568 207 
David White Roadhoggs Leicester AC M35  21 19 65 of 568 207 
Naakesha Seth Horsforth Harriers F  21 20 66 of 568 207 
Richard Hyder Manchester Triathlon Club M40  21 26 67 of 568 208 
Christopher James Hatton Darts Running Club M60  21 29 68 of 568 209 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  21 44 70 of 568 211 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F45  21 46 71 of 568 211 
Chantal Lipscombe Royston Runners F  21 49 74 of 568 212 
Richard Copley York Triathlon Club  M45  21 52 75 of 568 212 
Peter Pearson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 57 77 of 568 213 
Nigel Hetherington Fife Athletic Club M60  21 59 78 of 568 214 
Neil Harris Unattached M  22 00 79 of 568   
William Arnold South London Harriers M55  22 07 82 of 568 215 
Gemma Walker Selby Striders F  22 09 84 of 568 215 
Kerry Stainton Cleethorpes Athletic Club F45  22 21 90 of 568 217 
Ian Deslow Medway and Maidstone AC M40  22 37 92 of 568 220 
Fabienne Thompson Perth Road Runners F50  22 49 95 of 568 222 
Graham Gill Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 50 96 of 568 222 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 51 97 of 568 222 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F40  22 55 101 of 568 223 
Darren Harvey York Triathlon Club  M40  22 57 103 of 568 223 
Peter Weatherill UK Net Runners M45  23 04 107 of 568 224 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 16 114 of 568 226 
Kathryn Evans Roadhoggs Leicester AC F45  23 18 115 of 568 226 
Maurice Hemingway Riverside Runners M60  23 23 118 of 568 227 
Michael Denner Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 32 122 of 568 229 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 33 123 of 568 229 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 34 124 of 568 229 
Lenka Leva Unattached F  23 34 125 of 568   
Brian Dennehy Unattached M35  23 38 128 of 568   
Christine Costiff Ashford & District Road Running Club F55  23 40 129 of 568 230 
Mark Bainbridge Aycliffe Athletics Club M  23 40 130 of 568 230 
Heather Morgan Aycliffe Athletics Club F  23 40 131 of 568 230 
Lisa Darby Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F45  23 41 132 of 568 230 
Michelle Zamir Aycliffe Athletics Club F40  23 42 133 of 568 230 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  23 43 134 of 568 230 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F50  23 43 135 of 568 230 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M65  23 44 136 of 568 231 
Emma Maloney Lliswerry Runners F  23 47 137 of 568 231 
Roy Young Eye Community Runners M60  23 53 139 of 568 232 
Kathryn Dickinson Sale Harriers F60  24 07 145 of 568 234 
Tony Rea Dragons Running Club M70  24 12 150 of 568 235 
Alan Smith Unattached M40  24 15 153 of 568   
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M45  24 17 154 of 568 236 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  24 25 159 of 568 237 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M45  24 28 162 of 568 238 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  24 30 164 of 568 238 
Phil Davies Reading Road Runners M60  24 32 165 of 568 238 
Ivan Lees Great Yarmouth Road Runners M60  24 39 168 of 568 239 
Gail Bamber Blackburn Road Runners F45  24 47 171 of 568 241 
Wayne Rushworth Blackburn Road Runners M50  24 48 172 of 568 241 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 52 173 of 568 242 
Rod Hewson Watford Joggers M70  24 55 175 of 568 242 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  25 06 179 of 568 244 
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  25 06 180 of 568 244 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  25 17 186 of 568 246 
Melanie Cook Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F45  25 24 187 of 568 247 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  25 25 188 of 568 247 
Jasmine Liang-Wallis City of York Athletics Club F  25 26 189 of 568 247 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  25 30 192 of 568 248 
Emily Hayward Rugby Triathlon club F  25 32 193 of 568 248 
Andrew Heather York Postal Harriers M45  25 34 195 of 568 248 
Darren Glen York Postal Harriers M50  25 35 196 of 568 248 
Martha Urwin Vegan Runners UK F40  25 35 197 of 568 248 
Neil Timms York Triathlon Club  M55  25 35 198 of 568 248 
Justin Locke Harrogate Harriers M65  25 37 201 of 568 249 
Sarah Melton-Whitelam Unattached F35  25 49 207 of 568   
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 49 208 of 568 251 
Matt Hayward Rugby Triathlon club M45  26 04 215 of 568 253 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 06 216 of 568 254 
Lisa Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers F45  26 12 218 of 568 254 25 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M70  26 17 220 of 568 255 14 
Tom Brooks Steel City Striders M  26 19 221 of 568 256 
Vicky Gilbertson Prestwich Athletic Club F40  26 34 230 of 568 258 
David Downes Unattached M65  26 34 231 of 568   
Jo Gordon Wooton Road Runners F40  26 44 237 of 568 260 
George Bell Blackburn Road Runners M60  26 49 239 of 568 260 
Brian Jones Eastleigh Running Club M60  26 50 240 of 568 261 
Louise Stringer Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 51 242 of 568 261 
Les Tams South Cheshire Harriers M55  27 03 248 of 568 263 
Adam Hewitt Guildford & Godalming Athletics Club M35  27 24 255 of 568 266 
Tim Fellows North Derbyshire Running Club M55  27 36 262 of 568 268 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  27 37 263 of 568 268 
Ciaron Forrest Edinburgh Running Network M40  27 39 264 of 568 269 
Elaine Statham Congleton Harriers F70  27 43 265 of 568 269 
Clare Fox Unattached F  27 52 268 of 568   
Janice Moorekite Larkfield AC F60  28 03 272 of 568 272 
Gareth Redston Trafford Athletic Club M35  28 04 274 of 568 273 
Finlay Hood Rushcliffe Athletic Club M  28 05 276 of 568 273 
Helen Hood Rushcliffe Athletic Club F50  28 06 277 of 568 273 
Louise Fuller Northampton Road Runners F50  28 12 279 of 568 274 
Louise Zass-Bangham Unattached F  28 31 290 of 568   
Anna Moger Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 32 291 of 568 277 
Bob Fuller Northampton Road Runners M55  28 36 292 of 568 278 
Lynne Zabek Kinross Road Runners F45  28 52 298 of 568 280 
Jen Offord-Middleton Lonely Goat RC  F  29 10 309 of 568   
Leonard Zabek Kinross Road Runners M60  29 11 310 of 568 283 
Gemma McAuley Blackburn Road Runners F35  29 11 311 of 568 283 
Mark Jones Eastleigh Running Club M  29 12 312 of 568 284 
Deirdre Souch York Acorn Running Club F50  29 13 315 of 568 284 
Frances Nicholls Unattached F40  29 16 318 of 568   
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F55  29 27 326 of 568 286 
Michael Duffield Fitmums & Friends M55  29 30 327 of 568 287 
Charlotte Roper Steel City Striders F  29 31 330 of 568 287 
Claire Newing Unattached F35  29 34 332 of 568   
Eamonn Johns Unattached M  29 35 334 of 568   
Janine Brook Baildon Runners F  29 41 338 of 568 288 
Norma Leckie Riverside Runners F65  29 44 341 of 568 289 
Pete Johns Unattached M40  29 45 343 of 568   
Toni Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers F  29 54 347 of 568 290 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  29 55 349 of 568 291 
Ian Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  29 58 351 of 568 291 
Steve Whitelam Unattached M50  30 13 357 of 568   
Debra Cassar Unattached F50  30 48 373 of 568   
Maddy Elliott Knavesmire Harriers F45  31 05 383 of 568 302 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  31 09 385 of 568 303 
Karen Wallis Unattached F50  31 23 389 of 568   
Ian Paul Lonely Goat RC  M60  31 26 391 of 568   
Jane Victoria York Acorn Running Club F45  31 27 393 of 568 305 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  31 33 403 of 568 306 
Nicola Tarrant Unattached F35  31 42 406 of 568   
Melanie Pickup Unattached F55  31 59 410 of 568   
Barbara Button Coltishall Jaguars F50  32 28 425 of 568 315 
Jonny Falkingham Selby Striders M60  32 45 430 of 568 318 
Carrie Oliver Winchester & District AC F55  32 50 432 of 568 319 
Steve Oliver Winchester & District AC M55  32 51 433 of 568 319 
Rebekah Clough Peterborough Athletic Club F  32 52 434 of 568 319 
Pamela Hemingway Riverside Runners F55  33 07 440 of 568 322 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  33 21 443 of 568 324 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  33 51 459 of 568 329 
Natasha Berry Brackley and District Running Club F  34 26 470 of 568 334 
Michelle Steer Vegan Runners UK F50  34 27 471 of 568 335 
Kirsty Alexander St Albans Striders F45  34 33 474 of 568 336 
Lauren Coleman Hastings Runners F35  35 03 483 of 568 340 
Vicky Wilkie Fitmums & Friends F  35 17 484 of 568 343 
Dorothy Woodger Jog Scotland F65  35 24 487 of 568 344 
Cathryn Fifield Lonely Goat RC  F50  35 25 489 of 568   
Samantha Cotton Lonely Goat RC  F40  35 26 490 of 568   
Susie Williamson Unattached F35  35 51 497 of 568   
Graham Darby Sedgefield Harriers Running Club M45  36 07 498 of 568 351 
Jane Winter Sleaford Town Runners F55  36 10 500 of 568 351 
Jonathan Smith Knavesmire Harriers M  36 35 504 of 568 355 
Susan Clayton Unattached F50  37 00 507 of 568   
Roxanne Thomas Unattached F  37 48 510 of 568   
Matthew Clough Unattached M  38 31 514 of 568   
Leanne Bell Blackburn Road Runners F  38 39 516 of 568 375 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F35  40 15 524 of 568 391 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  40 15 525 of 568 391 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  40 17 526 of 568 391 
Lindsey Ankers South Cheshire Harriers F45  40 55 529 of 568 397 
Ben Aspinall Unattached M  43 17 543 of 568   
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  43 36 547 of 568 423 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  45 17 552 of 568 440 
Angie Malcolm Fife Athletic Club F45  47 10 555 of 568 458 
Dawn Deslow Medway and Maidstone AC F45  50 19 561 of 568 489 
Lorna Young Eye Community Runners F60  51 06 562 of 568 496 
Kirsty Johns Unattached F40  55 18 565 of 568   
Caitlin Clark Knavesmire Harriers F  57 09 567 of 568 555 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M40  57 11 568 of 568 555 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13764&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020