View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2161533
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Manchester Half Marathon on the 13th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Frank Baddick Newham & Essex M 04 18 161 
Joshua Grace Aldershot Farnham and District AC M 04 27 162 
Nigel Martin Sale Harriers M 04 35 162 
Matthew Crehan St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 05 33 165 
Daniel Hallam Wreake Runners M 05 47 165 
Andrew Davies Stockport Harriers M35 06 27 10 167 
Gavin Hill Sale Harriers M 06 29 11 167 
Joe Bailey Salford Harriers M 08 15 14 171 
Joe Monk Unattached M 08 38 15   
Jon Bowie Mercia Fell Runners M40 08 40 16 172 
Ben Coop Bury Athletic Club M 09 13 17 174 
Tom Cornthwaite Unattached M 09 38 18   
Luc Burnip Stadium Runners M 09 46 19 175 
Matt Shaw Chorlton Runners M40 09 49 20 175 25 
Benjamin Tolputt Serpentine Running Club M 10 52 23 178 
Ian Allen Spa Striders M 11 10 24 179 
Matthew Lalor Ribble Valley Harriers M35 11 13 25   
John Birch Hallamshire Harriers M 11 16 26 179 
Chris Standidge Vale Royal Athletic Club M35 11 43 28 180 
Adam Slodowicz Unattached M 12 40 30   
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40 12 44 31 183 
Richard Coen Wilmslow Running Club M40 12 47 32 183 10 
Joshua Birmingham Bury Athletic Club M 12 54 33 183 
Mike Toft Lytham St Annes Running Club M 13 13 34 184 
Steven Curley Chorlton Runners M35 13 17 35 184 
David Wyeth Chorlton Runners M35 13 22 36 184 
Stuart Doyle Vale Royal Athletic Club M45 13 24 37 184 
Luke Pikett Clapham Chasers M35 13 24 38 184 
James Faudemer Jersey Spartan AC M 13 53 42 185 
Joe Kenny Helm Hill Runners M 14 07 45 186 
Bob Hodgson Border Harriers Athletics Club M35 14 07 46 186 
Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club M40 14 12 48 186 
Craig Jones Manchester YMCA Harriers M40 14 17 50 186 
Peter Hodgson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M35 14 21 51 187 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35 14 23 53 187 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M 14 27 54 187 
Paul Graham Unattached M40 14 37 56   
Paul Freary Belgrave Harriers M50 14 39 55 187 
Andy Haney Chorlton Runners M40 14 42 57 187 
Thomas Hall Hallamshire Harriers M35 14 56 59 188 
Paul Peters Glossopdale Harriers M 15 11 60 189 
Adrian Roach Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 15 15 62 189 
Thomas Blaney Blackburn Harriers M 15 50 64 190 
Karl Taylor Morpeth Harriers M 16 04 65 191 
Paul Sankey Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M50 16 07 67 191 
Ben McIntyre Sale Harriers M40 16 09 70 191 
Elinor Kirk Swansea Harriers F 16 12 69 191 
Thomas Beautyman Hallamshire Harriers M40 16 15 73 191 
Nick Mann Guernsey Island AAC M35 16 21 74 192 
Stephen Watmough Unattached M55 16 31 75   
Tim Sharman Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 16 43 77 193 
Stephen Crook Stockport Harriers M40 16 43 78 193 13 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35 16 43 79 193 
Richard Stirzaker Rochdale Harriers M 16 47 83 193 
Carl Kernick Saltaire Striders M40 16 49 82 193 
Richard Wilson Kendal Athletic Club M40 16 53 80 193 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M40 16 56 84 193 
Colin Taylorpotts Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M45 17 07 87 194 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35 17 07 88 194 
Ian Bayliss Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 17 12 91 194 
William Laye Bridgnorth Athletic Club M 17 29 99 194 
Eddie McCallion Unattached M40 17 30 98   
Greg Kelly Trafford Athletic Club M35 17 30 100 195 
Robin Muir Stockport Harriers M 17 36 101 195 
Gavin Foster Stainland Lions M 17 37 103 195 
Matt Wilson Kendal Athletic Club M45 17 45 104 195 
Bruce Johnson Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M 17 45 105 195 
Wayne Bell Newham & Essex M40 17 57 107 196 
Steve Middleton Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 18 02 108 196 
Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers M40 18 03 109 196 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35 18 04 111 196 
James Mellor Sheffield Uni M 18 16 114 196 
Jordan Strachan Trawden Athletic Club M 18 19 120 197 
Sean Jones Penny Lane Striders M35 18 20 113 197 
Robin Horner East Cheshire Harriers M40 18 27 116 197 
Richard Hann Guernsey Island AAC M35 18 27 122 197 
Paul Griffiths Chorlton Runners M45 18 28 126 197 
James Cassidy Hatton Darts Running Club M 18 30 119 197 
Mark Holden Dewsbury Road Runners M35 18 35 134 197 
Daniel Vasey Chorlton Runners M 18 45 129 198 
Phil Brydges Manchester Triathlon Club M45 18 59 135 198 21 
Tracey Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 19 05 131 198 
Robert Owens Knowsley Harriers AC M35 19 11 138 199 
Michael Hooker Leeds City Athletic Club M35 19 14 136 199 
Tom Hindmarch Chorlton Runners M 19 16 137 199 
Darren Carroll North York Moors AC M35 19 19 143 199 
Mark Collier Salford Harriers M45 19 33 146 200 
Daniel Cottle Prestwich Athletic Club M40 19 36 149 200 
Jack Antrobus Warrington Road Runners M35 19 36 151 200 
Sarah Webster Northern Vets F40 19 46 145 200 
Joe Henstock Ripley Running Club M 19 50 152 200 
Adam Thompson Stockport Harriers M 19 55 157 201 
Paul Hancock South Cheshire Harriers M50 20 11 156 201 
Sarah Carroll Salford Harriers F 20 26 161 202 
Matt Worthington Sheffield Running Club M35 20 27 158 202 13 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M 20 30 159 202 
Charlie Batho Stockport Harriers M50 20 31 162 202 16 
Matthew Brennan Prestwich Athletic Club M 20 34 163 202 
Tony Potts Stockport Harriers M40 20 46 166 203 
Andrew Love Marsh House Harriers M 20 48 167 203 
Richard Harrison Jarrow & Hebb M35 21 02 171 203 
Shane Stobbart Cumberland Athletic M 21 02 174 203 10 
Chris Dale Redcar Running Club M 21 10 170 204 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50 21 10 177 204 
Kevin Waterhouse Salford Metropolitan AC M35 21 11 172 204 
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M50 21 14 182 204 
Andy Porter Bramhall Runners M50 21 20 180 204 
Ben Farrelly Salford Metropolitan AC M35 21 21 176 204 
Justin Grattan South Cheshire Harriers M45 21 26 184 204 
Phil Jarvis North York Moors AC M45 21 37 186 205 
Shaun Haddrell Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M 21 37 188 205 
Tom Sanders Chorlton Runners M 21 42 185 205 
Richard Tailford Tyne Bridge Harriers M55 21 50 187 205 
Jonathan Kearsley Wigan Harriers M 21 50 189 205 
Mark Hatton Stafford Tri M35 21 58 193 206 
Ashley Fawke Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M 21 58 196 206 
John Heyes Wigan Harriers M50 22 10 198 206 
Richard Johnson Altrincham Athletic Club M50 22 12 199 206 
Dylan Redican St Helens Striders M 22 16 204 206 
David Diston Wallsend Harriers M35 22 24 201 207 
Darren White East Hull Harriers M35 22 26 211 207 
Paul Mills Holcombe Harriers M50 22 27 203 207 
Chris Clarke Chorlton Runners M 22 34 205 207 
David Maher Stockport Harriers M45 22 38 206 207 
Craig Pearson Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club M35 22 39 207 207 
Andrew Leslie Widnes Running Club M 22 41 208   
Carl Gaden Headington RoadRunners M55 22 42 226 208 
Phillip Hilsdon Stafford Harriers M40 22 51 225 208 
Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45 22 52 213 208 
Hannah Price Bury Athletic Club F 22 53 230 208 
Christopher Small Trafford Athletic Club M35 22 58 223 208 25 
Matt Newell Rounday Runners M35 22 59 221 208 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35 22 59 241 208 
Patrick Wright Matlock Athletic Club M35 23 03 229 208 
Robert Clarke Salford Harriers M 23 03 235 208 
Georgia Campbell Jarrow & Hebb F 23 04 218 208 
Kevin Frampton Keswick Athletic Club M35 23 05 238 209 
Kyle Fairclough Northwich Running Club M 23 12 233   
Luke Carter-Brzezinski Chorlton Runners M 23 14 244 209 
Jerome Stevens Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40 23 14 245 209 
Nick Humphrey-Taylor Sevenoaks Athletics Club M45 23 15 242 209 
Craig Marsh Keswick Athletic Club M35 23 16 234 209 
Tony Davenport Trafford Athletic Club M40 23 16 236 209 
Martin Clark Prestwich Athletic Club M 23 17 239 209 
Rory Vere Bramley Breezers M35 23 17 434   
Andrew Walker Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M45 23 23 256 209 
Joseph Hayes Manchester YMCA Harriers M 23 24 237 209 
Mark Jones Manchester Harriers M35 23 29 246 210 14 
Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners M40 23 29 258 210 
Richard Cockbain Unattached M40 23 34 248   
Harry Craven East Cheshire Harriers M 23 37 263 210 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35 23 41 254 210 
Toby Miller Boalloy Running Club M 23 42 260 210 
Luisa Candioli Sale Harriers F 23 45 268 210 
Phil Carpenter Stockport Harriers M35 23 53 470 211 19 
James Lewis Unattached M 24 00 265   
Vincent McCaffrey Unattached M50 24 02 286   
John Williams Bramhall Runners M35 24 06 269 211 10 
Matt Darnley Bramhall Runners M40 24 10 274 211 
Shaun Heys Trawden Athletic Club M35 24 10 283 211 
John Carbutt Congleton Harriers M35 24 12 280 211 
Robert Jackson Horwich Harriers M50 24 14 272 211 14 
David Lord Trawden Athletic Club M55 24 15 288 211 25 
Stephen Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club M35 24 16 290 212 
Leon Reeve Richmond & Zetland Harriers M40 24 18 285 212 
Paul Partington Bramhall Runners M45 24 20 287 212 
Ellen McLeod Sheffield Running Club F 24 20 289 212 24 
Carl Hughes Heanor Running Club M40 24 28 291 212 
Dan Martell Altrincham Athletic Club M 24 29 293 212 
Jonathan Cartwright Stadium Runners M45 24 39 292 212 
Murray Peebles Dunbar Running Club M35 24 39 301 212 
Jeff Belt North York Moors AC M45 24 41 296 213 
Jacob Holder Rounday Runners M 24 44 312 213 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M 24 47 298 213 
Paul Murphy Wigan Harriers M 24 47 302 213 
Jim White Motherwell Athletics Club M40 24 53 299 213 
Jamie Stewart Chorlton Runners M 24 55 295 213 
Euan Douglas Sheffield Triathlon M 24 56 303 213 
Matthew Maynard Blackburn Road Runners M 24 56 308 213 
Brian Hetherington Wallsend Harriers M55 25 12 317 214 
Dan Sutton Swinton Running Club M 25 18 321 214 
Edvard Holden University of Manchester M 25 25 322 214 
Rick Aldred Buxton Athletic Club M40 25 26 315 214 
Andrew Hadfield Unattached M50 25 26 330   
Tom Watson Boalloy Running Club M 25 31 576 215 
Mark Fussell Blengdale Runners M35 25 32 316 215 
Jonathan Bean Southampton Athletic Club M 25 34 329 215 
Callum Parkinson Hyde Village Striders M 25 35 323 215 
Keith Mercer Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 25 45 335 215 
Paul Waters Knowsley Harriers AC M 25 47 326 215 
Ian Nuttall Prestwich Athletic Club M50 25 57 337 216 
Tim Fletcher Sheffield Running Club M35 26 07 338 216 14 
Chris Pidgeon South Cheshire Harriers M35 26 08 595 216 
Nadia Shaw Cumberland Athletic F 26 10 333 216 
Michael Hilton Rossendale Harriers M40 26 12 352 216 
Natalie McCarron Cumberland Athletic F 26 14 336 216 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45 26 14 353 216 
Steven Rice Southwell Running Club M35 26 24 350 217 
Adam Booth Blackburn Road Runners M 26 24 355 217 25 
Craig Sykes Rochdale Triathlon M45 26 33 372 217 
Joe Gaskin Manchester YMCA Harriers M 26 35 365 217 
Christopher Moss Sheffield Running Club M 26 35 630 217 
Martin Garnett Unattached M35 26 42 369   
Martin Rimmer Manchester YMCA Harriers M 26 49 374 218 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40 26 57 387 218 
Mark Norman Chorlton Runners M35 27 01 382 218 
Tanya Blake Stainland Lions F45 27 03 389 218 
Craig Ansell Swinton Running Club M45 27 12 381 219 
Lyndsey Fraser Edinburgh Athletic Club F40 27 15 380 219 
Marlow Upton Manchester YMCA Harriers M 27 15 397 219 
Craig Miller Stainland Lions M50 27 16 401 219 
Oliver Smith Didsbury Runners M 27 17 414   
George Taplin Sheffield Triathlon M 27 20 386 219 
James Williams Lymm Runners M45 27 23 658 219 
David Miller Leigh-on-Sea Striders M50 27 27 394 219 
Kevin Gillibrand Warrington Road Runners M50 27 29 652 220 
Peter Shipley Sale Harriers M 27 34 412 220 
Harry Webster Hyde Park Harriers M 27 34 437 220 
Daniel Timperley Oldham & Royton M 27 40 396 220 
Iain Borsbey Northwich Running Club M40 27 46 655   
Kevin Reynolds Saltwell Harriers M35 27 47 441 220 
Natasha Newton Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club F 27 49 417 220 
Robbie Greenslade Sale Harriers M45 27 49 433 220 
Josh Makin Manchester YMCA Harriers M 27 52 426 221 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M40 27 56 418 221 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40 27 57 458 221 
Matt Pilkington Chorlton Runners M 28 00 457 221 
Mike Hill Wilmslow Running Club M50 28 02 424 221 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M35 28 04 450 221 
Andrew Doig Stadium Runners M50 28 04 464 221 
Jonathan Gallucci Bingley Harriers M35 28 04 671 221 
Andreja Zevnik Chorlton Runners F35 28 06 742 221 
Chris Welford Lonely Goat RC  M 28 10 680   
Aaron Steele Sale Harriers M 28 12 460 221 22 
Lora Blann Altrincham Athletic Club F35 28 14 453 221 
Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers M45 28 17 449 222 
Richard Burrows Unattached M 28 18 448   
Robin Hall Wilmslow Running Club M40 28 20 446 222 
Helen Mercer-Jones Harrogate Harriers F40 28 20 491 222 
Joanne Bentley Stone master marathoners F45 28 20 688 222 
Stephen Fernley Didsbury Runners M 28 21 444   
Shane Wolstencroft Salford Metropolitan AC M45 28 22 452 222 
Christopher Lee Liverpool Running Club M50 28 23 472 222 23 
John Foss South London Harriers M60 28 25 443 222 
Simon Bryan Trentham Running Club M40 28 29 495 222 
Craig Thompson Spenborough & District AC M 28 33 494 222 
Marcelino Vong Stoke Athletic Club M 28 42 479 223 
Stuart Towns Wigan Harriers M45 28 43 488 223 
Chris Simpson Wigan Harriers M40 28 43 489 223 
James Hartshorne East Cheshire Harriers M35 28 45 486 223 
Adam Wilkinson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35 28 46 517 223 
Steve Attley Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 28 46 712 223 
Richard Jellyman Altrincham Athletic Club M35 28 49 512 223 
Richard Turner Trafford Athletic Club M50 28 49 522 223 
Daniel Day Daventry Road Runners M 28 52 718 223 
Jamie Maddock Tri Preston M35 28 53 714 223 
Chris Barber Marple Runners M45 28 55 497   
Keith Wilson Spa Striders M35 28 58 523 223 
Jonny Hall Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 29 00 708 223 
Chris Smith Keswick Athletic Club M35 29 00 748 223 
Nick Parrott Chorlton Runners M40 29 12 531 224 
Mark Warner Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M 29 14 537 224 
Paul Rawcliffe Prestwich Athletic Club M35 29 14 543 224 
Ian Hewitt Liverpool Running Club M40 29 14 722 224 
Leona Beaumont Chorlton Runners F35 29 19 725 224 
Kelvin Sole Blackburn Road Runners M35 29 20 525 224 
Liam Kemp Derwent Runners M45 29 25 549 224 14 
Luke Wordsworth Salford Harriers M 29 28 530 225 
James Messer Headington RoadRunners M45 29 33 550 225 
Thomas Lewis Unattached M 29 34 563   
Andy Baguley Chorlton Runners M40 29 34 761 225 
Dave Norman Altrincham Athletic Club M40 29 38 566 225 
Mandip Thandi Aldridge Running Club M45 29 42 557 225 
Nicola Birch Steel City Striders F 29 45 542 225 
Chris Lofthouse Acre Street Runners M35 29 46 797 225 
Tim Driver Wakefield Triathlon M40 29 46 1143 225 25 
Russ Platt Warrington Road Runners M50 29 51 777 226 
Kevin Fenton-Clough Trawden Athletic Club M40 29 52 554 226 
Clare Hinton Spa Striders F40 29 54 575 226 
David Tilley Newark Athletic Club M40 29 56 552 226 
John McNiffe Baildon Runners M40 29 56 565 226 
Mark Robinson Chester Triathlon Club M35 29 58 766 226 
Matthew Taylor Wilmslow Running Club M45 30 08 568 226 
Tom Pickering Steel City Striders M 30 09 790 226 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 30 11 561 226 
Peter Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55 30 14 588 226 
Dominic Buckley Chorlton Runners M35 30 19 583 227 
Benjamin Langley Trafford Athletic Club M 30 39 592 228 
Laurence Suckling Unattached M 30 40 611   
Richard Price Chorlton Runners M40 30 40 817 228 
Kirsty Stephenson Stone master marathoners F40 30 43 815 228 
James Upton Knutsford Tri Club M45 30 44 596 228 
Nicola Reece Wilmslow Running Club F35 30 45 811 228 
John Marshall Pudsey Pacers M50 30 46 620 228 
Lindsey Motaleb Steel City Striders F 30 51 869 228 25 
Sean MacHugh Unattached M 30 55 837   
Carla Maley North Shields Poly AC F40 30 56 594 228 
Martin Penny Ripley Running Club M50 30 57 603 228 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F 31 00 628 228 
Jonathan English Rossendale Harriers M 31 00 818 228 
Michael Scott Unattached M40 31 14 830   
Bryony Carragher South Cheshire Harriers F 31 22 855 229 
Mike Denson Canterbury Harriers M45 31 23 864 229 
Blair Paterson Manchester FrontRunners M 31 24 905 229 
Greg Marcroft Trafford Athletic Club M 31 25 622 229 
David Kerrigan Swinton Running Club M40 31 25 632 229 
Simon Liptrott Vegan Runners UK M45 31 38 865 230 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40 31 45 914 230 
David Walker Lancaster & Morecambe AC M60 31 50 631 230 
Ian Strafford St Bees Triathlon Club M50 31 50 651 230 
Matt Page Altrincham Athletic Club M40 31 57 650 231 
David Lynan Penny Lane Striders M45 31 58 894 231 
Andrew Spencer Altrincham Athletic Club M40 32 03 663 231 
William Durkin Derwent Runners M 32 07 892 231 
Tony Williams Chorlton Runners M55 32 12 647 231 
Ian Hillier Wreake Runners M45 32 13 645 231 
Richard Costain Penny Lane Striders M 32 15 875 232 
Stephanie Stevens Chorlton Runners F50 32 16 654 232 
Nigel Moscardini Keighley & Craven AC M50 32 17 656 232 
Louise Blizzard Warrington Athletic Club F40 32 21 942 232 
Thomas Winn York Triathlon Club  M50 32 25 660 232 
Fiona Edwards Spa Striders F 32 25 673 232 
Chris McKeown Spa Striders M35 32 26 675 232 
Graeme Wilson Carnegie Harriers M55 32 26 903 232 
Suzanne Patterson Stainland Lions F45 32 26 917 232 
Adam Buckley Unattached M45 32 26 945   
Russell Sutton Bramhall Runners M45 32 28 904 232 
Eloise Lee Mercia Fell Runners F 32 32 668 232 
Peter Mainwaring Chorlton Runners M45 32 32 934 232 25 
Alice Alcock Wigan Harriers F 32 33 921 232 
Mathew Rimmington Spectrum Striders Running Club M35 32 34 679 232 
Chris Barcroft Manchester FrontRunners M 32 36 985 232 
Ben Caldwell Chorlton Runners M35 32 37 687 232 
John Pemberton Sandbach Striders M50 32 43 669 233 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M 32 43 681 233 
Rebecca Avanessian Manchester YMCA Harriers F45 32 44 966 233 
Michael Pease Bramhall Runners M45 32 53 928 233 
Nicholas Welch Unattached M50 33 00 689   
Rachel Farquhar Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club F 33 04 692 234 
Mick Fairs Wilmslow Running Club M70 33 08 927 234 
Alex Yem Wallasey Athletic Club M 33 11 957 234 
Kevin Trussell Redhill Road Runners M45 33 17 693 234 24 
Peter Mullarkey Saltwell Harriers M60 33 22 724 234 
Danny Odonnell Unattached M45 33 25 717   
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F45 33 31 992 235 
Andrew Dickinson Keighley & Craven AC M45 33 35 1010 235 
Michelle Wilkinson Brighouse Bumble Bees F40 33 36 962 235 
Henk Penning Lonely Goat RC  M45 33 39 975   
David Senior Stadium Runners M50 33 41 1005 235 
Robert Bishop Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 33 44 726 235 
Cliff Veighey Manchester Triathlon Club M45 33 44 752 235 
Ross Murdoch Chorlton Runners M 33 52 1031 236 
Martin Folan Stadium Runners M40 33 54 1029 236 
Michael Hargreaves Chorlton Runners M35 33 58 759 236 
David Miller Stadium Runners M50 34 08 730 236 
Jack Heggie Bolton Utd Harriers M 34 09 765 236 
Tony Barras Hyde Village Striders M45 34 09 1044 236 15 
Colin Gill Lymm Runners M45 34 12 769 236 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M55 34 19 1049 237 
Daniel Whittaker Blackburn Harriers M40 34 20 1056 237 
Elizabeth Gemmell Knowsley Harriers AC F 34 23 1038 237 
Emma Weston Congleton Harriers F45 34 24 1052 237 
Scott Houston Manchester Triathlon Club M 34 26 775 237 
Karen Stopforth Unattached F45 34 27 1036   
Ella Petley Unattached F 34 33 1066   
Keith Holman Chorlton Runners M35 34 36 785 237 
David Hall Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 34 36 1100 237 
Rosemary Barker Chorlton Runners F 34 40 1121 238 
Jason Rippingale Blackburn Road Runners M40 34 40 1131 238 
Sarah Cleal Bramhall Runners F35 34 41 1071 238 
Mick Hughes Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 34 43 1103 238 
Andy Sykes Unattached M35 34 44 1210   
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M60 34 49 795 238 
Rob Mahoney Buckley Runners M35 34 49 808 238 
Anthony Benson Sunderland Strollers M45 34 58 1113 238 
Natalie Iddon Lancashire Constabulary SSC F 35 01 793 238 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M40 35 01 805 238 
Alex Buckley Chorlton Runners F 35 04 1237 239 
Kevin Scott Unattached M45 35 11 799   
Paul Lancashire Wesham Road Runners M35 35 11 1171 239 
Alastair Pattrick Chorlton Runners M 35 13 1160 239 
Daniel Driscoll Steel City Striders M 35 16 1184 239 
John Griffiths Headington RoadRunners M60 35 17 816 239 
Andy Melvin Stockport Harriers M50 35 17 1111 239 
Sarah Doherty Bramhall Runners F35 35 21 826 239 10 
Justine Moore Knowsley Harriers AC F45 35 26 809 240 
James Rideout Bolton Utd Harriers M55 35 29 827 240 
Carolyn Capsey Swinton Running Club F35 35 38 1197 240 
Peter Lloyd Unattached M35 35 39 1195   
Andrew Armstrong Belle Vue Racers M50 35 41 1216 240 
Laura Pepper Roadhoggs Leicester AC F 35 41 1244 240 
Joseph Muscat Sunlight Runners M45 35 45 1191 240 
Robert Moore Knowsley Harriers AC M40 35 46 821 240 
Peter Greatbanks Manchester FrontRunners M35 35 49 1259 240 
Neil Whittle Wigan Harriers M40 35 49 1282 240 
Simon Whitwham Stockport Harriers M45 35 50 824 241 
Ian Pollitt Unattached M55 35 50 846   
Rob Marsden Sale Harriers M35 35 50 1211 241 
Konrad Witecki Unattached M40 35 51 840   
Gary Blackburn Blackburn Road Runners M 35 53 1239 241 25 
Madeleine Dickson Chorlton Runners F 36 02 1252 241 
Michaela Goodall Stadium Runners F35 36 04 856 241 
David Ainsley North York Moors AC M45 36 09 860 241 
Tristan Pocock Sale Harriers M45 36 09 1180 241 
Caroline Williams Tyne Bridge Harriers F 36 13 843 242 
Emma Tollefson Chorlton Runners F 36 16 1203 242 
Gary Wolstencroft Trafford Athletic Club M45 36 18 847 242 
Corrine Whaling Elvet Striders F35 36 24 878 242 
Anthea Bitcon Stadium Runners F45 36 26 879 242 
Paul Graveney Unattached M45 36 31 1280   
Ani Das Swinton Running Club M40 36 32 885 242 
Serena Edmonds Wigan Harriers F 36 33 1219 242 
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M50 36 34 1227 242 
Stuart Abel Fylde Coast Runners M40 36 39 1437 243 
Lee Benson Manchester Triathlon Club M55 36 47 881 243 
Ros Barker Stone master marathoners F55 36 56 884 243 
Rebecca Parkin Tyne Bridge Harriers F 36 57 1318 243 
Damian Jones Davenport Runners M35 36 58 901   
Chris March Manchester YMCA Harriers M35 36 58 1294 243 
Rachel Heathcote Hunters Bog Trotters F 36 59 1288 243 
Gavin Bowers Marple Runners M35 37 02 1263   
John Bampton Penny Lane Striders M45 37 03 1375 244 
Chris Grieve Swinton Running Club M35 37 05 1287 244 
Jane Counsell Horwich Harriers F45 37 06 922 244 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45 37 08 1317 244 
Lyndsey Thompson Tyne Bridge Harriers F35 37 15 1340 244 
Adrian Morley Manchester Triathlon Club M45 37 17 1304 244 
Harun Umarji Dewsbury Road Runners M45 37 19 1301 244 
Peter Tasker Prestwich Athletic Club M35 37 22 1320 244 
David Unsworth Horwich Harriers M55 37 24 1367 244 
Rob Lickley Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45 37 25 946 245 
Gary Tait Styal Running Club M55 37 26 1346 245 
Paul Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners M55 37 37 1332 245 
Deirdre McCarthy Manchester Triathlon Club F35 37 38 940 245 25 
Kathy Morgan Chorlton Runners F35 37 38 1356 245 
Neil Seddon Sheffield Triathlon M 37 48 971 245 
James Taylor Chorlton Runners M35 37 48 1386 245 
Bradley Pascall Unattached M 37 49 947   
Alice Hosking London Heathside AC F 37 50 1327 246 
Lindsay Purdie Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 37 51 1377 246 
Gary Jones Bolton Utd Harriers M55 37 52 967 246 
Dave Murray Chorlton Runners M35 37 55 1477 246 
Jeremy Mirams Hallamshire Harriers M45 37 57 1378 246 
Claire Cook Gateshead Harriers F35 38 10 981 246 
Tim Hawkins Liverpool Running Club M 38 13 1408 247 
Joe Carne Manchester FrontRunners M 38 19 1486 247 
Mark Helme Liverpool Running Club M55 38 24 1427 247 
Toby Sydes Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 38 25 982 247 
Andy Harris Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club M50 38 26 1410 247 
Sue Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F45 38 30 1388 247 
David Questa Baildon Runners M40 38 32 1381 247 
Simon Jones Ramsbottom Running Club  M35 38 38 1438   
Ruth MacKenzie Holmfirth Harriers F 38 42 1436 248 
Melanie Barber Manchester Harriers F40 38 42 1448 248 
Amanda Zito Stainland Lions F50 38 45 1449 248 
Neil Worden Razzers Runners M40 38 46 1032 248 
Nikki Eastwood Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50 38 46 1046 248 
Alan McDermott Penny Lane Striders M55 39 01 1466 249 
Rachel Emmott Oldham & Royton F 39 08 1444 249 
Andy Dines Knutsford Tri Club M55 39 13 1064 249 
David Howard Trawden Athletic Club M60 39 16 1061 249 
Melanie Worthington Congleton Harriers F45 39 16 1475 249 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35 39 24 1088 249 
Lee Barlow Northwich Running Club M40 39 40 1500   
Philip Evans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M55 40 23 1175 252 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45 42 50 1379 258 
Chloe Elliott Altrincham Athletic Club F 43 20 1432 259 
David Cross Holmfirth Harriers M 43 53 1435 261 
Mariam Jandad Dewsbury Road Runners F45 44 35 2705   
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M50 44 37 2084   
Maimoona Sheikh Dewsbury Road Runners F35 48 11 3121   
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M45 54 25 5010   
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F65 10 35 5320   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13763&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020