View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2540894
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 12th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Venning Valley Striders M40  18 09 1 of 357 175 
Adam Hustwit Unattached M  18 37 2 of 357   
Ed Newbould Abbey Runners M  18 44 3 of 357 181 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  18 58 4 of 357 183 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M40  18 59 5 of 357 183 
Matthew Blakeley Rounday Runners M45  19 27 6 of 357 188 
Rob Whitaker Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 35 7 of 357 189 
Patrick Chilton Unattached M  19 40 8 of 357   
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  19 48 9 of 357 191 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  19 57 10 of 357 193 
David Barrick Unattached M35  19 58 11 of 357   
Lucas Johnstone Unattached M  20 11 12 of 357   
Ben Nurse Abbey Runners M  20 15 13 of 357 196 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  20 16 14 of 357 196 
Hannah McVittie Unattached F  20 22 15 of 357   
Andrew Newton Thame Runners M55  20 29 16 of 357 198 
Adrian Winrow Unattached M50  20 35 17 of 357   
Tom Exeter Unattached M  20 38 18 of 357   
Paddy Treehowes Steel City Striders M50  21 02 19 of 357 203 
Robert Vincent Lonely Goat RC  M45  21 07 20 of 357   
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M50  21 12 21 of 357 205 
Stevie Jones Unattached M50  21 12 22 of 357   
Edward Gillham Unattached M  21 17 23 of 357   
Reece Pointing Unattached M  21 19 24 of 357   
Chris Leach Ely Runners M40  21 26 25 of 357 207 
Edward Nabozny Valley Striders M  21 35 26 of 357 208 
Tony Wetherill Unattached M50  21 41 28 of 357   
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M45  21 45 31 of 357 210 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50  21 47 32 of 357 210 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  21 50 34 of 357 211 
Hannah Wilkins Rounday Runners F  21 50 35 of 357 211 
Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers M60  22 10 39 of 357 214 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  22 10 40 of 357 214 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  22 14 41 of 357 215 
Richard Ashworth Abbey Runners M45  22 23 42 of 357 216 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  22 53 49 of 357 221 
Andy Haslam Northowram Pumas M45  23 02 52 of 357 222 
Richard Adcock Valley Striders M50  23 03 53 of 357 223 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 06 54 of 357 223 
Tahir Akhtar Sparkhill Harriers M60  23 12 56 of 357 224 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  23 26 60 of 357 226 
Nat Wright Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 28 61 of 357 227 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  23 40 64 of 357 229 
Carys Samuel Bedale and Aiskew Runners F  23 42 65 of 357 229 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  23 54 68 of 357 231 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  24 01 73 of 357 232 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  24 09 76 of 357 233 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F35  24 18 81 of 357 235 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  24 23 82 of 357 235 
Simon Finch Leeds City Athletic Club M55  24 36 86 of 357 238 
Simon Wilkinson Northowram Pumas M  24 40 88 of 357 238 
Bev Curran Farsley Flyers F35  24 42 89 of 357 239 
John Hussey Valley Striders M70  24 57 93 of 357 241 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  25 02 97 of 357 242 
Gareth Sherratt Rounday Runners M40  25 08 98 of 357 243 
Michael Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  25 09 99 of 357 243 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  25 11 100 of 357 243 
James Hickman Unattached M  25 11 101 of 357   
Iain Hickman Unattached M35  25 12 102 of 357   
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  25 17 103 of 357 244 
Dave Hall Farsley Flyers M40  25 20 104 of 357 245 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  25 23 107 of 357 245 
Tom Howard Rounday Runners M35  25 23 108 of 357 245 
Andrew Shaw Farsley Flyers M50  25 34 117 of 357 247 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  25 43 123 of 357 248 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F50  25 54 128 of 357 250 
Catherine Anderson Farsley Flyers F  26 06 132 of 357 252 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  26 08 134 of 357 252 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  26 15 137 of 357 253 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M45  26 15 138 of 357 253 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  26 37 145 of 357 257 
Heather Butterworth Rounday Runners F  26 42 147 of 357 258 
Rebecca Dalzell Rounday Runners F  27 07 154 of 357 262 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M55  27 20 158 of 357 264 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  27 24 161 of 357 265 
Camilla Gough Northowram Pumas F  27 42 170 of 357 267 
Andrew Mellor Northowram Pumas M40  27 42 171 of 357 267 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  27 45 173 of 357 268 
Sue Matthews Farsley Flyers F50  27 46 174 of 357 268 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  27 48 175 of 357 268 
Ian Thornton Rounday Runners M50  27 49 176 of 357 269 
Shantel Ross Horsforth Harriers F  27 57 181 of 357 270 
Justin Scully Chapel Allerton Runners M45  28 01 184 of 357 271 
Peter Johnstone Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  28 02 185 of 357 271 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  28 11 189 of 357 272 
Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F45  28 14 191 of 357 273 
Helen McGrath Rounday Runners F35  28 15 192 of 357 273 
Judith Lund Rounday Runners F40  28 15 193 of 357 273 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F35  28 16 194 of 357 273 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  28 16 195 of 357 273 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  28 24 198 of 357 274 
Laura Robinson Morley Runners F  28 24 200 of 357 274 
Laura Robinson Farsley Flyers F  28 28 201 of 357 275 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50  28 37 205 of 357 276 
Catherine Tatman Chapel Allerton Runners F35  28 58 211 of 357 280 
Jo Marsden Bramley Breezers F40  29 06 213 of 357   
Sarah Walton Chapel Allerton Runners F50  30 00 227 of 357 290 
John Irving Rounday Runners M60  30 36 239 of 357 295 
David Rhodes Northowram Pumas M40  30 41 240 of 357 296 
Paul Evans Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M55  30 45 242 of 357 297 
Anne Jones Valley Striders F50  31 07 251 of 357 300 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  31 09 253 of 357 301 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  31 10 255 of 357 301 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  31 10 256 of 357 301 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  31 18 258 of 357   
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  31 53 268 of 357 308 
Kate Golightly Northowram Pumas F45  32 06 271 of 357 310 
Alfie Ball Unattached M  32 07 272 of 357   
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  32 12 273 of 357 311 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  32 13 274 of 357 311 
Natalie Starling Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  32 15 275 of 357 311 
Sophie Robinson Morley Runners F  32 38 278 of 357 315 
Louise Whitaker Wetherby Runners F40  32 43 280 of 357 316 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  33 03 285 of 357 319 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  33 41 290 of 357 325 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  34 01 294 of 357 328 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M55  34 25 300 of 357 332 
Lesley Manson Wetherby Runners F50  34 27 302 of 357 333 
Louise Brooke Northowram Pumas F45  34 36 303 of 357 334 
Sue Robinson Morley Runners F60  34 38 304 of 357 334 
Chris Mundy Farsley Flyers M40  35 23 313 of 357 342 
Richard Dawson Bramley Breezers M55  35 43 315 of 357   
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  36 20 317 of 357 351 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  36 32 319 of 357 353 
Rob Bowman Northowram Pumas M45  36 46 321 of 357 355 
Ron Carter Winston Runners M60  38 28 336 of 357 371 
Beerkarn Singh Valley Striders M50  38 48 339 of 357 375 
Rachel Calvert Northowram Pumas F45  39 50 346 of 357 385 
Cathy Heptinstall Northowram Pumas F45  39 51 347 of 357 385 
Rosy Judge Unattached F50  43 26 353 of 357   
Rachel Notman Rounday Runners F35  48 13 355 of 357 466 
Hanna Gul Hyde Park Harriers F  53 33 356 of 357 517 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  53 34 357 of 357 517 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13748&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020