View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2161532
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Hopton 10k on the 6th Oct 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mark Holden Dewsbury Road Runners M35  39 06 1 of 250 164 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35  39 55 2 of 250 168 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  42 00 3 of 250 177 10 
Nick Matthews Unattached M  42 27 4 of 250   
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  42 58 5 of 250 181 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M35  43 32 6 of 250 183 12 
Martin Peck Spenborough & District AC M35  44 01 7 of 250 185 10 
Adrian Land Unattached M45  44 31 8 of 250   
Adam Riley Unattached M40  44 47 9 of 250   
Gavin Pittman Unattached M  45 52 10 of 250   
David Nevill Unattached M  46 18 11 of 250   
Matt Street Unattached M45  46 19 12 of 250   
Simon Kendall Unattached M40  46 26 13 of 250   
Will Stewart Halifax Harriers M  46 39 14 of 250 196 10 
Paul Sweet Unattached M  46 54 15 of 250   
Craig Thompson Spenborough & District AC M  47 34 16 of 250 200 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  47 39 17 of 250 200 
Garreth Morris Vegan Runners UK M35  47 54 18 of 250 201 10 
Matthew Adams Baildon Runners M35  48 07 19 of 250 202 24 
John MacPhail Dewsbury Road Runners M40  48 10 20 of 250 202 
David I'Anson Tadcaster Harriers M60  48 32 21 of 250 204 
Jacqui Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers F45  48 35 22 of 250 204 
Ryan Clifford Slaithwaite Striders RC M  48 38 23 of 250   
Richard Greenwood Unattached M45  48 43 24 of 250   
Austin Booth Unattached M  49 16 26 of 250   
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M35  49 28 28 of 250 208 25 
Simon Williams Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  49 31 29 of 250 208 11 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M50  49 51 31 of 250 210 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40  49 55 33 of 250 210 10 
Paul Stockdale Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  50 09 34 of 250 211 
Rachel McCusker Dewsbury Road Runners F  50 35 36 of 250 213 
Adam Theakston Dewsbury Road Runners M35  50 43 37 of 250 213 
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M50  51 31 41 of 250 217 18 
Michaela Goodall Stadium Runners F35  51 45 42 of 250 218 12 
Karl Asbridge Roberttown Road Runners M40  51 50 45 of 250 218 
Mick Lunn Stadium Runners M50  51 58 47 of 250 218 
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M45  52 27 50 of 250 220 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35  53 04 53 of 250 223 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F50  54 00 60 of 250 227 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M55  54 15 61 of 250 228 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F60  54 18 63 of 250 228 
Hayley Duffy Lonely Goat RC  F  54 38 67 of 250   
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  55 10 69 of 250 232 
Gary Talbot Roberttown Road Runners M50  55 14 70 of 250 232 18 
Anthony Swain Rodillian Runners M40  55 20 71 of 250 233 
Karen Patterson Dewsbury Road Runners F45  55 28 72 of 250 233 
Graham Yeomans Dewsbury Road Runners M50  55 34 73 of 250 234 25 
Michael Speak Blackburn Road Runners M45  55 50 74 of 250 235 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  56 16 76 of 250 237 
Tony Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners M55  56 28 78 of 250 237 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M  57 28 82 of 250 242 
Phillip Whettlock Queensbury Running Club M55  57 31 84 of 250 242 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  57 48 86 of 250 243 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M55  57 53 87 of 250 243 25 
Kevin Jaggar Stainland Lions M50  57 56 89 of 250 244 
Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club F45  58 06 90 of 250 244 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  58 25 91 of 250 246 
Kathy Armitage Stadium Runners F45  58 36 93 of 250 246 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F35  58 44 94 of 250 247 
Stacey Gilman Roberttown Road Runners F45  58 52 96 of 250 247 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  59 01 99 of 250 248 
Steph Sayles Stadium Runners F45  59 48 102 of 250 251 
Paul Day Bramley Breezers M40  59 50 103 of 250   
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F40 00 26 109 of 250 254 
Jason Hays Roberttown Road Runners M40 00 28 111 of 250 254 
Colin Smith Trawden Athletic Club M60 00 44 114 of 250 255 
Bernard Disken Dewsbury Road Runners M60 00 55 115 of 250 256 12 
Gary Pritchard Dewsbury Road Runners M50 01 23 117 of 250 258 
Elizabeth Watton Blackburn Road Runners F 01 34 120 of 250 259 
Margaret Marsden Keighley & Craven AC F55 02 00 122 of 250 261 
Val Sullivan Stadium Runners F45 02 03 123 of 250 261 25 
Keith Jagger Denby Dale Travellers M60 02 31 127 of 250 263 
David Wilkinson Stadium Runners M50 02 33 128 of 250 263 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F40 02 37 129 of 250 263 
Rikki Hammond Stainland Lions F50 02 50 133 of 250 264 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55 03 08 134 of 250 265 
Rachel Stanley Dewsbury Road Runners F35 03 10 135 of 250 266 
Robert Knapp Roberttown Road Runners M55 03 31 139 of 250 267 
Ray Mooney Stainland Lions M55 03 42 140 of 250 268 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60 04 09 142 of 250 270 
Clare Costello Dewsbury Road Runners F45 04 33 144 of 250 271 
Matthew Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 05 08 148 of 250 274 
Sally Speight Roberttown Road Runners F55 05 09 149 of 250 274 
Duncan Woodhall Tadcaster Harriers M40 05 38 151 of 250 276 
Andrew Warburton Dewsbury Road Runners M50 06 20 157 of 250 279 
Shaun Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners M50 06 38 158 of 250 280 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 06 46 160 of 250 281 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F50 07 09 163 of 250 282 
Clare Smith Bingley Harriers F45 07 18 164 of 250 283 
Steve Horn Brighouse Bumble Bees M45 07 45 169 of 250 285 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50 08 12 170 of 250   
Derek Horswood Roberttown Road Runners M55 08 37 172 of 250 288 
Jackie Addison Brighouse Bumble Bees F50 08 52 174 of 250 289 
Yvette Naylor Brighouse Bumble Bees F50 08 52 175 of 250 289 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F40 09 27 178 of 250 292 11 
Katherine Storey Dewsbury Road Runners F50 09 40 180 of 250 293 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M55 10 05 181 of 250 295 
Daniel Holt Queensbury Running Club M 10 06 182 of 250 295 
Susan Weeden Keighley & Craven AC F65 10 22 183 of 250 296 
Amanda Caldwell Brighouse Bumble Bees F45 11 26 186 of 250 300 
Sarah Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F50 11 29 187 of 250 300 
Marie Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners F45 11 43 188 of 250 301 
Bethany Horrocks Stainland Lions F 12 20 191 of 250 304 
Miami Holt Saltaire Striders F 13 02 196 of 250 307 
Anna Walsh Roberttown Road Runners F45 14 07 199 of 250 312 
Mandy Stead Stadium Runners F50 14 07 200 of 250 312 
Julie Wilkinson Bramley Breezers F35 15 35 201 of 250   
Sara Javid Dewsbury Road Runners F35 16 28 205 of 250 321 
Sharon Bradley Brighouse Bumble Bees F45 17 29 210 of 250 326 
Angela Buckle Spenborough & District AC F45 18 26 214 of 250 330 
Tracey Jagger Spenborough & District AC F55 18 31 215 of 250 330 
Paul Young Roberttown Road Runners M70 18 49 216 of 250 331 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60 19 02 217 of 250 332 
Andrea Wright Brighouse Bumble Bees F55 21 11 225 of 250 341 
Louise Jansen Spenborough & District AC F40 23 12 238 of 250 350 
Mandy Turner Brighouse Bumble Bees F50 23 53 239 of 250 353 
Andrea Lyons Huddersfield Road Runners F55 23 53 240 of 250 353 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13692&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020