Results
Results for
Cusworth 10k
on the 29th Sep 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Scott Hinchcliffe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
32
38
1 of 419
Lee Milburn
Rotherham Harriers
M
32
46
2 of 419
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M40
33
28
3 of 419
Matthew Craig
Hallamshire Harriers
M
33
49
4 of 419
Gareth Cooke
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
34
07
5 of 419
Alan Ford
Barnsley Harriers
M40
34
18
6 of 419
Richard Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M
34
53
8 of 419
Kevin Hepton
Unattached
M
35
01
9 of 419
Jon Stewart
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
35
07
10 of 419
Dan Tate
Selby Striders
M35
35
25
11 of 419
Lee Varley
Unattached
M
35
37
12 of 419
Trevor Lambert
Vegan Runners UK
M60
35
42
16 of 419
Stuart Carrack
Steel City Striders
M35
35
46
13 of 419
Damian Worsdall
Rotherham Harriers
M40
35
53
14 of 419
Chris Griffiths
Rotherham Harriers
M40
35
56
15 of 419
Ian Harrison
Rodillian Runners
M35
36
03
17 of 419
Peter Badger
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
36
08
18 of 419
Dean Norton
Rotherham Harriers
M50
37
21
20 of 419
Adam Hustwit
Unattached
M
37
31
21 of 419
Matthew Robinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
37
38
22 of 419
Charlie Skipper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
37
40
23 of 419
Chris Guy
Steel City Striders
M40
37
49
24 of 419
Daniel Hayward
Kingstone Runners
M
37
52
25 of 419
Martin Ball
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
37
55
26 of 419
David Forrest
Steel City Striders
M35
37
58
27 of 419
Anthony Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
38
21
29 of 419
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
38
41
32 of 419
Connor Anderson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
38
49
33 of 419
Rob Betts
Steel City Striders
M50
38
58
34 of 419
David Brooksbank
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
39
08
35 of 419
Sam Needham
Steel City Striders
M35
39
20
36 of 419
Adam Cotterill
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
39
20
37 of 419
Nicky Steel
Wakefield Harriers
F40
39
23
39 of 419
Josh Gardiner
Notts Athletic Club
M
39
24
38 of 419
Alex Shepherd
Steel City Striders
M45
39
29
40 of 419
Daniel Cubitt
Steel City Striders
M35
39
37
41 of 419
Liam Tart
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
39
44
42 of 419
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
39
57
43 of 419
James Broomhead
Steel City Striders
M35
40
00
45 of 419
Ben Elmore
Steel City Striders
M
40
01
44 of 419
Darren Ball
Wetherby Runners
M50
40
02
46 of 419
Liam Meggitt
Team Manvers Triathlon
M35
40
02
47 of 419
David Harling
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
40
03
48 of 419
Bridget Coomber
Denby Dale Travellers
F55
40
28
49 of 419
Michael Richardson
Steel City Striders
M40
40
36
50 of 419
Jonathan Buxton
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
40
39
51 of 419
Helen Roby
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
40
56
52 of 419
Heather Hatton
Steel City Striders
F
41
03
53 of 419
Alex Green
Steel City Striders
M35
41
07
56 of 419
Ben Sanderson
Steel City Striders
M
41
35
58 of 419
Elly Woodhead
Kimberworth Striders
F
41
38
59 of 419
Oliver Pike
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
41
45
60 of 419
Jimmy Sharman
Steel City Striders
M35
41
57
61 of 419
Paddy Treehowes
Steel City Striders
M50
42
00
62 of 419
Malcolm Stapleton
Clowne Road Runners
M55
42
02
63 of 419
John Lawcock
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
42
13
65 of 419
Lee Escott
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
42
23
67 of 419
Della Hatfield
City of Hull AC
F35
42
31
68 of 419
Michael Slater
Steel City Striders
M50
42
34
69 of 419
Daniel Limb
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
42
36
70 of 419
Lucy Broom
Steel City Striders
F45
42
48
71 of 419
Mark Rawnsley
Kingstone Runners
M50
42
53
73 of 419
Gillian Allen
Steel City Striders
F
42
54
72 of 419
Adam Bishop
Steel City Striders
M
42
58
75 of 419
Richard Williams
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
42
59
74 of 419
Katrina Oddy
Northern Masters AC
F50
43
02
76 of 419
Mervyn Christison
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
43
02
78 of 419
Adam McAuley
Steel City Striders
M50
43
04
77 of 419
Paul Blockley
Steel City Striders
M
43
12
79 of 419
Jane Purchase
Doncaster Athletic Club
F55
43
16
80 of 419
Alan Dalton
Steel City Striders
M45
43
19
86 of 419
Maz Kaczmarczyk
Steel City Striders
M40
43
21
82 of 419
Stephen Fox
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
43
29
84 of 419
Simon Piggott
Danum Harriers
M50
43
30
85 of 419
Adrian Gough
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
43
40
88 of 419
Barry Gyte
Steel City Striders
M65
43
55
90 of 419
Lydia Race
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
43
59
91 of 419
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M60
44
02
93 of 419
Sarah Allcard
Steel City Striders
F45
44
18
94 of 419
Andrew Woffindin
Steel City Striders
M55
44
20
95 of 419
Gareth Pert
Steel City Striders
M45
44
27
96 of 419
Bill Phillips
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
44
34
98 of 419
Steven Allen
Danum Harriers
M
44
35
99 of 419
Mark Wood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
44
38
101 of 419
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M55
44
40
100 of 419
Will Day
Steel City Striders
M50
44
45
102 of 419
David Napier
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
44
48
105 of 419
Dave Playforth
East Hull Harriers
M55
44
49
104 of 419
Kohsuke Urano
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M35
44
50
103 of 419
Simon Clark
Unattached
M40
45
01
115 of 419
Lee Spensley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
45
04
110 of 419
Roger Watson
Steel City Striders
M45
45
06
112 of 419
Louise Wardman
Valley Striders
F35
45
11
114 of 419
Seth Kirby
Steel City Striders
M
45
14
113 of 419
Jeni Harvey
Steel City Striders
F35
45
26
117 of 419
Dean Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
45
29
118 of 419
Scott Liddle
Steel City Striders
M45
45
33
120 of 419
Mark Graham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
45
34
119 of 419
Jenny Wakeman
Northern Masters AC
F60
45
37
122 of 419
Malcolm Leggett
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
45
38
121 of 419
Katie Roberts
Unattached
F35
45
41
123 of 419
Julia Cobham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
45
52
125 of 419
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
46
00
126 of 419
Lisa Malloy
Kingstone Runners
F
46
03
131 of 419
Alan Noble
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
46
07
129 of 419
Richard Docker
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
46
07
130 of 419
Dave Allemby
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
46
17
132 of 419
Colleen Thundercliffe
City of Hull AC
F50
46
26
133 of 419
Ian Sutcliffe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
46
30
135 of 419
Charlotte Roper
Steel City Striders
F
46
45
138 of 419
Alan Boyd
Pontefract Athletics Club
M55
46
49
137 of 419
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
47
01
140 of 419
Richard Pegg
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
47
06
143 of 419
Gemma Thorpe
Steel City Striders
F35
47
10
141 of 419
Tracey Davies
Steel City Striders
F45
47
16
144 of 419
Lloyd Isam
Barnsley Harriers
M50
47
26
145 of 419
Chris Fall
Barnsley Harriers
M
47
30
150 of 419
Jill Carlton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
47
33
146 of 419
Frances Norman
Steel City Striders
F35
47
33
149 of 419
Andrew Proctor
Goole Viking Striders
M50
47
38
151 of 419
James Shaw
Barnsley Harriers
M
47
47
152 of 419
Joseph Lee
Steel City Striders
M
47
49
154 of 419
Martin Swift
Barnsley Harriers
M45
48
03
155 of 419
Gillian Burgon
Steel City Striders
F35
48
05
160 of 419
Rachel Gillespie
Knavesmire Harriers
F
48
06
159 of 419
Simon Parkin
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
48
06
161 of 419
Kirsty Laing
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
48
10
164 of 419
Kevin Manley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M65
48
45
170 of 419
John Maples
Steel City Striders
M55
48
50
175 of 419
Dean Harding
Steel City Striders
M35
48
58
174 of 419
Mark Hudson
Danum Harriers
M45
49
03
173 of 419
Emily Dodd
Barnsley Harriers
F35
49
06
176 of 419
Sarah Ward
Steel City Striders
F40
49
08
177 of 419
Rebecca Coates
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
49
09
182 of 419
Mark Warriner
Steel City Striders
M40
49
10
178 of 419
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
49
36
186 of 419
Nicola Rafferty
Steel City Striders
F55
49
38
187 of 419
Mark Webster
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
49
43
189 of 419
Ian McDonald
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
49
49
190 of 419
Don Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M65
49
52
200 of 419
Katie Sharman
Kingstone Runners
F
49
59
191 of 419
Mick Riley
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
50
00
193 of 419
Mick Fells
Unattached
M50
50
01
194 of 419
Andrea Henson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
50
05
196 of 419
Ian McCreadie
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
50
07
197 of 419
Claire Johnson
Steel City Striders
F40
50
13
199 of 419
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M60
50
26
201 of 419
John Bridgman
Steel City Striders
M40
50
28
202 of 419
Joanne Derx
Danum Harriers
F40
50
46
204 of 419
Steven Lewis
Steel City Striders
M45
50
48
206 of 419
Gillian Neal
Rotherham Harriers
F55
50
52
208 of 419
Alan Gregory
Winterton Running Club
M55
50
54
205 of 419
Tony Gardiner
Kingstone Runners
M45
50
59
209 of 419
Gary Shaw
Kingstone Runners
M50
51
00
212 of 419
Stephen Pearson
Askern & District Running Club
M45
51
06
211 of 419
Susan Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
51
14
216 of 419
Vikki McAuley
Steel City Striders
F45
51
22
219 of 419
Debi Jephson
Pocklington Runners
F45
51
23
221 of 419
Kimberley Bateman
Steel City Striders
F
51
47
222 of 419
Zoe Goddard
Kingstone Runners
F55
51
57
226 of 419
Stephen Burnley
Barnsley Harriers
M50
52
02
227 of 419
Julie Riding
Barnsley Harriers
F55
52
09
228 of 419
Morven Lowe
Steel City Striders
F40
52
20
229 of 419
Sarah Shelton
Barnsley Harriers
F40
52
28
232 of 419
Nicola MacDonald
Barnsley Harriers
F40
52
31
233 of 419
Valentina Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
52
36
231 of 419
John Hewitt
Barnsley Harriers
M70
52
51
236 of 419
Michael Heselton
Steel City Striders
M55
53
06
245 of 419
Heather Lindley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
53
24
243 of 419
Josephine Blewitt
Steel City Striders
F45
53
33
250 of 419
Brent Ward
Kingstone Runners
M40
53
40
251 of 419
Dawn Godley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
53
52
253 of 419
Ruth Blackburn
Barnsley Harriers
F35
53
58
255 of 419
Steve Dommett
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
54
02
254 of 419
Georgina Bell
Steel City Striders
F45
54
24
262 of 419
Mark Benger
Danum Harriers
M40
54
41
268 of 419
Alison Noble
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
54
42
265 of 419
Paul Smith
Askern & District Running Club
M70
54
51
267 of 419
John Exley
Kingstone Runners
M55
54
51
271 of 419
Sue Hall
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
55
02
272 of 419
Stu Smith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
55
11
273 of 419
David Bailey
Steel City Striders
M35
55
25
276 of 419
Simon Gleadhall
Steel City Striders
M50
55
33
281 of 419
Jackie Addison
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F50
55
47
283 of 419
Mark Jackson
Steel City Striders
M55
55
59
286 of 419
Bill Topping
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
56
26
288 of 419
Myfanwy Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
56
28
289 of 419
Julia Rose
Steel City Striders
F45
56
29
290 of 419
Geoff Hayes
Barnsley Harriers
M65
56
32
292 of 419
Lynn Crossland
Fitmums & Friends
F35
56
33
297 of 419
Julie Cull
Doncaster Athletic Club
F60
56
34
293 of 419
Tracy Rawnsley
Kingstone Runners
F50
56
37
296 of 419
Dawn Short
Steel City Striders
F45
56
37
298 of 419
Vicky Gardiner
Kingstone Runners
F45
56
38
295 of 419
Kay Conway
Barnsley Harriers
F55
56
44
300 of 419
Paul Johnston
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
56
48
301 of 419
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
57
09
303 of 419
David Howes
Barnsley Harriers
M35
57
17
304 of 419
Deborah Wilson
Barnsley Harriers
F50
57
51
310 of 419
Lisa Isam
Barnsley Harriers
F45
57
56
309 of 419
Sandie Farrow
Steel City Striders
F35
58
10
313 of 419
Zoe Dickinson
Steel City Striders
F45
58
24
314 of 419
Claire MacLeod
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
58
28
315 of 419
Tracey Christison
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
58
41
316 of 419
Louise Harrop
Valley Hill Runners
F40
58
43
317 of 419
Janet Powell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F60
58
49
318 of 419
Norma Wright
Barnsley Harriers
F55
58
56
321 of 419
David Needham
Unattached
M70
59
13
322 of 419
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F60
59
32
323 of 419
Katrina D'Netto
Barnsley Harriers
F55
59
49
324 of 419
Vicky Jackson
Civil Service Sports Club
F45
59
50
331 of 419
Garry Carr
Barnsley Harriers
M50
59
51
326 of 419
Terri Keadin
Barnsley Harriers
F45
59
59
327 of 419
Stephen Marren
Steel City Striders
M50
1
00
03
330 of 419
Julie Nugent
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
00
10
332 of 419
Sarah Burton
Barnsley Athletic Club
F
1
00
27
335 of 419
John Spencer
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
00
49
336 of 419
Joy Benson
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
00
59
337 of 419
Christina Barron
Askern & District Running Club
F35
1
01
02
338 of 419
Caron Holburt
Barnsley Athletic Club
F55
1
01
16
340 of 419
Gaynor Hobson
Steel City Striders
F50
1
01
27
341 of 419
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F55
1
01
32
342 of 419
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F60
1
01
33
343 of 419
Daniel Hart
Danum Harriers
M35
1
01
45
344 of 419
John Atkins
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
1
02
02
345 of 419
Phillip Randall
Askern & District Running Club
M50
1
02
08
348 of 419
Jen Barber
Askern & District Running Club
F60
1
02
12
349 of 419
Richard Slater
Steel City Striders
M50
1
02
18
351 of 419
Zara Thomas
Steel City Striders
F
1
05
16
369 of 419
Sally Cocking
Clowne Road Runners
F40
1
06
00
372 of 419
Deborah Dearden
Barnsley Harriers
F55
1
06
20
375 of 419
Ken Barber
Askern & District Running Club
M65
1
06
22
376 of 419
Jayne Noble
Baildon Runners
F60
1
06
47
377 of 419
Helen Marshall
Kingstone Runners
F50
1
06
58
380 of 419
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M70
1
07
02
381 of 419
Chris Armstrong
Danum Harriers
M
1
07
08
382 of 419
Claire Robinson
Kingstone Runners
F35
1
07
47
385 of 419
David Lee
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
07
47
386 of 419
Maureen Allen
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F70
1
08
21
389 of 419
Caroline Spensley
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
08
28
388 of 419
Raymond Archer
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
1
08
30
390 of 419
Joanne Gleig
Steel City Striders
F55
1
09
00
394 of 419
Geraldine Ray
Baildon Runners
F50
1
09
12
395 of 419
Sue Gallagher
Baildon Runners
F55
1
10
33
403 of 419
Christina Scott
Kingstone Runners
F55
1
13
32
411 of 419
Ruth Gardiner
Kingstone Runners
F
1
14
07
412 of 419
David Allen
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M70
1
15
39
413 of 419
Paul Scott
Kingstone Runners
M
1
19
29
414 of 419
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13631&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024