View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2314243
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Kirkstall Abbey 7 on the 29th Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Nathan Edmondson Ilkley Harriers M  39 15 166 
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  40 17 170 
Jonathan Young Valley Striders M  41 12 174 
Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers M  42 58 181 10 
Tim Patterson Unattached M  43 04   
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  43 38 184 
Dave Parker St Theresas M55  43 59 186 
Ryan Turnbull Pudsey Pacers M40  44 06 186 
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M  44 34 188 
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45  44 50 10 189 
Richard Bond Saltaire Striders M40  45 09 11 191 19 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  45 25 13 192 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F  45 28 12 192 
Andy Crome Unattached M45  45 49 14   
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M45  45 50 15 194 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M40  45 55 16 194 
Alastair Kennis Thames Hare and Hounds M45  46 34 17 197 
Richard Walker Airecentre Pacers M45  46 39 18 197 
Owain Gwilym Airecentre Pacers M35  46 48 19 198 
Ian Slattery Unattached M  46 57 20   
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  46 58 23 198 10 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  47 00 21 198 
Jack Cooper Pudsey Pacers M35  47 03 22 199 
Colin Tranter Hyde Park Harriers M40  47 09 24 199 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  47 28 25 200 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  47 28 26 200 
Matthew Ballantyne Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M  47 43 27 201 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M55  48 00 28 203 
Michael Cropper Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40  48 12 29 204 
Paul Hough Chapel Allerton Runners M35  48 14 31 204 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M45  48 16 30 204 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M55  48 21 32 204 
James Pickles Pudsey Pacers M35  48 26 35 204 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  48 29 34 205 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  48 33 36 205 
Andrew Love Farsley Flyers M40  48 46 37 206 
Aiveen Smith Horsforth Harriers F  48 59 38 207 
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M50  49 02 41 207 
Dom Barnett Chapel Allerton Runners M  49 50 45 210 
Alistair Wilson Farsley Flyers M  50 01 46 211 
David Brooks Pudsey Pacers M50  50 18 47 212 15 
Ben Parish Chapel Allerton Runners M  50 33 50 213 18 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  50 37 48 214 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60  50 46 53 214 
Stephen Wood Pudsey Pacers M60  50 58 54 215 
Helen Thomson Horsforth Harriers F35  51 03 56 216 
Paul Freeman Horsforth Harriers M50  51 05 55 216 
Lisa Stansbie Abbey Runners F40  51 13 57 216 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M40  51 22 58 217 23 
Darren Parker Saltaire Striders M50  51 32 59 218 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M45  51 37 60 218 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M40  51 42 61 218 15 
Alison Ogle Farsley Flyers F40  51 52 62 219 25 
John Imrie Leeds City Athletic Club M  52 11 65 220 
Andrea Cobo Abbey Runners F  52 23 67 221 25 
Andrew Paterson Queensbury Running Club M55  52 23 71 221 
Emily Williams Farsley Flyers F  52 25 69 221 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  52 35 70 222 
Richard Thomas Saltaire Striders M  52 46 72 223 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35  52 59 74 224 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M  53 16 75 225 14 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M65  53 40 77 227 
Robert Boughen Saltaire Striders M50  53 41 78 227 
Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers F35  53 43 79 227 25 
Terry Williams Hyde Park Harriers M35  53 46 82 227 
Pavels Sidlovskis Hyde Park Harriers M  53 47 80 227 
Charlotte Sturley Chapel Allerton Runners F  53 48 81 227 10 
Paul Spencer Bingley Harriers M50  53 48 84 227 16 
Paul Gibson Chapel Allerton Runners M60  53 54 83 228 25 
Christophe Martyn Pudsey Pacers M50  54 09 86 229 
Laura Phillips Abbey Runners F  54 13 85 229 
Simon Rogers Hyde Park Harriers M55  54 13 90 229 
David Jefferson Bingley Harriers M40  54 14 93 229 
Andrew Corker Farsley Flyers M40  54 17 87 229 
Emily Simpson Chapel Allerton Runners F35  54 22 92 230 
Philip Lonsdale Pudsey Pacers M50  54 24 91 230 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  54 33 94 230 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F  54 34 97 230 10 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  54 36 96 231 
Kate MacFarlane Airecentre Pacers F  54 41 98 231 
Claire Bond Saltaire Striders F40  54 42 99 231 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  54 46 101 231 10 
Andy Thorp Farsley Flyers M45  54 49 100 231 
Simon Molyneux Airecentre Pacers M45  54 51 102 232 
Scott MacDonald Abbey Runners M40  54 51 103 232 
Steve Hodkinson Abbey Runners M60  54 58 104 232 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M55  55 17 110 233 
Gavin Hamilton Saltaire Striders M40  55 19 109 234 19 
Hannah Metheringham Horsforth Harriers F  55 20 108 234 21 
Richard Haigh South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  55 22 113 234 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  55 25 112 234 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M40  55 27 111 234 
Tony Bastin Abbey Runners M50  55 34 114 235 15 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M55  55 45 115 235 
Sarah Tolkin Rothwell Harriers F35  55 51 117 236 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M60  55 53 116 236 12 
Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F50  56 05 119 237 
Garry Moore Retford Athletic Club M45  56 25 122 238 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  56 31 123 239 
Haydn Harrison Bramley Breezers M  56 44 125   
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  56 44 131 240 25 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F35  56 58 129 241 
Jenny Oldridge Horsforth Harriers F45  57 04 130 241 
Richard Parkin Beverley Athletic Club M60  57 16 132 242 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M55  57 29 134 243 
Jessica Jones Horsforth Harriers F35  57 42 135 244 
Keith Hale Fetcheveryone Running Club M50  57 55 139 245 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  58 01 140 245 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  58 22 141 246 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M55  58 58 143 249 
Emyr Rees Bingley Harriers M50  58 58 144 249 13 
Kevin Murray Queensbury Running Club M35  59 06 146 250 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  59 13 145 250 17 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  59 27 147 251 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 00 00 152 253 19 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60 00 00 153 253 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F40 00 19 155 255 
Andrew Tams Bramley Breezers M50 00 35 158   
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 00 56 161 257 
William Davies Aldershot Farnham and District AC M45 01 16 165 259 
Matthew Higgins Bramley Breezers M50 01 20 163   
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 01 23 162 259 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F50 01 31 164 260 
Rebecca Hughes Vegan Runners UK F 01 44 167 261 18 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M65 01 49 168 261 
Suzanne Waterhouse Bramley Breezers F45 01 54 170   
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F55 01 55 169 261 
Iain Thomson Farsley Flyers M 01 56 166 261 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M65 02 01 171 262 
Jonathan Shaw Horsforth Harriers M35 02 10 174 262 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55 02 11 173 263 
Mark Reed South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 02 28 175 264 
Dote Stone Hyde Park Harriers F35 02 28 179 264 
Laura Sedgley Chapel Allerton Runners F45 02 33 178 264 
Don Harrison Bramley Breezers M50 02 37 177   
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M50 02 42 176 265 
Martin Adams Forest of Dean Athletic Club M40 03 04 181 266 
Tara Phillips Baildon Runners F45 03 04 182 266 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45 04 14 187 271 
Carl Prendergast Horsforth Fellandale M70 04 29 189 272 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55 04 45 191 273 
Cheryl Harrison Bramley Breezers F50 04 50 190   
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F40 05 05 193 275 23 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50 05 10 195 275 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 05 20 197 276 11 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M65 05 47 199 278 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 05 56 205 278 
Lauren Hibbert Bramley Breezers F 06 14 206   
Joanne Hardaker Saltaire Striders F45 06 19 204 280 
Tracy Woodward Penistone Footpath Runners F45 06 20 210 280 
Robert Halstead Horsforth Harriers M 06 21 208 280 
Rachel Stanley Dewsbury Road Runners F35 06 37 214 281 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F35 06 37 215 281 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50 06 41 221 282 25 
Kathryn Molyneux Abbey Runners F40 06 42 211 282 
Frank Masley Saltaire Striders M65 06 46 213 282 
Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F45 06 46 217 282 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40 06 56 219 283 
Nick Breare Saltaire Striders M65 06 57 218 283 
Alexandra Burns Pudsey Pacers F40 07 05 222 283 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50 07 13 225 284 
Carol Rogers Hyde Park Harriers F50 07 22 224 284 
Danni Bryant Hyde Park Harriers F 07 32 228 285 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F55 07 34 226 285 
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M35 07 35 231 285 11 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M60 07 50 233 286 17 
Alan Mahony Pudsey Pacers M45 08 05 236 287 25 
Kerry Wood Saltaire Striders F40 08 28 237 289 
Louise Gardham Hyde Park Harriers F45 08 28 243 289 
Melanie Akeroyd Saltaire Striders F40 08 29 238 289 
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F35 08 43 246 290 25 
Abid Hussain Bingley Harriers M45 08 44 244 290 15 
Emma Walker Farsley Flyers F40 08 46 239 290 10 
Martin Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M55 08 46 242 290 25 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F50 08 48 245 290 
Mark Dinsdale Horsforth Harriers M50 08 48 247 290 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 09 06 250 292 
Catherine Dobson Otley Athletic Club F 09 26 249 293 
Emily Fewtrell Farsley Flyers F40 09 31 251 294 10 
Debi Nicholson Horsforth Fellandale F45 09 42 257 294 17 
Sue Matthews Farsley Flyers F50 10 03 256 296 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50 10 03 259 296 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M35 10 04 264 296 
Sarah Sherratt Saltaire Striders F40 10 08 258 296 
Clare Connor Dragons Running Club F40 10 08 265 296 
Martin McKay Dragons Running Club M40 10 10 267 296 
Victoria Dickinson Pudsey Pacers F35 10 13 266 296 23 
Tiffany Grantham Chapel Allerton Runners F 10 15 271 297 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 10 18 272 297 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 10 18 273 297 
Fiona Farquar Saltaire Striders F50 10 20 260 297 
Joanne Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 10 21 261 297 
Deborah Lightowler Horsforth Harriers F50 11 51 280 303 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M60 12 13 283 305 
Heather Ross Chapel Allerton Runners F45 12 16 282 305 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F60 12 27 285 306 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F 12 31 284 306 
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M50 12 41 286 307 13 
Rachel Newman Pudsey Pacers F 12 42 288 307 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50 12 49 290 307 12 
Russell Cottrell Farsley Flyers M40 12 52 289 308 
Gary Waite Dragons Running Club M50 13 19 292 310 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F45 13 38 294 311 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F45 14 07 296   
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50 14 45 302 316 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50 14 45 303 316 
Charlotte Martin Saltaire Striders F 15 02 304 317 
Fraser Howitt Chapel Allerton Runners M55 15 18 306 318 
Joy Good Pudsey Pacers F65 15 56 309 321 
Laura Parker Bramley Breezers F35 16 08 312   
Britta Wray Chapel Allerton Runners F 16 18 314 322 
Samantha Stewart Bramley Breezers F40 16 58 318   
Carol Newton Farsley Flyers F35 17 01 319 325 
Gary Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55 17 17 321 326 
Andrew Marston South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 17 23 320 327 
Michelle Parker South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 17 25 323 327 
Denise Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 17 29 322 327 12 
Maureen Coffey Rounday Runners F70 18 42 325 332 
Gerry Anstiss Dragons Running Club M65 19 22 328 335 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F 19 41 329 336 20 
Sheila Pepper Saltaire Striders F65 20 42 330 341 18 
Janet Ashton Pudsey Pacers F50 20 42 331 341 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F70 22 44 333 349 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50 22 52 332 350 
Emma Harris Horsforth Harriers F35 23 49 334 354 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F 23 50 335 354 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M60 24 03 337 355 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F60 24 09 338 355 25 
Jemma Cropper Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F 27 55 344 371 
Carolyn Keenan St Theresas F50 36 51 346 409 
Lisa Parker St Theresas F50 37 15 347 411 
Sara Potter Pudsey Pacers F40 43 03 348 435 
Annette Clark Pudsey Pacers F45 43 05 350 435 25 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 00 57 351 511 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13627&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020