Results

 
 
Results for Wakefield Park Run on the 28th Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mark Bostock Wakefield Harriers M  16 05 1 of 303 143 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M  18 01 2 of 303 160 16 
Owen Chapman Unattached M  18 21 3 of 303   
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  19 07 4 of 303 170 
Shaun Furzer Lonely Goat RC  M  19 34 6 of 303   
Robert Brailsford Unattached M  19 48 7 of 303   
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M  19 51 8 of 303 177 13 
Zara Tyas Holmfirth Harriers F  19 52 9 of 303 177 
Thomas Jaques Unattached M  19 54 10 of 303   
Jacob Shillam Unattached M  20 13 12 of 303   
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M  20 14 13 of 303 180 20 
Malcolm Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon M  20 27 14 of 303 182 
Andrew Jones Born to Run Netherton M  20 28 15 of 303   
Matthew Castle Dewsbury Road Runners M  20 32 16 of 303 183 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M  20 38 17 of 303 184 
Thomas Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers M  20 51 18 of 303 186 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M  21 26 22 of 303 191 17 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50  21 42 26 of 303 193 12 
Amanda Sterling Keighley & Craven AC F  21 43 27 of 303 193 
Sam Ellis Rothwell Harriers M  21 47 29 of 303 194 
Sarah Bostwick Wakefield Harriers F  21 55 30 of 303 195 
Adrian Woodhouse Born to Run Netherton M  21 58 31 of 303   
Ben Hales Danum Harriers  M  21 59 32 of 303 196 18 
Matthew Wardell Wakefield Harriers M  22 12 35 of 303 198 
David Morrish Lonely Goat RC  M  22 19 36 of 303   
Abigail Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers F  22 35 39 of 303 201 
Lydia Throssell Holmfirth Harriers F  23 16 45 of 303 207 
Rosie Boughton Wakefield Harriers F  23 46 49 of 303 212 
Millie Powell Wakefield Harriers F  24 02 53 of 303 214 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  24 28 59 of 303 218 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M  24 33 62 of 303 219 18 
James Daniels Wakefield Triathlon M  24 35 63 of 303 219 
Francis Mwaba Wakefield Harriers M  24 53 68 of 303 222 
Camille Askins Keighley & Craven AC F  25 15 72 of 303 225 
Zoe Kerins Wakefield Harriers F  25 29 74 of 303 227 
Will Backhouse Unattached M  26 23 90 of 303   
Gaz Colley Rodillian Runners M  26 36 95 of 303 237 
Jess Jess Wakefield Triathlon F  26 41 97 of 303 238 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community M  26 41 98 of 303   
Romy Fagan Wakefield Harriers M  26 42 99 of 303 238 
Clare Smallwood Keighley & Craven AC F  26 45 101 of 303 238 
Andrew Nicholls Born to Run Netherton M  26 49 103 of 303   
Mike Garnham Rodillian Runners M  27 19 111 of 303 243 
Robert Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers M  27 32 116 of 303 245 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F  27 33 118 of 303 245 
Vicki Logan Sweatshop Running Community M  27 58 124 of 303   
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M  28 05 128 of 303 250 
Neil Hartley Rodillian Runners M  28 07 130 of 303 250 
Jayne Turner Rothwell Harriers F  29 05 147 of 303 259 
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F  29 16 151 of 303 261 
Anthony Audsley Dewsbury Road Runners M65  30 15 160 of 303 269 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M  30 37 165 of 303 273 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F50  30 42 166 of 303 273 20 
Luke Senior Morley Runners M  30 50 167 of 303 275 
Dave Jones Valley Striders M  31 29 174 of 303 280 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M  32 08 181 of 303 286 
Tristan Wright Wakefield Harriers M  33 31 193 of 303 298 
Imogen Wright Wakefield Harriers F  33 32 194 of 303 299 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F  34 24 207 of 303 306 
Teresa Fitzgerald Born to Run Netherton M  35 01 214 of 303   
Emma Wicks Born to Run Netherton M  35 01 215 of 303   
Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon F  35 25 224 of 303 315 
James Frankland Wakefield Triathlon M  36 07 231 of 303 322 
Katie Frankland Wakefield Triathlon F  36 08 232 of 303 322 
Chrissie Burton Dewsbury Road Runners F50  38 03 248 of 303 339 
Rebecca Zserdicky Wakefield Harriers F  38 26 250 of 303 342 
Sara Jones Born to Run Netherton M  38 44 254 of 303   
Clare Wright Wakefield Harriers F  38 47 255 of 303 345 
Jacqueline Alderson Methley Striders F  38 48 256 of 303 345 
Tony Wright Lonely Goat RC  M  38 49 257 of 303   
David Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners M  41 13 272 of 303 367 
Joshua Hawkhead Pudsey Pacers M  42 23 277 of 303 377 
Malcolm Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M  42 51 279 of 303 382 
Tamsin Coughtrey-Smith Born to Run Netherton M  48 12 290 of 303   
Alexandra Whitehead Morley Runners M  58 20 303 of 303 519 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13578&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021