Results
Results for
Heslington Park Run
on the 21st Sep 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Stephen Maddison
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
17
59
1 of 307
184
0
Georgina Weston
Notts Athletic Club
F
18
02
2 of 307
185
0
Jordan Howe
Unattached
M
18
02
3 of 307
Elliot Cole
York Postal Harriers
M35
18
12
4 of 307
186
0
Darren Ball
Wetherby Runners
M50
18
22
5 of 307
188
5
Dan Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
M
18
29
6 of 307
189
0
Gordon Walmsley
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
18
49
7 of 307
193
0
David Thompson
Unattached
M
18
52
8 of 307
Philip Whitehouse
Serpentine Running Club
M
18
52
9 of 307
193
0
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
19
04
10 of 307
195
5
Chad Bullivant
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
19
05
11 of 307
195
0
Jack Oxley
Unattached
M
19
13
12 of 307
Adrian Gunn
Unattached
M
19
28
13 of 307
Edward Maycock
Unattached
M
19
39
14 of 307
David
Unattached
M35
19
43
15 of 307
Stephen Wright
Unattached
M55
19
50
16 of 307
Ewan Kirk
Knavesmire Harriers
M
20
01
17 of 307
205
0
Dave Watson
Unattached
M55
20
05
18 of 307
Ben Gilligan
Unattached
M35
20
22
19 of 307
Sirjan Rana
Unattached
M
20
29
20 of 307
Ursula Moore
Pensby Runners
F
20
33
21 of 307
210
0
David Hudson
Tri Anglia Triathlon Club
M45
20
33
22 of 307
210
0
Paul Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
M40
20
40
23 of 307
212
0
James Hewitson
Unattached
M40
20
57
24 of 307
Lee Innes
Unattached
M40
21
00
25 of 307
James Sturdy
Unattached
M
21
01
26 of 307
Jason Platten
York Postal Harriers
M
21
15
31 of 307
218
1
Gerard Nugent
Unattached
M40
21
23
33 of 307
Rob White
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
21
36
34 of 307
221
0
John Ryder
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
22
00
41 of 307
225
0
Stuart Fraser
Eborienteers
M
22
13
43 of 307
227
0
Rhian Jones
Cardiff Athletic Club
F
22
16
44 of 307
228
0
James Cann
Pocklington Runners
M35
22
37
48 of 307
232
0
Emma Newman
Newmarket Joggers
F
22
41
49 of 307
232
0
Gill Boynton
York Acorn Running Club
F55
22
41
50 of 307
232
0
Sharon Lynn
York Acorn Running Club
F45
23
00
53 of 307
235
0
Graham Freer
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
23
22
61 of 307
239
0
James Ollerenshaw
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
23
33
67 of 307
241
0
Greg Linfoot-Potts
Pocklington Runners
M35
23
38
70 of 307
242
0
Amy Johnson
York Postal Harriers
F40
23
44
73 of 307
243
0
Robin Lavin
Knavesmire Harriers
M
23
55
76 of 307
245
0
Deanna Dawkins
York Postal Harriers
F
24
01
77 of 307
246
0
Abbie Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F
24
19
79 of 307
249
0
Peter Graham
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
24
33
82 of 307
251
0
Neil McCallum
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M40
25
04
92 of 307
257
0
Sophie Johnson
York Postal Harriers
F
25
06
93 of 307
257
0
Kate Ravilious
Eborienteers
F40
25
30
102 of 307
261
0
Matthew Wilkinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M35
25
32
103 of 307
261
0
Philippa Wilkinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
25
46
109 of 307
264
0
Rhian Rowlands
Knavesmire Harriers
F
25
50
110 of 307
264
0
Eleanor Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F40
25
51
112 of 307
265
0
Simon Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
26
11
121 of 307
268
0
Tracey Holden
Pocklington Runners
F45
26
37
129 of 307
272
0
Gary White
Lytchett Manor Striders
M65
27
00
135 of 307
276
0
James Dawson
Pocklington Runners
M45
27
16
140 of 307
279
0
Tracey Shaw
Cumberland Athletic
F35
27
20
143 of 307
280
0
Damian Bull
Lonely Goat RC
M40
27
45
153 of 307
Jane Morby
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
28
05
164 of 307
287
0
Geoff Binns
York Acorn Running Club
M55
28
17
166 of 307
290
0
Emily Asquith-Fox
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
28
20
169 of 307
290
0
Kate Ovenden
Unattached
F35
28
21
170 of 307
Laura Williamson
Bromley Vets
F35
28
23
171 of 307
291
0
Bethany Bennett
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
F
28
27
172 of 307
291
0
Rob Issott
Unattached
M50
28
57
187 of 307
Teresa Huntley
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
29
04
190 of 307
298
0
Christopher Copland
York Acorn Running Club
M60
29
22
192 of 307
301
0
Rebecca Wallis
Pocklington Runners
F45
29
24
193 of 307
301
0
Helen Asquith
Unattached
F40
30
11
202 of 307
Hannah Levey
Unattached
F55
30
24
206 of 307
Helen Foreman
Wetherby Runners
F45
30
25
207 of 307
311
0
Neil Buckley
York Triathlon Club
M60
30
33
211 of 307
313
0
Georgina Fowles
Whitchurch Whippets
F
30
43
217 of 307
314
0
Helena Senior
York Postal Harriers
F
30
52
219 of 307
316
0
John Allen
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
31
05
222 of 307
318
0
Gillian Fowles
Whitchurch Whippets
F50
31
20
227 of 307
321
0
Lynette Banks
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
33
23
245 of 307
342
0
Poppy Lynn
City of York Athletics Club
F
34
57
259 of 307
358
0
Rich Renton
Lonely Goat RC
M40
35
20
261 of 307
Nick Shipley
Unattached
M40
38
54
282 of 307
Christine G
Eborienteers
F70
43
17
297 of 307
443
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13533&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024