View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2336051
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 21st Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Rob Byers Unattached M  16 34 1 of 539   
Jake Stephens Unattached M  16 52 2 of 539   
George Phillips York City University M  16 59 3 of 539 177 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40  17 25 5 of 539 181 
Mike Crosby Unattached M  17 36 6 of 539   
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  17 41 7 of 539 184 
Edward Contreras Unattached M  17 54 8 of 539   
Mark Lawrence Knavesmire Harriers M40  17 59 9 of 539 187 
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  18 04 10 of 539   
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 11 11 of 539   
Richard Hayes Northern Vets M35  18 18 12 of 539 191 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  18 41 14 of 539 195 
Adam Gerrish Colchester Harriers Athletic Club M  18 54 15 of 539 197 
Andrew Mark York Acorn Running Club M40  19 01 16 of 539 198 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  19 08 17 of 539 199 
Andrew Lowson Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 09 18 of 539 199 
Michael Sacha Unattached M40  19 10 19 of 539   
Patrick Clarke Unattached M  19 26 21 of 539   
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  19 32 22 of 539 203 
Patrick M Easingwold Running Club M  19 33 23 of 539 204 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 36 24 of 539 204 
Anthony Pratt Southport Waterloo AC M  19 41 25 of 539 205 
Thomas Tam Unattached M  19 45 27 of 539   
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 52 30 of 539 207 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  19 55 32 of 539 207 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  20 06 35 of 539 209 
David Muckersie York Acorn Running Club M60  20 10 37 of 539 210 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  20 30 42 of 539 213 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M50  20 30 43 of 539 213 
Paul G Biggleswade AC M50  20 36 46 of 539 215 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  20 37 47 of 539 215 
Ernie Hann Builth and District Running Club M  20 40 48 of 539 215 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M45  20 51 52 of 539 217 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  21 02 53 of 539 219 
Alex Gallimore Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45  21 09 57 of 539 220 
Tristan Watson Halifax Harriers M  21 16 59 of 539 221 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  21 26 63 of 539 223 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  21 27 64 of 539   
Martin Hurcombe Weston Athletic Club M50  21 28 66 of 539 224 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  21 30 67 of 539   
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  21 38 69 of 539 225 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 41 71 of 539 226 
Ian Puckrin Esk Valley Fell Club M45  21 42 72 of 539 226 
David Bird Lonely Goat RC  M45  21 43 73 of 539   
Michael Ibbotson Methley Striders M  21 44 74 of 539 226 
Simon Drew Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 45 75 of 539 227 
Lance Barr Rothwell Harriers M40  21 47 77 of 539 227 
Isaac Morris City of York Athletics Club M  22 07 80 of 539 230 
Alissa Sharma Rounday Runners F  22 11 81 of 539 231 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M55  22 12 82 of 539 231 
Gemma Walker Selby Striders F  22 19 86 of 539 232 
Marc Thomas Unattached M45  22 22 88 of 539   
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40  22 25 90 of 539 233 
David Hodson Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35  22 31 92 of 539 234 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 40 95 of 539 236 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  22 43 97 of 539 237 
Linda Lapp Garscube Harriers F  22 57 99 of 539 239 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  22 57 100 of 539 239 
Louise Stringer Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 59 101 of 539 239 
Daniel Cross Wirral Athletic Club M  23 14 106 of 539 242 
John Hirst Go Be Runners M45  23 22 109 of 539 243 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  23 50 130 of 539 248 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F50  23 51 132 of 539 248 
Jane Power York Triathlon Club  F50  23 55 135 of 539 249 
Sarah Sharp Stamford Harriers F40  23 56 136 of 539 249 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  24 02 139 of 539 250 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 04 140 of 539 251 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M  24 07 141 of 539 251 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M65  24 09 143 of 539 252 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 13 146 of 539 252 
Carol Walmsley Tadcaster Harriers F55  24 18 147 of 539 253 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 21 150 of 539 254 
Orna  York Triathlon Club  F45  24 26 155 of 539 254 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  24 28 159 of 539 255 
John Duston York Acorn Running Club M60  24 34 163 of 539 256 
Andy Steele Unattached M65  24 46 166 of 539   
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F40  24 47 167 of 539 258 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F45  24 51 169 of 539 259 
Lisa Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F  25 02 171 of 539 261 
Allister Worrall Northwich Running Club M  25 03 172 of 539   
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 13 177 of 539 263 
Susan Tennant Tadcaster Harriers F60  25 18 180 of 539 263 
Bethany Benger Knavesmire Harriers F40  25 23 182 of 539 264 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  25 27 186 of 539 265 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  25 34 192 of 539 266 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F40  25 42 197 of 539 268 
Amy Bailiss York Acorn Running Club F35  25 44 198 of 539 268 
Caitlin Clark Knavesmire Harriers F  25 49 201 of 539 269 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  25 56 206 of 539 270 
Mary Swindles Newark Athletic Club F65  26 07 209 of 539 272 
Teresa Godfrey Beeston Athletic Club F45  26 08 211 of 539 272 
Stephen Smith Cumberland Athletic M55  26 18 217 of 539 274 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 25 221 of 539 275 
John Harold York Acorn Running Club M70  26 32 224 of 539 276 
Barry Oliss Unattached M  26 41 229 of 539   
Keith Foster Unattached M35  27 02 238 of 539   
Lauren Cross Wirral Athletic Club F45  27 06 240 of 539 282 
Sasha Suvorov Huntingdonshire Athletic Club F40  27 14 251 of 539 284 
Toni Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers F  27 14 252 of 539 284 
Jenny Steele Knavesmire Harriers F50  27 14 253 of 539 284 
Mark Robinson Knavesmire Harriers M40  27 31 262 of 539 287 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M40  27 31 263 of 539 287 
Jane Victoria York Acorn Running Club F45  27 34 267 of 539 287 
Amy Cawson Unattached F  27 59 279 of 539   
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  28 26 291 of 539 296 
Dave Senneck Unattached M60  28 28 293 of 539   
Anna Moger Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 35 297 of 539 298 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  28 40 301 of 539 299 
Tina Bell Kimberworth Striders F50  29 03 312 of 539 303 
Ian Sharp Stamford Harriers M35  29 06 314 of 539 303 
Amanda Bird Lonely Goat RC  F50  29 09 318 of 539   
Fraser Brydson Thames Hare and Hounds M45  29 10 319 of 539 304 
Marion Brydson Thames Hare and Hounds F50  29 17 324 of 539 305 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  29 18 325 of 539   
Gavin Glazebrook Sweatshop Running Community M40  29 21 327 of 539   
April Alston Idle Athletic Club F50  29 24 330 of 539 306 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 31 334 of 539 307 
Cheryl Dabrowski Unattached F45  29 32 335 of 539   
Rachel McMahon Unattached F45  30 29 365 of 539   
John Andrew Knavesmire Harriers M60  30 47 373 of 539 321 
Donna Gold City of York Athletics Club F50  30 54 374 of 539 322 
Paul Adshead Marple Runners M55  31 01 380 of 539   
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  31 52 406 of 539 332 
Kevin Haddow Long Distance Walkers Association M50  31 53 407 of 539 332 
Ian Paul Lonely Goat RC  M60  32 41 420 of 539   
Julie Merrin Knavesmire Harriers F45  34 11 447 of 539 356 
Yana Richens Massey Ferguson Runners Club F55  34 32 454 of 539 360 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  34 45 459 of 539   
Molly Bridge Unattached F  35 04 465 of 539   
Judi Watson Unattached F55  35 34 474 of 539   
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  35 50 476 of 539 373 
Gaynor Thomas Massey Ferguson Runners Club F55  35 56 477 of 539 374 
Caroline Harvey Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F55  37 30 483 of 539 391 
Susan Rundle Unattached F35  38 49 490 of 539   
Michelle Waters Unattached F40  39 26 492 of 539   
Jakki Simmons Matlock Athletic Club F45  39 26 493 of 539 411 
Carol Smith Unattached F40  39 27 495 of 539   
Lucy Marris Smiley Paces F50  41 18 508 of 539 430 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F55  41 31 510 of 539 432 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  42 44 515 of 539 445 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  53 44 539 of 539 560 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13530&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020