Results
Results for
Macclesfield Half Marathon
on the 22nd Sep 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Thomas Charles
Trafford Athletic Club
M35
1
13
13
1
Rob Grantham
Pensby Runners
M45
1
18
30
3
Mark Walker
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
18
50
4
James Noakes
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
1
18
55
5
James Barnett
Stockport Harriers
M35
1
19
39
6
Jack Antrobus
Warrington Road Runners
M35
1
21
36
7
Anthony Allan
Congleton Harriers
M40
1
23
01
8
Paul Savage
Prestwich Athletic Club
M40
1
24
01
9
Carl Krystek
Unattached
M35
1
25
20
11
Colin Walsh
Penny Lane Striders
M35
1
25
37
12
Joe Banns
Unattached
M
1
26
20
15
Matthew Moran
Bramhall Runners
M35
1
26
22
14
Nigel Holmes
Prestwich Athletic Club
M45
1
26
29
16
Matthew Oldham
Sale Harriers
M40
1
26
48
17
Scott Wilson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
26
52
18
David Chambers
Unattached
M40
1
28
15
19
Robert Whitby
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
28
20
20
Faye Lightowler
Pontefract Athletics Club
F40
1
28
21
21
Rob Heap
Unattached
M
1
28
26
23
Malcolm Fowler
Unattached
M55
1
28
53
24
Chris Goodfellow
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
29
01
26
Dennis Thomas
East Cheshire Harriers
M45
1
29
01
27
Jordan Burke
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M35
1
29
06
28
Simon Jackson
Sale Harriers
M45
1
29
15
29
Leon Wint
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
29
41
35
Billy Hicks
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
30
11
39
Mike Hill
Wilmslow Running Club
M50
1
30
16
40
Mike Fryer
Unattached
M
1
31
13
45
Ben Caldwell
Chorlton Runners
M35
1
31
47
48
Lars Bevanger
Marple Runners
M45
1
31
58
50
Robert Baker
South Cheshire Harriers
M40
1
32
13
51
Neil Brock
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
32
16
53
Ed Caesar
Chorlton Runners
M35
1
32
19
52
Darren Cottier
Vale Royal Athletic Club
M45
1
32
27
54
Phil Rowen
Lymm Runners
M45
1
33
47
55
Gordon Fletcher
Unattached
M50
1
34
46
62
Leo Cain
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
34
48
61
Steve Hatton
Manchester FrontRunners
M40
1
34
58
65
Nick Markley
Manchester FrontRunners
M35
1
35
21
68
Robert Bishop
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
35
35
69
Ian Dale
Royton Road Runners
M55
1
35
43
71
Jonathan Wright
Unattached
M40
1
36
01
72
Robert Cawley
Stockport Harriers
M55
1
36
06
74
Martin Lundy
Marple Runners
M55
1
36
10
77
Andy Baguley
Chorlton Runners
M40
1
36
14
76
Mike Ladyman
Chorlton Runners
M
1
36
54
82
Lee Shaul
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
36
55
80
Dianne Bygrave
Wilmslow Running Club
F45
1
37
16
85
Michael Griffin
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M40
1
37
52
88
Andy Dykins
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
38
30
91
Matt Bailey
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
39
07
98
Barry Dillon
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
39
16
99
Colin Whittingham
Warrington Road Runners
M35
1
39
20
101
George Gaskell
Warrington Road Runners
M35
1
39
21
102
Paul Minton
Belle Vue Racers
M
1
39
35
104
John Sheldon
Lymm Runners
M45
1
40
50
111
Stuart Abel
Fylde Coast Runners
M40
1
41
28
115
Matthew Wilcock
Pocklington Runners
M35
1
41
56
118
Paul Smith
Knutsford Tri Club
M40
1
42
13
120
Keith Mulholland
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M55
1
42
26
122
Jerry Smith
Chorlton Runners
M65
1
42
28
121
Bev Jackson
Altrincham Athletic Club
F55
1
42
31
123
Fiona Blagg
Manchester Triathlon Club
F
1
42
52
129
Sean Connelly
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
1
42
56
126
Darren Donald
Stockport Harriers
M40
1
43
04
132
Helen Thompson
Unattached
F35
1
44
10
138
Stewart Waudby
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
44
16
139
Steven Vasiliou
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M60
1
45
26
147
Jeremy Mirams
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
1
45
34
149
Jessica Knowles
Congleton Harriers
F45
1
45
57
154
Adam Powell
Congleton Harriers
M35
1
46
01
158
Chris Davies
Prestwich Athletic Club
M
1
46
44
160
Andreja Zevnik
Chorlton Runners
F35
1
46
46
165
Leona Beaumont
Chorlton Runners
F35
1
46
47
164
Gary McGovern
Liverpool Running Club
M55
1
46
56
161
Stella Reynolds
Vegan Runners UK
F45
1
47
03
163
Nicky Mowat
Wilmslow Running Club
F60
1
47
27
168
Jacqueline Perrot
Chorlton Runners
F45
1
47
52
176
Innes Hodgson
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M50
1
47
57
173
Elaine MacDonald
Stockport Harriers
F
1
48
40
183
Craig Partridge
Altrincham Athletic Club
M50
1
48
46
185
Paul Whittaker
Marple Runners
M45
1
48
51
188
Jeff Clark
Barnsley Harriers
M50
1
49
06
195
Andrew Eaton
Congleton Harriers
M
1
49
20
198
Angela McCarthy
Wilmslow Running Club
F55
1
49
50
199
Katie Thompson
Unattached
F35
1
50
18
201
Kathryn Hutchinson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F35
1
50
21
208
John Hubbard
Sunlight Runners
M45
1
50
25
206
Jon Evans
North Wales Road Runners Club
M50
1
50
29
216
Simon Baker
Unattached
M45
1
50
39
210
Paul Rands
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
51
02
214
Helen Croft
Bramhall Runners
F40
1
51
06
217
Katy Wardle
Unattached
F35
1
51
10
221
Sheila Bradley
Buxton Athletic Club
F60
1
51
13
213
Annie Smedley
Marple Runners
F45
1
51
16
218
Jo Lynch
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F
1
51
21
215
Andy Bennett
Sandbach Striders
M55
1
51
30
224
Nick Wilkins
Congleton Harriers
M50
1
51
38
227
Joshua Capstick
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
1
52
06
231
Duncan Shuttleworth
Prestwich Athletic Club
M60
1
52
14
232
Martyn Jones
Unattached
M40
1
53
46
249
Sally Hales
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F55
1
54
00
250
Dennis Yarwood
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M50
1
54
07
252
Robert Tomlin
Prestwich Athletic Club
M55
1
54
07
253
Rachel Garner
Prestwich Athletic Club
F45
1
54
07
254
Joanne Foster
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F50
1
55
19
264
Rebekah Wilkins
Didsbury Runners
F40
1
55
30
266
Mark Godden
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M60
1
55
50
271
Damien Tolan
Belle Vue Racers
M40
1
55
50
276
Terry Keating
Prestwich Athletic Club
M50
1
55
51
274
Emma Ball
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F45
1
56
03
273
Rob Leppard
Bollington Harriers
M45
1
56
09
282
Melissa Jimenez
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F40
1
56
46
281
Ian Humphreys
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
1
56
50
286
Elaine Pettie
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F45
1
57
10
289
Gary Braide
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
57
30
294
Kelly Savage
Prestwich Athletic Club
F45
1
57
40
300
Bev Clark
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
57
42
298
Jessica Billington
Wimborne Athletic Club
F
1
58
45
303
James Williams
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
59
04
307
Emma Mason
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F
1
59
10
308
Richard Brown
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
1
59
21
310
Michael Speak
Blackburn Road Runners
M45
1
59
21
311
Rob Parkin
Congleton Harriers
M45
1
59
48
316
James Featherstone
Fylde Coast Runners
M60
2
00
00
321
Steve Richardson
Market Drayton Running Club
M45
2
00
20
322
Sharon Goldrick
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F40
2
00
28
318
Amy Barter
Stockport Harriers
F35
2
00
33
320
Andy Torbitt
Lonely Goat RC
M
2
01
45
330
Andrew Bell
Congleton Harriers
M55
2
02
21
340
Paul Wakefield
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M45
2
02
26
332
Rachel Wakefield
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F45
2
02
26
333
Louise Daniels
Prestwich Athletic Club
F35
2
02
32
338
Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers
M55
2
02
34
339
Jacqueline Pepper
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
F50
2
03
59
347
Jason Stott
Unattached
M50
2
04
00
345
Jill Abbott
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F55
2
04
06
352
Adam Burgess
Unattached
M50
2
04
29
355
Clare Davies
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F45
2
04
40
357
Christine Ritchie
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F60
2
04
58
359
Jillian Heywood
Royton Road Runners
F45
2
05
41
365
Eilish Distefano
Prestwich Athletic Club
F50
2
06
05
372
Tim Marsh
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
2
06
10
370
Andrew Devine
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
2
06
42
374
Michael Seitler
Prestwich Athletic Club
M50
2
07
13
384
Debbie Forster
Disley Runners
F45
2
07
35
385
David Waterson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M60
2
07
54
387
Kathryn Dewick
Bollington Harriers
F40
2
08
02
391
Duncan Worth
Swinton Running Club
M55
2
08
14
388
Louise Butterworth
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
2
08
18
390
Linzi Lloyd-Henry
Prestwich Athletic Club
F55
2
08
19
393
Joanna Thompson
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F40
2
08
33
394
Michael Smith
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M50
2
08
33
395
David Lunn
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M50
2
09
30
406
Rebecca Bancroft
Liverpool Running Club
F45
2
09
35
398
Kate Walton
Lonely Goat RC
F
2
09
35
399
Cathie Murphy
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
F50
2
09
46
403
John Thompson
Helsby Running Club
M45
2
10
52
410
Ruth Thompson
Unattached
F45
2
12
08
414
Susan Warnock
Marple Runners
F65
2
13
56
422
Geoffrey Hull
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M70
2
13
57
420
Ann Harris
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F65
2
14
02
423
Chris Mutton
Northwich Running Club
M50
2
14
26
426
Robert McWhinnie
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M
2
19
58
451
Dipika Morgan
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F40
2
20
27
456
Alison Felstead
Lymm Runners
F45
2
21
02
457
Susannah Middleton
Macclesfield Harriers AC
F45
2
22
47
461
Mark Coley
Manchester Triathlon Club
M45
2
23
45
462
David Faulkner
Lymm Runners
M60
2
23
55
464
Adam Jones
Unattached
M40
2
27
30
471
Steve Bassam
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M65
2
27
58
473
Tansy Wilson
Royton Road Runners
F40
2
28
08
474
Peter Boulton
Royton Road Runners
M70
2
28
08
475
Rosemary Mallace
Chorlton Runners
F65
2
30
12
478
Karl Downing
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M45
2
30
29
480
Paul Hathaway
Holcombe Harriers
M45
2
34
42
490
Jacqueline Hislop
Wrexham Athletic Club
F50
2
44
36
499
Sarah Myers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
2
55
19
501
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13520&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024