View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4839163
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spen Greenway 10K on the 15th Sep 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Richard Harris Wolds Vets M45  34 11 1 of 104 175 23 
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M35  35 37 2 of 104 182 
Liam Jenkins Abbey Runners M  35 55 3 of 104 184 
Daniel Fisher Valley Striders M35  36 20 4 of 104 186 
David Driver Wharfedale Harriers M40  36 24 5 of 104 186 
Sharon Barlow Harrogate Harriers F40  36 34 6 of 104 187 
David Burrows Unattached M50  37 19 7 of 104   
Gary Dale Hyde Village Striders M55  37 44 9 of 104 193 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M50  37 46 10 of 104 193 
Paul Muller Wrekin Road Runners M60  38 00 12 of 104 194 13 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40  38 09 13 of 104 195 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M50  38 31 14 of 104 197 
Andrew Szymanski Unattached M35  39 05 15 of 104   
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  39 20 16 of 104 201 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45  39 43 17 of 104 203 
Helen Mercer-Jones Harrogate Harriers F40  39 43 18 of 104 203 
Barry Greaves Oldham & Royton M60  40 09 19 of 104 205 
Abbie Holyoake South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  40 10 20 of 104 205 
Lisa Gawthorne Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F35  40 43 21 of 104 208 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M55  41 00 22 of 104 210 
Stan Owen Salford Harriers M65  41 03 23 of 104 210 
David Ellis Royton Road Runners M40  41 08 24 of 104 210 
Mark Goodison Totley Athletic Club M60  41 25 25 of 104 212 
Mervyn Ward Warrington Athletic Club M60  41 26 26 of 104 212 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  41 29 27 of 104 212 
Stuart Kilmartin Chorley Athletic Club M45  41 30 28 of 104 212 
Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners M35  41 59 30 of 104 215 
Martin Farran Leeds City Athletic Club M55  42 14 31 of 104 216 
Joseph Percival Baildon Runners M35  43 06 33 of 104 220 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M50  43 10 34 of 104 221 
Nasar Adam South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  43 19 35 of 104 222 
Paul Vickers Spenborough & District AC M45  43 45 37 of 104 224 
Laura Thornton Spenborough & District AC F  44 02 38 of 104 225 
Sara Wallace Spenborough & District AC F  44 20 39 of 104 227 
Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers F45  44 53 42 of 104 230 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M65  45 45 44 of 104 234 25 
Michael Rolston Baildon Runners M45  45 48 45 of 104 234 
Glennis Richardson Hyde Village Striders F60  46 29 47 of 104 238 
Don Johnson Bingley Harriers M65  46 44 49 of 104 239 17 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M65  46 47 51 of 104 239 
Mark Whitley Baildon Runners M  46 59 52 of 104 240 
Kevin Manley Barnsley Athletic Club M65  47 08 53 of 104 241 
Mary Tavener Vale Royal Athletic Club F55  47 28 54 of 104 243 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M60  47 46 55 of 104 244 
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M60  48 17 57 of 104 247 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M55  48 27 58 of 104 248 
Kevin Murray Queensbury Running Club M35  48 40 59 of 104 249 
David Thornton Spenborough & District AC M50  49 25 63 of 104 253 
Andrea Thornton Spenborough & District AC F50  49 29 65 of 104 253 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F65  50 19 67 of 104 257 
Barbara Lee Baildon Runners F60  51 02 68 of 104 261 
Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M70  51 06 69 of 104 261 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  51 24 70 of 104 263 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  51 31 71 of 104 264 
David Waite Stainland Lions M55  51 59 73 of 104 266 17 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F55  51 59 74 of 104 266 
Geoffrey Beattie Sale Harriers M65  52 06 75 of 104 266 
Charlotte Thornton Spenborough & District AC F  52 37 77 of 104 269 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F60  53 33 79 of 104 274 
Jillian Heywood Royton Road Runners F45  54 45 81 of 104 280 
Virgina Lewin Stainland Lions F65  54 58 83 of 104 281 17 
Jill Buddle Baildon Runners F55  54 59 84 of 104 281 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  55 06 85 of 104 282 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M65  55 28 86 of 104 284 
Denise Wakefield Salford Harriers F65  55 32 87 of 104 284 
Karly Daniels Kippax Harriers F  55 39 88 of 104 285 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70  56 10 89 of 104 287 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M55  56 13 90 of 104 288 
Harriet Eisner Totley Athletic Club F55  57 44 91 of 104 295 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55  58 39 92 of 104 300 
Jake Darby Spenborough & District AC M  59 14 94 of 104 303 
John Spencer Penistone Footpath Runners M60 00 07 96 of 104 307 
Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners F65 03 13 100 of 104 323 23 
Jackie Walters Baildon Runners F70 03 37 101 of 104 325 21 
Nicola Howe Baildon Runners F45 05 17 102 of 104 334 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60 10 42 103 of 104 362 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13516&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021