Results
Results for
Oakwell Hall Park Run
on the 7th Sep 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew Duckworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
19
50
1 of 317
189
0
Richard Gleghorn
Unattached
M
19
51
2 of 317
Richard Peel
Oakwell RunFIT
M
20
00
3 of 317
191
0
Antonio Patsaros
Unattached
M
20
09
4 of 317
Lee Goodridge
Oakwell RunFIT
M
20
18
5 of 317
194
0
Andrew Kaye
Unattached
M
20
32
6 of 317
Matthew Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
39
7 of 317
197
0
Jan Bentley
Unattached
M
20
41
8 of 317
Noel Lowdon
Unattached
M
20
46
9 of 317
David Barnett
Unattached
M
21
30
10 of 317
Chris Norris
Bramley Breezers
M
21
36
11 of 317
Tom Kingscott
Unattached
M
21
37
12 of 317
Andrew Coles
Unattached
M
21
43
13 of 317
Martyn Clarke
Colchester Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
46
14 of 317
208
0
Andrew Pick
Unattached
M
21
52
15 of 317
Lewis Stevens
Unattached
M
22
02
16 of 317
Dan Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M
22
11
17 of 317
211
0
Stuart Tattersfield
Lonely Goat RC
M
22
12
18 of 317
Katrina Oddy
Halifax Harriers
F
22
14
19 of 317
212
0
Paul Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
16
20 of 317
212
0
Jon Croxford
Lonely Goat RC
M
22
18
21 of 317
Carly Miller
Oakwell RunFIT
F
22
21
22 of 317
213
0
Shaun Wells
Oakwell RunFIT
M
22
22
23 of 317
213
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M
22
29
24 of 317
214
0
Andrew Walker
Pudsey Pacers
M
22
30
25 of 317
214
0
Lindsay Haynes
Unattached
F
22
33
26 of 317
Paul Lee
Morley Runners
M
22
48
28 of 317
217
0
Martin Dearie
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
23
10
31 of 317
221
0
Craig Morris
Spenborough & District AC
M
23
37
34 of 317
225
0
Danny Kirkpatrick
Unattached
M
23
57
42 of 317
Richard Dunn
Spenborough & District AC
M
24
05
44 of 317
230
0
Rebecca Mills
Swinton Running Club
F
24
18
45 of 317
232
0
William Renshaw
Go Be Runners
M
24
20
46 of 317
232
0
Sean Harrison
Oakwell RunFIT
M
24
36
49 of 317
235
0
Andrew Fisher
Roberttown Road Runners
M
24
38
54 of 317
235
0
Lee Myers
Spenborough & District AC
M
24
51
58 of 317
237
0
Karen Dunford
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
F
25
13
64 of 317
240
0
Isabel Toher
Spenborough & District AC
F
25
51
70 of 317
246
0
Mark Spraggon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
26
08
77 of 317
249
0
Matthew Dyson
Unattached
M
26
13
78 of 317
William Stones
Tingley Runfit
M
26
26
84 of 317
252
0
Estelle Williams
Spenborough & District AC
F
26
52
91 of 317
256
0
Helen Hotchen
Morley Runners
F
26
53
92 of 317
256
0
Skye Bellhouse
Go Be Runners
M
26
54
93 of 317
256
0
Wayne Gash
Go Be Runners
M
26
54
94 of 317
256
0
Julian Farrar
Oakwell RunFIT
M
27
04
97 of 317
258
0
Andrew Maddock
Hyde Park Harriers
M
27
21
102 of 317
261
0
Amelia Boughey
Oakwell Running Bears
F
27
35
106 of 317
263
0
Lisa Locke
Oakwell Running Bears
F
27
49
109 of 317
265
0
James Poulter
Oakwell RunFIT
M
27
59
112 of 317
267
0
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F
28
03
114 of 317
267
0
Michelle Aston
Oakwell RunFIT
F
28
04
115 of 317
268
0
Megan Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F
28
08
118 of 317
268
0
Nigel Caufield
Oakwell Running Bears
M
28
36
126 of 317
273
0
Emily Sharp
Spenborough & District AC
F
28
48
129 of 317
275
0
Katy Holmes
Oakwell Running Bears
M
28
54
132 of 317
276
0
Yvette Naylor
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F
29
23
138 of 317
280
0
Louise Cribbes
Oakwell RunFIT
F
29
29
139 of 317
281
0
Amanda Toher
Spenborough & District AC
F
30
18
152 of 317
289
0
Julie Smith
Vegan Runners UK
F
30
19
153 of 317
289
0
Rosalyn Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
30
32
157 of 317
291
0
Lyndsey Elvidge
Go Be Runners
F
30
36
159 of 317
292
0
Melanie Hudson
100 Marathon Club
F
30
42
161 of 317
293
0
Dave Robson
Elvet Striders
M
30
42
162 of 317
293
0
Zoe Rhodes
Go Be Runners
F
30
55
165 of 317
295
0
Beverley Ormondroyd
Go Be Runners
F
31
05
167 of 317
296
0
John Gash
Go Be Runners
M
31
31
175 of 317
300
0
Carole Clifford
Rothwell Harriers
F
31
38
177 of 317
302
0
Katharine Warburton
Northwich Running Club
M
32
01
184 of 317
Matthew Carr
Go Be Runners
M
32
03
185 of 317
306
0
Simon Carr
Go Be Runners
M
32
04
186 of 317
306
0
Kelly Aston
Go Be Runners
F
32
31
192 of 317
310
0
Sue Levinson
Denby Dale Travellers
F
32
52
197 of 317
313
0
Heather Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F
33
02
199 of 317
315
0
Rebecca Croston
Tingley Runfit
F
33
51
209 of 317
323
0
Allan Darby
Spenborough & District AC
M
33
52
210 of 317
323
0
Michelle Dare
Pudsey Pacers
F
34
40
224 of 317
330
0
Charlotte Hardy
Saltaire Striders
F
34
46
227 of 317
331
0
Mandy Gash
Go Be Runners
M
35
02
229 of 317
334
0
Alexandra Leigh
Morley Runners
F
36
05
239 of 317
344
0
Isobel Morris
Spenborough & District AC
F
36
48
250 of 317
351
0
Hazel Stones
Tingley Runfit
F
37
21
256 of 317
356
0
William Eastwood
Oakwell RunFIT
M
37
55
265 of 317
361
0
Eleanor Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
37
58
266 of 317
362
0
Jake Morris
Spenborough & District AC
M
38
28
267 of 317
367
0
Amy Madden
Unattached
M
39
10
271 of 317
Carol Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F
39
55
275 of 317
381
0
Angelo Meneghello
Unattached
M
41
29
280 of 317
Susan Phillips
Oakwell Running Bears
F
42
09
284 of 317
402
0
Jane Cromack
Oakwell Running Bears
F
42
34
285 of 317
406
0
Sarah Hindle
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
43
29
288 of 317
415
0
Julie Birch
Rothwell Harriers
F
44
38
295 of 317
425
0
Christine Davies
Rothwell Harriers
F
44
38
296 of 317
425
0
Jo Murphy
Tingley Runfit
F
45
41
300 of 317
436
0
Julia Firth
Tingley Runfit
F
46
02
302 of 317
439
0
Dawn Morton
Tingley Runfit
F
46
03
303 of 317
439
0
Chris Wilman
Oakwell Running Bears
M
48
41
307 of 317
464
0
Nicky Best
Unattached
M
1
02
22
316 of 317
Caroline Kershaw
Spenborough & District AC
F
1
02
52
317 of 317
599
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13402&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024