Results
Results for
Wetherby 10k Road Race
on the 1st Sep 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Callum Elson
Durham University Athletics
M
32
20
1
Scott Hinchcliffe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
32
28
2
Joe Sagar
Spenborough & District AC
M
32
57
3
James Meader
Heaton Harriers
M
33
25
4
Jordan Howe
Unattached
M
34
22
5
Julian Hood
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
34
36
6
Alex Dickinson
Unattached
M
34
39
7
John Clifford
Darlington Harriers
M45
34
42
8
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
34
46
10
David Smithers
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
34
53
11
Daniel Josephs
South Shields Harriers
M
35
02
12
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M40
35
14
13
Tom Needham
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M35
35
18
14
Timothy Richardson
Harrogate Harriers
M
36
00
16
Adam Kirk
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
36
11
17
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
36
19
18
David Todd
Unattached
M
36
20
19
Gary Cooper
Unattached
M45
36
52
20
Sharon Barlow
Harrogate Harriers
F40
36
53
21
Neal Edmondson
Horsforth Harriers
M
36
58
23
Pat Foster
Unattached
M
37
02
24
Stephen Maddison
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
37
06
26
Joseph Kwallah
Wetherby Runners
M50
37
24
27
Stephen Morland
Knaresborough Striders
M45
37
39
30
Chris Fall
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
37
45
31
Jack Briggs
Harrogate Harriers
M
37
46
32
Toby Hone
Knavesmire Harriers
M
38
02
34
Douglas Scott
Ripon Runners
M45
38
06
35
Edward Hooper
Knavesmire Harriers
M
38
14
41
Charlie Skipper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
38
23
37
Mike Dearden
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
38
34
40
Sarah Hunter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
38
50
43
George Bell
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
38
53
45
Steve Head
Rothwell Harriers
M45
38
53
46
Lucy Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F
38
53
47
Calum Mills
Heaton Harriers
M
39
04
49
Jonathan Turner
Ilkley Harriers
M45
39
08
50
Jonathan Cartwright
Stadium Runners
M45
39
08
52
Tristan Emptage
Wetherby Runners
M45
39
09
51
Owain Gwilym
Airecentre Pacers
M35
39
17
54
Danny Chan
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
39
28
56
Lee Kaznowski
Baildon Runners
M35
39
31
57
Alastair Kennis
Thames Hare and Hounds
M45
39
36
58
Matthew Rickard
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
39
38
59
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M45
39
43
60
David David
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
39
45
62
Andy Holladay
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
39
56
65
Simon Watson
Harrogate Harriers
M55
40
21
68
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
40
32
69
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
40
39
72
Steve Sadler
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M55
40
40
71
Suzanne Garnett
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
40
42
74
Scott Stonebridge
Wetherby Runners
M35
40
50
75
William Giddings
Wetherby Runners
M
41
02
76
Simon Moffatt
Harrogate Harriers
M50
41
07
78
Chad Bullivant
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
41
07
79
Adam Grice
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
41
20
84
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M45
41
21
85
Mark Robinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
41
23
86
Helen Mercer-Jones
Harrogate Harriers
F40
41
24
88
Jason Cherriman
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
41
25
89
Kevin Nicholas
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
41
43
93
Curtis Arnott
Beverley Athletic Club
M
41
44
103
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
41
46
94
Rachel Davidson
Valley Striders
F
41
46
95
Steven Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
41
50
96
Kevin Blake
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M40
41
53
104
James Windle
Wetherby Runners
M
41
59
99
Amy Young
Hyde Park Harriers
F
42
01
98
Jonathan Ogle
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
42
01
100
Paul Dykes
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
42
02
111
Sally Armitage
Ilkley Harriers
F40
42
04
101
Angela Reeve
Wetherby Runners
F40
42
12
107
Luke Jones
Horsforth Harriers
M
42
15
109
Jenson Brogden
Otley Athletic Club
M
42
24
110
Rory Henderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
42
25
112
Nicky Andrews
Wetherby Runners
F
42
32
119
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M50
42
38
118
Alan Wilkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
42
40
120
Sarah Graham
Valley Striders
F
42
43
121
Neil Hardy
Leeds Frontrunners
M40
42
47
135
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M50
42
56
123
Andrew Clark
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
43
11
126
Jonathan Jonathan
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
43
13
127
Clare Rowntree
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
43
25
129
Sarah Sarah
Horsforth Harriers
F40
43
34
131
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M
43
34
133
Julie Smith
Crossgates Harriers
F50
43
46
134
Anthea Bitcon
Stadium Runners
F45
43
54
137
Craig Berry
Ilkley Harriers
M40
44
11
143
Emma Tune
Goole Viking Striders
F
44
20
150
Paul Dowie
Harrogate Harriers
M45
44
24
148
Kohsuke Urano
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M35
44
25
152
Simon Howson
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
44
37
149
Ian Wright
City of Hull AC
M
44
45
153
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
44
46
156
Michael Gill
Harrogate Harriers
M50
45
14
161
Iain Jenkins
Harrogate Harriers
M55
45
16
167
Sarah Gill
Harrogate Harriers
F55
45
19
162
Gareth Eagleton
Stadium Runners
M35
45
25
168
Laura Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
F
45
26
166
Louise Stringer
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
45
27
169
Catherine Morland
Knaresborough Striders
F45
45
32
174
Diane Vaughan
Quakers Running Club
F50
45
40
173
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
45
42
176
Gareth Bell
Harrogate Harriers
M40
45
50
178
Philip McAliece
Rounday Runners
M35
45
56
189
Ellie Page
Knavesmire Harriers
F
45
58
183
Kevin Moseley
Rothwell Harriers
M45
45
58
184
Laurence Charleton
Harrogate Harriers
M50
46
02
220
Andrew Fisher
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
46
09
193
Roger Duckworth
Harrogate Harriers
M50
46
17
187
Kathy Armitage
Stadium Runners
F45
46
33
195
Kathryn Dickinson
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
46
35
198
Conrad Garcia
Knaresborough Striders
M50
46
39
196
Denise McGeachy
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
46
40
206
Andrew Crease
York Acorn Running Club
M40
46
40
213
Mike McGrath
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
46
44
203
Lucas Clark
Wetherby Runners
M
46
48
199
Rachel Johnson
Kingston Upon Hull AC
F40
46
56
214
Claire Collier
Wetherby Runners
F35
46
57
207
David Halladay
Knaresborough Striders
M55
47
06
218
Sarah Swales
South Shields Harriers
F
47
10
215
Lewis Ryan
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
47
11
222
Simon Booth
Leeds Frontrunners
M
47
11
240
Stuart Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M70
47
21
216
Qin Zhou
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
47
22
232
Craig Porter
Dragons Running Club
M50
47
25
237
Steve Bannister
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
47
31
226
Ian Wilks
Sweatshop Running Community
M60
47
33
221
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
47
34
233
Stephen Cheeseman
Morley Runners
M40
47
34
236
Martin Shaw
Harrogate Harriers
M50
47
38
239
Kevin-malachy Murphy
Harrogate Harriers
M60
47
41
248
Carys Samuel
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
F
47
45
231
Jason Albrecht
St Theresas
M35
47
51
250
Garry Moore
Retford Athletic Club
M45
47
55
234
Angela Charleton
Harrogate Harriers
F50
47
56
272
Andy Bell
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
48
09
242
Clare Tune
Goole Viking Striders
F45
48
09
251
William Allan
Tadcaster Harriers
M70
48
13
244
Andrea Douglas
Unattached
F40
48
16
246
Scott Leach
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
48
24
253
Beth Constantine
Ripon Runners
F
48
49
271
Julian Carr
Knaresborough Striders
M45
49
02
259
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
49
05
269
Andy Flynn
Northowram Pumas
M45
49
07
260
Gary Talbot
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
49
07
279
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
49
12
282
Andy Bonsey
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
49
13
308
Phil McMahon
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
49
17
333
Peter Richardson
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M55
49
21
281
Andrew Harrop
Horsforth Harriers
M55
49
32
306
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
49
36
289
Elizabeth Reddington
Valley Striders
F55
49
36
297
Nicola Hartley
Valley Striders
F
49
40
300
Mark Shelton
Knaresborough Striders
M35
49
46
317
Murray Scott
Knaresborough Striders
M35
49
51
323
Angela Gill
Harrogate Harriers
F
49
55
301
Karen Atkinson
St Theresas
F50
49
56
302
Gavin Robson
Lonely Goat RC
M55
50
09
311
Carol Walmsley
Tadcaster Harriers
F55
50
26
320
Adrian Murfitt
Harrogate Harriers
M45
50
27
313
Adrian Wilkinson
Roberttown Road Runners
M55
50
33
329
Karen Head
Rothwell Harriers
F45
50
42
342
Daniel Metcalfe
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
50
47
328
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
50
56
352
Neil Sergeant
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
51
11
351
Andy MacE
Valley Striders
M45
51
15
345
Andrew Frazer
Leeds Frontrunners
M50
51
18
376
Rebecca McGuinness
Stadium Runners
F35
51
22
350
Richie Dawe
Lonely Goat RC
M40
51
23
365
Lisa Boyd
Heaton Harriers
F45
51
39
349
Helen Cox
Ripon Runners
F45
51
44
373
Gemma Illingworth
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
52
06
368
Sarah Beecher
Harrogate Harriers
F50
52
06
387
Celia McRoyall
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
52
08
378
Aidan Glover
Beverley Athletic Club
M
52
20
388
Caitlin Clark
Knavesmire Harriers
F
52
28
385
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
52
29
399
Louise Wright
Wetherby Runners
F35
52
38
397
Lisa Gibson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
52
43
390
Alex Stanley-Hyde
Ilkley Harriers
M50
52
46
411
Jane Morby
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
52
51
402
Jason Hays
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
53
11
436
David Sinton
Knaresborough Striders
M45
53
12
417
Emma Harrop
Horsforth Harriers
F50
53
13
428
James Middlebrook
Lonely Goat RC
M50
53
28
440
Jan Oliver
Tynedale Harriers
F60
53
30
405
Peter Webb
East End Road Runners
M55
53
48
413
Jonathan Vaile
Rodillian Runners
M45
53
49
414
Nicola Swann
Otley Athletic Club
F40
53
51
432
Clare Smith
Bingley Harriers
F45
54
12
441
Fiona Gilchrist
Derwentside AC
F50
54
15
421
Katy Harrison
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
54
15
443
Olga Rayner
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
54
15
456
Nicholas Penhaligon
Tadcaster Harriers
M35
54
19
430
Emma Triffitt
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
54
21
431
Claire Boswell
Barnsley Harriers
F40
54
37
450
Bruce Naylor
Crossgates Harriers
M70
54
39
435
Sarah Battle
Crossgates Harriers
F
54
46
437
Simon Gudgeon
Stadium Runners
M50
54
51
455
Michael Tasker
York Acorn Running Club
M70
55
13
454
Kirk Douglas
Bramley Breezers
M50
55
31
453
Julie Orme
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
55
35
477
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M70
55
37
464
Dawn Turner
Ilkley Harriers
F50
55
45
467
Andrew Alston
Idle Athletic Club
M50
55
48
507
Terry Bromfield
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
55
51
505
Angela Gee
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F60
55
52
494
Nicola McPhun
East Hull Harriers
F50
55
55
492
Rachael Sanderson
Wetherby Runners
F
56
10
486
Fiona Slight
Knaresborough Striders
F45
56
10
503
Mervyn Silva
Saltaire Striders
M60
56
16
476
Sophie Blow
Bramley Breezers
F
56
19
479
Neil Sedgley
Valley Striders
M50
56
26
484
Paula Johnston
Bramley Breezers
F50
56
27
483
Vicky Cousins
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
56
33
502
David Needham
Unattached
M70
56
46
499
Rachel Clarke-Williams
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
56
48
514
Delvin Clarke-Williams
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
56
53
519
Emma Hough
Dragons Running Club
F45
56
55
512
Nick Breare
Saltaire Striders
M65
57
02
504
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
57
17
539
Keith Gordon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
57
22
526
John Hussey
Valley Striders
M70
57
32
540
Marcos Montana
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
57
37
537
Chris Harrison
Knavesmire Harriers
M
57
37
557
Sheila Dixon
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
57
46
534
Neil Hodgson
St Theresas
M40
58
03
552
Beverley Miller
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
58
05
559
Nicola Sanderson
Wetherby Runners
F50
58
07
543
Malcolm Taylor
Kirkstall Harriers
M
58
09
551
Jan Stott
Beverley Athletic Club
M55
58
18
553
Richard Hughes
Quakers Running Club
M50
58
23
544
Rob Wiles
Boston and District AC
M50
58
25
575
Rebecca Carman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
58
27
556
Louise Allen
Ripon Runners
F45
58
39
564
Gary Waite
Dragons Running Club
M50
58
40
563
Emily Wilby
Sweatshop Running Community
F
58
41
565
Elizabeth Garlick
Bingley Harriers
F
58
43
572
Martin McKay
Dragons Running Club
M40
59
07
593
June Graham
Knaresborough Striders
F55
59
12
595
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
59
14
570
Rachel Capstick
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
59
17
577
Anna Walsh
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
59
22
578
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
59
22
581
Mark Head
Harrogate Harriers
M55
59
25
584
Sarah Wilkinson
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
59
32
592
Emma Cole
Ilkley Harriers
F
59
32
608
Rachel Gasior
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
59
38
588
Jeannette Denning
Dragons Running Club
F55
59
40
616
Jenny Steele
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
59
46
590
Robert Hill
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M70
59
47
604
Sue Low
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F40
59
50
597
Dorothy Darnbrough
Airecentre Pacers
F60
59
59
622
Ian Pattison
Fitmums & Friends
M55
1
00
02
617
Sarah Rawlings
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
1
00
14
603
Olive Bannister
Scarborough Athletic Club
F65
1
00
17
599
Jacqueline Stack
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
00
31
621
Nigel Hopps
Wetherby Runners
M55
1
00
36
626
Pam Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
00
44
636
Gareth Preece
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
00
46
612
Sarah Papadimos
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
01
07
645
Jo Rowland
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
01
13
633
Mick Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
1
01
16
628
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
1
01
17
641
Andy Holohan
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
01
28
634
Janice Whiteley
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
01
34
629
Sue Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F55
1
01
42
638
Simon Lacy
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
1
01
51
665
Lucy Buykx
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
02
01
670
Karen Wilkinson
Roberttown Road Runners
F55
1
02
12
655
Fraser Howitt
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
1
02
14
661
Sara Javid
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
02
20
659
April Alston
Idle Athletic Club
F50
1
02
28
681
Phil Smedley
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
02
39
679
Karen Brook
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
02
47
667
Dawn Greaves
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
02
51
672
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M60
1
02
51
688
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
1
02
55
685
Laura Catlin
Crossgates Harriers
F35
1
02
56
660
Carol Cooke
Beverley Athletic Club
F55
1
03
00
674
Susan Holden
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F50
1
03
18
671
Colin Foster
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
03
18
673
Britta Wray
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
03
18
686
Barrie Hopson
Abbey Runners
M70
1
03
19
669
Debi Nicholson
Horsforth Fellandale
F45
1
03
24
701
Janet Coutts
Skipton Athletic Club
F60
1
03
34
700
Sara Bowers
St Theresas
F35
1
03
48
710
Samantha Taylor
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
03
52
695
Katherine Phillips
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
04
00
691
Edwina Wilcox
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
1
04
02
711
Maureen Coffey
Rounday Runners
F70
1
04
04
692
Sally Johnson
Stadium Runners
F35
1
04
10
703
Lianne Robinson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F40
1
04
24
702
Chris Maltby
St Theresas
M60
1
04
53
719
Richard Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
05
01
726
Christine Huckerby
Valley Striders
F60
1
05
03
725
Peter Allan
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
1
05
04
716
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
1
05
11
729
Sharon Smith
Wetherby Runners
F60
1
05
24
721
Darren Leaf
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
1
05
29
727
Penelope Robinson
Rounday Runners
F65
1
05
45
724
Sue Green
Otley Athletic Club
F65
1
05
47
743
Lisa Mead
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
1
05
56
734
Ann-marie Brown
Ripon Runners
F45
1
06
06
745
Samantha Tinsdale
St Theresas
F45
1
06
11
739
Karen Ingham
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F45
1
06
24
744
Paul Harby
Fitmums & Friends
M50
1
06
35
750
Pauline Hardman
St Theresas
F70
1
06
39
747
Kris Kerry
St Theresas
M35
1
06
56
757
Gerry Anstiss
Dragons Running Club
M60
1
06
58
755
Tracy Iles
Harrogate Harriers
F40
1
07
02
761
Alex Daniel
Wetherby Runners
F40
1
07
13
762
Kevin Stone
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M60
1
07
26
763
Peter Forbes
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M60
1
07
43
767
Natasha Whitaker
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
08
29
768
Natalie Ellis
Saltaire Striders
F
1
08
38
779
Coralin Harrison
Harrogate Harriers
F70
1
08
53
770
Helen Gill
Rounday Runners
F45
1
09
03
780
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F55
1
09
15
778
Tracey Atherton
Valley Striders
F45
1
09
31
782
David Bygrave
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
09
41
785
Lesley Manson
Wetherby Runners
F50
1
09
49
781
Sharon Bottomley
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F40
1
10
07
787
Catherine Lawlor
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F35
1
10
08
788
Ruth Mann
Knaresborough Striders
F45
1
10
14
792
Suweta Khurana
Valley Striders
F40
1
10
20
791
Myra Wells
Todmorden Harriers
F60
1
10
44
796
Sarah Wear
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
10
53
795
Rhea Sutcliffe
Eccleshill Road Runners
F35
1
12
14
804
Lyndsey Vyse
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
1
13
23
810
Lorraine McKnight
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
1
13
47
808
Neil Russell
Selby Striders
M65
1
14
30
813
Jean Hussey
Valley Striders
F65
1
15
01
814
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F65
1
15
36
817
Trish Garbutt
Ripon Runners
F60
1
15
50
815
Kathryn Lucas
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
1
15
58
816
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M70
1
17
27
821
Ian Brown
Horsforth Harriers
M70
1
19
03
831
Emma Richards
Maltby Running Club
F40
1
19
16
832
Cheryl Keeble
Maltby Running Club
F45
1
19
16
833
Dawn Hogan
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
1
20
13
834
Adele Morrin
Leeds Frontrunners
F
1
24
37
843
Sara Booth
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
36
20
854
Alison Hilton
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
36
20
855
Nykie Dawe
St Theresas
F40
1
36
25
853
Emma Hall
Knaresborough Striders
F35
1
38
02
857
Rachel Bevan
St Theresas
F
1
38
23
861
Mark Holland
St Theresas
M45
1
38
23
862
Ismail Patel
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
54
05
865
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13344&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024