View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3798595
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Escrick 10K on the 18th Aug 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M  34 15 170 
Dan Tate Selby Striders M35  35 20 175 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  35 25 176 
Simon Newton Leeds City Athletic Club M40  35 40 177 
Darren Reece Huddersfield Road Runners M40  36 11 179 15 
Peter Pearson Knavesmire Harriers M35  36 20 180 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M  37 09 184 
Marc Adams Unattached M  37 14   
Mark Jones Unattached M40  37 29   
Stephen Walker Beverley Athletic Club M40  37 35 10 186 23 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  37 45 11 187 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  38 09 12 189 
Wayne Fennell Selby Striders M35  38 17 13 190 
Simon Kendall Unattached M40  38 38 14   
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M50  38 47 15 192 
Derek Parrington Stainland Lions M55  38 48 16 192 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M35  38 52 17 193 
David Jewison Unattached M  38 58 18   
Ross Blackburn Rothwell Harriers M  38 59 19 193 
Glenton Johnson St Theresas M45  39 03 22 194 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  39 06 20   
Neal Lamont Unattached M50  39 06 21   
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  39 18 23 195 
John Hamilton Unattached M50  39 23 24   
Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders M40  39 28 25 196 23 
Nick Jordan Bridlington Road Runners M40  39 42 26 197 18 
Darren Hendley Knavesmire Harriers M45  39 42 27 197 
Paul Hatfield York Postal Harriers M40  39 56 29 198 15 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M  40 01 30 198 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M60  40 04 31 199 20 
Matthew Ballantyne Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M  40 23 32 200 17 
Alan Feldberg Bridlington Road Runners M45  40 48 34 202 
Danny Mann Kippax Harriers M35  40 53 36 203 
Dale Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club M40  41 15 37 204 14 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  41 33 39 206 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  42 10 41 209 
Darren Walker Crossgates Harriers M50  42 15 42 209 
Martin Booth Goole Viking Striders M60  42 26 45 210 15 
Leon Severn Stainland Lions M  42 28 46 210 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55  42 31 48 211 
Paul Taylor Selby Striders M40  42 37 49 211 
Peter Blackburn Kippax Harriers M35  42 41 52 212 
Sarah Graham Valley Striders F  43 00 53 213 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  43 19 56 215 17 
Joshua Norman Kingston Upon Hull AC M  43 30 57 216 
Andrew Norman East Hull Harriers M55  43 38 58 216 25 
Alan Davy Kippax Harriers M40  43 44 60 217 14 
Sarah Tolkin Rothwell Harriers F  43 45 59 217 
Simon Staiano Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  43 45 62 217 
Robert Barker Selby Striders M60  43 46 61 217 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  44 14 67 219 
David Farrar Stainland Lions M55  44 22 68 220 25 
Curtis Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M  44 26 69 220 
Jill Jefferson Red Rose Road Runners F60  44 28 70 220 
Mark Whitby York Postal Harriers M50  44 36 72 221 
Kevin Nicholas Nidd Valley Road Runners M55  44 46 76 222 25 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  44 55 78 223 
William Pike Bridlington Road Runners M50  44 59 77 223 
Craig Edwards Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45  45 11 80 224 
Geoff King Harrogate Harriers M60  45 14 81 224 
Craig Worley Kippax Harriers M45  45 26 84 225 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M40  45 26 85 225 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  45 26 86 225 
Jim Holding Pocklington Runners M60  45 35 87 226 
Ian Storey Kippax Harriers M50  45 39 90 226 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M60  45 44 91 227 
Andrew Heather York Postal Harriers M45  45 46 92 227 16 
Katarzyna Szalecka Goole Viking Striders F40  45 50 95 227 
Michael Michael St Theresas M45  45 52 93 227 20 
Michael Dugan East Hull Harriers M35  45 56 104 228 
David Collins Stainland Lions M45  46 12 99 229 15 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M40  46 17 100 229 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40  46 18 102 229 
Mike Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners M55  46 26 103 230 
Adam Hindson City of Hull AC M45  46 27 105 230 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  46 35 106 231 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F  46 54 112 232 
Lee Kitching Kippax Harriers M45  46 58 114 233 25 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  47 03 119 233 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  47 08 118 234 17 
Helen Armitage Stainland Lions F55  47 14 117 234 15 
Roy Lunt Stainland Lions M45  47 33 121 236 
Sue Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F45  47 34 122 236 
Emma Simmons Scarborough Athletic Club F45  47 34 124 236 
Andy Steel Kingston Upon Hull AC M45  47 40 123 236 13 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F55  47 42 125 236 21 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55  47 43 126 236 
Martin Luxton North York Moors AC M60  47 53 129 237 22 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55  48 02 132 238 10 
Jonathan Pybus Stainland Lions M55  48 09 131 239 
Jane Evans Nidd Valley Road Runners F35  48 26 138 240 11 
Andrea Douglas Unattached F40  48 27 136   
Gemma Walker Selby Striders F  48 29 137 240 
Sarah Hughan Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  48 36 140 241 25 
Katy Edwards Hyde Village Striders F45  48 36 147 241 
Al Raspin Hyde Village Striders M45  48 36 148 241 25 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  48 37 141 241 13 
Gary Tebbutt Pocklington Runners M60  48 38 142 241 
Sarah Morley St Theresas F40  48 43 144 241 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60  48 43 145 241 25 
Geoff Lodge Wetherby Runners M60  48 49 143 242 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F45  48 54 151 242 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70  48 57 149 243 
David Morley St Theresas M60  49 14 153 244 
Tony Newborn St Theresas M45  49 24 154 245 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  49 39 156 246 12 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M55  49 50 160 247 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  49 51 161 247 
Tim Crookes Unattached M50  49 55 159   
Amjid Khan Stainland Lions M35  50 21 162 250 
Phil Goss Kippax Harriers M40  50 22 166 250 
Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders M35  50 27 164 250 16 
Emma Burton Sheffield Running Club F  50 29 165 250 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M45  50 35 168 251 19 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M55  50 39 169 251 20 
Angela Lee Stainland Lions F55  50 48 167 252 25 
Richard Hawkins York Postal Harriers M35  50 58 174 253 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  51 03 175 253 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M50  51 04 179 253 
Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F50  51 04 180 253 14 
Shahana Miah Rothwell Harriers F  51 36 181 256 
Paul Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  51 37 186 256 
Nigel Fuller St Theresas M40  51 38 185 256 20 
Hayley Long Selby Striders F  51 43 189 256 16 
Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  51 54 192 257 25 
Kirsty Naylor Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35  51 58 190 258 
Stephanie Cooper Easingwold Running Club F50  52 16 197 259 
Geoffrey Wilcox City of Hull AC M60  52 24 198 260 21 
Lara Johnson Wetherby Runners F35  52 25 199 260 
Jodie Knowles Northowram Pumas F35  52 30 206 260 
Karen Atkinson St Theresas F50  52 40 211 261 25 
Sarah Lunt Stainland Lions F45  52 41 203 261 
Christine Holleran Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  52 43 208 261 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F50  52 45 204 261 
Steve Gallagher Askern & District Running Club M45  52 48 209 262 24 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M65  52 50 205 262 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40  52 51 212 262 
Roslyn Birch St Theresas F55  52 58 214 263 
Rhys Gabb Selby Striders M  53 06 216 263 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55  53 14 219 264 21 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F45  53 16 215 264 25 
Sharron Marlor-Gage Stainland Lions F50  53 27 218 265 25 
Lisa Harrison Knaresborough Striders F45  53 32 221 265 
Robin Crewes Lonely Goat RC  M35  53 34 220   
Lindsey Reynolds St Theresas F45  53 37 226 266 16 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M70  53 38 229 266 
Harriet Morgan Pocklington Runners F  53 45 228 266 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55  53 47 224 267 
Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners F40  53 48 225 267 20 
Sharon Bottomley South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  53 49 227 267 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F55  53 51 232 267 24 
Janet Potter Bridlington Road Runners F60  53 54 236 267 
Jenny Manning Nidd Valley Road Runners F45  53 55 231 267 25 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  54 03 237 268 15 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  54 21 241 269 18 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45  54 28 243 270 17 
Julie James St Theresas F55  54 30 248 270 25 
Dave Paver City of York Athletics Club M65  54 32 244 270 
Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F50  54 36 247 271 
Pete Royal Bridlington Road Runners M65  54 41 255 271 
Lisa Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F  54 51 254 272 
Carlos Jr Chapel Allerton Runners M35  54 52 258 272 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M35  54 58 257 272 
Holly Austin Chapel Allerton Runners F35  55 00 270 273 
Karen Butcher Selby Striders F40  55 07 269 273 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  55 11 271 274 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F40  55 18 268 274 13 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F55  55 23 266 274 
Jane Dowson Tadcaster Harriers F45  55 24 274 275 25 
Lisa Mieszkowska Vegan Runners UK F40  55 26 267 275 
Laura Goodwin Stainland Lions F35  55 43 273 276 25 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F40  55 48 276 277 17 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  55 57 288 277 
Matthew Whattam Selby Striders M45  56 00 282 278 
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F45  56 01 283 278 25 
Rob Cooper Easingwold Running Club M55  56 05 279 278 
Richard Wood Roberttown Road Runners M40  56 22 291 279 
Robert Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners M70  56 26 293 280 25 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  56 34 290 280 
Valerie Pell St Theresas F60  56 36 296 281 
Shaun Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners M50  56 41 297 281 
Sharon Bowes Bridlington Road Runners F45  56 46 298 281 
David Wood City of Hull AC M50  56 52 292 282 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F55  56 56 303 282 17 
Miriam Ireland Bridlington Road Runners F35  56 58 301 282 
Julia Spittle Swaledale Road Runners F65  57 01 302 283 
David Waite Stainland Lions M55  57 06 299 283 
Karen Scott City of Hull AC F45  57 08 300 283 25 
Andrea Whitehead Goole Viking Striders F40  57 33 307 285 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F40  57 34 308 285 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  57 37 306 286 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35  57 41 309 286 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F40  57 42 313 286 25 
Yvonne Skelton Nidd Valley Road Runners F65  57 48 312 286 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50  57 51 310 287 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55  58 06 317 288 
Karen Andrews Goole Viking Striders F55  58 16 321 289 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45  58 18 323 289 
Geoff Thornes Road Runners Club M70  58 20 320 289 
Barbara Miller West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60  58 30 327 290 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55  58 35 325 290 
Joanne Hovell Crossgates Harriers F  58 41 331 291 23 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F55  58 48 335 291 25 
Sarah Denman St Theresas F35  58 58 336 292 
Stuart Bowes Bridlington Road Runners M55  58 59 338 292 13 
David Kellett Selby Striders M60  59 06 347 293 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  59 08 339 293 
Sarah Oxley Radcliffe Athletic Club F45  59 08 340 293 
Samantha Law Selby Striders F40  59 08 346 293 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F65  59 13 342 293 
David Needham Unattached M70  59 20 341   
Helen Banks Knavesmire Harriers F50  59 20 343 294 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55  59 28 352 295 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55  59 30 353 295 
Michelle Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners F35  59 40 348 296 
Robert Haigh Dewsbury Road Runners M45  59 40 349 296 
Debbie Edwards Tadcaster Harriers F45  59 40 351 296 
Sarah Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners F50  59 54 355 297 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50 00 00 356 297 11 
Wendy Ormsby Selby Striders F55 00 17 357 299 
Katherine Jones Ackworth Road Runners F50 00 51 361 302 
Ruth Moore Kippax Harriers F40 00 54 365 302 
Carolyn Davy Kippax Harriers F40 00 54 366 302 
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M55 01 07 363 303 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 01 08 369 303 
Martin Weeks Nidd Valley Road Runners M70 01 12 373 303 
Helen Bowerman City of York Athletics Club F50 01 31 374 305 
Barry Pickering Selby Striders M70 01 36 382 305 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F60 01 39 381 306 20 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M35 01 41 380 306 21 
Paul Trainor City of Hull AC F50 01 56 384 307 
Richard Brewster Stainland Lions M 01 58 388 307 
Liz Medwell Knaresborough Striders F65 02 01 386 307 
Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Runners M60 02 11 393 308 
Jeff Walker Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 02 23 394 309 
Karen Newton Easingwold Running Club F55 02 26 395 309 
Clare Wilson St Theresas F45 02 28 390 310 
Natalie Moore Scarborough Athletic Club F35 02 51 399 312 
Heather Blakey Unattached F40 02 54 400   
Matthew Stevens East Hull Harriers M45 02 55 398 312 25 
Stevie Roberts Kippax Harriers F40 03 06 404 313 16 
Justin Scargill Stainland Lions M50 03 18 406 314 25 
Alison Alison St Theresas F40 03 31 407 315 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F55 03 37 409 315 17 
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F60 03 42 412 316 
Joanne Breeze Doncaster Athletic Club F40 03 43 408 316 25 
Paula Watson St Theresas F 03 54 416 317 
Neil Bsc St Theresas M40 03 55 417 317 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60 04 06 420 318 
Gillian Kellett Selby Striders F60 04 09 410 318 
Georgina Newton Ackworth Road Runners F40 04 15 422 318 20 
Sally Backhouse St Theresas F45 04 31 423 320 
Ian Pattison Fitmums & Friends M50 04 32 425 320 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F50 04 45 427 321 
Karen Brook Dewsbury Road Runners F40 04 58 432 322 22 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M60 05 08 438 323 
Tim Leighton Goole Viking Striders M50 05 22 439 324 25 
Debbie Hinds Stainland Lions F50 05 38 444 325 13 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F70 05 48 445 326 
Emma Wallace Valley Striders F40 06 03 442 327 
Debbie Crosland Selby Striders F50 06 19 447 329 
Robert Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners M65 06 21 448 329 
Melissa Vincent Stainland Lions F35 06 24 451 329 24 
Elizabeth Bagheri Queensbury Running Club F40 06 57 454 332 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60 06 58 456 332 11 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 06 58 457 332 
Patricia Hallowell Stainland Lions F45 07 34 461 335 14 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F45 08 08 467 338 
Tracey Parsons St Theresas F50 08 25 471 339 17 
Sylvia Morten Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 08 26 474 339 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M60 08 30 473 340 25 
Sandra Orlando Bridlington Road Runners F70 08 46 484 341 
Janice Walker Yorkshire Wolds Runners F55 09 31 491 345 
Jayne Fligg Knavesmire Harriers F45 09 36 490 345 
Stephen Jones Royton Road Runners M65 09 39 494 345 
Kimberley Raper Pocklington Runners F 09 51 493 346 
Philip Richards Stainland Lions M45 10 04 500 347 
Anne Cooley Knaresborough Striders F60 10 29 499 349 
Louise Reynolds Farsley Flyers F40 10 34 503 350 
Sue Tozer Vegan Runners UK F55 10 37 501 350 
Sam Lawton Queensbury Running Club F45 10 42 502 350 
Linda Hall Bridlington Road Runners F70 11 07 504 352 
Gail Fawcett Stainland Lions F50 11 31 505 354 
Jo Moorwood Crossgates Harriers F45 11 36 506 355 
Debi Nicholson Horsforth Fellandale F45 11 54 512 356 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50 12 16 509   
Anne Jones Royton Road Runners F60 12 22 515 359 
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M70 13 00 517 362 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M65 13 24 520 364 
Sally Fisher Fitmums & Friends F45 14 34 525 370 
Mark Ibbertson Rothwell Harriers M55 14 42 523 370 
Tracey Roper Queensbury Running Club F55 15 21 532 373 
Lynn Hill Queensbury Running Club F55 15 22 533 374 
Elizabeth Ingle Bridlington Road Runners F50 15 39 535 375 
Peter Forbes South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 15 43 536 375 
Zoe Hoy Kippax Harriers F40 17 21 546 383 
Joanne Gray Knaresborough Striders F50 17 26 545 384 
Michelle Jefferson Selby Striders F35 18 46 549 390 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F50 19 19 553 393 
John Scrivens Garden City Runners M70 19 21 555 393 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 19 40 556 395 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 21 26 558 404 15 
Lisa Parker St Theresas F50 21 35 559 404 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F40 22 23 560 408 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 22 23 561 408 
Tina Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners F65 25 34 564 424 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F70 27 19 566 433 
Robert Thomson Haltemprice Road Runners M70 28 19 567 438 
Christine Davies Rothwell Harriers F55 31 50 569 455 
Sharon Butterfield St Theresas F60 43 33 574 513 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13284&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020