Results

 
 
Results for Newark Half Marathon on the 11th Aug 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Wilkinson Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 07 29 159 
Phil Wylie Cheltenham Harriers M40 08 41 162 
William Strangeway Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 09 09 163 
Nick Samuels Sale Harriers M35 09 45 164 
Kristian Watson Heanor Running Club M35 09 59 165 
Alex Lanz Eryri Harriers M 11 29 168 
James Marshall Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35 14 04 10 174 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40 14 24 12 175 
Benjamin Harris Retford Athletic Club M40 15 17 13 177 25 
Alan Oliver Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M 15 46 14 178 
Samantha Harrison Notts Athletic Club F 16 26 15 180 
Simon Birch Hinckley Running Club M 16 46 16 181 
Oliver Matharu Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 16 48 17 181 
Kirk Brawn Peterborough Athletic Club M40 16 55 19 181 
Laurence Elliott Ealing Eagles Running Club M 16 56 20 181 
Calli Thackery Hallamshire Harriers F 16 56 21 181 
Nick Mann Guernsey Island AAC M35 17 38 23 183 
Thomas Marshall Newark Athletic Club M 17 53 24 183 
Oliver Greenstein Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M 18 58 25 186 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40 19 03 26 186 
Michael Miller Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 19 46 29 188 
Geoffrey Gregory Vegan Runners UK M35 19 56 30 188 
Cloe Hubbard Newark Athletic Club F 20 31 32 189 
Lewis Hopkinson Newark Athletic Club M45 21 53 34 193 
Nathan Addlesee Lincoln & District Runners M 21 56 35 193 
James Round Handsworth Roadhogs M35 22 00 36 193 
Jon Fox Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 22 06 37 193 
Luke Myers Kettering Town Harriers M 22 20 39 194 
Sean Sackfield Vegan Runners UK M35 22 21 41 194 
Greg Spellman Wellingborough & District AC M50 22 24 40 194 
Patrick Wright Matlock Athletic Club M35 22 36 43 194 
Philip Nind Lincoln & District Runners M 22 38 44 194 
Ben Fairclough Adwick Triathlon Club M35 22 43 46 195 
Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders M35 22 51 47 195 
Marcelino Vong Stoke Athletic Club M 23 00 48 195 
James Spooner Worcester Athletic Club M35 23 51 51 197 
Benedict Holmes Kent Athletic Club M 24 01 53 198 
John Sutherns Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 24 03 54 198 
John Siddens Royal Air Force Athletic Association M50 24 46 57 199 
Andy Parkin Retford Athletic Club M50 25 00 58 200 
Richard Adamson Huntingdonshire Athletic Club M40 25 01 59 200 
Matthew Williamson Grantham Athletic Club M 25 12 60 200 
Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers F45 25 26 63 201 
Pete Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers M45 25 33 64 201 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M45 26 07 67 203 
Chris Rhodes Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 26 19 70 203 
Chris Rugg Stamford Harriers M40 26 51 73 204 
Steve John Lincoln & District Runners M35 26 57 75 205 
Kevin Ford Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 27 20 77 205 
Mark Jacobs Formula One Circuit Crew M35 27 30 79 206 
Gen Huss Herne Hill Harriers F 27 33 80 206 
Luke Woods Huncote Harriers AC M 27 34 82 206 
Graham Dodd Kimberworth Striders M55 27 40 85 206 
Afif Amrani Sheffield Running Club M50 27 44 86 206 
Jaro Sosko Unattached M40 27 51 88   
Ian Kirk Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 27 59 90 207 
Paul Griffiths Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 28 10 92 207 
Antony Robinson Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M 28 37 94 208 
Mark Harriott South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 28 39 97 209 
Mark Jackson Newark Athletic Club M45 29 38 102 211 
Arry Nathan Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 29 46 103 211 
Amber Owens Newark Athletic Club F 29 54 105 211 
Sarah Conway Birchfield Harriers F35 29 57 106 212 
Paul Griffiths Formula One Circuit Crew M40 30 00 109 212 
Bryan Cherry Worksop Harriers M35 30 25 113 213 
James Passingham Birstall Running Club M 30 29 114 213 
James Abrams Sphinx Athletic Club M55 30 45 120 213 
Peter Duncan Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M55 30 46 117 214 
Peter Bonner Grantham Athletic Club M40 30 47 121 214 25 
Shelley Fairey Matlock Athletic Club F 30 58 122 214 
Nicola Birch Steel City Striders F 31 10 124 214 
Tony Johnson Grantham Athletic Club M50 32 01 129 216 
Richard Coles Thorney Running Club M35 32 03 130 217 
Andrew Wool March Athletic Club M45 32 07 131 217 
Hirohiko Matsukusa Caistor Running Club M45 32 16 135 217 
Christopher Field Unattached M50 32 17 132   
John Finn Ivanhoe Runners M50 32 25 134 217 
Sammy Bunce Formula One Circuit Crew F 32 30 137 218 
David Cross Newark Athletic Club M35 32 41 138 218 
John Reynolds Ilkeston Running Club M40 32 52 143 218 
James Thorneycroft Matlock Athletic Club M60 33 10 145 219 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 33 11 147 219 
Andy Mellor Matlock Athletic Club M45 34 02 154 221 
Alice Doggrell Bristol & West Athletic Club F40 34 21 156 222 
David Greenstein Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M55 34 32 159 222 
Stephen Carr Worksop Harriers M35 34 33 158 222 
Caz Kay Totley Athletic Club F40 34 34 160 222 
Paul Castledine Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 34 34 162 222 
Steve Owen Wymeswold Running Club M45 34 40 161 223 
Robert Deakin Birchfield Harriers M35 34 56 164 223 
Nick Wilkins Eye Community Runners M45 35 00 169 223 
Daniel Ashcroft Matlock Athletic Club M40 35 04 168 224 
Paul Hendrick Rushcliffe Athletic Club M50 35 06 172 224 
Gareth Owens Newark Athletic Club M45 35 09 167 224 
David Walsh Redhill Road Runners M55 35 14 174 224 
John Spencer Team Manvers Triathlon M55 35 25 175 224 
Mark Page Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M40 35 37 177 225 
Marc Joyce Eye Community Runners M35 36 00 181 226 
Simon Nash Redhill Road Runners M50 36 06 180 226 
Robert Gregory Wigan Pheonix Runners M50 36 10 183 226 
Alan Thompson Stilton Striders Running Club M45 36 32 189 227 
Karl Bolderson Eye Community Runners M45 36 47 192 228 
Andrew Jeyes Ivanhoe Runners M70 37 32 200 229 
Dave Burton Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M50 37 35 203 230 
Fred Smith Sleaford Town Runners M55 37 45 206 230 
Andrew Shelton Skegness & District Running Club  M50 37 55 210   
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 37 58 212 230 
Ben Hall Rolls Royce Harriers M 38 00 208 231 
Philip Marsland Gainsborough & Morton Striders M60 38 01 211 231 
Elisabeth Clough Peterborough Athletic Club F40 38 10 213 231 
Carl Barnes Widnes Running Club M 38 32 220   
Dave Dews Newark Athletic Club M35 39 04 231 233 
Joon Ho Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 39 25 234 234 21 
Simon Lock Notfast Running Club M40 39 28 235 234 
Colin Lewis Erewash Valley Running Club M60 39 52 247 235 
Anthony Cork Notfast Running Club M50 39 56 244 235 
Stephen Goodwin Winchester & District AC M60 39 58 248 235 
Richard Bourne Fylde Coast Runners M40 40 03 240 235 
Janet Atkinson Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45 40 05 243 235 
Danny Elliott Ripley Running Club M 40 06 241 235 
Lisa Dixon Desford Striders F45 40 11 249 236 
Duane Daugherty 100 Marathon Club M55 40 40 260 237 
Simon Blacknell Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 40 42 268 237 25 
Chris Pattison Unattached M55 40 45 266   
Tristan Cooper Rolls Royce Harriers M 40 47 259 237 
Brian Stevens Wreake Runners M50 40 48 263 237 
Rachel Biggin Totley Athletic Club F40 40 49 261 237 
Colin Johnstone Unattached M45 40 58 275   
Robert Smith Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 40 59 269 238 
Mark Dempsey Formula One Circuit Crew M45 41 08 272 238 
Ros Barker Stone master marathoners F55 41 17 274 238 
Fiona Plain Ealing Eagles Running Club F 41 18 276 238 
David Isherwood Unattached M 41 18 280   
Sam Warrener Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F 41 30 283 239 
Craig Cantrill Matlock Athletic Club M 41 31 281 239 
Simon Tootell Wooton Road Runners M40 41 39 285 239 
Brian Mitchell Witham Running Club M45 41 56 290 240 
Adrian Wilson Fylde Coast Runners M50 42 09 299 240 
Andrew Longmead Mansfield Harriers M40 42 09 301 240 
Catherine Gardner Barton & District AC F45 42 17 303 241 25 
Catherine Simkins Beeston Athletic Club F40 42 23 304 241 
Andrew Rowlands Notfast Running Club M40 42 30 307 241 
John Rees Charnwood Athletic Club M50 42 40 310 242 
Christoph Sumpton East Hull Harriers M45 42 44 316 242 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F45 42 44 317 242 
Mark Pidcock Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 42 49 311 242 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M55 43 21 320 243 
Peter Wells Lincoln & District Runners M50 43 22 322 243 
John Palmer Newark Athletic Club M45 43 26 327 243 
Jason Palmer Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M45 43 29 325 243 
Anthony Greenhough Rolls Royce Harriers M55 43 52 334 244 
Ben Elmore Steel City Striders M 44 04 330 245 
Elizabeth Bamford Ilkeston Running Club F 44 04 333 245 
Rich Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 44 07 335 245 
Nigel Driscoll Newark Athletic Club M45 44 17 340 245 24 
Mark Widdowson Redhill Road Runners M45 44 22 338 246 
Peter Davis Newark Athletic Club M65 44 56 351 247 
James Lovett Notfast Running Club M45 45 05 354 247 
Simon Smith Grantham Athletic Club M50 45 07 349 247 
Sarah Witham North Derbyshire Running Club F40 45 31 363 248 
Pete Wilson Team Manvers Triathlon M50 45 32 362 248 
Wil Chung Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40 45 47 366 249 
Barbara Stevens Redhill Road Runners F60 45 55 368 249 
Paramjit Hans Birchfield Harriers M55 46 16 388 250 
Clare Harrison Sinfin Running Club F40 46 22 374 250 
Gordon Barnard Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 46 31 382 251 
Lucy Hodkinson Huncote Harriers AC F35 46 39 383 251 
Dennis Holmes Matlock Athletic Club M55 46 50 381 251 
Cameron Hoggan Grantham Athletic Club M 46 52 387 251 
Joe Ward Redhill Road Runners M 46 53 398 251 
Thomas Cannon Lonely Goat RC  M35 47 09 395   
Richard West Ripley Running Club M 47 43 400 253 
Shan Oxley Steel City Striders M35 48 07 411 254 
Stephen Wood Roberttown Road Runners M40 48 20 407 255 
Paul Taylor Clowne Road Runners M55 48 23 412 255 15 
Anna Thompson Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F50 48 31 416 255 
Benjamin Toule Unattached M40 48 46 418   
Ian Fox Unattached M55 48 55 420   
Natasha Carver Mansfield Harriers F40 48 57 422 256 
Ade Mills Unattached M50 49 01 423   
Anthony Wilcock Lostock Athletic Club M 49 33 432 258 
Matt Taylor Clowne Road Runners M 49 49 435 258 
Christine Bexton Beeston Athletic Club F60 50 00 443 259 
Jim Aram Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 50 06 442 259 25 
Phil James Redhill Road Runners M50 50 24 446 260 
Alison Eaves Valley Striders F35 50 24 447 260 
Lindsay Stuart Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M60 50 29 451 260 
Ryan Cleaver Wigan Pheonix Runners M 50 35 445 260 
Alan Jones Stafford Harriers M50 50 37 450 260 
Sara Ellen Birchfield Harriers F 50 41 464 260 
Graham Welsh Newark Athletic Club M50 51 01 463 261 
Katherine Knight Mansfield Harriers F45 51 13 462 262 
Garry Moore Retford Athletic Club M45 51 23 465 262 
Yvette Adamson Huntingdonshire Athletic Club F40 51 32 469 262 
David Jarrett Silson Joggers AC M60 51 39 498 263 
Penny Durance Holme Pierrepont Running Club F65 51 44 471 263 
Cathrine Mhembere Worksop Harriers F50 51 57 492 263 
James Fowler Trentham Running Club M35 52 07 489 264 
Charlotte Rushby Worksop Harriers F 52 18 481 264 
Michael Walton Huncote Harriers AC M50 52 39 497 265 
Simon Palmer Newark Athletic Club M45 52 58 519 266 
Steven White Newark Athletic Club M40 52 59 518 266 
Cj Marlas Barrow Runners M 53 07 506 266 
Keith Yendall Barrow Runners M40 53 07 507 266 
Richard Webster Newark Athletic Club M40 53 15 515 266 11 
Elaine Jeffery Lordshill Road Runners F55 53 37 529 267 
Alan Mutch Rothwell Harriers M55 53 43 517 268 
Phil Thomas Trentham Running Club M40 54 13 545 269 
Lauren Glover Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 54 17 539 269 
Andrew Soley Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 54 18 541 269 
Andy Booth Ilkeston Running Club M45 54 24 536 269 
Karla Wright Lincoln & District Runners F40 54 32 549 269 
Andrew Corfe Sneyd Striders M55 54 42 551 270 
Stefanie Dickinson Halifax Harriers F40 54 46 561 270 
Paddy Abbott Clowne Road Runners M45 55 01 563 271 
Maureen Runacres Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F50 55 03 564 271 
Ruth Hall Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 55 12 565 271 
Katie Bosanquet Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 55 12 566 271 
Sarah Johnson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F 55 44 571 272 
Alesso Gallo Kings Heath Running Club M35 56 26 582 274 
Stephen Martin Newark Athletic Club M55 57 24 598 276 
Craig Waites Hornsea Harriers M45 57 26 605 276 
Lisa Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers F45 57 31 601 276 
Lauren Richards Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 57 42 603 277 
Chris Gordon Nene Valley Harriers M55 57 45 608 277 
Ryan Watt Beaumont Running Club M 57 48 610 277 
John Combie Newark Athletic Club M70 58 01 611 278 
Katie Holmes Holme Pierrepont Running Club F55 58 12 620 278 
Dean Hassall Wigan Pheonix Runners M50 58 29 618 279 
Heather Thornley Redhill Road Runners F 58 40 625 279 
Jason Cobb Newark Athletic Club M45 59 05 631 280 
Catherine Nettleton Steel City Striders F40 59 10 629 280 
Bernard Jarvis Holme Pierrepont Running Club M70 59 16 651 281 
Liz Saxton Thetford Athletic Club F 59 47 645 282 
John Vardy Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M60 59 50 637 282 
Anthony Staniland Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M70 00 14 648 283 
Craig Lockett Clowne Road Runners M45 00 17 650 283 
Natasha Hinton Sheffield Running Club F45 00 23 656 283 
Sarah Finch Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 00 51 657 284 
Rebecca Warters Eye Community Runners F 00 52 660 284 
Michael Horn Redhill Road Runners M70 01 33 667 286 
Steve Needham Notfast Running Club M65 01 39 668 286 
Lucy Sowter Unattached F35 02 09 693   
Dave Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M65 02 26 692 288 
Marilyn Hatherley Notfast Running Club F65 02 36 688 288 
Nicholas Smith Stamford Harriers M50 02 40 696 289 
Marc Sanderson Wellingborough & District AC M40 02 52 691 289 
Lauren Owens Newark Athletic Club F 03 00 698 289 
Tilly Owens Newark Athletic Club F 03 02 699 289 
Sharon Palmer Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F45 03 18 702 290 
Peter Starr Erewash Valley Running Club M 03 41 706 291 
Samuel Todd Kimberworth Striders M 03 56 730 292 
Becky Fairbairn Wigan Pheonix Runners F40 04 13 716 292 
Claire Wood Notfast Running Club F45 04 59 720 294 25 
Barry Wood Notfast Running Club M50 04 59 721 294 
Mark Sands Skegness & District Running Club  M45 05 35 726   
Samantha Fox Skegness & District Running Club  F40 05 35 727   
Tina Pass Valley Hill Runners F35 06 13 750 297 
Amy Borrill Notfast Running Club F 06 21 745 297 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45 07 08 753 299 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45 07 08 754 299 
John Shaughnessy Oswestry Olympians AC M55 07 11 760 299 
Jackie Duers Mansfield Harriers F55 07 17 755 299 
Phillipa Abrams Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club F45 07 42 767 300 
Michael Connor Werrington Joggers M70 07 42 772 300 
Brian Noble Notfast Running Club M55 08 02 781 301 
Matthew Patterson Newark Athletic Club M50 08 13 777 302 
Donna Wright Newark Athletic Club F45 08 13 778 302 
Barry Lincoln Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M45 08 34 780 302 
Gary Sawle Shepshed Running Club M40 09 10 791 304 
Andy Sharp Holme Pierrepont Running Club M55 10 26 808 307 
Rebecca Keating Vegan Runners UK F35 10 47 815 308 
Jo Gray Vegan Runners UK F55 10 47 816 308 
Gill Goodwin Winchester & District AC F65 11 06 811 308 
Natasha Newitt Eye Community Runners F35 11 11 821 309 
Jim Diamond Lincoln & District Runners M70 11 19 820 309 
Christine Wells Lincoln & District Runners F50 11 53 826 310 
Breeze Rowlands Notfast Running Club F35 11 54 833 310 
Chris Redhead Notfast Running Club M35 12 00 828 311 
Rob Goddard Skegness & District Running Club  M50 12 00 829   
Karen Calladine Fetcheveryone Running Club F40 12 38 836 312 
Dawn Bailey Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F45 12 46 835 312 
Rachael Chadwick Vegan Runners UK F45 13 03 840 313 
Zanna Perry Notfast Running Club F45 13 42 845 315 
Richard Durance Holme Pierrepont Running Club M65 14 05 849 315 
William Lee Southwell Running Club M70 14 07 850 315 
Nicole Henderson Newark Athletic Club F55 14 07 855 315 
Maria Brambles Notfast Running Club F50 14 17 858 316 
Helen McGrory Newark Athletic Club F 14 44 862 317 
Steven Padgett Newark Athletic Club M55 14 56 864 317 
Stephen Gurd Newark Athletic Club M50 14 59 866 318 
Tracey Griffiths Unattached F40 15 12 868   
Nina Markillie March Athletic Club F40 16 33 884 321 
Margaret Crummack Team Manvers Triathlon F60 17 07 887 323 
Karan Skinner Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 17 42 896 324 
Tom Jordan Newark Athletic Club M 17 46 897 324 
Kelly Chapman Unattached F55 17 53 901   
Anthea Moisey Newark Athletic Club F45 19 01 916 327 
Julie Oxenforth Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 19 46 918 329 
Cath Hare Notfast Running Club F40 20 38 929 331 
John Miller Notfast Running Club M70 20 55 926 331 
Timothy Drinkall Derwent Runners M35 21 01 932 332 
Kathryn Walsh Redhill Road Runners F55 21 56 942 334 
Laura Merryweather Redhill Road Runners F35 22 01 937 334 
Jessica Scully Holme Pierrepont Running Club F40 22 04 945 334 
Bonnie Tinsley Notfast Running Club F 22 32 947 335 
Alicia Brierley Newark Athletic Club F 23 04 953 337 
Richard Angrave Wymeswold Running Club M60 23 06 954 337 
David Bownes Steel City Striders M60 23 21 957 337 
Paul Zemontas Notfast Running Club M50 24 58 964 341 
Gemma Latham Newark Athletic Club F35 25 59 973 343 
Glyn Botfield North Derbyshire Running Club M60 27 22 977 347 
Jane Winter Sleaford Town Runners F55 27 34 980 347 
Thomas Cragg Newark Athletic Club M35 27 45 979 348 
Leah Sheldon Unattached F35 29 21 985   
Esther Parry Newark Athletic Club F 29 24 984 351 
Madaleine Combie Notfast Running Club F60 30 25 990 354 
Vanessa Smithson Unattached F45 31 13 993   
Jason Rowell Royal Air Force Athletic Association M45 31 28 994 356 
Barbara Garrett Southwell Running Club F40 32 31 999 359 
Julie Webster Redhill Road Runners F50 33 24 1016 361 
Hayley Purdy Redhill Road Runners F 33 24 1017 361 
Mark Webster Redhill Road Runners M50 33 24 1018 361 
John Oldfield Holme Pierrepont Running Club M70 35 44 1027 366 
Louise Short Sleaford Town Runners F40 38 27 1041 373 
Sally Allsopp Fylde Coast Runners F40 39 57 1043 376 
Ross Haddow north norfolk beach runners M65 45 22 1055 389 
Lisa Walton Matlock Athletic Club F40 45 49 1054 390 
Tracey Thompson Notfast Running Club F50 47 45 1064 395 
Maurice Tompkins Skegness & District Running Club  M70 50 12 1073   
Ivory Green-Lott Wakefield Triathlon F45 53 22 1082 408 
Paul Davidson Grantham Athletic Club M60 54 14 1083 410 
Louise Simpson Southend Athletic Club F35 54 15 1084 410 
Gillian Goode Notfast Running Club F55 57 01 1085 416 
Mark Page Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M40 01 07 1088 426 
Sebrina Judge Westbury Harriers F40 11 43 1098 451 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13221&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022