View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1882093
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Nostell Priory 10k on the 17th Jul 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Kristoff Boynton Steel City Striders M  34 40 
Benjamin Khan Wakefield Harriers M  34 58 
Kevin Hepton Unattached M35  35 25 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M40  35 37 
Craig Davidson Wakefield Harriers M35  35 55 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  36 12 
Marc Adams Unattached M  36 57 
Trevor Wilks Leeds City Athletic Club M45  37 16 
Philip Wainwright Unattached M  37 20 
Joe Restell Askern & District Running Club M45  38 31 11 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  38 36 12 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45  38 42 13 
Simon Kendall Unattached M40  39 40 15 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40  40 04 17 
Michael Pearson Askern & District Running Club M35  40 12 18 
Steve Boynton York Acorn Running Club M60  40 16 19 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M45  40 27 20 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  40 27 21 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45  40 54 22 
Alastair Brown Unattached M45  41 17 23 
Lee Ridley UK Net Runners M45  41 31 24 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F  41 36 25 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45  41 48 26 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F40  41 57 27 
Mark Bray Kingstone Runners M45  42 09 29 
Adam Bishop Steel City Striders M  42 11 31 
David David Tadcaster Harriers M60  42 12 30 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  42 28 32 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M55  42 28 33 
Declan Wainer Askern & District Running Club M  42 48 35 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  43 08 36 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M45  43 15 38 
Paul Lycett Wakefield Harriers M55  43 26 39 
James Charlesworth Kingstone Runners M40  44 02 41 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M50  44 07 42 
Jack Kamara Vegan Runners UK M  44 21 43 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M45  44 35 44 
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M50  44 45 45 
Mark Rawnsley Kingstone Runners M50  45 01 46 
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M50  45 10 48 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M55  45 28 51 
Derek Smith Werrington Joggers M55  45 28 52 
Alan Noble Barnsley Athletic Club M45  45 30 53 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F  45 54 55 
Lee Spensley Barnsley Athletic Club M45  45 54 57 
Anthony Bowyer Pontefract Athletics Club M  45 59 61 
Kris Hale Saltaire Striders M40  46 03 58 
Matt Cunningham Wakefield Harriers M  46 04 59 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  46 28 66 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  46 30 67 
David Pearce Askern & District Running Club M40  46 30 68 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M60  46 31 70 
Roger Burkill South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  46 35 71 
Jenny Wakeman Unattached F60  46 50 73 
Michael Pearce Askern & District Running Club M45  46 54 74 
Emma Chadwick South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  46 55 75 
Ian Jessop Barnsley Harriers M55  47 03 76 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M35  47 08 77 
Hannah Lewis South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  47 12 81 
Chris Smith Sweatshop Running Community M50  47 19 80 
Zoe Greenhow Stainland Lions F40  47 27 83 
David Collins Stainland Lions M45  47 27 84 
Richard Burke Ackworth Road Runners M45  47 29 86 
Nicola Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners F40  47 31 85 
Aaron Johnston Sweatshop Running Community M  47 49 89 
Rosemary Boughton Wakefield Harriers F35  48 01 91 
Steve Wilkinson Wakefield Harriers M60  48 11 94 
Francis Mwaba Wakefield Harriers M50  48 13 95 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50  48 27 100 
Sue Francis Ackworth Road Runners F55  48 31 101 
Paul Bunker Halifax Harriers M35  48 31 103 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F  48 55 105 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M40  48 56 106 
Gary Stanley Selby Striders M45  48 57 107 
Karen Patterson Dewsbury Road Runners F45  48 58 109 
Samantha Jackson St Theresas F35  49 07 108 
Maya McCormack Ackworth Road Runners F35  49 08 111 
Graham Werrett Askern & District Running Club M65  49 12 113 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70  49 21 112 
James Davey Ackworth Road Runners M35  49 34 119 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M55  49 40 120 
Tammy Gaines Ackworth Road Runners F35  49 41 122 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  50 08 125 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  50 08 129 
Joanne Burke Ackworth Road Runners F45  50 33 131 
Debbie Sidwell Ackworth Road Runners F35  50 47 133 
Stephen Gledhill Kingstone Runners M55  51 03 136 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  51 04 134 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  51 14 137 
Brent Ward Kingstone Runners M40  51 18 138 
Emma Lister Ackworth Road Runners F  51 23 139 
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M45  51 24 141 
Robert Cummings Dewsbury Road Runners M50  51 45 143 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F50  51 45 145 
Peter Young Wakefield Harriers M60  51 56 147 
Gary Shaw Kingstone Runners M50  51 59 149 
Peter Grimoldby Ackworth Road Runners M65  52 13 151 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M35  52 15 153 
Scarlett Vickers Dewsbury Road Runners F  52 18 161 
Stephen Frost Rothwell Harriers M  52 21 155 
Gary Tasker Kingstone Runners M55  52 28 154 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  52 34 159 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50  52 34 160 
Mark Wilcockson Kingstone Runners M50  52 34 164 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60  52 55 165 
Sharon Carson Doncaster Athletic Club F50  53 00 169 
David Wilson Askern & District Running Club M35  53 03 168 
Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers M50  53 12 171 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M60  53 23 173 
Rachel Stanley Dewsbury Road Runners F35  53 33 175 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F35  53 33 176 
Paul Conlan Kingstone Runners M45  53 45 178 
John Moore Unattached M45  53 47 182 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  53 58 180 
Col Turner Ackworth Road Runners M35  54 13 184 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F50  54 16 185 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  54 29 186 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  54 47 189 
Jonathan Gratton Kingstone Runners M45  55 02 196 
Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club F40  55 04 191 
Steve Gallagher Askern & District Running Club M45  55 11 194 
Linda Westlake Barnsley Athletic Club F60  55 14 199 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F  55 16 197 
Tessa Hickman Wakefield Triathlon F45  55 18 192 
Carl Hickman Wakefield Triathlon M50  55 19 193 
Christopher Field Ackworth Road Runners M40  55 21 203 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F40  55 25 201 
Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners F35  55 25 205 
Kerry Wood Saltaire Striders F40  55 29 200 
Rebecca Greenwood Ackworth Road Runners F35  55 41 209 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M55  55 41 211 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  55 51 208 
Linda Featherstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  56 18 221 
Annabelle James Ackworth Road Runners F40  56 23 223 
Jacqueline Robinson Dewsbury Road Runners F35  56 29 215 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55  56 33 219 
Julie Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F45  56 44 222 
David Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners M60  56 47 229 
Sarah Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners F40  56 59 228 
Gareth Athorn Methley Striders M40  57 09 230 
Natalie Marlow Kingstone Runners F35  57 33 238 
Mark Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners M45  57 35 234 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  57 38 237 
Steven Holt Kingstone Runners M50  57 47 240 
Andy Johnson West Yorkshire Police AC M40  57 51 242 
Louise Louise Ackworth Road Runners F40  57 59 245 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M70  58 14 246 
Andrew Warburton Dewsbury Road Runners M50  58 20 252 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  58 25 254 
Delvin Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  58 26 255 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  58 34 253 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45  58 52 262 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40  59 11 263 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F55  59 17 265 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F60  59 19 269 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F55  59 20 267 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  59 22 266 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55  59 36 268 
Erin Townsend Rothwell Harriers F  59 37 272 
Angie Slater Kingstone Runners F35 00 05 275 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 00 16 278 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40 00 42 282 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55 00 42 284 
Ros Kitchen Ackworth Road Runners F65 00 47 281 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M60 00 55 287 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F40 01 15 291 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M55 01 17 292 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 01 19 294 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F45 01 39 298 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60 01 43 297 
Cameron Kirk Kingstone Runners M 01 44 302 
Kevin Waugh Doncaster Athletic Club M55 01 59 303 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F60 02 04 304 
Lizzy Bower Kingstone Runners F45 02 31 309 
Joy Benson Barnsley Athletic Club F40 02 36 306 
Stephanie Field Ackworth Road Runners F35 02 38 308 
David Haigh Kingstone Runners M45 02 58 312 
Tracey Buxton Methley Striders F35 03 06 311 
Lucy Winder Pudsey Pacers F35 03 22 317 
Caron Holburt Barnsley Athletic Club F55 03 33 318 
Joanne Breeze Doncaster Athletic Club F45 03 33 319 
Beth Lunn Ackworth Road Runners F 03 56 321 
Sara Javid Dewsbury Road Runners F35 04 17 323 
June Sims Barnsley Athletic Club F65 04 18 322 
Angela McCarthy Rothwell Harriers F50 04 20 325 
Anne Wallis Penistone Footpath Runners F45 04 22 326 
Ken Barber Askern & District Running Club M65 04 38 324 
Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners F35 04 57 329 
Suzanne Caley Abbey Runners F40 05 20 331 
Emma Woodall Ackworth Road Runners F35 05 39 339 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M60 05 51 341 
Susan Smith Kingstone Runners F60 06 21 343 
John Burke-Tomlinson Ackworth Road Runners M50 06 22 342 
Judy Pearce Askern & District Running Club F40 07 03 346 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40 07 08 347 
Louise Haley Rothwell Harriers F50 07 35 355 
Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners F45 07 35 356 
Samantha Tinsdale St Theresas F45 07 59 358 
Caroline Spensley Barnsley Athletic Club F45 08 03 357 
Timothy Stanley Pontefract Athletics Club M55 09 11 360 
Joanne Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F 09 27 361 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55 09 45 362 
Lindsay Johnson Pudsey Pacers F50 09 46 364 
Jill Johnson Kingstone Runners F50 09 59 367 
Jane Elliott Kingstone Runners F50 10 14 370 
Elizabeth Exley Barnsley Harriers F50 10 43 371 
Lynn Tasker Kingstone Runners F55 10 56 372 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M45 12 22 381 
Claire Robinson Kingstone Runners F35 12 23 380 
Claire Myers Dewsbury Road Runners F50 13 50 387 
Tracy Chatterton Dewsbury Road Runners F50 13 51 388 
Monica Coates Rother Valley Swallows AC F60 18 01 391 
Emma Aldred Ackworth Road Runners F35 19 29 393 
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M70 20 57 397 
Tom Camponi Ackworth Road Runners M 23 08 398 
Sharon Haigh Kingstone Runners F45 23 10 399 
Amanda Binns South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45 26 41 400 
Melanie Arendt South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 26 49 401 
Marian Stanley Pontefract Athletics Club F50 28 04 402 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13159&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019