Results

 
 
Results for West Yorkshire Fire 5 on the 4th Aug 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  26 54 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M  29 25 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  30 00 
Cal Clark Abbey Runners M  30 13 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M55  30 42 
Adam Thompson Stockport Harriers M  31 18 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M  31 33 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  31 39 
Duncan Cannon Todmorden Harriers M35  31 42 
Andrew Szymanski Unattached M35  31 44 10 
Chris Goddard Todmorden Harriers M40  31 50 11 
Andrew Robinson Baildon Runners M  32 03 12 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  32 06 13 
Robin Nicholson Ilkley Harriers M40  32 23 14 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  32 29 15 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M45  32 54 16 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40  33 07 17 
David Gossip Pocklington Runners M35  33 14 18 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55  33 15 19 
John Pratt Hyde Park Harriers M35  33 18 20 
Chris Horner Lancashire Fire Rescue M45  33 24 21 
Jonathan Moon Calder Valley Fell Runners M  33 38 22 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M45  33 59 23 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  34 05 24 
Craig Thompson Spenborough & District AC M  34 11 26 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  34 14 27 
Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers M55  34 39 28 
Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners M35  34 44 29 
John Marshall Pudsey Pacers M50  34 56 30 
Stephen Wolstenholme Baildon Runners M60  34 59 31 
Sally Armitage Ilkley Harriers F40  34 59 32 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  35 04 33 
Lisa Stansbie Abbey Runners F40  35 30 36 
Dan Taylor Todmorden Harriers M40  35 39 37 
Lee Goodridge Oakwell RunFIT M40  35 43 38 
Eric Ambler Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  35 53 39 
Faye Mullen Abbey Runners F  35 54 40 
Alistair Wilson Farsley Flyers M35  36 04 41 
Paul Stockdale Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  36 16 42 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50  36 18 43 
Stuart Wolstenholme Todmorden Harriers M45  36 22 44 
Ian Dickinson Saltaire Striders M55  36 37 46 
Peter May Queensbury Running Club M60  36 46 47 
Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F35  36 48 48 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M45  36 49 49 
Simon Williams Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  36 50 50 
Chris Lodge Hyde Park Harriers M  36 53 51 
Max Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers M  37 12 52 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  37 13 54 
Joseph Percival Baildon Runners M35  37 18 53 
Tracey Gallagher Pudsey Pacers F35  37 20 55 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  37 40 57 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M55  37 40 58 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  37 44 59 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  37 48 60 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M55  37 53 62 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  38 01 63 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  38 16 64 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  38 36 65 
Johnathan Davies Dewsbury Road Runners M  38 46 66 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F60  38 46 67 
Debbie Cuthbert Bramley Breezers F45  38 51 68 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M40  39 00 70 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M65  39 01 72 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  39 10 71 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  39 20 77 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M45  39 21 82 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  39 30 79 
Eric Ranicar Bolton Utd Harriers M70  39 33 78 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M40  39 38 83 
Caroline Rasburn Wigan Harriers F55  39 39 80 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  39 39 81 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F45  39 47 84 
Paul Day Bramley Breezers M40  39 53 85 
Michael Pickard Bramley Breezers M55  39 56 87 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  40 00 86 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65  40 11 89 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M45  40 27 90 
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F50  40 31 92 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M65  40 41 94 
Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F  40 49 95 
Andy Flynn Northowram Pumas M45  41 02 97 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M65  41 22 100 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  41 24 101 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  41 40 102 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M55  42 00 103 
Jeff Green Greater Manchester County Fire Service M65  42 08 107 
Julie Beaumont Roberttown Road Runners F55  42 16 106 
Rob Hick Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  42 18 104 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  42 21 108 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  42 35 110 
Christopher Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50  42 39 111 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  42 44 112 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45  42 45 113 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M50  42 50 114 
Sohail Miran Bradford Airedale M45  42 53 116 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  42 57 115 
Sue Wardman Baildon Runners F35  43 04 117 
Ben Trafford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  43 13 118 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M60  43 14 122 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  43 17 121 
John Moore Unattached M45  43 27 123 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  43 43 124 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M55  43 49 125 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45  44 00 127 
Tracy-ann Partington Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  44 03 128 
Adam Gallagher Pudsey Pacers M35  44 19 131 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50  44 20 130 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  44 23 132 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F45  44 31 133 
Chris Kilvington Bramley Breezers M45  44 35 135 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F60  44 45 136 
Richard Hayes Pudsey Pacers M45  44 49 138 
Geoff Perigo Baildon Runners M60  45 01 139 
Lois Ferraby Pudsey Pacers F  45 25 141 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  45 43 143 
Kathryn Molyneux Abbey Runners F35  45 46 144 
David Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners M60  45 52 145 
Bob Goodwin Brighouse Bumble Bees M50  45 59 146 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F40  46 04 147 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35  46 07 153 
Joanne Smith Bramley Breezers F35  46 12 152 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55  46 29 157 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M  46 31 158 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  46 33 156 
Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  46 36 155 
Jennie Castlehouse Bramley Breezers F40  46 46 162 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50  47 08 163 
Verity Garside Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  47 24 165 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M60  48 02 169 
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F55  48 08 170 
Tony Fedzin Pudsey Pacers M45  48 24 171 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  48 44 173 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55  48 49 174 
Diane Corbett Crossgates Harriers F45  48 51 172 
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F  49 05 177 
Susan Coates Baildon Runners F70  49 12 179 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40  49 14 181 
Jules Wright Bramley Breezers F50  49 38 182 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  49 45 184 
Virgina Lewin Stainland Lions F65  50 01 185 
Ben Walker Baildon Runners M  50 21 188 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F50  50 22 192 
Julie Smith Vegan Runners UK F45  50 24 190 
Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners F50  50 29 194 
Sarah Barker Spenborough & District AC F55  50 53 199 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60  51 05 202 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  51 21 205 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M70  51 55 208 
Danielle Clark Darlington Harriers F40  52 38 211 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40  52 47 212 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65  52 50 213 
Sara Javid Dewsbury Road Runners F35  52 58 214 
Alan Mahony Pudsey Pacers M45  53 08 215 
Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60  53 38 218 
David Gee Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60  53 39 219 
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F40  53 43 221 
Laura Catlin Crossgates Harriers F35  53 53 220 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55  54 33 226 
Liz Redmond Baildon Runners F60  54 38 225 
Beverley Ormondroyd Oakwell Running Bears F45  55 01 228 
Charlotte Hardy Saltaire Striders F40  55 38 230 
John Partington Brighouse Bumble Bees M65  55 38 232 
Rukhsana Browning Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  55 50 231 
Deborah Dearden Barnsley Harriers F55  56 09 234 
Frances Russell Bramley Breezers F55  56 16 235 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F60  56 28 237 
Sharon Briggs Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  56 33 238 
Andrew Copley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  56 50 240 
Nicola Howe Baildon Runners F45  56 52 239 
Brian Crowther Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M70  56 59 241 
Emma Greaves Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  57 11 242 
Joanne Bloor Baildon Runners F35  57 32 243 
Lisa Gaut-Conway Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  57 39 244 
Kathryn Norris Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  57 58 245 
Jayne Noble Baildon Runners F60  58 46 246 
Angela Addison Dewsbury Road Runners F45  59 02 247 
Samantha Dean Pudsey Pacers F35 00 54 251 
Mandy Boole Pudsey Pacers F55 00 55 252 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60 01 27 255 
Elizabeth Smith Baildon Runners F35 01 59 257 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M60 02 32 258 
Lorraine Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners F55 03 14 259 
Janice Pugh Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F60 05 29 261 
Lisa Jennings Bramley Breezers F40 07 01 264 
Su Page Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50 08 02 265 
Sandra Hutchinson Greater Manchester County Fire Service F55 08 37 268 
Charlotte Brady Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 09 03 269 
Hazel Crabb Bramley Breezers F60 09 30 270 
Rachel Hughes Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 10 49 271 
Joanne Pollard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 11 56 272 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45 11 59 273 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 16 15 274 
Dominic Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M35 17 58 275 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13156&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022