View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3765249
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Ilkley Half Marathon on the 14th Jul 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jack Cummings Ilkley Harriers M 11 24 162 
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M 13 38 167 10 
Ben Chown 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M 14 53 170 
Stephen Broadbent Unattached M40 17 53   
Neil Hume Garden City Runners M45 18 14 178 
Paul Weir Unattached M35 18 23   
Sam Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M 18 45 179 
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 18 52 179 
Graham Pierce Unattached M 18 59   
Chris Gibbins Harrogate Harriers M45 19 14 10 180 
Andrew Summerscales Unattached M 19 39 11   
Jack Margerrison Unattached M 20 42 13   
David Driver Wharfedale Harriers M40 20 52 14 184 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M 21 18 16 185 18 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M 21 53 17 186 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M 22 14 18 187 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 22 38 19 188 
Dave Armstrong Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45 23 05 20 189 
Christopher Dick Warwick University AC M 23 08 22 189 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M 23 24 23 189 
Dan Thompson Unattached M40 23 38 24   
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M 24 16 25 191 
Mark Garnett Unattached M50 24 39 26   
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M50 24 53 27 193 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 25 05 29 193 
Rob Cunningham Ilkley Harriers M 25 25 30 194 
Tom Harris Harrogate Harriers M 26 02 32 195 21 
Lucy Williamson Ilkley Harriers F 26 12 33 196 
David Foyston Ilkley Harriers M40 27 08 38 198 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M 27 14 39 198 23 
Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers M40 27 18 42 198 
Craig Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners M 27 19 41 198 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45 27 48 43 199 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35 27 50 44 199 
Nick Trencher Thurrock Harriers M45 28 20 48 200 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45 29 01 54 202 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40 29 02 53 202 
Joseph Gallagher Beeston Athletic Club M 29 11 55 202 
Paul Hough Chapel Allerton Runners M35 29 29 57 203 
Jim Ryder Ilkley Harriers M50 29 43 58 204 
Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers F40 29 56 59 204 17 
David Chell Tri Preston M45 30 04 62 204 
Jonathan Turner Ilkley Harriers M45 30 13 63 205 
Kyle Bethell Saltaire Striders M 30 30 66 205 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45 30 38 67 206 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M45 30 59 69 207 
Jane McCarthy Ilkley Harriers F45 32 34 84 210 
Rhys Jones Ilkley Harriers M40 32 40 83 210 25 
Antony Jones South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35 32 51 87 211 
Angharad Smith Unattached F40 32 51 88   
Michael McInnes Skipton Athletic Club M40 33 04 90 211 17 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M45 33 06 91 211 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F 33 31 99 212 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35 33 48 101 213 
Andrew McDonnell Lonely Goat RC  M40 34 09 106   
John Hayes Ilkley Harriers M50 34 32 116 215 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M50 34 53 117 215 24 
Michael Duffield Ilkley Harriers M50 34 55 120 215 
Matthew Clayton-Stead Keighley & Craven AC M35 35 08 123 216 
Andrew Dickinson Keighley & Craven AC M45 35 17 127 216 14 
Dave Stephenson Bingley Harriers M55 35 28 133 217 
Nigel Moscardini Keighley & Craven AC M50 35 30 139 217 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M35 35 40 135 217 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 35 51 147 218 
Michael Abrams-Cohen Ilkley Harriers M 35 56 145 218 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45 36 03 146 218 25 
Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers F45 36 17 148 219 13 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M45 36 20 153 219 
Andrew Marshall Ilkley Harriers M 36 57 155 220 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M 37 00 158   
Craig Whiteley Rothwell Harriers M55 37 04 156 220 
Sarah O'Sullivan Horsforth Harriers F40 37 23 160 221 
Niamh Jackson Rounday Runners F35 38 07 167 223 
Stuart Pearson Chapel Allerton Runners M 38 16 170 223 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M55 38 26 177 223 
Steve Newell Ilkley Harriers M50 38 39 174 224 19 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 38 57 180 225 
Nicola Empson Baildon Runners F40 39 01 179 225 
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M55 39 43 199 226 25 
Ian Anderson London Heathside AC M35 39 52 195 227 
Geoffrey Howard Ilkley Harriers M70 39 53 213 227 
Claire Wilson Chapel Allerton Runners F 40 46 220 229 
Ben Robins Chapel Allerton Runners M 40 48 223 229 16 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M45 40 49 217 229 
Jonathan Heavens South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 40 54 218 229 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35 41 11 225 230 
Colin Williams Ilkley Harriers M55 41 12 237 230 
Mark Delaney Baildon Runners M55 41 37 236 231 
Helen Thomson Horsforth Harriers F35 41 43 244 231 
Robert Budding Ilkley Harriers M50 41 55 248 231 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M 42 07 249 232 
Garry Leedham Pudsey Pacers M40 42 19 256 232 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M 42 31 254 233 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F50 42 38 259 233 10 
Andrea Douglas Unattached F40 42 49 265   
Ian Dickinson Saltaire Striders M55 42 51 262 233 
Andrew Norman East Hull Harriers M55 42 53 268 234 
Emily Follows Kippax Harriers F40 43 09 287 234 
Simon Molyneux Airecentre Pacers M45 43 20 280 235 
Martyn Stocker Ilkley Harriers M 43 22 286 235 
Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F45 43 22 290 235 
Lee Hargadon Rounday Runners M45 43 41 295 235 
Robert Boughen Saltaire Striders M50 43 42 294 235 
Wendy Marks Harrogate Harriers F50 43 45 296 235 
Steve Murray Ilkley Harriers M50 43 54 302 236 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M50 44 00 298 236 
Holly Morris Victoria Park Harriers F 44 13 301 237 
Arifa Chakera Skyrac Athletic Club F45 44 21 304 237 12 
Russel Fairhurst Keighley & Craven AC M50 44 43 318 238 
Rebecca Mon-Williams Ilkley Harriers F50 44 48 340 238 
Matthew Rayner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 44 52 311 238 
John Bates Pontefract Athletics Club M35 44 54 323 238 
Simon Wheeler Keighley & Craven AC M45 44 54 327 238 24 
Gaby Ferris Stainland Lions F45 44 56 329 238 21 
Kay Pearce Ilkley Harriers F35 45 05 325 239 
Jason Beckett Bingley Harriers M45 45 05 385 239 
Harry Sime Ilkley Harriers M55 45 22 345 239 
Michael Ho Ilkley Harriers M40 45 23 361 239 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M50 45 31 344 239 
Nigel Tapper Ilkley Harriers M55 45 35 362 240 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45 45 54 349 240 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M40 46 06 367 241 
Rosalyn Moore Harrogate Harriers F40 46 11 364 241 
Polly Hardy Kippax Harriers F40 46 28 374 242 24 
Philip Walker South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 46 29 371 242 25 
Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners F50 46 34 375 242 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40 46 36 372 242 
Bob Shimmin Baildon Runners M55 46 52 380 243 
David Jefferson Bingley Harriers M40 47 11 400 243 24 
Craig Berry Ilkley Harriers M40 47 23 391 244 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65 47 28 394 244 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M55 47 39 420 244 
Gary Naylor Bingley Harriers M45 47 41 405 244 
Robin Graham Baildon Runners M45 47 41 419 244 
Adrian White Rugby and Northampton AC M55 47 42 395 244 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F50 47 52 397 245 
Jessica Jones Horsforth Harriers F 48 01 416 245 
Simon Jenkins Ilkley Harriers M55 48 14 421 246 
James Druce Bingley Harriers M35 48 46 444 247 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M55 48 47 440 247 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45 48 54 433 247 
Sally Haigh Airecentre Pacers F50 48 55 435 247 
Tina Cardamone Keighley & Craven AC F45 48 59 462 247 
Karen Chown Skipton Athletic Club F55 49 11 451 248 
Emma Simmons Pocklington Runners F40 49 13 443 248 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40 49 40 477 249 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M55 49 45 473 249 
Nicholas Bull Rounday Runners M55 49 59 470 250 
Keith Wood Ilkley Harriers M55 50 11 482 250 
Chris Rider Unattached M40 50 14 493   
Hannah Metheringham Horsforth Harriers F 50 17 484 250 13 
Charlotte Taylor Queensbury Running Club F45 50 30 499 251 
Nicholas Leathley Airecentre Pacers M55 50 41 485 251 
Gilly Wight Otley Athletic Club M 50 47 508 251 
Cathy Stothers Airecentre Pacers F40 50 56 502 252 
Katherine Hill Chapel Allerton Runners F 50 59 511 252 17 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50 51 17 515 253 
Stephen Porter Baildon Runners M50 51 25 516 253 25 
Angie McKinney Beverley Athletic Club F40 51 27 530 253 
Paul Tranter Otley Athletic Club M50 51 30 509 253 
Hannah Jones Baildon Runners F40 51 55 518 254 
Katie Taylor Abbey Runners F 52 13 538 255 
Emma Chadwick South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 52 18 537 255 
Tom Lally Ilkley Harriers M45 52 18 544 255 
Samantha Jackson St Theresas F35 52 31 559 255 
Nicola Hanson Scarborough Athletic Club F50 52 42 551 256 
Dougie Scarfe Lytchett Manor Striders M50 53 10 579 257 
David Morley St Theresas M60 53 32 615 258 
Kathryn Hind Horsforth Harriers F45 53 34 567 258 
Philip Hirst Ilkley Harriers M60 53 47 600 258 
Geoffrey White Ilkley Harriers M35 53 54 603 259 
Jackie Russell Methley Striders F40 53 56 618 259 
Adrian Murfitt Harrogate Harriers M45 53 58 621 259 
Ryan Tait Rounday Runners M 54 00 602 259 
Lucy Jacques Ilkley Harriers F 54 08 604 259 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M35 55 46 660 263 
Charlotte Timpson Chapel Allerton Runners F35 55 46 665 263 20 
Emyr Rees Bingley Harriers M50 56 09 679 264 24 
Barbara Lee Baildon Runners F60 56 35 706 265 16 
David Lewis Idle Athletic Club M60 56 52 687 265 
Pirjo Johnson Pudsey Pacers F55 57 01 697 266 16 
Emma Raine Sheffield Running Club F 57 13 701 266 
Nicola Swann Otley Athletic Club F40 57 17 717 266 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50 57 27 733 267 
Jenny Sebright-Pickard Airecentre Pacers F40 57 28 727 267 25 
Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F45 57 35 719 267 
Jane Thomas Ilkley Harriers F50 57 40 734 267 
Roger Tilbrook Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55 57 41 749 267 
Louise Johnson Dragons Running Club F 57 49 725 267 
Stefanie Dickinson Halifax Harriers F40 57 52 743 268 
Charlotte Smithson Ilkley Harriers F40 57 59 726 268 14 
Rachel Hebblewhite Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 57 59 748 268 
Anne Lockwood Baildon Runners F60 58 05 745 268 25 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45 58 11 759 268 19 
Peter Gosling Otley Athletic Club M40 58 18 758 269 
Margaret Shimmin Baildon Runners F60 58 34 766 269 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M35 58 54 786 270 
Andrew Merrick Ilkley Harriers M55 58 55 791 270 
Russell Missett Morley Runners M40 59 06 778 270 25 
Catherine Brown Saltaire Striders F 59 11 780 271 
Judith Lund Rounday Runners F40 59 21 794 271 25 
Ros Brown Ilkley Harriers F40 59 27 828 271 
Nicola Dewhirst Airecentre Pacers F40 59 47 801 272 
Clare Boyle Ilkley Harriers F45 59 48 813 272 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 59 49 819 272 
Stephanie Fox Ilkley Harriers F45 59 50 833 272 
Wendy Hey Saltaire Striders F50 59 59 821 272 
Natasha Hinton Sheffield Running Club F45 00 05 809 273 25 
Carolyn Park Unattached F45 00 38 882   
Bess Sturman Ilkley Harriers F40 00 40 837 274 
Peter Bryant Unattached M50 00 40 884   
Rebecca Shaw Baildon Runners F 00 52 847 274 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F40 01 09 846 275 
Simon Walker Airecentre Pacers M35 01 43 864 276 25 
Will Worboys Ilkley Harriers M40 01 56 869 277 
Alex Stanley-Hyde Ilkley Harriers M50 02 04 879 277 
Scarlett Vickers Dewsbury Road Runners F 02 14 907 277 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40 02 21 915 278 
Ged Peacock Otley Athletic Club M60 02 23 912 278 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F50 02 45 933 279 
Joanna Hobson Otley Athletic Club F55 02 47 905 279 20 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F65 02 51 900 279 
Jill Ezard Ilkley Harriers F50 03 09 920 280 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F35 03 17 914 280 25 
Charlotte Briggs Dragons Running Club F 03 24 939 280 
Caroline Day Rounday Runners F 03 46 926 281 11 
Andy Flynn Northowram Pumas M45 04 03 946 282 
Andy Bell Knavesmire Harriers M45 04 04 930 282 
Sarah Bromiley Ripon Runners F40 04 18 942 282 
Andrew Wilson Ilkley Harriers M55 04 21 969 282 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 04 40 970 283 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M50 05 02 952 284 
Craig Elliott Saltaire Striders M45 05 02 976 284 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F40 05 12 982 284 17 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M40 05 13 983 284 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40 05 14 985 284 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 05 39 975 285 
Andrew McCallion Ilkley Harriers M35 05 40 1012 285 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45 05 52 1017 286 25 
Sarah Hayes Ilkley Harriers F50 05 53 994 286 
David Ibbotson Ilkley Harriers M60 05 55 997 286 
Peter Tapper Ilkley Harriers M60 05 59 1005 286 
Barbara Bullock Ilkley Harriers F65 06 14 1010 287 
Mervyn Silva Saltaire Striders M60 06 30 1036 287 25 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50 06 31 991   
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35 06 35 1015 287 12 
Ian Rayner Rounday Runners M50 06 36 1016 287 
Rachel Warsop Denby Dale Travellers F45 06 46 1063 288 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M50 06 49 1054 288 
Simon Bowens Abbey Runners M50 06 51 1049 288 
Abid Hussain Bingley Harriers M45 06 56 1043 288 
Amanda Connolly Airecentre Pacers F45 07 12 1053 289 
Greg Goodall Baildon Runners M50 07 21 1079 289 
Tara Phillips Baildon Runners F45 08 01 1070 291 
Dawn Turner Ilkley Harriers F50 08 01 1086 291 
Tom Elcock Hyde Park Harriers M35 08 23 1105 291 
Fiona Schneider Ilkley Harriers F60 08 25 1104 291 25 
Paul Sugden Ilkley Harriers M55 08 26 1094 292 
Melanie Edwards Ilkley Harriers F45 09 25 1108 294 
Katherine Fenton Crossgates Harriers F50 09 52 1118 295 
Isabel Mancebo Cockermouth ASA F45 09 52 1122 295 
Ian Robinson Pudsey Pacers M35 10 29 1131 296 14 
Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M45 10 29 1144 296 
Jeannette Denning Dragons Running Club F50 10 33 1135 296 22 
Ian Conyers Ilkley Harriers M65 10 38 1127 296 
Sheena Pickersgill Ilkley Harriers F55 10 56 1134 297 14 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40 11 02 1130 297 
Donna Jackson Ilkley Harriers F40 11 13 1143 298 
Sharon Elms Airecentre Pacers F40 11 28 1174 298 
Gillian Elsworth Skipton Athletic Club F50 12 06 1186 300 
Rebecca Malin Skipton Athletic Club F40 12 06 1187 300 
Caroline Lawton Unattached F45 12 41 1205   
Matt Thackwray Harrogate Harriers M 12 45 1200 301 
John Marshall Ilkley Harriers M60 13 10 1212 302 
Paula Simpson Unattached F50 13 11 1204   
Ruth Jones Ilkley Harriers F45 13 28 1227 303 
Catherine Bellwood Keighley & Craven AC F55 13 32 1232 303 
Helen Agar Horsforth Harriers F40 13 55 1230 304 
Sue Harris Ilkley Harriers F40 13 57 1236 304 
Karen Rayner Easingwold Running Club F50 14 21 1237 305 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F50 14 34 1245 305 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50 15 02 1248   
Bernadette Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F65 15 09 1250 307 
Rachel Jovanovic Airecentre Pacers F40 15 12 1256 307 
Nicola Budding Ilkley Harriers F50 15 30 1257 308 
Amanda Hibbert Baildon Runners F35 15 33 1239 308 
Nick Breare Saltaire Striders M65 15 55 1268 308 
David Bruno Baildon Runners M50 16 23 1261 310 18 
Susan Weeden Keighley & Craven AC F60 16 45 1278 310 
Jon Schwind Unattached M45 17 45 1302   
Anne Jones Valley Striders F50 17 59 1298 313 
Carly Dykes Airecentre Pacers F40 18 06 1301 313 
Abigail Bailey Ilkley Harriers F35 18 27 1322 314 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40 18 39 1305 315 25 
Natalie York Ilkley Harriers F50 19 00 1320 315 
Danielle Clark Darlington Harriers F35 19 16 1323 316 
Andrew Russell Methley Striders M40 20 16 1346 318 
Sue Verspyck Ilkley Harriers F55 21 33 1363 321 
Linda Marshall Ilkley Harriers F55 21 44 1362 322 
David Lonsdale Baildon Runners M50 22 07 1358 323 
Jenny Mynett Airecentre Pacers F35 22 15 1372 323 
Liza Stead Baildon Runners F45 22 29 1355 323 
Andrew Moss North Dorset Tri M 23 27 1386 326 
Nicola Howe Baildon Runners F45 23 32 1375 326 
Pamela Tranter Otley Athletic Club F55 23 36 1380 326 
Donna Hector Saltaire Striders F40 24 57 1411 329 
Vanessa Rolfe North Herts Road Runners F60 24 58 1418 329 
Diane Ollier Ilkley Harriers F60 25 00 1417 329 
Ruth Elkington Skipton Athletic Club F55 25 57 1433 331 
Sue Williamson Ilkley Harriers F55 26 25 1443 332 22 
Megan Dennison Airecentre Pacers F 26 44 1446 333 
Tasha Nishiyama Airecentre Pacers F 27 11 1449 334 
Julie Wilkinson Bramley Breezers F35 27 49 1456   
Bernadette Murby Airecentre Pacers F45 28 23 1462 337 
Susan Hulme Airecentre Pacers F45 28 24 1463 337 
Marian Smith Airecentre Pacers F45 28 25 1465 337 
Elaine Ibbotson Ilkley Harriers F60 28 51 1470 338 
Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners F65 29 15 1483 339 13 
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F40 29 53 1487 340 
Claire Bruno Baildon Runners F50 30 30 1478 342 
Ian Goodliffe Blackburn Road Runners M65 31 08 1496 343 13 
Jenny Fairclough Red Rose Road Runners F60 31 08 1499 343 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13155&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020