Results
Results for
Run For All York 10k
on the 4th Aug 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Graham Rush
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
M35
31
20
1
162
0
Kristian Watson
Heanor Running Club
M35
32
55
3
171
0
Rob Byers
Unattached
M
32
56
4
Jonathan Walton
Leeds City Athletic Club
M45
33
08
5
172
0
Gary Briscoe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
33
43
6
175
1
Callum Crawford
Exeter Harriers
M
33
59
7
176
0
Jordan Howe
Unattached
M
34
16
8
Marcin Soszka
Saltaire Striders
M35
34
26
9
178
0
Paul Begley
Unattached
M
34
38
10
Christopher Poulton
York Acorn Running Club
M35
34
42
11
180
0
Phil Boynton
Horsforth Harriers
M
34
54
15
181
0
Peter Hodgson
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M35
34
59
16
181
0
Paul Bagan
Warrington Athletic Club
M40
35
00
17
181
0
David Smithers
Unattached
M40
35
06
18
Edward Mallett
Clapham Chasers
M
35
17
20
183
0
Jack Muir
Wharfedale Harriers
M
35
17
21
183
2
Christopher Whittaker
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M35
35
37
22
185
5
Mike Crosby
Knavesmire Harriers
M
35
44
23
185
0
Adam Stirk
Wharfedale Harriers
M35
35
45
24
185
0
James Round
Handsworth Roadhogs
M35
35
50
25
186
0
Steve Clark
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
35
55
27
186
0
Ryan Everett
Unattached
M
35
56
26
Jevan Robertson
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
35
58
29
186
6
Rob Grant
Otley Athletic Club
M45
35
59
31
186
0
Ryan Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
M
36
07
34
187
0
Peter Pearson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
36
08
35
187
0
Paul Parkins
Saltaire Striders
M40
36
09
36
187
0
Matthew Smithson
York Acorn Running Club
M45
36
09
37
187
25
Lorna Young
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
36
14
38
188
0
Marc Sennett
Wharfedale Harriers
M35
36
15
69
188
0
Jonathon Harding
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
36
20
39
188
0
Jason Williams
Unattached
M40
36
26
40
Stephen Maddison
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
36
28
41
189
7
Luke Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
M
36
36
42
190
6
Paul Dalton
Quakers Running Club
M45
36
44
43
190
1
Raul Reismann
Swansea Harriers
M45
36
51
44
191
0
Nathanael Warwick
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
37
06
48
192
0
Robert Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
37
09
51
193
25
Tony Winward
Darlington Harriers
M
37
20
52
193
2
Richard Gibbs
Rounday Runners
M40
37
24
54
194
0
Ryan Morris
Barton & District AC
M
37
26
53
194
0
Jeff McGurty
South Shields Harriers
M40
37
28
55
194
0
Paul Richardson
Harrogate Harriers
M40
37
29
56
194
14
Stephen Hall
North Shields Poly AC
M40
37
32
58
195
6
Gary Hope
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
37
41
61
195
0
Matthew Moran
Bramhall Runners
M35
37
47
60
196
12
Peter Ellis
Driffield Striders
M
37
50
62
196
0
Richard Cherrett
Victoria Park Harriers
M40
37
50
65
196
0
Darren Ball
Wetherby Runners
M50
37
50
67
196
0
Rory Vere
Bramley Breezers
M35
37
52
70
Jack Briggs
Harrogate Harriers
M
37
56
71
197
0
Andrew Messenger
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
38
11
74
198
0
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M50
38
24
77
199
11
Mark Thompson
Selby Striders
M45
38
29
79
199
0
Jordan Moat
Steel City Striders
M
38
30
78
200
25
Ashley Crow
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
38
37
81
200
6
Dan Phillis
Tadcaster Harriers
M
38
43
84
201
0
Alex Muir
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
M
38
45
83
201
0
Innes Young
Rounday Runners
M40
38
45
90
201
25
Douglas Scott
Ripon Runners
M45
38
47
86
201
4
Miras Eskander
Northern Masters AC
M40
38
50
91
Sarah Hunter
Ackworth Road Runners
F
38
51
88
201
1
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
38
53
87
202
0
John Agnew
Fylde Coast Runners
M40
38
56
93
202
25
Paul Hatfield
York Postal Harriers
M40
39
18
103
204
16
Georgina Weston
Rotherham Harriers
F
39
19
102
204
0
Darren Noyland
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
39
20
108
204
0
Edward Dunn
City of York Athletics Club
M35
39
23
106
204
13
Andrew Richardson
City of York Athletics Club
M45
39
25
112
204
0
Tobias Adkins
Hyde Park Harriers
M
39
32
118
205
9
Michael Hibberd
Reading Road Runners
M
39
34
117
205
0
Michael Carricker
York Acorn Running Club
M45
39
36
147
205
0
Andrew Todd
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
39
38
116
205
0
Natalie Bell
City of Hull AC
F
39
47
127
206
0
Daniel McGowan
Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
M
39
51
131
207
0
Samantha Iliffe
North Derbyshire Running Club
F
39
53
125
207
6
Chris Rippon
Wakefield Harriers
M50
39
58
132
207
0
Alex Matthewson
Wetherby Runners
M35
39
58
133
207
0
David Thorpe
Stubbington Green Runners
M40
40
04
137
208
0
Josh Dawson
Hyde Park Harriers
M
40
05
139
208
0
Neil Fox
York Acorn Running Club
M55
40
09
138
208
7
Abbie Holyoake
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
40
17
145
209
15
Anna Blackwell
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
40
22
153
209
5
Nicky Steel
Wakefield Harriers
F40
40
26
152
210
0
Danny Mann
Kippax Harriers
M35
40
31
156
210
0
Keith Foster
Unattached
M35
40
37
159
Andrew Hopper
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
40
39
160
211
0
Jenson Brogden
Otley Athletic Club
M
40
41
158
211
0
Michael Kershaw
Crossgates Harriers
M55
40
48
163
211
0
Stewart Nichol
St Theresas
M35
40
51
169
212
0
Emily Legg
Wetherby Runners
F
40
58
165
212
0
Rhona Marshall
Scarborough Athletic Club
F35
41
03
167
213
0
Antony Jones
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M35
41
07
170
213
12
Martyn Rennison
Knavesmire Harriers
M
41
24
183
215
0
Rachel Adamson
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F
41
30
180
215
0
Tom Craven
York Acorn Running Club
M
41
38
188
216
0
Gordon Walmsley
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
41
38
192
216
0
Chris Prickett
London Heathside AC
M40
41
50
220
217
0
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
41
52
196
217
0
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F55
41
59
223
218
0
Adam Wedgwood
Cumberland Athletic
M40
42
09
225
218
0
Robert Jalland
Charnwood Athletic Club
M50
42
10
219
219
0
Stuart Baker
York Postal Harriers
M35
42
18
210
219
8
Ian Warwick
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
42
18
212
219
0
Mark Harney
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
42
24
213
220
4
Philip Belton
Beverley Athletic Club
M
42
25
215
220
0
Kathleen Bancroft
South Shields Harriers
F
42
26
227
220
0
Paul Whitfield
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M40
42
30
243
220
0
John Buddle
Baildon Runners
M55
42
35
224
221
0
Nicky Andrews
Wetherby Runners
F
42
37
217
221
7
Helen Thomson
Horsforth Harriers
F35
42
46
265
222
15
Rory Henderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
42
47
230
222
5
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
42
56
241
222
1
Anthony Gough
Scarborough Athletic Club
M35
42
59
252
223
0
Jonathan Jonathan
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
42
59
258
223
0
Philip Doonan
Darlington Harriers
M50
43
05
251
223
0
Tim Cowham
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
43
05
259
223
0
Rowena Leary
Norfolk Gazelles AC
F
43
09
254
224
0
Tristran Jackson-Brooke
Pocklington Runners
M
43
09
270
224
7
Craig Robe
South Shields Harriers
M40
43
19
275
224
0
Christine McCarthy
Pontefract Athletics Club
F55
43
24
278
225
7
Robin Belsom
Ipswich JAFFA Running Club
M55
43
33
281
226
0
Andy Cooper
Tadcaster Harriers
M35
43
37
280
226
0
Gareth Sherratt
Rounday Runners
M40
43
41
410
226
0
Keith Johnstone
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M45
43
55
290
228
4
David Maio
Easingwold Running Club
M45
43
58
330
228
0
Mark Whitaker
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
44
01
317
228
0
Paul Robinson
Pickering Running Club
M65
44
02
326
228
9
Karl Humphreys
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
44
03
301
228
0
Izzi Jackson
Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club
F
44
03
310
228
0
Katarzyna Szalecka
Goole Viking Striders
F40
44
05
319
228
7
Philip Chapman
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
44
12
368
229
25
Daniel Hague
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
44
14
352
229
0
Mike Powell
Valley Striders
M35
44
20
358
230
0
David Dickinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
44
22
367
230
0
April-marie Exley
Bridlington Road Runners
F35
44
23
338
230
0
Mark Hinchcliffe
Askern & District Running Club
M45
44
25
667
230
0
Tim Stead
York Acorn Running Club
M55
44
26
371
230
12
Mick Davis
Elvet Striders
M50
44
27
328
230
0
Hannah Craxford
South Shields Harriers
F
44
28
343
230
0
Phil Clarke
Rodillian Runners
M35
44
32
379
231
0
Daniel Sturgeon
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
44
33
434
231
0
Ian Legg
Wetherby Runners
M55
44
37
334
231
0
Matthew Whattam
Selby Striders
M45
44
40
364
231
0
Ian Clark
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M45
44
43
394
232
0
Clare Rowntree
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
44
47
355
232
12
Jon Davies
York Postal Harriers
M
44
48
357
232
5
Nick Finelli
Lonely Goat RC
M50
44
55
383
Damon Liscombe
South Shields Harriers
M
44
56
384
233
0
Graham Miller
Unattached
M35
45
04
476
Phil Newton
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
45
05
473
234
3
Victor Shirley
Northern Masters AC
M70
45
06
412
Andrew Warrender
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M45
45
10
425
234
19
Chris Pearson
Unattached
M45
45
14
424
Craig Whale
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
45
14
469
234
8
Simon Howson
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
45
18
400
235
0
Rhys Gabb
Selby Striders
M
45
19
466
235
0
Jason Pattison
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M40
45
23
408
Vincent Callaghan
Knavesmire Harriers
M
45
27
464
236
0
Graham Prince
Bramley Breezers
M45
45
28
451
Alan Wilkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
45
35
428
236
7
Ian Jenkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
45
37
432
236
0
Louise Stringer
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
45
39
437
237
0
Haseeb Raja
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
45
40
459
237
0
Chris Murphy
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
45
50
426
238
8
Phil Stead
York Acorn Running Club
M55
45
55
462
238
21
Dean Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
45
56
443
238
0
Dave Ellis
Bournville Harriers
M55
45
57
494
238
0
Jet Shepherd
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
46
01
490
238
0
Dan Taylor
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
46
08
506
239
25
Issy Dunning
Hallamshire Harriers
F
46
09
452
239
0
Susie Hinchcliffe
Askern & District Running Club
F40
46
15
479
240
0
Andy Steel
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M45
46
20
483
240
22
Tristan Watson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
46
26
485
241
15
Kevin Armstrong
York Postal Harriers
M55
46
32
562
241
23
Carl Whale
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
46
34
558
241
6
Wayne Church
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
46
48
722
243
0
Robert Hitchmough
Steel City Striders
M
46
57
556
243
0
Mark Bannister
Lonely Goat RC
M
46
59
515
John Ryder
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
47
01
550
244
0
Bill Shively
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
47
02
497
244
0
Ronald Read
Darlington Harriers
M55
47
02
570
244
0
Rob Jasper
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M35
47
03
528
244
0
Andrew Lawton
Harrogate Harriers
M45
47
08
565
244
4
Joseph Oldroyd
Beverley Athletic Club
M
47
09
548
244
0
Andrea Cobo
Abbey Runners
F
47
11
499
245
0
James Cann
Pocklington Runners
M35
47
12
599
245
11
Ai Tan
Unattached
F45
47
19
553
Christophe Martyn
Pudsey Pacers
M50
47
21
623
245
0
Jason Albrecht
St Theresas
M35
47
28
568
246
0
Susanne Karmazyn
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F50
47
32
597
246
0
Andrew Proctor
Goole Viking Striders
M50
47
41
627
247
0
Matthew Page
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
47
47
649
248
0
Toni Jenkinson
Knavesmire Harriers
F
47
49
578
248
0
Kathryn Dickinson
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
47
49
601
248
0
John Mumford
Lonely Goat RC
M
48
00
715
Mona Sheikh
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
48
02
624
249
0
Marc Thomas
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
48
10
782
250
0
Andrew Fisher
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
48
15
767
250
14
Liz Stevenson
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
48
31
615
251
0
Paul Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
M
48
34
647
252
0
Matthew Clarke
Goole Viking Striders
M
48
40
924
252
0
Jane Nodder
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
48
41
662
252
0
Nigel Bradbury
Barnsley Harriers
M50
48
41
839
252
0
Julian Carr
Knaresborough Striders
M45
48
58
779
254
25
John Nodder
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
49
05
696
254
0
Hilary Seward
Skipton Athletic Club
F50
49
14
729
255
12
Mark Shelton
Knaresborough Striders
M35
49
15
809
255
25
Doug Pearce
Easingwold Running Club
M45
49
27
749
256
14
Emma Hawkey
Bournville Harriers
F40
49
28
762
256
0
Christian Hook
Chorlton Runners
M45
49
34
725
257
6
Vanessa El-Etriby
Knaresborough Striders
F35
49
35
842
257
0
Neil Wright
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
49
40
817
257
0
Ian Harbron
Unattached
M50
49
44
827
Amanda Hall
North Shields Poly AC
F35
49
45
816
258
0
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
49
46
1093
258
8
Michael Watson
Darlington Harriers
M45
49
54
786
259
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M55
49
56
1126
259
0
Martyn Russell
City of York Athletics Club
M50
49
59
933
259
0
Steven Sharp
Driffield Striders
M50
50
09
945
260
3
Phil Hughes-Narborough
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
50
12
859
260
0
Tracy Stansfield
Todmorden Harriers
F45
50
20
949
261
0
Emma Norton
Steel City Striders
F35
50
25
873
261
0
Emily Dodd
Barnsley Harriers
F35
50
25
1152
261
0
Callum Millward
East End Road Runners
M
50
28
979
262
0
Charissa Taylor
East End Road Runners
F
50
28
980
262
0
Adrian Wilkinson
Roberttown Road Runners
M55
50
29
975
262
0
Paul Higham
Unattached
M55
50
34
992
Hannah Metheringham
Horsforth Harriers
F
50
41
1052
263
0
Scarlett Vickers
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
50
46
1169
263
0
Robert Austin
Darlington Harriers
M60
50
53
966
264
0
Mark Broom
Withernsea Harriers
M50
50
53
993
264
0
Lee Gray
White City Road Running Club
F45
50
54
902
264
0
Betty Gash
Louth Athletic Club
F60
51
00
900
264
0
Carol Walmsley
Tadcaster Harriers
F55
51
01
1019
264
0
Katie Gallagher
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F35
51
02
1090
264
0
Stephen McGuire
Ackworth Road Runners
M
51
02
1101
264
0
Paul Whitehurst
Morley Runners
M40
51
12
1260
265
0
Deidre Souch
York Acorn Running Club
F50
51
14
1102
266
0
Gosia Przybyl
Knaresborough Striders
F35
51
15
1040
266
0
Clare Tempest
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F40
51
16
1114
266
0
Tom Carrington
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
51
18
920
266
0
Clive Hall
Rotherham Harriers
M50
51
21
991
266
9
Charlotte Briggs
Dragons Running Club
F
51
24
1160
266
0
Chris Guest
York Postal Harriers
M40
51
25
1082
266
0
Ellis Hewitt
Clowne Road Runners
M
51
26
1111
267
0
Paul Bainbridge
Bedale and Aiskew Runners
M70
51
28
988
267
0
Kevin Eades
Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club
M50
51
29
1176
267
0
Michelle Morris
Baildon Runners
F
51
30
1032
267
5
Craig Kellett
Spenborough & District AC
M45
51
38
1022
268
0
Alison Fox
Unattached
F
51
51
1117
Stephen Gray
White City Road Running Club
M55
51
51
1144
269
6
Jennie Trown
Scarborough Athletic Club
F35
51
53
1108
269
0
Simon Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
51
53
1228
269
0
Sophie Newbould
Skipton Athletic Club
F
52
02
1083
270
4
Leanne Maycock
Pocklington Runners
F45
52
04
1266
270
7
Amy Atkinson
Darlington Harriers
F
52
05
1170
270
0
Nick Harrison
York Acorn Running Club
M45
52
05
1268
270
0
Juliette Pilgrim
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
52
06
1259
270
0
Catherine Anderson
Darlington Harriers
F60
52
07
917
270
0
Trevor Babb
White City Road Running Club
M70
52
08
1178
270
8
Fiona Gilchrist
Derwentside AC
F50
52
19
1254
271
18
Michelle Hart
North York Moors AC
F35
52
25
977
272
0
Mark Dickinson
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M55
52
26
1355
Carlos Jr
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
52
37
1271
273
0
Gillian Neal
Rotherham Harriers
F55
52
45
1292
273
0
Danielle Wilson
Pontefract Athletics Club
F
52
47
1096
274
0
Chris Parker
Wetherby Runners
M45
52
48
1448
274
0
Ryan Middleton
Knaresborough Striders
M
52
52
1028
274
25
Lisa Harrison
Knaresborough Striders
F45
52
58
1226
274
22
Jane Morby
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
53
01
1349
275
4
Deanna Dawkins
York Postal Harriers
F
53
02
1364
275
0
Alison Cockerill
Fitmums & Friends
F35
53
09
1288
275
25
Jan Edwards
Wye Valley Runners
F60
53
29
1427
277
0
Jess Green
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
53
30
1161
277
0
Sarah Collier
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
53
30
1279
277
0
Paul Hodgson
Easingwold Running Club
M65
53
54
1238
279
0
Joseph Connor
Bramhall Runners
M35
54
10
1372
281
5
Richard Gorman
Vocalink Running Club
M40
54
11
1390
281
0
Caroline Day
Rounday Runners
F
54
17
1449
281
0
Alexa Dale
Sheffield Running Club
F35
54
21
1429
282
0
Gail Harbron
Unattached
F45
54
47
1313
Colin Davies
Altrincham Athletic Club
M65
54
51
1395
284
0
Rikki Lenton
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M40
54
52
1433
284
0
Sue Jannati
Tadcaster Harriers
F55
55
02
1491
285
0
David Sinton
Knaresborough Striders
M45
55
10
1439
286
0
Emma Lacey
Skipton Athletic Club
F50
55
12
1424
286
0
Donna Gold
City of York Athletics Club
F50
55
31
1482
288
0
Lisa Pattison
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F45
56
04
1351
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13152&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024