View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2322658
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 3rd Aug 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Josephs South Shields Harriers M  17 49 1 of 340 172 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M  18 26 2 of 340 178 
Dan Batch Unattached M  18 43 3 of 340   
Richard Hartley Unattached M  18 48 4 of 340   
Ben Warwick Stockton Striders Athletics Club M  19 02 6 of 340   
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  19 04 7 of 340 184 
Alexandra Shipley Unattached F  19 07 8 of 340   
Stuart McLeod Farsley Flyers M  19 23 9 of 340 187 
Tim Jackson Unattached M  19 35 10 of 340   
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 39 11 of 340 190 
Liam Smith Unattached M  19 55 13 of 340   
Fryderyk Wilczynski Unattached M  20 05 14 of 340   
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  20 14 15 of 340 195 
Christopher Losinski Unattached M  20 26 17 of 340   
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  20 43 18 of 340 200 
Rosie Nurse Abbey Runners F  20 45 19 of 340 200 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  20 46 20 of 340 200 
Matt Ray Eynsham Roadrunners M  20 49 21 of 340 201 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  20 51 22 of 340 201 
Daniel Green Unattached M  20 54 24 of 340   
James Richardson Rounday Runners M  21 00 25 of 340 203 
Brian Hilton Leeds City Athletic Club M70  21 00 26 of 340 203 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  21 10 28 of 340 204 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  21 11 29 of 340 204 
Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles AC F  21 12 30 of 340 205 
Jonathon Richards Abbey Runners M40  21 20 32 of 340 206 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  21 30 34 of 340 208 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M  21 36 35 of 340 209 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  21 36 36 of 340 209 
Daniel Johnstone Valley Striders M  21 41 37 of 340 209 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  21 49 38 of 340 211 
Hannah Wilkins Rounday Runners F  21 53 40 of 340 211 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M55  22 19 47 of 340 215 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  22 22 49 of 340 216 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 23 51 of 340 216 
Steven Boocock Bramley Breezers M50  22 28 54 of 340   
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 37 55 of 340 218 
David Bell Chapel Allerton Runners M  22 47 56 of 340 220 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M45  23 21 62 of 340 225 
Alexandra Kilcoyne Abbey Runners F  23 41 67 of 340 229 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F35  23 45 69 of 340 229 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M35  24 05 70 of 340 232 
Ben Clare Queensbury Running Club M  24 06 71 of 340 233 
Tahir Akhtar Sparkhill Harriers M60  24 07 72 of 340 233 
Jeff White Unattached M50  24 07 73 of 340   
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  24 09 74 of 340 233 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 22 78 of 340 235 
Hannah Taylor Valley Striders F  24 24 79 of 340 236 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  24 31 81 of 340 237 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M50  24 31 82 of 340 237 
Dan Babington Dragons Running Club M40  24 34 84 of 340 237 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  24 41 88 of 340 238 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  24 56 95 of 340 241 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  24 58 97 of 340 241 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  25 02 100 of 340 242 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  25 05 101 of 340 242 
Paul Thomas South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  25 09 102 of 340 243 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  25 32 115 of 340 246 
Thomas Hetherington Abbey Runners M  25 33 116 of 340 247 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F45  25 36 117 of 340 247 
Sam Jee Rounday Runners M  25 44 120 of 340 248 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F45  25 48 121 of 340 249 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F50  25 56 122 of 340 250 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  25 57 123 of 340 251 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  26 01 126 of 340 251 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  26 05 129 of 340 252 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  26 06 130 of 340 252 
Sofia Robottom Valley Striders F  26 24 134 of 340 255 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  26 28 135 of 340 255 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  26 57 147 of 340 260 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  26 59 148 of 340 260 
Tom Saxton Valley Striders M35  27 07 152 of 340 262 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  27 15 158 of 340 263 
Peter Johnstone Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  27 24 160 of 340 265 
Scott Kent Abbey Runners M  27 46 165 of 340 268 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  27 59 172 of 340 270 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  28 05 175 of 340 271 
Lucy Cohen Abbey Runners F45  28 09 176 of 340 272 
Lesley Lavery Abbey Runners F50  28 29 181 of 340 275 
Emily Hingley Farsley Flyers F  28 43 187 of 340 277 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  28 53 190 of 340 279 
Sarah Walton Chapel Allerton Runners F50  29 05 196 of 340 281 
John Pop Pudsey Pacers M60  29 18 204 of 340 283 
Trish Pop Pudsey Pacers F60  29 32 206 of 340 285 
Tom Button Valley Striders M45  30 03 214 of 340 290 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M35  30 35 225 of 340 295 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  30 38 227 of 340 296 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  30 42 228 of 340 296 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  31 37 240 of 340 305 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M40  31 38 241 of 340 305 
Belinda Connolly Abbey Runners F55  31 55 245 of 340 308 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  32 52 263 of 340 317 
Alison Pyner Rounday Runners F35  32 59 268 of 340 318 
Justin Jones Rounday Runners M40  33 17 269 of 340 321 
Angela Goyal Rounday Runners F45  33 56 274 of 340 328 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  34 36 279 of 340 334 
Fiona Cserna Unattached F50  34 51 281 of 340   
Malcolm Lavery Abbey Runners M50  35 13 285 of 340 340 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  35 34 286 of 340 343 
Lisa Persico Abbey Runners F40  36 20 292 of 340 351 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  37 03 303 of 340 358 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  37 19 304 of 340 360 
Jack Clark Abbey Runners M  37 30 308 of 340 362 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45  37 31 309 of 340 362 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F40  42 24 325 of 340 409 
Bronte Simpson Queensbury Running Club F  43 54 327 of 340 424 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  50 36 332 of 340 488 
Dianne Simpson Queensbury Running Club F50  55 39 337 of 340 537 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  57 51 339 of 340 558 
Stella-maria Thomas Silson Joggers AC F60  57 52 340 of 340 559 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13137&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020