Results

 
 
Results for Wakefield Park Run on the 13th Jul 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Adam Peers Wakefield Harriers M  16 48 1 of 375 172 
Ian Richardson Wakefield Harriers M  17 41 2 of 375 181 
Owen Chapman Unattached M  17 56 3 of 375   
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M  18 00 4 of 375 184 
Joseph Minchella Unattached M  18 45 5 of 375   
Glenn Shelley Wakefield Harriers M  18 58 6 of 375 194 
Chris Green Unattached M  19 06 7 of 375   
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M  19 39 8 of 375 201 
Adam Pow Leeds City Athletic Club M  19 49 9 of 375 203 
Andy Lloyd Unattached M  19 54 10 of 375   
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M  19 59 11 of 375 205 
Jacinto Paula Unattached M  20 14 12 of 375   
Robert Foster Unattached M  20 15 13 of 375   
Andrew Given Wilmslow Running Club M  20 26 14 of 375 209 
Ian Kemp Unattached M  20 32 15 of 375   
Thomas Jaques Unattached M  20 35 16 of 375   
Brendon Wain Wakefield Triathlon M  20 54 17 of 375 214 
Jonathan Hall Kingstone Runners M  21 04 19 of 375 216 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Triathlon M  21 13 21 of 375 217 
Lee Hopkins Penistone Footpath Runners M  21 36 25 of 375 221 
Samuel Bona Wakefield Harriers M  21 48 28 of 375 223 
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M  22 07 32 of 375 227 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M  22 11 34 of 375 227 
Henning Stephen Kent Athletic Club M  22 38 41 of 375 232 
Anthony White Wakefield Harriers M  22 49 45 of 375 234 
Neil Fox Barnsley Harriers M  22 55 47 of 375 235 
Stefen Radyk Barnsley Athletic Club M  23 06 51 of 375 237 
Michael Dunkley Rodillian Runners M  23 09 54 of 375 237 
Adrian Woodhouse Born to Run Netherton M  23 12 55 of 375   
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M  23 16 58 of 375 238 
Simon Sykes Unattached M  23 19 60 of 375   
Ava Walsh Wakefield Harriers F  23 33 62 of 375 241 
Connor Walsh Unattached M  23 36 63 of 375   
Tom Howarth Stadium Runners M  23 45 69 of 375 243 
Zoe Kerins Wakefield Harriers F  23 55 73 of 375 245 
Sandra Edwards Rothwell Harriers F  23 56 74 of 375 245 
Sean Harrison Oakwell RunFIT M  24 16 82 of 375 249 
Andrew Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners M  24 21 86 of 375 249 
James Daniels Wakefield Triathlon M  24 38 89 of 375 252 
Stephen Frost Rothwell Harriers M  24 41 91 of 375 253 
Alan Sykes Northowram Pumas M  24 55 93 of 375 255 
Paul Taylor Wakefield Harriers M  25 15 99 of 375 259 
Karen Dawson South Leeds Stadium F  25 42 109 of 375 263 
Dan Stolworthy Huddersfield Road Runners M  25 52 110 of 375 265 
Will Backhouse Unattached M  26 09 117 of 375   
Kathryn Thorpe Barnsley Harriers F  26 15 119 of 375 269 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community M  26 41 124 of 375   
Andrew Nicholls Born to Run Netherton M  26 41 125 of 375   
David Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners M  26 43 127 of 375 274 
Donna Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F  26 55 138 of 375 276 
Ashley Barnes Wakefield Triathlon M  27 06 146 of 375 278 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M  27 29 157 of 375 282 
John Billingsby Unattached M  27 35 159 of 375   
Annabelle James Ackworth Road Runners F  27 42 162 of 375 284 
Gabriel Bona Wakefield Harriers M  27 46 164 of 375 284 
Jayne Turner Rothwell Harriers F  28 07 171 of 375 288 
Stephen Noble Rothwell Harriers M  28 10 172 of 375 289 
Paul Sanderson Methley Striders M  28 16 177 of 375 290 
Nicola Fox Barnsley Harriers F  28 23 181 of 375 291 
Melanie Dobson Unattached M  28 31 184 of 375   
Rob Wiles Unattached M  28 56 192 of 375   
Kay Taylor Rothwell Harriers F  29 25 207 of 375 301 
Jacqueline Alderson Methley Striders F  29 27 210 of 375 302 
John Elliott East Pennine Orienteering Club M  29 37 212 of 375 303 
Donna Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners F  29 46 215 of 375 305 
Lisa Godson Unattached M  30 00 223 of 375   
Fiona Bernardo Wakefield Triathlon M  30 03 226 of 375 308 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M  30 30 232 of 375 312 
Adam Longfield Wakefield Triathlon M  30 38 236 of 375 314 
Charlotte Martin Saltaire Striders F  30 39 237 of 375 314 
Alison Berry Rothwell Harriers F  31 15 255 of 375 320 
Caroline Hopkins Penistone Footpath Runners F  31 51 268 of 375 326 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F  33 03 288 of 375 339 
Mohammad Anas Unattached M  34 26 308 of 375   
Lisa Bentley Tingley Runfit F  35 04 313 of 375 359 
Lorraine Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners F  35 32 316 of 375 364 
Wajid Raza Dewsbury Road Runners M55  35 55 323 of 375 368 
Michael Kelly Vegan Runners UK M  36 13 329 of 375 371 
Caroline Austin Unattached M  37 20 338 of 375   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12940&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022