Results

 
 
Results for Crazy Cow 10K on the 23rd Jun 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Paul Muller Wrekin Road Runners M60  37 41 207 
Anthony Rider Unattached M35  38 05   
Mark Tomkinson Hoad Hill Harriers M45  38 14 210 
Andrew Fairbairn Cleveleys Road Club M40  38 48 213 
Dan Edwards Chorley Athletic Club M40  39 09 215 
Richard Jones Garstang Running Club M40  39 44 218 
Stuart Nixon Unattached M35  39 55   
Christopher Smith Unattached M40  40 18   
Simon Gora Garstang Running Club M35  40 34 10 223 
Victoria Mousley Blackburn Harriers F35  41 07 11 226 
Chris Burton Wigan Harriers M  41 45 13 229 
Liam Hooton Red Rose Road Runners M  42 16 15 232 11 
Kenneth Beazley Preston Harriers M60  42 18 14 232 
Brett Heyes Unattached M40  42 56 17   
Rebecca Taylor Unattached F  43 07 20   
Samantha McCreadie Blackburn Harriers F  43 11 18 237 
Jonathan Wilson Stilton Striders Running Club M50  43 27 19 239 
Harry Catherall Blackburn Road Runners M55  43 43 21 240 
Andrew Stell Red Rose Road Runners M45  44 16 24 243 18 
David Howard Trawden Athletic Club M60  44 19 23 243 
Chris Thompson Unattached M  44 20 25   
Rob Mullaney Unattached M35  44 35 26   
Jenny Yates Radcliffe Athletic Club F50  45 00 29 247 
James McGlynn Wigan Harriers M65  45 20 31 249 
Christopher Bridge Red Rose Road Runners M  45 30 32 250 
Dougie Potter Preston Harriers M35  45 30 34 250 
Roy Tomlinson Cleveleys Road Club M55  46 14 39 254 
Andrea Douglas Unattached F40  46 30 41   
Greeba Heard Stilton Striders Running Club F50  46 46 44 257 
Shaun Taylor Trawden Athletic Club M55  46 53 45 258 
Basia Pawelczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F  47 29 54 261 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M55  47 36 47 261 
Anthony Blight Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M45  47 43 50 262 
Lee Tasker Fylde Coast Runners M40  47 45 51 262 
Karen Maggio-Poyntz Walney Wind Cheetahs F45  48 10 53 265 
Phil Horner Garstang Running Club M45  48 28 55 266 25 
Malcolm Teale Southport Waterloo AC M60  48 35 57 267 25 
Richard Teasdale Wigan Harriers M  48 36 56 267 25 
David Lloyd Blackburn Road Runners M60  48 44 58 268 
Laura Conn Preston Harriers F  48 58 60 269 
James Buckley Lytham St Annes Running Club M  49 07 61 270 
Colin Waters Fylde Coast Runners M55  49 07 73 270 
Pete McLean Fylde Coast Runners M50  49 10 74 270 
Janette Rayton Red Rose Road Runners F40  49 13 62 270 
Philip Hayes Cleveleys Road Club M55  49 17 67 271 
Stuart Isherwood Unattached M60  49 35 71   
Nicola Unsworth Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F45  49 49 68 274 
Alison Cooke Hoad Hill Harriers F55  49 55 69 274 
Ben Smithers Red Rose Road Runners M  50 01 72 275 
James Cooke Hoad Hill Harriers M60  50 03 91 275 
Hayley Duckworth Blackburn Road Runners F  50 30 78 277 
David Stewart Red Rose Road Runners M55  50 30 84 277 
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M70  50 36 80 278 
Jane Dasgupta Unattached F50  50 41 79   
Christina McGuire Lancaster & Morecambe AC F55  50 41 83 278 
Sheila Jones Radcliffe Athletic Club F60  50 44 85 279 
Loren Dawson Vegan Runners UK F  50 58 90 280 
Karen Rishton Blackburn Road Runners F45  50 58 105 280 
Philip Turner Wigan Harriers M60  51 09 89 281 
Gillian Pryor Cleveleys Road Club F45  51 36 96 283 
Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC M60  51 43 107 284 
John Greenwood Unattached M60  52 15 101   
Steve Parker Bury Athletic Club M45  52 37 109 289 
Tony Hart Fylde Coast Runners M45  52 38 121 289 14 
Thomas Dillon Fylde Coast Runners M35  52 46 135 290 
Finlay McCalman Wesham Road Runners M55  52 55 114 291 
Ged Johnson Blackburn Road Runners M60  53 07 117 292 
David Hindle Red Rose Road Runners M65  53 08 122 292 
David Brisco St Helens Striders M50  53 11 118 292 
Sharon Oconnell St Helens Striders F50  53 11 119 292 22 
Sarah Rogan Unattached F40  53 25 120   
Carolyn Douglass Red Rose Road Runners F70  53 27 125 294 
Andrea Sturgess Blackburn Road Runners F35  53 32 124 294 
Kathryn Davies Radcliffe Athletic Club F55  53 48 133 296 
Deborah Barrington Radcliffe Athletic Club F40  54 11 138 298 
Dawn Saunders Cleveleys Road Club F45  54 24 152 299 
Paula Stell Red Rose Road Runners F45  54 31 144 299 
Stephen Hill Unattached M65  54 32 158   
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50  54 33 137   
Peter Costello Blackburn Road Runners M60  54 35 140 300 
Richard Chippendale Red Rose Road Runners M  54 35 160 300 
Jenny Shepherd Cleveleys Road Club F  54 48 146 301 
Catherine Smith Unattached F50  55 06 153   
Caroline Malone Radcliffe Athletic Club F45  55 07 156 303 
Rikki Green Wigan Harriers M  55 16 166 304 
Davinia Jackson Cleveleys Road Club F35  55 38 173 306 25 
Tracy Eccles Blackburn Road Runners F40  55 51 174 307 
Marian Silver Dallam Running Club F60  55 56 165 307 
Lindsey Black Liverpool Running Club F40  56 20 191 309 
Leanne Batty Cleveleys Road Club F40  56 52 179 312 
Andy Whitlam Cleveleys Road Club M60  56 53 198 312 
Kathryn Orrell Lostock Athletic Club F40  57 21 214 315 
Karen Taylor Lostock Athletic Club F45  57 22 215 315 
Cindy Magowan Riversway Road Runners F35  57 49 212 318 
Jackie Dobson St Helens Striders F55  57 56 220 318 
Anna Barcroft Blackburn Road Runners F55  58 05 210 319 
Audrey Stocker Unattached F40  58 12 204   
Wendy Jones Unattached F45  58 13 205   
Louise Withnell Red Rose Road Runners F45  58 13 206 320 19 
Emma Jackson Riversway Road Runners F35  58 40 213 322 
Benjamin Laverick Rochdale Harriers M40  58 43 227 323 
Clare Greenwood Unattached F60  58 44 219   
Christine Humphrey St Helens Striders F55  59 02 230 324 
Paul Carter Wesham Road Runners M45  59 04 224 324 
Janine McNeill Hoad Hill Harriers F50  59 05 225 325 25 
Sophie Uttley Cleveleys Road Club F  59 10 236 325 
Jo Roberts Red Rose Road Runners F50  59 15 222 325 
Rachel Simm Wigan Harriers F  59 15 235 325 
Louise Slater Accrington Road Runners F45  59 16 221 326 
Elaine Simmill Lancaster & Morecambe AC F55  59 18 216 326 
Lynn Shaw Cleveleys Road Club F50  59 18 251 326 
Bev Mason Cleveleys Road Club F50  59 28 223 327 
Phil Corris Lancashire Constabulary SSC M65  59 28 245 327 
Ruth Sargent Southport Waterloo AC F45  59 32 226 327 
Victoria Wrigley Cleveleys Road Club F40  59 51 237 329 
Ian Spencer St Helens Striders M50  59 54 255 329 
Lee Birkett Liverpool Running Club M40  59 56 276 329 
Claire Horner Garstang Running Club F45 00 09 248 330 25 
Stephen Buston Cleveleys Road Club M50 00 14 250 331 
Michelle Tomlinson Cleveleys Road Club F55 00 27 252 332 
Melanie Foster Cleveleys Road Club F50 00 35 258 333 
Jackie Ellis St Helens Striders F55 00 46 269 334 
Gary Parkinson Cleveleys Road Club M40 00 49 262 334 
Dan Foster Fylde Coast Runners M40 01 22 274 337 
Debbie Hindley Cleveleys Road Club F40 02 33 297 344 
Claire Birkett Liverpool Running Club F40 02 38 304 344 
Susan Hargreaves Fylde Coast Runners F40 02 51 298 345 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M55 03 27 306 349 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F50 03 29 307 349 
Kathleen Brayshaw Blackburn Road Runners F70 03 37 303 349 
Angela Norris Cleveleys Road Club F60 04 02 311 352 
Diane Letheren Kendal Athletic Club F55 04 22 324 354 
Tracy Wroe Radcliffe Athletic Club F55 04 44 322 356 
Janet Appleyard Oldham & Royton F65 04 52 321 356 
Clare Feeney-Johnson Unattached F50 04 59 323   
Jessica Wilson Wigan Harriers F 05 13 330 358 25 
Deborah Wilson Stilton Striders Running Club F50 05 14 329 358 
Louisa Bolleurs Riversway Road Runners F35 05 27 331 359 
Sara Atkin Unattached F40 05 28 341   
Susan Heatley Red Rose Road Runners F40 05 46 338 361 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45 06 46 342 367 
Katrina Katrina Barnsley Harriers F55 06 46 343 367 
Louise Wainwright Cleveleys Road Club F50 06 56 353 368 
Jill Longshaw Rossendale Harriers F55 06 59 357 368 
Pat Waters Fylde Coast Runners F60 07 17 367 370 
Ann Cowburn South Ribble Harriers F45 07 19 362 370 
Cheryl McLean Fylde Coast Runners F50 07 19 368 370 
Helen Tasker Fylde Coast Runners F35 07 51 354 373 
Charles Gowers Fylde Coast Runners M65 08 05 371 374 
Colette Heron Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F45 08 13 359   
Kirsty Goldsmith Blackburn Road Runners F40 08 56 366 379 
Karen Smith Cleveleys Road Club F50 09 19 384 381 
Debbie Hunter Fylde Coast Runners F45 09 21 369 381 
Ian Goodliffe Blackburn Road Runners M65 09 22 370 381 
Martin Wells Red Rose Road Runners M35 10 22 382 387 
Leanne Roberts Horwich Harriers F35 10 37 389 388 
Hannah Clayton Red Rose Road Runners F 13 11 403 402 
Chris Hall Red Rose Road Runners M 13 26 404 403 
Andrea Feeney Cleveleys Road Club F50 14 09 414 407 
Mick Kerr Fylde Coast Runners M 14 50 416 411 
Susan Beardsworth Red Rose Road Runners F40 15 15 425 413 
Brenda Blackett Chorlton Runners F45 16 01 423 418 
Claire Bellis Chorlton Runners F45 16 03 424 418 
Joanna Dobson Red Rose Road Runners F 16 08 420 418 
Dave Aspin Red Rose Road Runners M70 17 20 429 425 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45 17 47 440 427 
Michelle Haigh Dewsbury Road Runners F35 17 53 441 428 
Vicky Spencer Fylde Coast Runners F45 18 00 431 428 
Carol Heaton Red Rose Road Runners F50 18 35 442 432 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 18 43 439 432 
Rhonda Jackson Fylde Coast Runners F50 18 49 444 433 
Tracy Young Preston Harriers F50 19 17 438 435 
Catherine Fletcher Cleveleys Road Club F60 22 22 460 452 
Shelley Heneghan Rossendale Harriers F45 32 07 481 506 
William Swift Fylde Coast Runners M70 38 27 483 541 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12879&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022