View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3522704
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Humber Bridge Half Marathon on the 30th Jun 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Callum Elson Rounday Runners M 13 14 
Ben Evison Unattached M 16 46 
Gary Couzens East Hull Harriers M 19 02 
Scott Marrison Barton & District AC M40 19 54 
Mark Jones Unattached M40 22 17 
Lewis Holloway Beverley Athletic Club M45 22 36 
Matthew Snow Unattached M 22 52 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45 23 22 
Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club M35 23 56 
Russell Greaves Unattached M 24 04 10 
Sean Sackfield Vegan Runners UK M35 24 36 11 
Niall Gilchrist Clapham Chasers M 25 32 12 
Rob Waugh East Hull Harriers M35 26 08 14 
Craig Lynam Unattached M50 26 45 16 
Paul Marriott Worksop Harriers M35 27 08 43 
Benjamin Langham Scarborough Athletic Club M 27 37 19 
Joe Shepherdson Driffield Striders M 27 41 18 
Alistair White Rounday Runners M 27 49 20 
Mark Thompson Selby Striders M45 28 04 21 
Kevin Williams Unattached M 28 17 22 
Shaun Furzer Unattached M 29 12 25 
Dan Clarke Unattached M 29 23 26 
Andrew Byatt Caistor Running Club M45 29 33 27 
Dawid Zamojtuk Unattached M 30 08 30 
Stefan Lumley Goole Viking Striders M 30 28 32 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50 30 35 35 
Igor Manestar City of Hull AC M 30 37 34 
Kristopher Hopkins East Hull Harriers M 30 42 36 
David Meilhan Beverley Athletic Club M40 30 58 37 
Karl Barker Barton & District AC M40 31 07 38 
Tom Howarth Stadium Runners M40 31 34 42 
Naomi Bright City of Hull AC F 32 08 48 
John Chatwin Ripon Runners M35 32 15 50 
Robert Willers Jesmond Joggers M35 32 43 53 
Alessandro Alvino City of Hull AC M40 33 24 62 
Adam Weekes Withernsea Harriers M 33 56 67 
Lance Harris Withernsea Harriers M45 33 57 68 
Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 34 36 74 
Caroline Teasdale Crook and District Athletic Club F35 34 44 75 
Curtis Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M 34 55 81 
Andrew Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M50 35 12 83 
Jon Wilson Selby Striders M45 35 14 86 
Adam Parker Barton & District AC M 35 27 87 
Austin Smithies City of Hull AC M 35 52 90 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M40 35 54 91 
Hirohiko Matsukusa Caistor Running Club M45 36 21 95 
Steve Brewin Wolds Vets M40 36 25 94 
Dale Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club M40 36 42 96 
Mark Preston Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45 37 06 102 
Robert Barker Selby Striders M60 37 27 104 
Louise Trainor Quakers Running Club F45 37 58 112 
Chris Devaney City of Hull AC M35 38 19 117 
Kevin Dessoy Holmfirth Harriers M55 38 24 118 
Steve Kellett Danum Harriers  M40 38 43 120 
Andrew King Witham Running Club M40 38 46 129 
Leigh Owbridge Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45 38 51 121 
David Brown Beverley Athletic Club M50 39 00 126 
Jessica Young Swaledale Road Runners F35 39 14 131 
Matthew Clarke Goole Viking Striders M 39 15 135 
David Maddison Goole Viking Striders M55 39 16 132 
Mark Whitaker Roberttown Road Runners M35 39 38 139 
James Lundy East Hull Harriers M 39 40 143 
John Bannister Stainland Lions M55 39 43 141 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M55 39 48 142 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 40 21 151 
Paul Girdlestone Holmfirth Harriers M45 40 45 156 
Kate Ayre City of Hull AC F45 40 48 157 
Christian Jordan Vegan Runners UK M45 40 57 158 
Mark Sands Skegness & District Running Club  M45 41 28 167 
Ian White Caistor Running Club M45 41 28 171 
Paul Taylor Selby Striders M40 41 29 168 
Carl Barnaby Unattached M 41 34 172 
David Wilson Barton & District AC M35 41 44 175 
Faye Williams Penistone Footpath Runners F45 42 03 180 
Martin Stack Driffield Striders M55 42 18 179 
Neil Hardy Unattached M40 42 26 182 
Gemma Bell Barton & District AC F40 42 31 183 
Shaun McManus White City Road Running Club M60 42 31 188 
Vanessa Barker Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40 42 41 185 
Robert Dickinson Holmfirth Harriers M45 42 42 186 
Justin Stephenson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 42 46 189 
Paul Rogers Hornsea Harriers M35 42 59 197 
Sarah Mitchell City of Hull AC F40 43 04 196 
John Escritt City of Hull AC M60 43 20 207 
Patrick Marshall Beverley Athletic Club M60 43 20 208 
Susan Adcock Withernsea Harriers F40 43 45 217 
Simon Matson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 43 54 210 
Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club M55 44 17 231 
Anna Cartwright West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 44 25 229 
Katarzyna Szalecka Goole Viking Striders F40 44 50 233 
Lee Hargadon Rounday Runners M45 45 03 239 
Kevin Sharp East Hull Harriers M35 45 27 249 
Paul Howard Barton & District AC M35 45 39 254 
Drew Wilson Hornsea Harriers M45 45 46 258 
James Howard Kingston Upon Hull AC M 45 46 268 
Blue Watt City of Hull AC M60 45 49 259 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 45 50 257 
Katy Lakes Yorkshire Wolds Runners F 46 04 265 
Demi Lidster Beverley Athletic Club F 46 14 267 
Mark May Scarborough Athletic Club M55 46 32 273 
Alan Spittlehouse Barton & District AC M40 46 34 278 
Ian Atkinson East Hull Harriers M40 46 59 293 
Chris Byron Morley Runners M45 47 06 322 
Sean Butterworth Ackworth Road Runners M45 47 16 284 
Simon Barnes Unattached M50 47 31 287 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40 47 40 289 
Richard Bourne Fylde Coast Runners M40 47 42 291 
Kingsley Cooper Team Manvers Triathlon M 47 58 313 
Pete Wilson Team Manvers Triathlon M50 48 05 317 
Tom Wood Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 48 18 301 
Rachael Sharp East Hull Harriers F40 48 19 302 
David Barker White City Road Running Club M40 48 24 304 
Garry Moore Retford Athletic Club M40 48 30 303 
Mark Haynes Skegness & District Running Club  M45 48 50 309 
Christian Davies East Hull Harriers M45 48 52 323 
Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers F 48 59 315 
Jane Pannell Eton Manor AC F45 49 40 333 
Barry Gyte Steel City Striders M65 49 49 329 
Hannah Lewis South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 49 57 339 
Corey Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M 50 06 342 
Joanne Hastings Fitmums & Friends F35 50 16 353 
Andrew Foster Clowne Road Runners M50 50 23 354 
Samantha Allen Beverley Athletic Club F45 50 30 371 
Ashley Beasley Barton & District AC M 50 35 425 
Amanda Dawson Barton & District AC F45 50 46 366 
Jody Horth Beverley Athletic Club M40 50 49 364 
Christopher Adams Pickering Running Club M45 51 00 370 
Anushka McCann Kingston Upon Hull AC F35 51 03 373 
Rolan Schreiber Yorkshire Wolds Runners M40 51 15 378 
Michelle Sutton Kingston Upon Hull AC F35 51 31 386 
Lee Gray White City Road Running Club F45 51 37 393 
Alex Evans Fitmums & Friends M 51 48 394 
Robin Cattermole City of Hull AC M55 51 49 468 
Joe Evans Fitmums & Friends M 51 57 400 
Keith Scott Scunthorpe Athletic Club M65 52 00 420 
Simon Adcock Kingston Upon Hull AC M 52 05 406 
Nicole Croft Lakeside Lincoln Running Club F40 52 24 405 
Jessica Jones Horsforth Harriers F35 52 25 402 
Wayne Martindale East Hull Harriers M50 52 28 419 
Michael Dugan East Hull Harriers M35 52 30 411 
Carmel Salvidge Clapham Runners F 52 38 410 
Anthony Payne East Hull Harriers M65 52 59 429 
Ian Fraser Humberside Fire Brigade M50 53 39 422 
Adam Callan East Hull Harriers M35 53 49 471 
Gary Bogg East Hull Harriers M35 53 53 467 
Graham Welsh Newark Athletic Club M50 54 00 449 
Ian Orton Unattached M35 54 15 451 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F 54 18 495 
Lauren Turner Beverley Athletic Club F 54 22 461 
Andrew Gray Beverley Athletic Club M45 54 25 456 
Natalie Garfoot Redway Runners F40 54 29 481 
Naomi Shields Holmfirth Harriers F 54 37 458 
Bruce Woodford Beverley Athletic Club M40 54 42 450 
Richard Knott Easingwold Running Club M55 54 47 477 
Beverley Brisby Fitmums & Friends F40 54 55 487 
Richard Musgrave Barton & District AC M45 54 57 476 
Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders M35 55 08 494 
Helen Brown Totley Athletic Club F45 55 11 492 
Tony Wright Lonely Goat RC  M40 55 12 502 
Paul Martin Unattached M 55 19 489 
Paul Freemantle Sleaford Town Runners M50 55 20 500 
Susan McIntyre Beverley Athletic Club F 55 28 522 
Michael Watson Holmfirth Harriers M50 55 35 503 
Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M60 55 39 504 
Ben Goundry Danum Harriers  M35 55 47 506 
Jenny Henderson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 55 57 554 
Rob Newton Fitmums & Friends M55 55 58 533 
Kevin Penny City of Hull AC M60 56 21 518 
Martin Moore Fitmums & Friends M55 56 22 537 
Sean Bartlett Barton & District AC M 56 22 617 
Martin Young White City Road Running Club M55 56 23 528 
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F60 56 38 536 
Robert Gresswell Rothwell Harriers M45 56 43 564 
Jodene Langham Scarborough Athletic Club F 57 00 574 
David Steer Valley Hill Runners M60 57 05 549 
Michelle Smith East Hull Harriers F40 57 27 559 
Karla Wright Lincoln & District Runners F40 57 28 555 
Clive Thornley Wolds Vets M60 57 30 557 
Christopher Chestney East Hull Harriers M55 57 34 575 
Martin Howman East Hull Harriers M50 57 37 585 
Catherine McHugh Stainland Lions F50 57 46 591 
Karl Pickersgill-Speight Wakefield Triathlon M40 58 05 567 
Clare Wright Vegan Runners UK F35 58 12 580 
Angela Freemantle Sleaford Town Runners F55 58 15 578 
Grazia Crosskill Barton & District AC F60 58 28 618 
Brian Dodds Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M60 58 29 586 
Andy Hill Wolds Vets M35 58 33 598 
Paul Bainbridge Bedale and Aiskew Runners M65 58 33 601 
Robin Crewes Lonely Goat RC  M35 58 38 602 
Kelly Gill Ackworth Road Runners F40 58 55 621 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45 58 55 622 
Fran Ibson Beverley Athletic Club F35 58 56 625 
David Scott Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 59 20 610 
Megan Chown Beverley Athletic Club F 59 20 640 
Paul Sherburn North Shields Poly AC M50 59 29 637 
Malcolm Smith Wolds Vets M40 00 13 666 
Craig Waites Hornsea Harriers M45 00 23 669 
Karen Gordon Driffield Striders F55 01 02 682 
Philippa Robinson Belle Vue Racers F35 01 14 686 
Matthew Robinson East Hull Harriers M35 01 14 701 
Kevin Peace Bournville Harriers M60 01 19 689 
Nicola Barker Barton & District AC F40 01 33 694 
Marie Hussey East Hull Harriers F40 01 52 715 
Richard Owen Unattached M50 01 57 706 
Clive Hall Rotherham Harriers M50 02 07 713 
Jonathan Shaw City of Hull AC M40 02 07 744 
Sohail Miran Bradford Airedale M45 02 08 700 
Lee Hayward Wakefield Harriers M40 02 27 720 
Michelle Eyre Stainland Lions F45 02 29 733 
Nicola Dodds Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F50 02 45 737 
Robin Williams Goole Viking Striders M35 02 53 725 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F50 03 06 736 
Andrea Morley Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 03 10 763 
Celina Appleby Fitmums & Friends F45 03 18 748 
Abbey Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F 03 31 770 
Clive Cook Barton & District AC M50 03 59 785 
Michelle Horsewood Barton & District AC F55 04 02 780 
Keith Ross Kingston Upon Hull AC M60 04 13 769 
Mark Waterson City of Hull AC M55 04 38 807 
Julie Salvidge East Hull Harriers F50 04 52 781 
Jen Probert Denby Dale Travellers F40 05 01 776 
Geoffrey Wilcox City of Hull AC M60 05 28 794 
John Crosby East Hull Harriers M60 05 36 872 
James Middlebrook Lonely Goat RC  M50 05 49 810 
Alexia Morgan Hornsea Harriers F45 06 00 836 
Hilary Herman Prestwich Athletic Club F55 06 02 802 
Anna Stones Rothwell Harriers F 06 09 850 
Mike Garnham Rodillian Runners M55 06 14 818 
Graham Ward-Thompson Wakefield Triathlon M60 06 21 804 
Andrew Dean Derwent Runners M35 06 46 834 
Lee Stratford Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M40 06 54 854 
Paul Allen Beverley Athletic Club M55 06 57 848 
Natalie Heptinstall Doncaster Athletic Club F45 07 10 855 
Lucy Vamplew Ackworth Road Runners F35 07 26 859 
Grant Seaton Annan & District Athletic Club M40 07 27 882 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F45 08 14 895 
Annette Hayward Wakefield Harriers F35 08 17 861 
Mike Mike City of Hull AC M60 08 20 869 
Geoff Thornes Road Runners Club M65 08 28 874 
John Gray Fitmums & Friends M60 08 28 884 
Michael Lambert Fitmums & Friends M55 08 28 886 
Dean Chalder Wolds Vets M55 08 30 879 
Ian Blackburn Steel City Striders M60 08 30 930 
Nicola Lancaster Team Manvers Triathlon F40 08 46 914 
John Walker Fitmums & Friends M50 08 46 915 
Rachel Diver Pocklington Runners F35 08 51 929 
Hannah Smith Caistor Running Club F 08 56 913 
Louise Binns Barton & District AC F40 09 07 891 
John Billingsby Boston and District AC M55 09 08 920 
Brian Strickland Keighley & Craven AC M50 09 17 894 
Elinor Snape Rodillian Runners F35 09 23 893 
Ben Storey Wakefield Triathlon M40 09 32 900 
Sian Clements Hinckley Running Club F40 09 35 934 
Lynne Stabler Beverley Athletic Club F40 09 46 924 
Andrew Falkingbridge Stainland Lions M50 10 05 940 
Claudia Holden Barton & District AC F45 10 15 947 
Debbie Beck Holmfirth Harriers F45 10 28 933 
Sarah Finch Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 10 55 950 
Harry Whitehouse Scarborough Athletic Club M65 10 58 946 
Glynn Mortimer Tingley Runfit M50 11 30 959 
Patrick Dare Pocklington Runners M50 11 44 960 
Rachel Dare Pocklington Runners F50 11 44 961 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40 11 46 951 
Laura Ritchings Brighouse Bumble Bees F35 11 57 965 
Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 13 24 997 
Jo Eccles Steel City Striders F40 13 33 990 
Phil Kirkham Barton & District AC M55 13 52 986 
Angela Buckle Spenborough & District AC F45 14 37 1028 
Alison Smith Holmfirth Harriers F40 14 48 999 
Andrew Dickerson Kingston Upon Hull AC M55 14 48 1018 
Lisa Adcock Fitmums & Friends F50 15 06 1032 
Tracey Jagger Spenborough & District AC F55 15 35 1053 
Margaret Crummack Team Manvers Triathlon F60 15 37 1034 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50 15 39 1022 
Sarah Scott Unattached F35 15 58 1027 
Andy Lenham Unattached M55 16 19 1044 
Lolly Hernandez Ripon Runners F 16 19 1070 
Cheryl Pawson Skegness & District Running Club  F35 17 13 1074 
Mark Tuttle Fylde Coast Runners M45 17 19 1080 
Vicky Webster Driffield Striders F50 17 29 1064 
Joanne Hetherington Driffield Striders F35 17 35 1067 
Dawn Oades East Hull Harriers F40 17 41 1111 
Andy Sirrs Newark Athletic Club M50 17 50 1107 
Timothy Ryan Steel City Striders M50 17 58 1076 
Amy Bradley Ripley Running Club F35 18 04 1090 
Jo Ingram Ripley Running Club F 18 10 1096 
Sheila Kerr Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55 18 23 1099 
Marie Palframan East Hull Harriers F40 18 35 1106 
Gail Farr West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 19 13 1144 
Daisy Horsley Pocklington Runners F40 19 38 1123 
Rachael Hall Vegan Runners UK F45 19 43 1120 
Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45 20 17 1126 
Peter Fulwood Skegness Coasters  M35 20 18 1136 
Susan Fletcher Fitmums & Friends F45 20 36 1139 
Katherine Jones Ackworth Road Runners F50 20 48 1133 
Sharon McCann Driffield Striders F45 21 13 1141 
Dean Cope Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 21 52 1153 
Kelly Robinson Fitmums & Friends F35 22 55 1164 
Tracy Fitzgerald Fitmums & Friends F35 22 55 1165 
June Beadle West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 23 06 1267 
Angie Colley Fitmums & Friends F50 23 25 1192 
Nicola Eayres Barton & District AC F35 23 36 1203 
Ruth George Barton & District AC F35 23 36 1205 
Rod Cooper Ripon Runners M55 23 56 1204 
Alison Shooter Northowram Pumas F55 24 31 1213 
Sally Smith Sheffield Triathlon F65 24 46 1212 
Sarah Anderson Fitmums & Friends F45 24 55 1210 
Ian Pattison Fitmums & Friends M55 24 55 1211 
Keith Storey Rotherham Harriers M65 25 15 1258 
Steve Babb City of Hull AC M45 25 37 1240 
Deborah Moore Saltaire Striders F40 25 38 1226 
Mila Ramos Wolds Vets F35 25 39 1243 
Amy Lambert Barnsley Harriers F 26 02 1237 
Andrew Conlon Fitmums & Friends M55 26 14 1252 
Mark Mawson City of Hull AC M50 26 36 1259 
Mike Punchard Pickering Running Club M60 27 06 1282 
Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions F55 27 09 1270 
Linda Devine Stainland Lions F55 27 11 1273 
Debbie McDermott Pudsey Pacers F45 27 27 1291 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45 27 28 1293 
Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F65 27 31 1294 
Kate Boyd Pocklington Runners F50 27 42 1288 
Christopher Moody City of Hull AC M35 28 07 1308 
Graham Drewery City of Hull AC M50 28 37 1313 
Kerry Garner Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40 28 38 1265 
Andrea Matson Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45 28 41 1315 
Natasha Haynes Skegness & District Running Club  F45 29 00 1279 
Angela Jones Pocklington Runners F50 29 19 1322 
Joanne Pickford Rotherham Harriers F45 29 21 1327 
Fiona Hernandez Ripon Runners F45 29 22 1325 
Sarah Padfield East Hull Harriers F 29 34 1318 
Sam Colbeck Wolds Vets F40 30 58 1334 
Andrea Clark Barton & District AC F45 31 12 1337 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M65 31 46 1333 
Sheila Ormerod Unattached F65 31 52 1336 
Keith Harvey Dartford Road Runners M50 33 06 1346 
Carrie Morrell Swaledale Road Runners F45 34 34 1357 
Jen Walker West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 34 39 1371 
Martin Walker East Hull Harriers M55 34 39 1372 
Joanne Ellam Fitmums & Friends F 34 56 1360 
Liz Nicholson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 35 37 1378 
Gillian Holmes Northowram Pumas F45 35 57 1380 
Mirjam Creaser Holmfirth Harriers F45 36 01 1379 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F45 36 43 1383 
Glyn Botfield North Derbyshire Running Club M60 37 03 1389 
Julian Brent South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 37 13 1396 
Emma Delaney Morley Runners F40 37 29 1408 
Andrew Green Kimberworth Striders M50 38 01 1402 
Sharon Briggs Brighouse Bumble Bees F45 38 39 1416 
Richard Urquhart Army Athletic Club M50 39 39 1417 
Moya Rowland Barton & District AC F40 40 04 1424 
Sally Allsopp Fylde Coast Runners F40 40 32 1415 
Viki Clarke Holmfirth Harriers F35 41 21 1430 
Rob Wiles Boston and District AC M50 41 28 1429 
David Walmsley East Hull Harriers M50 42 25 1439 
Lesley Butlin Newark Athletic Club F50 46 32 1470 
Paul Harby Fitmums & Friends M50 47 10 1468 
Theresa Berry Unattached F55 49 13 1484 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M65 49 34 1479 
Christine Cooper Ripon Runners F55 49 57 1490 
Tracey Courtney Holmfirth Harriers F35 50 32 1477 
Jennifer Benson Barton & District AC F40 52 00 1499 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12871&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020