Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 22nd Jun 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Terence Forrest Cairngorm Runners M  16 35 1 of 377 149 25 
Paul Lyons Lonely Goat RC  M  17 28 2 of 377   
Jonny Reep Unattached M  18 02 3 of 377   
Charles Lines Ackworth Road Runners M  18 44 4 of 377 168 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M  18 53 5 of 377 169 14 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M  18 55 6 of 377   
Torin Rickerby Rothwell Harriers M  18 56 7 of 377 170 
Lee Ridley UK Net Runners M  19 02 8 of 377 171 
Thomas Parker Unattached M  19 18 9 of 377   
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  19 23 10 of 377 174 13 
Richard Donnachie Unattached M  19 28 11 of 377   
Neil Musgrove Selby Striders M  19 38 12 of 377 176 16 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M  19 55 13 of 377 179 
Peter Hughes Queensbury Running Club M  20 03 14 of 377 180 
Stuart Hutchinson Unattached M  20 08 15 of 377   
Henri Goddard-Pantic Sweatshop Running Community M  20 24 16 of 377   
Ruth Simmons Pontefract Athletics Club F  20 37 20 of 377 185 
Kevin Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M  20 48 24 of 377 187 
Kyle Wass Sweatshop Running Community M  20 52 25 of 377   
William Howard Selby Striders M  21 01 26 of 377 189 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  21 04 27 of 377 189 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M  21 09 28 of 377 190 15 
Emma Evans Ackworth Road Runners F  21 19 29 of 377 191 
Simon Edwards-Barber Ackworth Road Runners M  21 20 30 of 377 191 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  21 20 31 of 377 191 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F  21 27 33 of 377 193 
Lee Kitching Kippax Harriers M  21 33 36 of 377 193 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  21 42 38 of 377   
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club F  21 44 39 of 377 195 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M  21 51 41 of 377 196 
Andrew Warrender South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  21 54 43 of 377 197 13 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M  22 10 46 of 377   
Oliver Rutson Sunderland Strollers M  22 15 49 of 377 200 
Chris Smith Sweatshop Running Community M  22 17 50 of 377   
Carl Farrow Pontefract Athletics Club M  22 22 53 of 377 201 
Emma Giles Selby Striders F  22 30 55 of 377 202 
Graeme Byers Sweatshop Running Community M  23 01 61 of 377   
Nicola Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners F  23 07 62 of 377 207 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M  23 09 64 of 377   
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M  23 19 65 of 377   
Billy Cook Christian Runners UK M  23 33 67 of 377   
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M  23 57 71 of 377 215 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  24 03 73 of 377 216 
Sandra Edwards Rothwell Harriers F  24 19 76 of 377 218 
Conor Harrison Sweatshop Running Community M  24 52 83 of 377   
Stephen Ingledew Selby Striders M  25 05 87 of 377 225 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M  25 12 88 of 377 226 
Martin Palmieri Redway Runners M  25 13 90 of 377 226 
Graham Goodwin Askern & District Running Club M  25 20 92 of 377 227 
Kelsey Wilson Doncaster Athletic Club F  25 27 94 of 377 228 
Pete Worthington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M  25 35 96 of 377 230 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F  25 47 99 of 377 231 
David Brooksbank Sweatshop Running Community M  26 10 105 of 377   
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M  26 13 107 of 377 235 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M  26 14 109 of 377   
Robert Cowell Sweatshop Running Community M  26 27 112 of 377   
Jo Yendell Methley Striders F  26 27 113 of 377 237 22 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F  26 29 116 of 377 238 18 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F  26 36 119 of 377 239 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  26 38 120 of 377 239 
Peter Martin Wakefield Triathlon M  26 49 123 of 377 241 
John Grove Ackworth Road Runners M  26 57 125 of 377 242 25 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M  26 57 126 of 377 242 
Imogen Stevens Goole Youth AC F  26 58 127 of 377 242 
Alistair Cooper Goole Youth AC M  27 03 128 of 377 243 
John Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M  27 08 130 of 377 244 17 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M  27 15 131 of 377 245 19 
Rob West Unattached M  27 17 133 of 377   
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M  27 20 134 of 377 245 
Richard Miller Tadcaster Harriers M  27 27 135 of 377 246 
Paul Frankish Christian Runners UK M  27 33 138 of 377   
Cath Worthington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F  27 37 141 of 377 248 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community M  27 54 146 of 377   
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M  28 03 150 of 377 252 14 
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community M  28 11 153 of 377   
Sylvia Franklin Washlands Women Runners F  28 22 158 of 377 255 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M  28 35 164 of 377 257 
Dave Clark St Theresas M  28 39 165 of 377 257 
Donna McNally Sweatshop Running Community M  28 42 166 of 377   
Thomas McMaster Sweatshop Running Community M  29 10 170 of 377   
Caroline Haigh Pontefract Athletics Club F  29 24 173 of 377 264 
Jamie Brack Selby Striders M  29 26 174 of 377 264 
Richard Lord Pontefract Athletics Club M  29 28 175 of 377 264 20 
Charlie Bland Methley Striders F  29 36 177 of 377 266 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK M  29 38 178 of 377   
Jacqueline Alderson Methley Striders F  29 40 179 of 377 266 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F  29 45 180 of 377 267 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F  29 50 182 of 377 268 
Ashley Horn Pontefract Athletics Club M  29 55 185 of 377 269 
Alison Hall Spenborough & District AC F  30 03 188 of 377 270 
Julie Downes Sweatshop Running Community M  30 10 194 of 377   
Romilly Stevens Goole Youth AC F  30 16 195 of 377 272 
John Hoban Wakefield Triathlon M  30 18 197 of 377 272 
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M  30 28 200 of 377 273 
Philip Wainwright Lonely Goat RC  M  30 47 206 of 377   
Nadine Horn Sweatshop Running Community M  31 06 210 of 377   
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M  31 07 211 of 377 279 
Jodi Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F  31 09 213 of 377 280 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F  31 11 214 of 377 280 10 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M  31 13 215 of 377 280 
Gary Moxon Pontefract Athletics Club M  31 23 219 of 377 282 15 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M  31 24 220 of 377 282 
Chris Harlow Sweatshop Running Community M  31 30 223 of 377   
Merv Davison Sweatshop Running Community M  31 55 232 of 377   
Sarah Westwood Sweatshop Running Community M  32 04 234 of 377   
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F50  32 08 235 of 377 288 
Diane Mitchell Kippax Harriers F  32 20 240 of 377 290 
Leanne West-Wilson Pontefract Athletics Club F  32 21 241 of 377 290 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M  32 31 246 of 377 292 
Iona Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F  33 47 258 of 377 303 
Susan Smith Sweatshop Running Community M  33 53 260 of 377   
Christine Taylor Sweatshop Running Community M  34 23 265 of 377   
Sophia Stevens Goole Youth AC F  34 25 267 of 377 309 
Gemma Farnsworth Sweatshop Running Community M  34 59 271 of 377   
Rachel Saul Sweatshop Running Community M  35 00 272 of 377   
Penny Taylor Sweatshop Running Community M  35 01 273 of 377   
Mark Ramskill Methley Striders M  35 06 274 of 377 315 
Lauren Major Sweatshop Running Community M  35 11 275 of 377   
Charis Cossins Wakefield Triathlon F  35 58 285 of 377 323 
Josephine Gowing Sweatshop Running Community M  36 30 293 of 377   
Vicky West Unattached M  37 55 307 of 377   
Chris Smith Unattached M  38 06 308 of 377   
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M  38 37 317 of 377 347 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F  38 37 318 of 377 347 
Stuart West-Wilson Pontefract Athletics Club M  38 41 319 of 377 347 
Abigail Ballance Methley Striders F  39 00 324 of 377 350 
Jacqueline Ingle Unattached M  39 30 326 of 377   
Debbie Crewe Unattached M  39 31 327 of 377   
Trish Daniels Unattached M  39 31 328 of 377   
Jenny Rayne Sweatshop Running Community M  39 33 329 of 377   
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M  40 11 331 of 377   
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F  41 33 336 of 377 373 
Kathryn Clark Wakefield Triathlon F  43 00 338 of 377 386 
Jennifer Hutton Sweatshop Running Community M  43 49 341 of 377   
Barry Hawthorne Pontefract Athletics Club M  43 56 343 of 377 394 
Kayleigh Frost Sweatshop Running Community M  47 04 349 of 377   
Alison Cranston Unattached M  50 55 355 of 377   
Susan Grove Ackworth Road Runners F 00 58 360 of 377 547 
Pam Kirk Barnsley Harriers F 02 12 361 of 377 558 
Amanda Greenwood Pontefract Athletics Club F 02 15 364 of 377 559 
Lesley White Sweatshop Running Community F 02 16 365 of 377   
Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners F 02 16 367 of 377 559 
Alison John-Baptiste Methley Striders F 02 17 368 of 377 559 
Mel Blackburn Methley Striders F 02 18 369 of 377 559 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F 02 19 370 of 377 559 
Emma Shaw Sweatshop Running Community M 02 21 371 of 377   
Stephanie Ramskill Methley Striders F 02 25 372 of 377 560 
Maya McCormack Ackworth Road Runners F 02 30 373 of 377 561 
Lisa Smith Ackworth Road Runners F 02 34 375 of 377 562 
Hayley Hawthorne Pontefract Athletics Club F 02 35 376 of 377 562 
Jackie Moxon Methley Striders F 02 36 377 of 377 562 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12784&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021