View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3764967
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Pudsey 10k Challenge on the 16th Jun 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M35  37 35 171 25 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  37 57 173 25 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  38 10 174 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M40  38 34 176 14 
Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M40  38 51 177 
John Navis Pudsey & Bramley M  39 09 178 13 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  39 28 180 
Tim Patterson Unattached M  39 32   
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M40  40 01 182 21 
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M  40 23 10 184 
Tom Needham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  40 28 11 184 20 
Thomas Bright Vegan Runners UK M  40 30 12 184 18 
Rob Grant Otley Athletic Club M40  40 33 13 185 
Paul Gidlow Horsforth Harriers M40  40 58 14 187 25 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M40  41 30 15 189 11 
Alan Alan Kirkstall Harriers M  41 56 16 191 
James Ryan Unattached M  42 06 17   
Rory Vere Bramley Breezers M35  42 11 18   
Callum Gaunt Unattached M  42 24 19   
Elliot Corner Unattached M  42 25 20   
Daryl Young South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  42 35 21 194 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  42 39 22 194 
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M  42 48 23 195 
Aiveen Smith Horsforth Harriers F  42 56 24 196 
Colin Tranter Hyde Park Harriers M35  43 02 25 196 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  43 06 26 196 15 
Graham Lake Otley Athletic Club M40  43 06 27 196 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M  43 08 29 196 19 
Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers M50  43 11 30 197 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F  43 12 31 197 16 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M40  43 48 32 199 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40  43 59 33 200 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M40  44 04 34 201 23 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M40  44 10 35 201 17 
Tom Trousdale Bramley Breezers M  44 25 36   
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  44 27 37 202 22 
Paul Hough Chapel Allerton Runners M35  45 00 40 205 15 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M50  45 03 41 205 13 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  45 07 42 205 
Simon Hands Kirkstall Harriers M40  45 24 44 207 15 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  45 25 46 207 12 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  45 28 47 207 
Amdrew Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50  45 32 48 207 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  45 47 50 208 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M50  46 13 56 210 
Claire Hern Eccleshill Road Runners F40  46 21 57 211 
Scott Beverley Unattached M40  46 23 58   
Nic Tate Selby Striders M35  46 25 59 211 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35  46 32 60 212 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M40  46 44 62 213 25 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  46 52 63 213 25 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  46 53 64 214 
Andrew Love Farsley Flyers M40  46 54 65 214 
Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers M  46 56 66 214 25 
David Allison Chapel Allerton Runners M40  47 06 68 214 12 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35  47 09 69 215 12 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M50  47 15 73 215 15 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  47 26 74 216 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M40  47 53 81 218 25 
Kate Bell Unattached F40  48 04 82   
Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers M40  48 11 84 219 
Vicky Omelianowicz Bingley Harriers F  48 18 86 220 10 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50  48 21 87 220 17 
Stephen Wood Pudsey Pacers M60  48 27 88 221 
Simon Banoub Farsley Flyers M40  48 39 90 222 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50  48 46 92 222 10 
Chris Lodge Hyde Park Harriers M  48 51 93 222 
Christopher Lane Queensbury Running Club M  48 52 94 223 
Natasha Cook Pudsey Pacers F  49 03 95 223 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  49 23 99 225 
Michael Blackburn Farsley Flyers M50  49 28 100 225 
Martin Green Farsley Flyers M40  49 30 101 225 
Matt Sykes-Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M40  49 32 102 226 25 
Maris Basko Bramley Breezers M  49 34 103   
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  49 55 108 227 13 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M50  50 05 111 228 
Richard Haigh South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  50 08 114 228 17 
Roger Burkill South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  50 16 115 229 14 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M45  50 31 120   
Rachel McCusker Dewsbury Road Runners F  50 35 121 230 
Mike Bradshaw Pudsey Runners M40  50 38 122   
Sam Davison Valley Striders M  50 50 126 231 13 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  50 51 127 232 
Darren Mansell Penistone Footpath Runners M50  50 54 129 232 11 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M40  50 55 130 232 23 
Haydn Harrison Bramley Breezers M  50 59 133   
Paul Kelly Durham Fell Runners M60  51 09 136 233 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M50  51 12 137   
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F40  51 27 141 234 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M50  51 28 142 234 21 
Andrea Douglas Unattached F40  51 37 143   
Michael Pickard Bramley Breezers M50  51 41 144   
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  52 01 149 237 
Nicholas Child Kirkstall Harriers M40  52 10 151 238 25 
Paul Stephens Ilkley Harriers M60  52 13 153 238 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M40  52 19 155 238 
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M50  52 34 161 239 
Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F  52 49 167 241 
Steven Carter Horsforth Fellandale M50  52 50 169 241 
Karen Woolner Dewsbury Road Runners F40  52 51 170 241 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M35  52 53 171 241 
Tracy Carroll Horsforth Harriers F40  52 53 172 241 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60  53 04 175 242 
Ian Patchett Abbey Runners M50  53 18 179 243 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  53 25 183 243 
Chris Hudson Horsforth Fellandale M40  53 36 188 244 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  53 42 191 245 
Gary Naylor Bingley Harriers M40  53 46 192 245 
Zellany Neal Abbey Runners F50  54 03 194 246 
Louise Louise Horsforth Fellandale F40  54 04 195 246 
Giles Wilkes Horsforth Harriers M  54 09 197 247 
Adam Sutcliffe Chapel Allerton Runners M40  54 14 199 247 
Stuart Davies Bramley Breezers M40  54 14 200   
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M60  54 22 203 248 
Lee East Saltaire Striders M40  54 24 204 248 
Liam Olliver Airecentre Pacers M  54 28 207 248 
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M70  54 49 212 250 25 
Ian Waterhouse Bramley Breezers M40  54 59 218   
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35  55 06 220 251 25 
Mark White Bramley Breezers M  55 08 222   
Tony Redmond Eccleshill Road Runners M50  55 21 224 252 21 
Debbie Bland Airecentre Pacers F60  55 36 230 253 
Dote Stone Hyde Park Harriers F35  55 41 232 254 
Alastair Hodgson St Theresas M  56 05 236 255 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F50  56 15 241 256 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F35  56 21 244 257 
Duncan Skeet Vegan Runners UK M40  56 23 245 257 
Craig Elliott Saltaire Striders M40  56 32 250 257 12 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M50  56 38 254 258 22 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M60  56 45 256 258 21 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  56 50 257 259 
Sam Selley Vegan Runners UK F  57 07 264 260 
Faye Cameron Airecentre Pacers F40  57 07 265 260 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  57 09 266   
Christopher Mayfield Morley Runners M  57 28 271 262 
Alejandro Pinto Dragons Running Club M40  57 41 275 263 
Marion Muir Kirkstall Harriers F40  57 41 276 263 25 
Alan Cessford Bramley Breezers M40  57 55 280   
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  58 03 285 264 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  58 03 286 264 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M50  58 11 288 265 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M70  58 11 289 265 25 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  58 19 293 266 23 
Heron Brown Abbey Runners M50  58 35 298 267 
Christpoher Birkenshaw Spenborough & District AC M35  58 46 299 268 
Russell Missett Morley Runners M40  59 01 305 269 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  59 01 306 269 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M40  59 08 308 269 22 
Mark Jackson Pudsey Runners M50  59 08 309   
Paul Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M40  59 09 310 269 
Michael Yeadon Horsforth Harriers M60  59 11 311 270 21 
Tony Bastin Abbey Runners M50  59 16 313 270 
Andrew Harrop Horsforth Harriers M50  59 30 316 271 
Martin Scott Pudsey Pacers M50  59 37 317 271 
Gillian Jago Queensbury Running Club F40  59 40 318 272 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  59 45 320 272 15 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M40 00 02 322 273 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50 00 03 323   
Jo Parden Framlingham Flyers F50 00 14 328 274 
Lauren Hibbert Bramley Breezers F 00 22 330   
Leila Kara Valley Striders F50 00 23 332 275 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50 00 24 333 275 15 
Jacob Thompson Bramley Breezers M 00 27 334   
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 00 32 336 276 13 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M 00 36 337 276 
Russ Hartley Dragons Running Club M50 01 03 342 278 
Margaret Harvey Bramley Breezers F40 01 03 343   
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 01 07 344 278 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 01 10 346 279 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F45 01 12 347 279 17 
Ian Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M40 01 22 348 279 
Simon Zakrzewski Bramley Breezers M 01 56 357   
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 02 02 358 283 12 
Laura Sedgley Chapel Allerton Runners F40 02 22 364 284 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50 02 23 365 284 15 
Delvin Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 02 48 371 286 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50 02 55 372 287 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 02 57 373 287 
Liam Teasdale Lonely Goat RC  M 03 00 374   
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M40 03 06 376 287 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 03 15 378 288 18 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50 03 18 379 288 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M40 03 28 380 289 
Timothy Gaines Bramley Breezers M 03 30 382   
Sarah Minnock Bramley Breezers F 03 31 386   
Jane Zanzottera Bramley Breezers F40 03 48 391   
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40 03 49 392 291 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 03 49 393 291 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 03 56 396 291 
Kim Ison Stainland Lions F35 04 00 397 291 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F50 04 07 398 292 22 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F40 04 18 404   
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M50 04 22 406   
Jennie Castlehouse Bramley Breezers F40 04 32 408   
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F 04 33 410 294 
Carol Moran Kirkstall Harriers F50 04 34 411 294 
Meg House Abbey Runners F 04 53 416 295 
Thomas Bell Bramley Breezers M 04 58 419   
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 04 59 420 296 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50 05 05 422   
Hannah Kittle Vegan Runners UK F 05 20 427 298 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 05 36 428 299 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F 05 45 430 299 14 
Laura Davis Bramley Breezers F 05 47 431   
Darren Calvert Bramley Breezers M35 06 21 438   
Emily Fewtrell Farsley Flyers F40 06 39 441 304 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40 06 40 442 304 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 06 41 443 304 
Gill Ryder Bramley Breezers F60 06 41 444   
Zeni Bellwood Hyde Park Harriers F 06 46 447 304 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50 06 47 448 304 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M60 07 18 453 306 
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F40 08 14 466 311 
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M50 08 25 469 312 
Ronnie Dowse Crossgates Harriers M40 08 30 471 312 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M50 08 32 472 312 
Richard Appleyard Bramley Breezers M50 09 02 475   
Liz Gribbin Bramley Breezers F40 09 10 477   
Sharon Brown Baildon Runners F40 09 33 478 317 
Jules Wright Bramley Breezers F50 09 57 482   
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M60 10 04 483 319 20 
Linda Fothergill 100 Marathon Club F50 10 16 485 320 
Sue Matthews Farsley Flyers F50 10 26 489 321 
Mark Dinsdale Horsforth Harriers M50 10 30 490 321 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50 10 33 491 321 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F50 10 39 492 322 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F40 10 47 493 322 
Vicky Cousins Eccleshill Road Runners F40 10 47 494 322 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50 10 57 495 323 
Julie Wilkinson Bramley Breezers F35 11 06 497   
Elizabeth Bagheri Queensbury Running Club F40 11 32 501 326 
Emma Cole Ilkley Harriers F 11 51 504 327 
Samantha Stewart Bramley Breezers F40 11 57 507   
Loren Price Farsley Flyers F35 12 00 508 328 
Chris Kilvington Bramley Breezers M40 12 06 512   
Carol Newton Farsley Flyers F35 12 40 514 331 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F 12 48 516 332 25 
Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F50 13 04 519 333 
Laura Parker Bramley Breezers F35 13 27 522   
Russell Cottrell Farsley Flyers M40 13 48 524 336 
Gary Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 14 11 529 338 
Sue Tozer Vegan Runners UK F50 14 14 530 338 
Richard Dawson Bramley Breezers M50 14 33 531   
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M 15 12 536 342 
Kevin Stone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 16 25 540 348 
Samantha Evans Bramley Breezers F35 17 36 542   
Sheila Bugg Saltaire Striders F40 21 10 556 370 
Julie Cooper Bramley Breezers F50 21 39 561   
Fiona Wray Bramley Breezers F40 21 49 563   
Mark Ibbertson Rothwell Harriers M50 22 03 565 374 
David Nelson Pudsey Runners M40 24 38 572   
Melanie Arendt South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 25 21 575 389 
Carol Bull Fylde Coast Runners F50 27 06 577 397 23 
Amanda Binns South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 29 01 580 405 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 56 31 585 531 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12744&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020