View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3764853
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Otley 10 Miles on the 12th Jun 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jack Wood Ilkley Harriers M  54 46 165 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M40  55 39 167 
Jonathan Johnson Rotherham Harriers M  55 46 168 
Matthew John Unattached M35  56 24   
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40  57 40 174 
Matthew Hallam Valley Striders M  58 03 175 
Ciaran Forde Leeds City Athletic Club M  58 50 177 
Tim Midgley Abbey Runners M35 00 22 182 
Christopher Loftus Keighley & Craven AC M45 01 18 10 184 
Will Kerr Bradford Airedale M40 01 24 12 185 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M 01 37 13 185 
Daniel Fisher Valley Striders M35 02 47 14 189 
Richard Smith Otley Athletic Club M 03 15 15 190 
Trevor Wilks Leeds City Athletic Club M45 04 01 17 193 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M 04 08 18 193 13 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M40 04 12 19 193 
Chris Fall Chapel Allerton Runners M 04 19 20 194 
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45 04 26 21 194 16 
Duncan Cannon Todmorden Harriers M35 04 38 22 194 
Paul Gidlow Horsforth Harriers M40 04 44 23 195 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M 04 49 24 195 
Alan Alan Kirkstall Harriers M 05 21 25 197 
Robin Tuddenham Todmorden Harriers M50 05 34 27 197 16 
Chris Goddard Todmorden Harriers M40 05 57 28 198 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40 05 58 29 198 13 
Andrew Robinson Baildon Runners M 06 10 31 199 17 
Aisling Wall Horsforth Harriers F 06 35 33 200 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M 06 43 34 201 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 06 46 35 201 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55 06 46 36 201 15 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M40 06 48 37 201 13 
Richard Walker Airecentre Pacers M45 06 54 38 201 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 07 03 39 202 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 07 03 40 202 
David Foyston Ilkley Harriers M40 07 12 41 202 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M50 07 36 42 203 20 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M50 07 46 43 204 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M 07 51 44 204 
Ash Howard Harrogate Harriers M 08 04 45 205 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45 08 49 47 207 
Jeff Singleton Baildon Runners M 09 03 48 208 14 
Andy Pullan Kirkstall Harriers M 09 08 49 208 
Richard Bond Saltaire Striders M40 09 20 51 209 11 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40 09 23 52 209 10 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45 09 35 53 209 13 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M45 09 37 54 209 
Donna Booker Idle Athletic Club F45 09 42 55 210 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35 09 44 56 210 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 09 47 57 210 10 
Alistair White Rounday Runners M 09 49 58 210 
Rachel Carter Ilkley Harriers F40 09 55 59 210 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M55 10 24 61 212 
Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers M55 11 03 64 214 
Simon Hands Kirkstall Harriers M40 11 05 65 214 25 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M45 11 08 66 214 15 
Simon Moffatt Harrogate Harriers M50 11 18 67 215 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M55 11 21 68 215 
Ian Waller Knaresborough Striders M60 11 38 70 216 11 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M 11 44 71 216 
Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 11 56 72 216 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55 12 24 75 218 18 
Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers F45 12 32 76 218 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50 12 51 79 219 
Alex Matthewson Wetherby Runners M35 12 53 80 219 
Ian Russell Saltaire Striders M35 12 59 81 220 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M 13 15 84 220 
Lee Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M40 13 17 85 221 
Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 13 39 88 222 
Mario Barbosa Idle Athletic Club M40 13 51 90 222 
Steve Hargreaves Baildon Runners M35 13 54 91 222 21 
Phil Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 14 18 92 224 
Pauline May Todmorden Harriers F35 14 23 93 224 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55 14 28 94 224 
Matthew Savory Pocklington Runners M 14 49 96 225 
Iain Jenkins Harrogate Harriers M55 15 06 98 226 19 
Simon Staiano Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 15 19 99 227 
James Jesson Wetherby Runners M40 15 38 100 228 
Steven Turner Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 15 41 101 228 12 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55 15 46 102 228 
Tim Tunnard Wetherby Runners M45 15 58 105 229 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50 16 25 106 230 
Chris Martin Wetherby Runners M50 16 33 108 230 
Ian Dickinson Saltaire Striders M55 16 44 109 231 10 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50 17 01 110 232 
Stuart Wolstenholme Todmorden Harriers M45 17 18 111 233 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F40 17 28 112 233 
Edward East Baildon Runners M40 17 40 114 234 20 
Kevin Nicholas Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 17 45 115 234 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60 17 54 117 234 
Steve Newell Ilkley Harriers M50 17 56 118 235 
Sarah Glyde Todmorden Harriers F45 17 57 119 235 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35 17 58 120 235 10 
Simon Chandler Wetherby Runners M35 18 02 121 235 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M55 18 19 124 236 
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M55 18 23 125 236 11 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60 18 24 126 236 19 
Angus Morgan Harrogate Harriers M 18 28 127 236 10 
Simon Anderton Todmorden Harriers M55 18 39 129 237 
Joseph Percival Baildon Runners M35 18 54 132 237 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M55 18 58 133 238 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55 19 06 134 238 
Mike Benson Nidd Valley Road Runners M35 19 18 136 239 21 
Steph Wilson Saltaire Striders F40 19 24 137 239 
Claire Bond Saltaire Striders F40 19 51 138 240 25 
Sarah Hughan Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 20 01 139 241 17 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F50 20 07 141 241 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 20 14 142 241 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M45 20 35 143 242 21 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F35 20 51 145 243 25 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F50 20 52 146 243 14 
Bob Shimmin Baildon Runners M60 21 04 149 244 
Therese Sheehan Kirkstall Harriers F 21 05 150 244 14 
Mark Walker Kendal Athletic Club M55 21 12 152 244 
Matt Sykes-Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M40 21 13 153 244 
Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F45 21 30 154 245 
Andrew Harker Ripon Runners M55 21 48 157 246 
Charlotte Reeves Harrogate Harriers F35 22 19 161 248 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 22 23 162 248 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M55 22 30 163 248 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F40 22 37 164 249 
Robin Graham Baildon Runners M45 22 46 165 249 
Melissa Hardcastle Pocklington Runners F 22 50 166 249 25 
Michael Rolston Baildon Runners M45 22 54 167 249 
Stewart Hymas Knaresborough Striders M45 22 57 169 250 22 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60 23 00 170 250 
Emily Kendra Pocklington Runners F 23 11 171 250 
Elizabeth Turner Harrogate Harriers F 23 17 172 251 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50 23 20 173 251 
William Woodhead Airecentre Pacers M 23 22 174 251 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40 23 26 175 251 
Dan Oxtoby Harrogate Harriers M45 23 28 177 251 
Stuart Pender Ripon Runners M50 23 30 178 251 
Jane Grundy Ripon Runners F35 23 33 179 251 
Jonathan Steele Tadcaster Harriers M45 23 52 181 252 
Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M35 24 01 182 253 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F50 24 19 184 254 
Sally Haigh Airecentre Pacers F50 24 23 185 254 
Michael Ho Ilkley Harriers M40 24 28 186 254 
Anna Thomas Harrogate Harriers F40 24 29 187 254 
Janet Bower Saltaire Striders F50 24 30 188 254 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45 24 50 190 255 
Steve Pemberton Penny Lane Striders M60 24 55 191 256 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65 25 13 193 256 
Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers M40 25 14 194 256 18 
Kathryn Hind Horsforth Harriers F45 25 25 195 257 
David Bower Saltaire Striders M55 25 26 196 257 
Rob Snow Nidd Valley Road Runners M60 25 34 197 257 
Anne Cheeseman Ripon Runners F55 25 44 198 258 25 
David Seaman Nidd Valley Road Runners M70 25 56 199 259 12 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 26 06 201 259 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65 26 28 203 260 
Sarah Underwood Hyde Park Harriers F 26 44 205 261 
Robert Butler Hyde Park Harriers M40 27 17 210 263 
Jeremy Scott Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 27 32 211 263 10 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 27 38 212 264 
Carolyn Park Unattached F45 27 45 213   
Peter Bryant Unattached M50 27 47 214   
Julian Horsley Pocklington Runners M55 27 48 215 264 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M60 27 49 216 264 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 28 17 217 266 15 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M55 28 29 218 266 
Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 28 34 219 266 25 
Richard Taylor Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 28 54 221 267 
Jane Crossley Kirkstall Harriers F 28 57 222 268 
Rachael Newton Pudsey Pacers F 29 21 224 269 
Ann Foster Wetherby Runners F45 29 32 225 269 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55 29 52 226 270 17 
Dinesh Kaulgud Valley Striders M45 30 10 229 271 
Daniel Speight Horsforth Harriers M35 30 20 230 272 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 30 24 231 272 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50 30 33 232 272 15 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F 30 38 233 273 
Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers M55 30 49 234 273 22 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 31 16 235 275 10 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F55 31 52 238 276 
Isobel Hainsworth-Brear Airecentre Pacers F50 31 55 239 277 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 31 56 240 277 
Clare Boyle Ilkley Harriers F35 32 07 244 277 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 32 22 245 278 
Frank Masley Saltaire Striders M65 32 26 246 278 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50 32 47 247 279 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F40 32 51 248 279 
Michael Yeadon Horsforth Harriers M60 33 01 249 280 
Brian Perkins Pocklington Runners M55 33 06 250 280 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60 33 08 251 280 
Paul Berwin Harrogate Harriers M60 33 19 252 281 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M50 33 58 254 283 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M35 33 59 255 283 
Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F45 34 00 256 283 
Simone Salgado Vegan Runners UK F35 34 07 257 283 
Margaret Shimmin Baildon Runners F55 34 08 258 283 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 34 31 260 284 
Rebecca Carman Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 34 41 262 285 25 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M 34 47 263 285 
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F40 35 47 266 288 10 
Andrew Bruce Saltaire Striders M45 36 44 268 291 
Mark McKone Vegan Runners UK M40 37 35 270 294 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50 38 10 271 295 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55 38 30 272 296 
Claire Tailford Eccleshill Road Runners F40 38 31 273 296 
Carly Terry Chapel Allerton Runners F35 38 33 274 297 
Jeff Walker Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 39 17 278 299 20 
Rachel Capstick Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 39 44 281 300 
Claire Hunter Airecentre Pacers F35 40 01 282 301 
Joanne Waring Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 40 15 283 302 
Catherine Dobson Otley Athletic Club F 40 26 284 302 
Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners F55 40 30 286 302 
Janet Smith Ilkley Harriers F45 41 49 288 306 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35 41 58 289 307 
Rod Main Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M50 42 29 292 308 
Shirley Steele Tadcaster Harriers F60 43 00 293 310 
Chris Wordsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 43 41 295 312 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 44 33 297 315 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F 46 38 299 321 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M70 47 03 300 322 
Gareth Harland Eccleshill Road Runners M35 47 30 302 323 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40 48 16 304 326 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65 51 54 305 337 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F45 55 18 306 347 
Samantha Dean Pudsey Pacers F35 56 47 308 351 
Nick Brown Hyde Park Harriers M 58 03 309 355 
Maureen Coffey Rounday Runners F70 01 20 310 365 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12743&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020