Results

 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 25th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Philip Wainwright Unattached M  17 32 1 of 369   
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M40  17 37 2 of 369 178 
Ian Keys Lagan Valley Athletic Club M  18 33 3 of 369 187 
Tom Peacock Unattached M  18 46 4 of 369   
Charles Lines Ackworth Road Runners M55  19 00 5 of 369 192 
Joe Stearne Unattached M  19 12 6 of 369   
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  19 26 7 of 369 196 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  19 29 8 of 369   
Paul Garrens Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M45  19 49 9 of 369 200 
Eddie Neale Ackworth Road Runners M  20 01 10 of 369 202 
Jasmine Trott Unattached F  20 02 11 of 369   
Elliot Prentice Pontefract Athletics Club M  20 16 12 of 369 205 
Joshua Haig Clapham Chasers M  20 20 13 of 369 205 
Lee Ridley UK Net Runners M45  20 21 14 of 369 205 
Samuel Frankish Christian Runners UK M  20 28 15 of 369   
Chris Strutt Ackworth Road Runners M45  20 32 16 of 369 207 
James Langdon Rothwell Harriers M  20 36 17 of 369 208 
Torin Rickerby Rothwell Harriers M  20 38 18 of 369 208 
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M45  20 39 19 of 369   
Wayne Wideman Kippax Harriers M40  20 53 21 of 369 211 
Paul Sidaway Eastleigh Running Club M60  20 56 23 of 369 211 
Martin Elswood Pontefract Athletics Club M45  21 01 25 of 369 212 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 22 30 of 369   
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M45  21 39 34 of 369 219 
Chris Smith Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 40 35 of 369   
Cirilo Palenzuela Crossgates Harriers M55  21 44 36 of 369 219 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  21 48 39 of 369   
Simon Shreeve Wakefield Triathlon M60  22 11 40 of 369 224 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M60  22 13 41 of 369 224 
Carl Farrow Pontefract Athletics Club M50  22 15 42 of 369 225 
John Kelly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  22 16 43 of 369 225 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  22 17 44 of 369 225 
Chris Powell Ackworth Road Runners M  22 19 46 of 369 225 
Oliver Nicholls Pontefract Athletics Club M  22 20 47 of 369 225 
Aaron Gill Ackworth Road Runners M  22 31 50 of 369 227 
Janine Lee Crossgates Harriers F50  22 46 52 of 369 230 
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F45  22 50 53 of 369 230 10 
Graeme Byers Sweatshop Running Community M55  22 57 55 of 369   
Amy Parnell Goole Youth AC F  23 10 57 of 369 234 
Oliver Rutson Sunderland Strollers M  23 17 58 of 369 235 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  23 23 59 of 369 236 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  23 43 67 of 369 239 
Aaron Johnston Sweatshop Running Community M  23 46 69 of 369   
Graham Freer Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 06 75 of 369 243 
Gill Holmes Sittingbourne Striders F40  24 11 76 of 369 244 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40  24 15 77 of 369 245 
Ken Poyner Sweatshop Running Community M60  24 17 78 of 369   
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  24 18 79 of 369 245 
Chris Greenough Thetford Athletic Club M35  24 34 84 of 369 248 
Glyn Jones Ackworth Road Runners M70  24 35 85 of 369 248 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  24 36 86 of 369   
Peter Martin Wakefield Triathlon M55  24 50 91 of 369 251 
Daniel Cook Unattached M  24 53 92 of 369   
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  25 00 96 of 369   
Mary Bateman Unattached F45  25 37 103 of 369   
David Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners M60  25 54 106 of 369 261 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  25 58 107 of 369 262 
Nik Greenough Thetford Athletic Club F35  26 02 111 of 369 263 
Andy Fleet Thetford Athletic Club M45  26 03 112 of 369 263 
Rachel Cooke Ackworth Road Runners F50  26 11 114 of 369 264 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 35 122 of 369 268 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F40  26 49 127 of 369 271 
Angela Hanily Prestwich Athletic Club F50  26 54 129 of 369 272 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M50  26 54 130 of 369 272 
Amelia Boughey Oakwell Running Bears F45  27 09 131 of 369 274 
Annabelle James Ackworth Road Runners F40  27 14 133 of 369 275 
Anthony Kilburn Barnsley Harriers M55  27 24 136 of 369 277 
Judith Jones Kippax Harriers F50  27 28 139 of 369 277 
David Parry Sweatshop Running Community M50  27 33 140 of 369   
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  27 34 141 of 369 278 
Keith Joplin Oakwell Running Bears M70  27 35 142 of 369 278 
Deb Archer Oakwell Running Bears F55  27 35 143 of 369 278 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M55  27 37 144 of 369   
Stepanka Edwards Unattached F35  27 42 145 of 369   
Paul Frankish Christian Runners UK M50  27 44 146 of 369   
Andrea Wright Brighouse Bumble Bees F55  27 48 149 of 369   
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F55  27 58 150 of 369 282 
Howard Darwin Rotherham Harriers M50  28 05 152 of 369 283 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  28 08 153 of 369 284 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50  28 10 154 of 369 284 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  28 24 157 of 369 287 
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M40  28 24 158 of 369 287 
Jonathan Webb Pontefract Athletics Club M45  28 26 159 of 369 287 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F35  28 35 163 of 369 289 
Robert Cowell Sweatshop Running Community M35  28 37 165 of 369   
David Brooksbank Sweatshop Running Community M55  28 41 167 of 369   
Rachael Lodge Sweatshop Running Community F40  28 42 168 of 369   
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M60  29 22 178 of 369 296 
Melanie Dobson Unattached F45  29 37 183 of 369   
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F40  29 42 185 of 369 300 
Alison Holden-Jones Unattached F40  30 12 200 of 369   
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community F40  30 40 209 of 369   
Nicola Townend Sweatshop Running Community F40  30 44 210 of 369   
Sara Holling Sweatshop Running Community F  30 45 211 of 369   
Nigel Caufield Oakwell Running Bears M45  30 59 218 of 369 313 
Richard Lord Pontefract Athletics Club M40  31 01 219 of 369 313 
Dylan Rickerby Vegan Runners UK M40  31 03 221 of 369 313 
Andrea Ballance Methley Striders F40  31 08 224 of 369 314 
Deborah Dearden Barnsley Harriers F55  31 23 226 of 369 317 
Ashley Horn Pontefract Athletics Club M40  31 32 229 of 369 318 
Donna McNally Sweatshop Running Community F40  31 41 230 of 369   
Claire Austin Dewsbury Road Runners F50  31 51 234 of 369 321 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F45  32 01 236 of 369 323 
Robert Taylor Unattached M45  32 08 241 of 369   
Wesley Ap-Carreg Unattached M40  32 10 242 of 369   
Leanne West-Wilson Pontefract Athletics Club F35  32 22 248 of 369 327 
Iona Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F  32 28 249 of 369 328 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M65  32 29 251 of 369 328 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  32 38 255 of 369   
Sandy Wright Eastleigh Running Club F55  33 00 256 of 369 333 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F40  33 16 263 of 369 336 
Stuart West-Wilson Pontefract Athletics Club M45  33 17 264 of 369 336 
Wendy Marsh Unattached F40  33 25 266 of 369   
Tracey Naylor Morley Runners F50  33 37 271 of 369 339 
Janet Franklin Askern & District Running Club F50  33 41 272 of 369 340 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M40  34 04 280 of 369   
Debbie King Sweatshop Running Community F55  34 10 281 of 369   
Thomas McMaster Sweatshop Running Community M65  34 10 282 of 369   
Angela Frankish Christian Runners UK F50  34 36 291 of 369   
Christine Taylor Sweatshop Running Community F60  34 39 292 of 369   
Susan Smith Sweatshop Running Community F65  34 55 296 of 369   
Vicky Scott Unattached F40  34 58 298 of 369   
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  35 11 304 of 369 355 
Gemma Farnsworth Sweatshop Running Community F45  35 45 306 of 369   
Rachel Saul Sweatshop Running Community F45  35 46 307 of 369   
Catherine Langdon Methley Striders F40  35 46 308 of 369 361 
Helen Crashley Sweatshop Running Community F55  36 00 310 of 369   
Emma Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F40  36 18 313 of 369 366 
Pam Green Pontefract Athletics Club F50  36 19 314 of 369 367 
Sarah Smith Wakefield Triathlon F35  36 24 316 of 369 367 
Clare Cooke Unattached F40  36 28 317 of 369   
Ashlyne Dobson Methley Striders F  37 06 322 of 369 374 
Helen Dobson Methley Striders F45  37 07 323 of 369 375 
Angela Robinson Ackworth Road Runners F45  37 10 324 of 369 375 
Jacqueline Ingle Unattached F45  39 07 339 of 369   
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F65  39 44 344 of 369 401 
June Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F70  40 44 345 of 369   
Emily Wilby Sweatshop Running Community F  41 31 350 of 369   
James Wilby Sweatshop Running Community M  41 32 351 of 369   
Kathryn Clark Wakefield Triathlon F50  41 41 352 of 369 421 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  43 53 358 of 369 443 
Vicky Webb Pontefract Athletics Club F45  48 38 364 of 369 491 
Jackie Moxon Methley Striders F55  54 55 368 of 369 554 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70  54 56 369 of 369 554 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12523&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021