View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4140865
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Hull Half Marathon on the 2nd Jun 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M35 08 41 1 of 1289 157 
Phil Dickens Cambridge Harriers M35 13 00 2 of 1289 167 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 13 05 3 of 1289 167 
Christopher Gidlow Stoke Athletic Club M40 13 16 4 of 1289 168 
Ben Sadowyj Barton & District AC M 14 36 5 of 1289 171 
Paul Fauset Dark Peak M45 16 11 8 of 1289 175 
Neal Emmerson Radcliffe Athletic Club M35 16 13 9 of 1289 175 14 
James Samson Datchet Dashers M40 16 30 10 of 1289 175 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M45 17 20 12 of 1289 177 
Simon Fell Nene Valley Harriers M40 17 36 13 of 1289 178 
Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M 17 40 14 of 1289 178 21 
Kirk Brawn Peterborough Athletic Club M40 17 48 15 of 1289 178 
Lloyd Heritage Unattached M 18 27 16 of 1289   
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45 18 49 17 of 1289 181 
Chris Griffiths Rotherham Harriers M40 19 01 18 of 1289 181 
Ben Evans Tamworth Athletic Club M40 19 30 20 of 1289 182 
Gary Couzens East Hull Harriers M 19 30 21 of 1289 182 16 
Kirsty Longley Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F40 19 30 22 of 1289 182 24 
Carl Stainton Unattached M45 19 53 24 of 1289   
Alan Oliver Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M 19 56 25 of 1289 183 
Mark Bissell East Hull Harriers M 20 03 27 of 1289 183 
Damian Worsdall Rotherham Harriers M40 21 00 30 of 1289 186 
Jonathan Barnes Cheltenham Harriers M 21 01 31 of 1289 186 
Paul Jones Hereford Couriers M45 21 01 32 of 1289 186 
Lindsay Toulson Knavesmire Harriers M45 21 18 33 of 1289 186 10 
Charlene Jacobs-Conradie Unattached F40 21 21 34 of 1289   
Ryan Norman Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 21 42 35 of 1289 187 
Tim Clayton North Derbyshire Running Club M55 22 04 37 of 1289 188 
John Siddens Royal Air Force Athletic Association M50 22 34 38 of 1289 189 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 22 58 40 of 1289 190 
Paul Waters Hatton Darts Running Club M45 23 00 41 of 1289 190 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45 23 10 43 of 1289 191 
Jim Harlock City of Hull AC M55 23 20 44 of 1289 191 
Tony Winward Darlington Harriers M 23 39 46 of 1289 192 25 
Robert Fairbanks Sale Harriers M40 23 54 48 of 1289 192 18 
Damian Davies Notfast Running Club M45 24 06 50 of 1289 193 25 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45 24 18 51 of 1289 193 
Aubrey Morrell Beverley Athletic Club M50 24 28 52 of 1289 194 
Timothy Wigley Bourne Town Harriers AC M55 24 51 53 of 1289 194 
Brian Kirsopp Reading Road Runners M55 25 03 54 of 1289 195 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 25 07 55 of 1289 195 
Brian Martin Quakers Running Club M60 25 10 56 of 1289 195 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45 25 29 58 of 1289 196 
Eddie Rex City of Hull AC M40 25 52 59 of 1289 197 
Dawn Godwin Windle Valley Runners F45 26 13 61 of 1289 198 
Lynne Hill Tipton Harriers F40 26 21 62 of 1289 198 
Peter Swoboda Rothwell Harriers M35 26 47 64 of 1289 199 
Michael Turney Chiltern Harriers AC M55 27 03 65 of 1289 199 
Gareth Young East Hull Harriers M35 27 39 67 of 1289 201 
Rory Vere Bramley Breezers M35 27 50 70 of 1289   
Paul Teece East Hull Harriers M40 27 52 69 of 1289 201 
Toni Alcaraz March Athletic Club F45 28 25 74 of 1289 203 
Colin Fletcher Easingwold Running Club M60 28 28 75 of 1289 203 25 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55 28 47 77 of 1289 203 
Steve Boynton York Acorn Running Club M60 29 05 82 of 1289 204 
Shelley Duffy BRJ Huntingdon RRC F40 29 12 83 of 1289 204 
Richard Walker Knavesmire Harriers M50 29 13 84 of 1289 204 24 
Jonathan Goodland Bristol & West Athletic Club M60 29 21 86 of 1289 205 
Bethany Thompson Mornington Chasers Running Club F35 29 25 87 of 1289 205 
Helen Beck Wakefield Harriers F35 29 45 92 of 1289 206 
Vincent McGowan East Hull Harriers M45 29 49 93 of 1289 206 
Joe Shepherdson Driffield Striders M 29 53 94 of 1289 206 
Lee Smith Grimsby Harriers & AC M35 30 09 97 of 1289 207 11 
Steve Tether Goole Viking Striders M45 30 45 104 of 1289 208 
Stephen Peacock Kingston Upon Hull AC M55 31 08 106 of 1289 209 
Carlo Catalano Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 31 29 109 of 1289 210 
Philip Markham Scarborough Athletic Club M45 31 34 110 of 1289 210 10 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55 31 41 114 of 1289 210 
Matthew Castle Dewsbury Road Runners M 31 49 113 of 1289 210 
Lewis Bourner Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M 31 53 115 of 1289 211 11 
Natalie Bell City of Hull AC F 31 55 116 of 1289 211 
John Roche Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 32 19 119 of 1289 212 
Katie Wise Pocklington Runners F35 32 28 122 of 1289 212 
Michael Smith Pocklington Runners M 32 28 123 of 1289 212 25 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 33 02 130 of 1289 213 11 
Nick Cary UK Net Runners M 33 02 131 of 1289 213 25 
Nigel Tillott Tewkesbury AC M55 33 02 132 of 1289 213 
Michelle Vaughan East Cheshire Harriers F45 33 12 134 of 1289 214 
Emma Bailey Barlick Fell Runners F40 33 16 133 of 1289 214 
Andrew Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M50 33 48 136 of 1289 215 
John Cook Egdon Heath Harriers M60 33 53 138 of 1289 215 
Stephanie Stevens Chorlton Runners F50 33 55 137 of 1289 215 
Robert Howbrook Grantham Athletic Club M60 34 01 140 of 1289 215 
Paul Wilson Keighley & Craven AC M45 34 10 141 of 1289 216 24 
Andy Guymer City of Hull AC M40 34 26 144 of 1289 216 
Jenny Knass Stockport Harriers F35 34 35 143 of 1289 217 
James Thorneycroft Matlock Athletic Club M60 34 35 145 of 1289 217 
Mark Nettleton Barton & District AC M50 34 36 142 of 1289 217 
Deborah Gilman Hatton Darts Running Club F50 34 40 146 of 1289 217 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M40 35 05 150 of 1289 218 16 
Mike Sharp Fitmums & Friends M35 35 23 152 of 1289 219 
Julie Wargent Unattached F45 35 25 154 of 1289   
John Walker Fitmums & Friends M50 35 49 161 of 1289 220 
Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders M40 35 51 160 of 1289 220 
Janet Smith Ely Runners F50 35 57 165 of 1289 220 
Mark Starkey East Hull Harriers M45 36 14 166 of 1289 221 
Andy Southwick Scarborough Athletic Club M40 36 15 167 of 1289 221 25 
Adam Parker Barton & District AC M 36 30 168 of 1289 221 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50 36 32 170 of 1289 221 
Mike Crosby Knavesmire Harriers M 36 36 169 of 1289 221 
Christopher Jones Saltaire Striders M 36 36 171 of 1289 221 
Martin Farran Leeds City Athletic Club M55 37 06 175 of 1289 223 
Christina Laking Barnsley Athletic Club F35 37 13 176 of 1289 223 
Helen Pool Reading Road Runners F45 37 19 178 of 1289 223 
Kerry Storrar Unattached F45 37 24 180 of 1289   
Gary Dunmore Sunderland Strollers M50 37 27 181 of 1289 223 
Michelle Maddick Queens Park Harriers F35 37 57 187 of 1289 224 
Carol Bird Congleton Harriers F55 38 02 191 of 1289 225 
Chris Devaney City of Hull AC M35 39 18 213 of 1289 228 
Catherine Payne Grantham Athletic Club F50 39 53 215 of 1289 229 
Mick Casey Unattached M70 40 07 217 of 1289   
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M55 40 23 220 of 1289 230 25 
Paul Chapman Scarborough Athletic Club M50 40 53 223 of 1289 231 
Robert Smith Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 41 02 233 of 1289 232 
Phil Newton Knavesmire Harriers M40 41 04 229 of 1289 232 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M60 41 12 231 of 1289 232 
Sheryl Evans Hereford Couriers F50 41 30 234 of 1289 233 
Robert Maddick Kingston Upon Hull AC M60 41 32 237 of 1289 233 
Daniel Wrapson London Heathside AC M 41 53 240 of 1289 233 
Tom Bramham Goole Viking Striders M 41 53 244 of 1289 233 
Gemma Oughtred Goole Viking Striders F 42 16 243 of 1289 234 
Emma Connelly Steel City Striders F40 42 30 247 of 1289 235 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60 42 32 245 of 1289 235 
Rafal Wojciechowicz Doncaster Athletic Club M 43 09 262 of 1289 236 
Sarah Davis Rugby and Northampton AC F50 43 19 257 of 1289 237 
Robert McArdle Grantham Athletic Club M55 43 20 263 of 1289 237 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 43 24 260 of 1289 237 
Wayne Tomlinson Running Forever Taunton M35 43 31 265 of 1289 237 
Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders M60 43 47 272 of 1289 238 25 
Pat Goodall Totley Athletic Club F60 43 48 269 of 1289 238 
Richard James Wolds Vets M35 43 53 271 of 1289 238 
Johnathan Davies Dewsbury Road Runners M 43 54 273 of 1289 238 
Graham Lawrence Barton & District AC M40 44 01 275 of 1289 238 
Elaine Smith Ely Runners F50 44 09 277 of 1289 239 
James Cadwallender Pocklington Runners M45 44 13 276 of 1289 239 
Matthew Clarke Goole Viking Striders M 44 13 282 of 1289 239 13 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 44 33 287 of 1289 240 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65 44 42 289 of 1289 240 
Paul Taylor Selby Striders M40 44 58 291 of 1289 241 
Graeme Pittaway Beverley Athletic Club M45 45 12 316 of 1289 241 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55 45 40 304 of 1289 242 
Ian Spencer Datchet Dashers M70 45 45 305 of 1289 242 
Jade Fawcett Knutsford Tri Club F 46 23 314 of 1289 244 
Rachael Sharp East Hull Harriers F40 46 23 315 of 1289 244 
Garry Moore Retford Athletic Club M45 46 29 323 of 1289 244 
Christine Keyworth Fetcheveryone Running Club F35 46 54 328 of 1289 245 
Lee Fletcher City of Hull AC M45 47 03 325 of 1289 245 
Garry Malton Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45 47 03 333 of 1289 245 
Peter Davis Newark Athletic Club M65 47 12 334 of 1289 246 
Ian Howe Rushcliffe Athletic Club M45 47 22 330 of 1289 246 
Carl Horth City of Hull AC M35 47 23 326 of 1289 246 
Graham Naylor White City Road Running Club M65 47 23 329 of 1289 246 
Caroline Barker Hornsea Harriers F50 47 23 336 of 1289 246 
Philip Roberts Holme Pierrepont Running Club M70 47 45 344 of 1289 247 
Michael Dugan East Hull Harriers M35 47 52 342 of 1289 247 
Pete Barnard Scarborough Athletic Club M50 47 53 356 of 1289 247 
Samuel Todd Kimberworth Striders M 47 55 381 of 1289 247 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 48 00 351 of 1289 247 
Jackie Mather Long Eaton Running Club F55 48 04 345 of 1289 248 
Andy Steel Kingston Upon Hull AC M45 48 33 365 of 1289 249 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M65 48 47 361 of 1289 249 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55 48 48 373 of 1289 249 
John Wright Chorlton Runners M70 48 52 374 of 1289 249 
Simon Shanks The Stragglers M55 49 05 386 of 1289 250 
Ian Wright City of Hull AC M 49 36 387 of 1289 251 
Demi Johnston East Hull Harriers F 49 40 392 of 1289 251 
Darren Clements North York Moors AC M 49 44 384 of 1289 251 
Jason Platten York Postal Harriers M 50 02 389 of 1289 252 14 
Sarah Reid Winchester & District AC F50 50 04 390 of 1289 252 
Neil Gordon East Hull Harriers M50 50 06 393 of 1289 252 
Jacob Zobkiw City of Hull AC M 50 16 396 of 1289 253 
Phoebe Gawthorpe East Hull Harriers F 50 19 399 of 1289 253 21 
Adam Callan East Hull Harriers M35 50 45 415 of 1289 254 
Colin Chambers Skegness & District Running Club  M70 50 54 408 of 1289   
Jennie Stevens Steel City Striders F40 51 11 412 of 1289 255 
Irene Roche Clayton Le Moors Harriers F60 51 18 419 of 1289 255 
Martin Sharp Unattached M45 51 28 417 of 1289   
Peter Harris Ely Runners M65 52 04 426 of 1289 257 
Glenn Dickinson Redway Runners M55 52 22 456 of 1289 257 
Kevin Webster Wolds Vets M50 52 24 441 of 1289 258 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M 52 40 433 of 1289 258 
Jo Ireland Scarborough Athletic Club F45 52 53 451 of 1289 259 
Thomas Aitchison Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 53 25 464 of 1289 260 
Paul Ream East Hull Harriers M50 53 28 459 of 1289 260 
Kathryn Wills Scarborough Athletic Club F35 53 33 473 of 1289 260 
Jonathan Shaw City of Hull AC M40 53 45 478 of 1289 261 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 53 47 474 of 1289 261 
Rebecca Coates Doncaster Athletic Club F 53 47 484 of 1289 261 
Michael Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M55 54 01 479 of 1289 261 
Jenny Friend Heaton Harriers F55 54 39 506 of 1289 263 
Jennie Trown Scarborough Athletic Club F35 55 14 511 of 1289 264 25 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M70 55 30 508 of 1289 265 
Paul Popplewell City of Hull AC M40 56 01 525 of 1289 266 
Michael Felice Hornsea Harriers M 56 05 528 of 1289 266 
Sandra Martin Quakers Running Club F50 57 44 549 of 1289 270 
Karen Atkinson St Theresas F45 57 44 555 of 1289 270 
Lynne Parkin West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 58 13 560 of 1289 271 
Heather Parish Farsley Flyers F 58 30 595 of 1289 272 
Graham Drewery City of Hull AC M50 00 07 600 of 1289 275 
Graham Jenkinson City of Hull AC M45 00 07 606 of 1289 275 25 
Leanne Maycock Pocklington Runners F45 00 20 615 of 1289 276 12 
Jackie Hardman Beverley Athletic Club F60 00 25 611 of 1289 276 
Trevor Babb White City Road Running Club M70 00 34 625 of 1289 276 18 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M65 00 36 618 of 1289 276 
Giuseppina Perseu Gainsborough & Morton Striders F35 01 04 628 of 1289 277 
Christopher Chestney East Hull Harriers M55 02 02 648 of 1289 280 
Allison Coggan Hornsea Harriers F45 02 31 660 of 1289 281 
Timothy Maycock Pocklington Runners M45 02 38 651 of 1289 281 16 
Shirley Gibson Darlington Harriers F70 03 08 659 of 1289 282 13 
Elizabeth Lee Hornsea Harriers F40 03 40 679 of 1289 283 
John Davis Otley Athletic Club M50 03 49 676 of 1289 284 
Mike Tomlinson Rothwell Harriers M55 04 10 698 of 1289 285 
Dawn Trown Scarborough Athletic Club F45 06 20 716 of 1289 289 24 
Matthew Robinson East Hull Harriers M35 06 23 718 of 1289 290 
Harry Matthews Elswick Harriers M70 06 37 712 of 1289 290 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F65 06 45 721 of 1289 290 
Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders M35 06 58 717 of 1289 291 
Kevin Gibson Valley Hill Runners M55 07 06 734 of 1289 291 
Hannah Lattimer Selby Striders F 07 09 748 of 1289 291 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50 07 16 738 of 1289 292 
Malcolm Knight Danum Harriers  M40 08 01 762 of 1289 293 
Robert Cummings Dewsbury Road Runners M50 08 03 755 of 1289 293 
Paul Reed East Hull Harriers M55 08 08 773 of 1289 294 
John Crosby East Hull Harriers M60 08 35 770 of 1289 295 
Michael Watson Kingston Upon Hull AC M65 08 39 780 of 1289 295 
Sheila Hudson Sunderland Strollers F65 09 17 791 of 1289 296 
Nina Blake-James Pocklington Runners F40 10 24 808 of 1289 299 
Russell Missett Morley Runners M45 10 31 829 of 1289 299 
Steve Foxcroft Stadium Runners M50 10 46 821 of 1289 300 
Jeremy Brayshaw Totley Athletic Club M70 11 20 814 of 1289 301 
Lisa Adcock Fitmums & Friends F50 12 47 848 of 1289 304 
Jodie Hodgson Pocklington Runners F35 12 50 856 of 1289 304 
Jonathan Bonner Portishead Running Club M45 13 05 860 of 1289 305 
Margaret Bushnell Hull Springhead Harriers F60 13 19 879 of 1289 305 
Simon Walker Airecentre Pacers M35 13 28 884 of 1289 306 20 
Verity Pick West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 14 37 900 of 1289 308 
Pamela Tarbet City of Hull AC F35 14 40 886 of 1289 309 
David Bownes Steel City Striders M60 15 24 906 of 1289 310 
Zoe Hughes Pocklington Runners F 15 25 899 of 1289 310 
Stacy Foxworthy West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 15 56 901 of 1289 311 
Laura Jackson-Brooke Pocklington Runners F 15 57 909 of 1289 312 25 
Dawn Oades East Hull Harriers F40 16 05 905 of 1289 312 
Jill Hood West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 16 10 915 of 1289 312 23 
Joanne Drysdale West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 16 11 916 of 1289 312 23 
June Beadle West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 16 51 931 of 1289 314 
Julie Fox Selby Striders F55 17 00 932 of 1289 314 
Larry Corkrey Bedford Harriers Athletic Club M70 17 04 926 of 1289 314 25 
Jean Fish Scarborough Athletic Club F55 19 31 968 of 1289 320 
Mila Ramos Wolds Vets F35 19 44 966 of 1289 320 
Lisa Schygiol Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 19 48 967 of 1289 320 
Maureen Kirby Hull Springhead Harriers F70 20 05 991 of 1289 321 
Karen Park Hull Springhead Harriers F60 20 06 993 of 1289 321 
Teresa Huntley Knavesmire Harriers F55 20 27 994 of 1289 322 15 
Kay Taylor Rothwell Harriers F50 21 22 999 of 1289 324 
Russell Cottrell Farsley Flyers M40 22 49 1025 of 1289 327 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55 23 25 1039 of 1289 329 
Sharon McCann Driffield Striders F45 23 40 1024 of 1289 329 16 
Jen Walker West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 25 02 1056 of 1289 332 25 
Carol Plumridge Rothwell Harriers F55 25 34 1062 of 1289 334 
Lindsay Trelford Lonely Goat RC  F35 26 23 1073 of 1289   
Kate Boyd Pocklington Runners F50 26 50 1074 of 1289 336 
James Khan Spenborough & District AC M 29 31 1108 of 1289 343 
Martin Walker East Hull Harriers M55 30 18 1113 of 1289 344 
Gayle Robbins Cleethorpes Athletic Club F40 36 07 1163 of 1289 358 
Vikki Pannell Cleethorpes Athletic Club F40 36 07 1164 of 1289 358 
Carey Park Rothwell Harriers M 39 00 1188 of 1289 364 
David Parkes White City Road Running Club M50 39 15 1189 of 1289 365 
Jade Lindley Lonely Goat RC  F 40 54 1201 of 1289   
David Smith 100 Marathon Club M50 41 51 1211 of 1289 371 
Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers M40 43 12 1218 of 1289 374 
Paul Monaghan Leeds City Athletic Club M60 49 52 1242 of 1289 389 
Trevor Waudby White City Road Running Club M60 54 19 1255 of 1289 399 
Catherine Foley Lonely Goat RC  F40 59 05 1263 of 1289   
Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners F45 12 22 1280 of 1289 441 
Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners M50 12 23 1281 of 1289 441 
Catriona Riley Swaledale Road Runners F35 12 23 1282 of 1289 441 
Clare Potts Pocklington Runners F 12 23 1283 of 1289 441 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12482&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020