View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3567671
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 18th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Paul Begley Unattached M35  16 36 1 of 635   
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  16 42 2 of 635 179 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  16 59 3 of 635 182 
David Brockway Wirral Athletic Club M  17 02 4 of 635 183 
Paul Parkins Saltaire Striders M40  17 05 5 of 635 183 
Ashley Crawford Unattached M  17 08 6 of 635   
Tommy Shaw Unattached M  17 20 7 of 635   
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  17 24 8 of 635 187 
Mark Hammond Harpenden Aro Runners M50  17 26 9 of 635 187 
Jasper Baker Lewes Athletic Club M  17 39 10 of 635 189 
Simon Perkins Horsham Joggers M45  17 43 11 of 635 190 
Oliver Hall Unattached M  17 57 12 of 635   
Matthew Hogarth Unattached M  17 58 13 of 635   
Adrian Stipetic Unattached M35  17 59 14 of 635   
Jo Cook Unattached M  18 10 15 of 635   
Tom Moriarty Bristol & West Athletic Club M  18 19 16 of 635 196 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  18 32 17 of 635   
David Walker Unattached M35  18 33 18 of 635   
Luke Bryant Knavesmire Harriers M  18 40 19 of 635 200 
Tom Boyle York Postal Harriers M  18 41 20 of 635 200 
James Ryan Unattached M  18 42 21 of 635   
Jack Dickinson Unattached M  18 45 22 of 635   
Paul Dykes Tadcaster Harriers M40  18 52 23 of 635 202 
James Henley Unattached M  18 57 24 of 635   
Paul Anderson Unattached M35  18 57 25 of 635   
Paul Weall Wigan Pheonix Runners M40  19 04 26 of 635 204 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M50  19 18 27 of 635 207 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  19 29 28 of 635 209 
Michael Grimwood York Acorn Running Club M35  19 34 29 of 635 210 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  19 38 32 of 635 211 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  19 46 36 of 635 212 
Nick Ktori Kings Heath Running Club M50  19 50 38 of 635 213 
Rebecca Jackson Ealing Eagles Running Club F  19 51 39 of 635 213 
Natalie Greaves Knavesmire Harriers F35  19 51 40 of 635 213 
Karl Humphreys Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 54 42 of 635 213 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  19 58 43 of 635   
William T Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M  19 59 44 of 635   
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M45  20 00 45 of 635 214 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 09 48 of 635 216 
Neil Parkinson Maidenhead Athletic Club M45  20 22 54 of 635 218 
Rob Jewers Stowmarket Striders Running Club M40  20 24 56 of 635 219 
Ian Saynor Tadcaster Harriers M40  20 30 59 of 635 220 
Liam Warwick Lonely Goat RC  M  20 35 63 of 635   
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F35  20 43 65 of 635 222 
Darren Glen York Postal Harriers M50  20 44 66 of 635 222 
Andrew Pask Grantham Athletic Club M35  20 48 67 of 635 223 
Tim McKenzie Unattached M  20 54 68 of 635   
Simon Drew Knavesmire Harriers M45  20 55 70 of 635 224 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 05 73 of 635 226 11 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 07 74 of 635 226 
Richard Copley York Triathlon Club  M45  21 18 80 of 635 228 
James Carter York Postal Harriers M45  21 27 83 of 635 230 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  21 41 92 of 635 233 
John Ryder Tadcaster Harriers M45  21 42 93 of 635 233 
Ian Ward Tadcaster Harriers M60  21 42 94 of 635 233 
Jason Platten York Postal Harriers M  21 43 96 of 635 233 
Abbie Spence Knavesmire Harriers F  21 45 98 of 635 233 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  21 46 99 of 635 233 
Rhian Jones Cardiff Athletic Club F  21 47 100 of 635 234 
David Roberts Ellesmere Port Running Club M55  21 47 101 of 635 234 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  21 49 102 of 635 234 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  21 55 104 of 635 235 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 00 109 of 635 236 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 10 112 of 635 238 
Mark Bratley City of York Athletics Club M45  22 19 115 of 635 239 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 20 116 of 635 240 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  22 21 117 of 635 240 
Gemma Walker Selby Striders F  22 36 123 of 635 242 
Julie Lawn York Acorn Running Club F45  22 38 125 of 635 243 
Rose James Doncaster Athletic Club F40  22 40 127 of 635 243 
Mark Webster Doncaster Athletic Club M45  22 40 128 of 635 243 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 49 137 of 635 245 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M50  22 58 142 of 635 246 
Hope Ramsden Knavesmire Harriers F  23 15 148 of 635 249 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F45  23 20 150 of 635 250 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  23 36 157 of 635 253 
Keith Hamer Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 36 158 of 635 253 
Michael Denner Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 39 160 of 635 254 
Alison Pearson Unattached F35  23 40 161 of 635   
John Duston York Acorn Running Club M60  23 46 163 of 635 255 
Emma Donnellan Unattached F  23 50 166 of 635   
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  23 57 174 of 635 257 
Nick Harrison York Acorn Running Club M40  24 09 181 of 635 259 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  24 12 184 of 635 260 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  24 13 185 of 635 260 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  24 29 191 of 635   
Neil McCallum South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  24 38 199 of 635 264 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F40  24 49 206 of 635 266 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  24 50 208 of 635 266 
Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  25 02 213 of 635 268 15 
Phil Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  25 03 214 of 635 269 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F45  25 06 215 of 635 269 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  25 16 221 of 635 271 
Rob Williams York Postal Harriers M  25 23 226 of 635 272 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  25 24 227 of 635 272 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55  25 27 229 of 635 273 
Sarah Costello Knavesmire Harriers F40  25 32 235 of 635 274 
Andrew Hazelwood Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 47 244 of 635 277 
Susan Tennant Tadcaster Harriers F60  25 58 251 of 635 278 
Maria Brockway Deeside Orienteering Club F55  25 59 252 of 635 279 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M55  26 10 255 of 635 281 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 25 271 of 635 283 
Cari Llewelyn York Acorn Running Club F  26 33 275 of 635 285 
John David Davenport Runners M35  26 39 277 of 635   
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  26 42 278 of 635 286 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M65  26 47 283 of 635 287 
Anna Moger Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 53 287 of 635 288 
John Harold York Acorn Running Club M65  26 54 290 of 635 288 
Pamela Johnson Easingwold Running Club F40  26 54 292 of 635 288 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  27 04 298 of 635   
Anthony Brockway Deeside Orienteering Club M55  27 04 299 of 635 290 
Amy Cawson Unattached F  27 05 300 of 635   
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40  27 16 309 of 635 292 
Leah Swallow Meltham Athletic Club F  27 18 311 of 635 293 
Cheryl Dabrowski Unattached F45  27 22 313 of 635   
Melissa Cochran Unattached F  27 39 329 of 635   
Lucy Turner York Postal Harriers F35  27 49 337 of 635 298 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  27 53 340 of 635 299 
Tristan Watson Knavesmire Harriers M  27 53 341 of 635 299 
Graham Baker York Acorn Running Club M50  28 07 347 of 635 302 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 21 350 of 635 304 
Jamie Sims Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40  28 23 351 of 635 304 
Gemma Turnbull Unattached F  28 31 359 of 635   
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F55  28 39 362 of 635 307 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  28 52 376 of 635 310 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  29 24 396 of 635 315 
Kate Boyd Pocklington Runners F50  29 29 399 of 635 316 
Sally Beckett Tadcaster Harriers F40  29 29 400 of 635 316 
Nick Boyd Pocklington Runners M45  29 30 401 of 635 316 
Carmel Unsworth Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F55  29 37 408 of 635 318 
Antony Semonella Knavesmire Harriers M35  30 33 438 of 635 328 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  30 47 452 of 635 330 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  30 59 455 of 635 332 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  30 59 456 of 635 332 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  31 46 479 of 635 341 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  31 57 484 of 635 343 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M35  31 58 485 of 635 343 
Nigel Henry Unattached M65  32 06 488 of 635   
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  32 09 490 of 635   
Julie Merrin Knavesmire Harriers F45  32 41 498 of 635 351 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  33 01 505 of 635 354 
Jacqui Webster Pocklington Runners F55  33 12 512 of 635 356 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  33 27 515 of 635 359 
Philippa Thompson Unattached F50  34 02 527 of 635   
Maddy Elliott Knavesmire Harriers F40  34 40 542 of 635 372 
Dennis Spencer-Perkins Barking Road Runners M60  34 43 544 of 635 372 
Hannah Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F  34 45 547 of 635 373 
Penelope Thesen Serpentine Running Club F55  36 59 572 of 635 397 
Vanessa Veysey York Triathlon Club  F50  39 14 592 of 635 421 
Sean Coxhead Unattached M35  41 05 610 of 635   
Alex Boynton City of York Athletics Club M  42 20 613 of 635 454 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F35  47 11 628 of 635 506 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12372&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020