Results
Results for
Roundhay Park Run
on the 4th May 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ross Armstrong
Abbey Runners
M
18
06
1 of 382
Ben Moakler
Rounday Runners
M35
18
33
2 of 382
Andy Oldfield
Unattached
M
18
55
3 of 382
Ross McCall
Unattached
M
19
09
4 of 382
Ian Sheppard
St Theresas
M
19
24
5 of 382
Thomas Dransfield
Unattached
M
19
27
6 of 382
Ben Johnston
Horsforth Harriers
M35
19
36
7 of 382
Andrew Viggars
Unattached
M
19
39
8 of 382
Innes Young
Rounday Runners
M40
19
51
9 of 382
Andrew Fowles
Rounday Runners
M
20
02
10 of 382
Ian Sanderson
Valley Striders
M45
20
05
11 of 382
Rory Vere
Bramley Breezers
M35
20
08
12 of 382
Alan Salter
Unattached
M
20
09
13 of 382
Michael Kershaw
Unattached
M55
20
12
14 of 382
Paul Newsome
St Theresas
M45
20
28
15 of 382
Liam Smith
Unattached
M
20
40
16 of 382
Andrew Thorpe
Rounday Runners
M40
20
42
17 of 382
Matt Ray
Eynsham Roadrunners
M
21
00
18 of 382
Ross Bibby
Valley Striders
M35
21
04
19 of 382
Scott Hayes
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
21
08
20 of 382
Adam Robertson
Rounday Runners
M35
21
08
21 of 382
Phil Burton
Rounday Runners
M50
21
09
22 of 382
John Coen
Unattached
M35
21
13
23 of 382
Thomas Gatehouse
Unattached
M
21
19
24 of 382
Matt Taylor
Rounday Runners
M
21
28
25 of 382
Gary Bartlett
Rounday Runners
M45
21
36
26 of 382
Kris Feather
Rounday Runners
M
21
50
28 of 382
Edward Powell
Rounday Runners
M35
21
54
30 of 382
John Michael
Valley Striders
M50
22
02
33 of 382
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M50
22
02
34 of 382
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F40
22
04
35 of 382
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M45
22
05
36 of 382
Ian Saynor
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
22
15
38 of 382
Jonathan Prideaux
Wakefield Harriers
M45
22
21
39 of 382
Matt Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
22
23
40 of 382
Samantha Harris
Valley Striders
F35
22
40
44 of 382
Louise Castle
Valley Striders
F35
22
41
45 of 382
Graham Jones
Valley Striders
M50
22
42
46 of 382
Alfred Joseph
Valley Striders
M
23
42
63 of 382
Martin Clark
Rounday Runners
M50
23
52
68 of 382
Warren Dennison
Rounday Runners
M50
23
53
69 of 382
Maria Herbert
Unattached
F
23
55
70 of 382
Rob Marsh
Valley Striders
M45
23
57
71 of 382
Andy Turner
Rounday Runners
M
23
58
72 of 382
Michael Gibbins
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
24
17
75 of 382
Joseph Morton
Rounday Runners
M35
24
22
78 of 382
Samantha Jane
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
24
23
79 of 382
David Merritt
Valley Striders
M35
24
30
81 of 382
John Hussey
Valley Striders
M70
24
33
83 of 382
Craig Maffey
Rounday Runners
M50
24
38
85 of 382
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M60
24
41
87 of 382
James Carvello
Rounday Runners
M40
24
47
89 of 382
Andrew Smith
Rounday Runners
M45
24
47
90 of 382
Susan Lewis
Rounday Runners
F40
24
48
91 of 382
Kimberley Hayes
Tadcaster Harriers
F40
24
53
92 of 382
Tim Straughan
Valley Striders
M50
24
58
94 of 382
Steven Eyre
Caistor Running Club
M50
25
19
97 of 382
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M50
25
32
98 of 382
Jeremy Richardson
Rounday Runners
M55
25
41
101 of 382
Carlos Bernardo
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
25
44
103 of 382
Paul Hill
Rounday Runners
M40
25
52
106 of 382
John Irving
Rounday Runners
M60
25
53
107 of 382
Sofia Robottom
Valley Striders
F
25
55
108 of 382
Tim Abram
Tewkesbury AC
M55
26
03
112 of 382
Laura Kettlewell
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
26
22
121 of 382
Tom Saxton
Valley Striders
M35
26
26
123 of 382
Sam Jee
Rounday Runners
M
26
37
126 of 382
Neil Metcalfe
Westbury Harriers
M40
26
50
135 of 382
Lottie Lowther
Rounday Runners
F
26
55
139 of 382
Heather Pawley
Valley Striders
F50
27
13
147 of 382
Paul MacKreth
Valley Striders
M40
27
56
169 of 382
Lucy Cohen
Abbey Runners
F45
28
02
173 of 382
Sophie Rugg
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
28
05
175 of 382
Pascale Fotherby
Valley Striders
F40
28
08
179 of 382
Kathryn Ashworth
Abbey Runners
F40
28
13
182 of 382
Gemma Louise
Valley Striders
F
28
22
186 of 382
Justin Scully
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
28
25
189 of 382
James Worrall
Valley Striders
M
28
39
198 of 382
Renata Rajcsany
Farsley Flyers
F35
28
40
199 of 382
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F35
28
59
209 of 382
Julie Oldfield
Rounday Runners
F55
29
31
222 of 382
Robert Greenhalgh
Styal Running Club
M50
29
43
228 of 382
Alison Hargreaves
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
29
48
235 of 382
Anne Worrall
Valley Striders
F50
29
50
238 of 382
Jeff Harris
Eborienteers
M60
30
03
244 of 382
Helen Whittle
Rounday Runners
F35
30
30
255 of 382
Ann Smith
Unattached
F60
31
18
267 of 382
Annabel Victoria
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
31
19
268 of 382
Angela Goyal
Rounday Runners
F45
31
31
272 of 382
Lindsey Gibson
Rounday Runners
F40
31
43
274 of 382
Clare Parkinson
Dulwich
F65
32
43
280 of 382
Eleanor Currie
Valley Striders
F
33
10
294 of 382
Steven Gorrard-Smith
Plumstead Runners
M60
34
00
300 of 382
Penelope Robinson
Rounday Runners
F65
35
08
315 of 382
Fiona Cserna
Unattached
F50
36
35
330 of 382
Heather Holliday
Rounday Runners
F60
36
37
332 of 382
Helen Barker
Unattached
F
37
14
337 of 382
Oli Wade
Unattached
M35
37
28
338 of 382
Mary
Rounday Runners
F35
37
54
344 of 382
Hannah Parmley
Rounday Runners
F
37
56
345 of 382
Natasha Osborn
Rounday Runners
F
37
57
346 of 382
Leanne Grimes
Lonely Goat RC
F35
38
11
350 of 382
Vera Savarani
Wetherby Runners
F55
38
44
352 of 382
Jean Hussey
Valley Striders
F65
39
29
356 of 382
Caroline Barker
Unattached
F
40
00
367 of 382
Louise Sheppard
St Theresas
F
48
53
381 of 382
Jo Peake
Rounday Runners
F40
49
04
382 of 382
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12341&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024