View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3809471
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 4th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  18 06 1 of 382 
Ben Moakler Rounday Runners M35  18 33 2 of 382 
Andy Oldfield Unattached M  18 55 3 of 382 
Ross McCall Unattached M  19 09 4 of 382 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M  19 24 5 of 382 
Thomas Dransfield Unattached M  19 27 6 of 382 
Ben Johnston Horsforth Harriers M35  19 36 7 of 382 
Andrew Viggars Unattached M  19 39 8 of 382 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  19 51 9 of 382 
Andrew Fowles Rounday Runners M  20 02 10 of 382 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  20 05 11 of 382 
Rory Vere Bramley Breezers M35  20 08 12 of 382 
Alan Salter Unattached M  20 09 13 of 382 
Michael Kershaw Unattached M55  20 12 14 of 382 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M45  20 28 15 of 382 
Liam Smith Unattached M  20 40 16 of 382 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 42 17 of 382 
Matt Ray Eynsham Roadrunners M  21 00 18 of 382 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  21 04 19 of 382 
Scott Hayes Tadcaster Harriers M40  21 08 20 of 382 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  21 08 21 of 382 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  21 09 22 of 382 
John Coen Unattached M35  21 13 23 of 382 
Thomas Gatehouse Unattached M  21 19 24 of 382 
Matt Taylor Rounday Runners M  21 28 25 of 382 
Gary Bartlett Rounday Runners M45  21 36 26 of 382 
Kris Feather Rounday Runners M  21 50 28 of 382 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M35  21 54 30 of 382 
John Michael Valley Striders M50  22 02 33 of 382 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  22 02 34 of 382 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  22 04 35 of 382 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  22 05 36 of 382 
Ian Saynor Tadcaster Harriers M40  22 15 38 of 382 
Jonathan Prideaux Wakefield Harriers M45  22 21 39 of 382 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 23 40 of 382 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  22 40 44 of 382 
Louise Castle Valley Striders F35  22 41 45 of 382 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  22 42 46 of 382 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  23 42 63 of 382 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M50  23 52 68 of 382 
Warren Dennison Rounday Runners M50  23 53 69 of 382 
Maria Herbert Unattached F  23 55 70 of 382 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M45  23 57 71 of 382 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  23 58 72 of 382 
Michael Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  24 17 75 of 382 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  24 22 78 of 382 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 23 79 of 382 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  24 30 81 of 382 
John Hussey Valley Striders M70  24 33 83 of 382 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  24 38 85 of 382 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  24 41 87 of 382 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40  24 47 89 of 382 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  24 47 90 of 382 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  24 48 91 of 382 
Kimberley Hayes Tadcaster Harriers F40  24 53 92 of 382 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  24 58 94 of 382 
Steven Eyre Caistor Running Club M50  25 19 97 of 382 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  25 32 98 of 382 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  25 41 101 of 382 
Carlos Bernardo Chapel Allerton Runners M35  25 44 103 of 382 
Paul Hill Rounday Runners M40  25 52 106 of 382 
John Irving Rounday Runners M60  25 53 107 of 382 
Sofia Robottom Valley Striders F  25 55 108 of 382 
Tim Abram Tewkesbury AC M55  26 03 112 of 382 
Laura Kettlewell Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 22 121 of 382 
Tom Saxton Valley Striders M35  26 26 123 of 382 
Sam Jee Rounday Runners M  26 37 126 of 382 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  26 50 135 of 382 
Lottie Lowther Rounday Runners F  26 55 139 of 382 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 13 147 of 382 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 56 169 of 382 
Lucy Cohen Abbey Runners F45  28 02 173 of 382 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  28 05 175 of 382 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  28 08 179 of 382 
Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F40  28 13 182 of 382 
Gemma Louise Valley Striders F  28 22 186 of 382 
Justin Scully Chapel Allerton Runners M45  28 25 189 of 382 
James Worrall Valley Striders M  28 39 198 of 382 
Renata Rajcsany Farsley Flyers F35  28 40 199 of 382 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  28 59 209 of 382 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  29 31 222 of 382 
Robert Greenhalgh Styal Running Club M50  29 43 228 of 382 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 48 235 of 382 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  29 50 238 of 382 
Jeff Harris Eborienteers M60  30 03 244 of 382 
Helen Whittle Rounday Runners F35  30 30 255 of 382 
Ann Smith Unattached F60  31 18 267 of 382 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 19 268 of 382 
Angela Goyal Rounday Runners F45  31 31 272 of 382 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40  31 43 274 of 382 
Clare Parkinson Dulwich F65  32 43 280 of 382 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  33 10 294 of 382 
Steven Gorrard-Smith Plumstead Runners M60  34 00 300 of 382 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  35 08 315 of 382 
Fiona Cserna Unattached F50  36 35 330 of 382 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  36 37 332 of 382 
Helen Barker Unattached F  37 14 337 of 382 
Oli Wade Unattached M35  37 28 338 of 382 
Mary  Rounday Runners F35  37 54 344 of 382 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  37 56 345 of 382 
Natasha Osborn Rounday Runners F  37 57 346 of 382 
Leanne Grimes Lonely Goat RC  F35  38 11 350 of 382 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  38 44 352 of 382 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  39 29 356 of 382 
Caroline Barker Unattached F  40 00 367 of 382 
Louise Sheppard St Theresas F  48 53 381 of 382 
Jo Peake Rounday Runners F40  49 04 382 of 382 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12341&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020