View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3051838
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Half Marathon on the 12th May 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Mohammad Aburezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M 07 56 161 
Abdalla Targan Unattached M 09 57   
Callum Elson Unattached M 11 42   
Matthew Lockyer Leeds City Athletic Club M35 11 59 171 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 13 16 174 10 
Even Lavas Unattached M 13 54   
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40 14 18 176 
David Herdsman Unattached M40 14 26   
Mat Hall Unattached M 14 29   
Matt Chipping Unattached M 14 36 10   
Jake Stephens Unattached M 14 51 11   
Ciaran Forde Leeds City Athletic Club M 15 27 12 179 
Jonathan Ball Valley Striders M40 15 39 13 179 25 
Rav Panesar Unattached M35 15 49 14   
John Yoward Unattached M40 15 56 15   
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M 16 15 16 181 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M35 16 25 17 181 25 
Tom Rossum Unattached M35 16 47 18   
Andrew Summerscales Unattached M 17 14 19   
Phil Radford Hallamshire Harriers M 17 33 20 184 
Joshua Stone Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 17 34 21 184 
Nigel Hockin Unattached M 17 34 22   
George Bridge Unattached M 17 41 23   
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 17 44 24 184 25 
Daniel Josephs South Shields Harriers M 18 14 25 185 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M 18 27 26 186 10 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45 18 32 27 186 
Michael Hooker Leeds City Athletic Club M35 18 40 29 186 
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M 19 04 33 187 16 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35 19 15 35 188 10 
Stephen Berry Dewsbury Road Runners M 20 18 37 190 
Jacob Holder Rounday Runners M 20 18 38 190 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M 20 33 39 191 
Lloyd Ryan Salford Harriers M 20 58 44 192 
John Navis Pudsey & Bramley M 21 02 45 192 
James Wilkinson Pudsey & Bramley M35 21 21 51 193 
Chris Snowball Wakefield Harriers M 21 24 52 193 
Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club F35 21 29 53 193 11 
Andrew Robinson Baildon Runners M 22 13 58 195 25 
James Roden Abbey Runners M45 22 59 62 197 
Ian Christon Richmond & Zetland Harriers M 23 00 66 197 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35 23 03 72 197 
Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers M 23 08 63 197 
Andrew Carrier Hyde Park Harriers M 23 09 68 197 
Chris Roebuck Horsforth Harriers M40 23 31 67 198 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 23 33 69 198 
Stephen Morris Manchester Triathlon Club M 23 46 71 198 
Alan Alan Kirkstall Harriers M 24 07 87 199 12 
Ash Howard Harrogate Harriers M 24 14 80 200 
Alistair Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40 24 18 77 200 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45 24 22 78 200 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M50 24 24 79 200 25 
Steven Sims Rotherham Harriers M 24 38 83 201 
Rory Vere Bramley Breezers M35 24 43 84   
Martin Klavon Fylde Coast Runners M35 24 46 86 201 25 
Tom Needham Bingley Harriers M35 24 51 85 201 
Jenni Muston Spenborough & District AC F45 25 05 91 202 15 
Gary Rowling Queensbury Running Club M35 25 09 90 202 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 25 13 92 202 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M 25 36 96 203 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45 25 37 97 203 14 
Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers M40 25 42 99 203 
Aisling Wall Horsforth Harriers F 25 56 103 204 
Richard Tyas Barnsley Harriers M 26 06 106 204 
Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M35 26 17 107 204 
Simon Rawnsley Stainland Lions M50 26 23 135 205 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M60 26 27 109 205 
Kyle Bethell Saltaire Striders M 26 30 110 205 
Gordon Gordon Unattached M 26 45 115   
Clare Slorach Hyde Park Harriers F 26 56 122 206 
Ben Burton Rotherham Harriers M 26 59 119 206 
Tristan Emptage Wetherby Runners M45 27 13 126 207 
Colin McFadden Horsforth Harriers M50 27 22 130 207 
Richard Bond Saltaire Striders M40 27 23 134 207 
Andrew Wooding London Heathside AC M 27 31 148 207 
Joe Butler Rounday Runners M 27 36 136 208 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M35 27 41 142 208 25 
Faye Birkby Pudsey Pacers F 27 43 141 208 14 
Neil Fox York Acorn Running Club M55 27 55 144 208 
Donna Riddler Richmond & Zetland Harriers F40 27 58 145 208 23 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M55 27 59 146 208 
Tom Griffiths Leeds University M 28 02 157 209 
Tom Howarth Stadium Runners M40 28 05 162 209 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M 28 10 163 209 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45 28 19 154 209 13 
Nick Scarlett Steel City Striders M 28 26 174 210 
Darran Ward Pudsey Pacers M35 28 34 161 210 25 
George Bell Chapel Allerton Runners M 28 43 172 210 
Darren Walker Crossgates Harriers M50 28 44 164 210 
Mark Farrell Valley Striders M35 28 47 170 210 
Scott Stonebridge Wetherby Runners M35 28 59 206 211 
Adam Woska Knavesmire Harriers M35 29 08 180 211 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50 29 19 190 212 
Justin Hayes Rothwell Harriers M45 29 21 189 212 17 
James Gardner Saltaire Striders M 29 28 188 212 
Pieter Horrel Vegan Runners UK M45 29 33 208 212 
Julia Say Rounday Runners F45 29 34 192 212 25 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M40 29 49 199 213 
Niamh Jackson Rounday Runners F35 29 50 200 213 
Paul Wood Rodillian Runners M45 30 02 204 213 20 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65 30 07 209 214 25 
Dan Stevenson Hyde Park Harriers M 30 18 224 214 
William Eley Harrogate Harriers M 30 25 218 214 
Daz Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M45 30 27 223 214 25 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M55 30 35 230 215 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 31 00 225 216 
Joseph Broadbent Saltaire Striders M 31 10 257 216 
Richard Knell-Moore Valley Striders M40 31 18 237 216 
Richard Tompkins Hallamshire Harriers M45 31 26 244 217 
Mike Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners M50 31 27 240 217 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45 31 38 245 217 19 
Jay Richardson Rounday Runners M 31 45 251 217 
Jenny Stuart Steel City Striders F35 32 31 272 219 
Lee Taylor Hyde Park Harriers M40 32 40 290 220 
Steve Almond Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55 32 44 280 220 
Andrew Hutchinson Saltaire Striders M40 32 46 282 220 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F 32 49 289 220 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M 33 02 286 220 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M35 33 22 295 221 12 
Emily Hollis Wreake Runners F 33 25 293 221 
Sean Mitchell Kenilworth Runners M45 33 29 318 221 
Tom Keighley Pudsey Pacers M35 33 30 302 222 
Jake Harris Hyde Park Harriers M 33 34 322 222 
Simon Hands Kirkstall Harriers M40 33 47 363 222 
James Pickles Pudsey Pacers M35 33 49 341 222 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35 33 50 354 222 
Russell Aydon-Butler Keighley & Craven AC M40 33 56 324 223 
Jonathan English Rossendale Harriers M 34 03 323 223 
Phillip Magraw Ellesmere Port Running Club M 34 06 338 223 
Hirohiko Matsukusa Caistor Running Club M45 34 08 350 223 
James Carney Rounday Runners M35 34 11 334 223 
Adam Wedgwood Cumberland Athletic M40 34 18 391 223 
Paul Taylor Selby Striders M40 34 20 379 223 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55 34 21 359 224 14 
Antony Jones South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35 34 25 1055 224 25 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45 34 37 365 224 
Liam Warwick Lonely Goat RC  M 34 52 396   
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55 35 11 386 226 
Lee Escott Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 35 14 420 226 
Paige Stevenson Leeds University F 35 32 432 226 
Jason Parkinson Wesham Road Runners M45 35 39 450 227 
Alexander Mee Steel City Striders M 35 43 407 227 
Rebecca Watson Unattached F 36 05 428   
Stuart Pearson Chapel Allerton Runners M 36 09 457 228 
David Maddison Goole Viking Striders M55 36 09 460 228 25 
Andrew McDonnell Lonely Goat RC  M40 36 13 1171   
Richard Vowden Bramley Breezers M 36 18 472   
Gareth Jowett Hyde Park Harriers M 36 20 482 228 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45 36 23 444 228 25 
Neil Diamond Crossgates Harriers M55 36 38 467 229 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M60 36 51 462 229 
Jonathan Heavens South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 36 54 478 230 
Thomas Williamson Unattached M 36 54 486   
Emma Green Bingley Harriers F40 36 55 451 230 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45 36 59 520 230 
Anthony Mulley Knaresborough Striders M35 37 02 505 230 
George Carter Unattached M 37 20 522   
Craig Whale Keighley & Craven AC M40 37 24 552 231 25 
Ian Cooper Harrogate Harriers M40 37 28 495 231 
Graham Harrison Unattached M65 37 36 508   
Nikki Eastwood Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50 37 45 500 232 
Paddy Howes Steel City Striders M50 37 45 506 232 
Rob Field Hornsea Harriers M40 37 46 554 232 
Sarah Dewhirst Sheffield Uni F 37 53 507 232 
Tom Hutchings Norfolk Gazelles AC M45 38 12 525 233 
Kate MacFarlane Airecentre Pacers F 38 13 573 233 25 
Paul Foster Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 38 15 515 233 
Stuart Fox Selby Striders M 38 18 562 233 25 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45 38 19 527 233 21 
David Bonning Kippax Harriers M40 38 24 541 233 
Jonathon Smith Rounday Runners M45 38 32 595 233 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 38 45 545 234 
Stuart Giddens Vegan Runners UK M 38 50 588 234 
Jenine McCutcheon Bingley Harriers F 38 57 563 234 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35 39 03 626 235 17 
David Mullen Penny Lane Striders M55 39 09 560 235 
Paul Grindley Airecentre Pacers M55 39 09 574 235 
Cahal Burke Unattached M40 39 10 603   
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40 39 20 657 235 16 
Andrew Corker Farsley Flyers M40 39 31 592 236 
David Brooks Pudsey Pacers M50 39 45 634 236 
Charlotte Sturley Chapel Allerton Runners F 39 55 635 237 12 
Ian Saynor Tadcaster Harriers M40 39 57 621 237 
Lesley Logan Springwell Running Club F35 40 03 667 237 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M55 40 10 665 237 
Will Hallybone Royston Runners M 40 12 659 237 
Rhys Gabb Selby Striders M 40 22 684 238 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 40 32 644 238 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50 40 34 706 238 
Pip Michell Leeds University F 40 37 704 238 
Mike Brown Clowne Road Runners M45 40 42 674 239 
Jo Kilner Jesmond Joggers F50 40 44 663 239 
Meghan Bentley Hyde Park Harriers F 40 46 690 239 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M55 40 49 666 239 
Rachel Emmott Oldham & Royton F 41 07 702 240 
Ben Scott St Albans Striders M 41 24 738 240 
Richard Thomas Saltaire Striders M 41 27 750 240 
Sam Davison Valley Striders M 41 28 755 240 15 
Natasha Cook Pudsey Pacers F 41 37 721 241 
Jeremy Rix Saltaire Striders M55 41 43 768 241 
Janis Prest Arena 80 AC M50 41 49 745 241 
Adrian Fearn Doncaster Athletic Club M45 41 51 744 241 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45 41 54 726 241 25 
Michael Cromack Wakefield Harriers M55 41 56 799 241 
Carl Whale Keighley & Craven AC M35 41 56 813 241 25 
Steve Rogers Darlington Harriers M35 42 02 753 242 13 
Sophie Kelly Halifax Harriers F45 42 04 1485 242 
Michael Ho Ilkley Harriers M40 42 08 808 242 
Anna Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners F 42 09 752 242 17 
Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers F45 42 18 779 242 
Therese Sheehan Kirkstall Harriers F 42 25 793 243 18 
Rachael Brooke Otley Athletic Club F 42 26 758 243 
Adam Wood Chapel Allerton Runners M 42 32 820 243 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35 42 36 776 243 
Michael Hemsworth Knavesmire Harriers M 42 40 1494 243 
Peter Bryant Unattached M50 42 50 879   
Rich Welsh Rothwell Harriers M 43 07 804 244 
Kristian Bailey Newcastle Running Club M40 43 30 858 245 
Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners M 43 34 873 245 
Philippa Trevorrow Valley Striders F40 43 42 869 246 
Matthew Whattam Selby Striders M45 43 45 877 246 
Gareth Bell Harrogate Harriers M40 43 45 921 246 
Simon Adcock Kingston Upon Hull AC M 43 50 872 246 
Kirk Reveler Grimsby Harriers & AC M35 43 56 893 246 
Haydn Harrison Unattached M 44 11 912   
Danny Tennant Unattached M 44 12 859   
Hayley Duffy Lonely Goat RC  F 44 14 971   
Michael Michael St Theresas M40 44 16 938 247 10 
Garry Leedham Pudsey Pacers M40 44 21 991 247 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F35 44 26 932 247 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45 44 27 930   
Ian Ferris Baildon Runners M50 44 35 972 248 12 
Ai Tan Unattached F45 44 38 926   
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35 44 40 894 248 22 
Carmel Barker Rounday Runners F55 44 45 953 248 15 
Nick Wilkins Congleton Harriers M50 44 58 995 249 
Christopher Thompson York Postal Harriers M50 45 11 1034 249 
Andy Easton Knaresborough Striders M35 45 16 933 249 
Tony Redmond Eccleshill Road Runners M55 45 16 1046 249 25 
Elizabeth Huby Horsforth Harriers F35 45 17 931 249 
Ali Ameri Abbey Runners M35 45 19 957 250 
Martin Sharp Unattached M45 45 24 947   
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40 45 33 992 250 
Pablo Vasquez Keighley & Craven AC M40 45 33 1033 250 
Catherine Garbutt Horsforth Harriers F 45 35 1021 250 
Paul Quinton Abergele Harriers M55 45 40 1082 250 
Jim Brayshaw Tadcaster Harriers M45 45 57 1047 251 25 
Michael Gill Harrogate Harriers M50 46 06 988 251 
Lucy Armstrong Pudsey Pacers F40 46 11 1018 252 
Richard Kennedy-Joyce Kirkstall Harriers M 46 15 1051 252 
Warren Dennison Rounday Runners M50 46 17 1003 252 
Gavin Robson Lonely Goat RC  M55 46 34 1039   
Sean Gallagher Kettering Town Harriers M35 46 41 1212 253 
Stephen Wheatley Rothwell Harriers M35 46 44 1053 253 
Rhianne Hughes Leeds University F 46 48 1066 253 
Philip Pinson Trentham Running Club M45 46 53 1140 253 
Lee Holliday St Theresas M40 47 00 1132 254 
Darren West Harrogate Harriers M55 47 24 1139 254 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40 47 30 1141 255 11 
Yvonne Smith Ripon Runners F 47 32 1085 255 
Shaun Taylor Trawden Athletic Club M55 47 38 1125 255 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M45 47 47 1161 255 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F35 47 47 1170 255 25 
Bev Benjamin Abbey Runners F50 47 51 1101 256 
James Cann Pocklington Runners M35 47 53 1190 256 
Gemma Traviss-Turner Rounday Runners F35 47 57 1189 256 24 
Robert Butler Hyde Park Harriers M40 48 17 1118 257 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50 48 17 1194 257 
Richard Caton Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50 48 19 1154 257 
Neil Ryan Selby Striders M40 48 38 1176 257 11 
Ian Robertshaw Horsforth Harriers M45 48 39 1218 257 13 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55 48 40 1206 257 10 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40 48 46 1238 258 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 48 48 1162 258 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 48 48 1225 258 
Chelsie Gibson St Theresas F 48 53 1243 258 
Matthew Drake Hyde Park Harriers M35 48 54 1172 258 
Lee Gray White City Road Running Club F45 49 01 1231 258 
Tom Lally Ilkley Harriers M45 50 18 1240 261 
Mike Dunning Stainland Lions M45 50 32 1281 262 
Gerard Bareham Vegan Runners UK M55 50 35 1237 262 
Sam Bryant Unattached M 50 45 1365   
Andrew Goldman Kirkstall Harriers M35 50 52 1304 263 
Katherine Richardson Ripon Runners F 51 17 1346 264 
Paris Smith Pudsey Pacers F 51 24 1316 264 
Rebecca Hughes Vegan Runners UK F 51 31 1384 264 
James Pierce Horsforth Harriers M 51 35 1324 264 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M40 51 49 1359 265 
Cheryl Westerman Unattached F45 51 52 1387   
Robert Birkett Selby Striders M35 51 56 1372 265 
Stephen Porter Baildon Runners M50 52 06 1409 266 
Emma Smith Shepshed Running Club F 52 28 1390 266 
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M45 52 30 2108   
Anna Milburn Valley Striders F40 53 02 1433 268 19 
Simone Salgado Vegan Runners UK F35 53 27 1471 269 
Chris Pritchard Bedale and Aiskew Runners M40 54 42 1462 272 
Scarlett Vickers Dewsbury Road Runners F 54 52 2419   
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 05 07 3177   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12310&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020