Results for Brighouse Park Run on the 13th Apr 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  16 03 1 of 470 172 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  17 36 2 of 470 189 
Jamie Westwood Stainland Lions M45  18 09 4 of 470 195 
Jake Denton Acre Street Runners M  18 21 5 of 470 197 
Matthew Dalton Spenborough & District AC M  18 31 6 of 470 199 
Peter Doughty Westbourne Running Club M40  18 44 7 of 470 201 
Rob Denton Unattached M  18 54 8 of 470   
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M55  18 58 9 of 470 204 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M45  19 02 10 of 470 204 
Adam Fox Unattached M35  19 25 11 of 470   
Mark Dickinson Northowram Pumas M45  19 49 13 of 470 213 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45  19 53 14 of 470 213 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M60  19 55 15 of 470 214 
Mark Whittaker Northowram Pumas M45  20 02 16 of 470 215 
Danielle Hirst Stainland Lions F  20 12 17 of 470 217 
Philip Mathew Christian Runners UK M  20 16 19 of 470   
Ellie Horrocks Halifax Harriers F  20 18 20 of 470 218 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  20 19 21 of 470 218 
Jenna Wilkinson Sunderland Harriers F  20 30 22 of 470 220 
Michael Greer Stainland Lions M40  20 37 24 of 470 221 
Laura Thornton Spenborough & District AC F  20 42 25 of 470 222 
Robbie Heath Halifax Harriers M  20 57 27 of 470 225 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50  21 06 28 of 470 227 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F45  21 39 33 of 470 232 
Paul Clarke Lonely Goat RC  M40  21 45 34 of 470   
Tom Everett Brighouse Bumble Bees M35  21 49 37 of 470   
Sharon Cousen Halifax Harriers F45  22 04 42 of 470 237 
Richard Palethorpe Halifax Harriers M35  22 20 45 of 470 240 
Imogen Atkinson Spenborough & District AC F  22 23 47 of 470 240 
Jason Newell Spenborough & District AC M45  22 25 48 of 470 241 
Kate Shaw Acre Street Runners F45  22 32 52 of 470 242 
Andy Flynn Northowram Pumas M45  22 35 53 of 470 242 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  22 38 54 of 470 243 
David Thornton Spenborough & District AC M50  22 39 55 of 470 243 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M65  22 47 58 of 470 245 
Dale Roys Stadium Runners M40  22 55 61 of 470 246 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M50  22 57 62 of 470 246 
Claire Thompson Spenborough & District AC F40  23 05 64 of 470 248 
Kirsty Moon Spenborough & District AC F45  23 12 65 of 470 249 
Andrea Thornton Spenborough & District AC F50  23 20 70 of 470 250 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  23 41 76 of 470 254 
Tristan Watson Knavesmire Harriers M  23 44 78 of 470 255 
Adrian Sell Saddleworth Runners M40  23 45 79 of 470 255 
Charlotte Thornton Spenborough & District AC F  24 00 85 of 470 258 
Leah Ogden Acre Street Runners F  24 07 88 of 470 259 
Mike Hobson Unattached M45  24 08 89 of 470   
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  24 15 94 of 470 260 
Andrew Hunter-Rossall Vegan Runners UK M  24 17 96 of 470 261 
David Buckley Spenborough & District AC M  24 22 99 of 470 262 
Jessica Lawrence Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  24 27 103 of 470 262 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F50  24 35 107 of 470 264 
Gabriella Kenny Northowram Pumas F45  24 40 111 of 470 265 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  24 43 113 of 470 265 
Alexander Whitehead Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  24 47 115 of 470 266 
Alan Sykes Northowram Pumas M65  25 02 123 of 470 269 
Fiona Murphy Halifax Harriers F55  25 07 126 of 470 270 
Niall Chambers Stadium Runners M55  25 11 127 of 470 270 
Julie Snee Northowram Pumas F50  25 14 128 of 470 271 
Zoe Russell Stainland Lions F45  25 21 133 of 470 272 
Chris Bowen Stainland Lions M40  25 22 134 of 470 272 
Bethany-mae Curley Roberttown Road Runners F  25 57 142 of 470 279 
August Armstrong Northowram Pumas F  26 05 145 of 470 280 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M55  26 07 147 of 470 280 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  26 11 150 of 470   
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  26 13 151 of 470 281 
Stuart Lee Acre Street Runners M50  26 22 153 of 470 283 
Richard Brewster Stainland Lions M  26 23 154 of 470 283 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F35  26 31 156 of 470 285 
Mark Chambers Stainland Lions M55  26 48 162 of 470 288 
Tarquin Jones Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  26 49 164 of 470   
Janet West Stainland Lions F55  26 54 166 of 470 289 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  27 00 168 of 470 290 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  27 03 170 of 470 290 
Katherine Cullen Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  27 04 171 of 470   
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55  27 31 180 of 470 295 
Michelle Swain Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  27 37 184 of 470   
Angela Buckle Spenborough & District AC F45  28 05 197 of 470 301 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45  28 17 201 of 470 304 
Steve Horn Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  28 20 204 of 470   
Steve Cavell Calder Valley Fell Runners M60  28 20 205 of 470 304 
Yvette Naylor Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  28 29 209 of 470   
Megan Ingle Unattached F  28 45 219 of 470   
Joyce Bottomley Brighouse Bumble Bees F60  28 51 223 of 470   
Edward Atkinson Spenborough & District AC M  28 54 226 of 470 310 
Paula Hutchinson Northowram Pumas F45  29 04 235 of 470 312 
Nigel Hull Unattached M50  29 14 243 of 470   
David Swarbrick Stainland Lions M65  29 17 244 of 470 314 
Tracey Jagger Spenborough & District AC F55  29 44 255 of 470 319 
Sue Levinson Denby Dale Travellers F60  29 50 257 of 470 320 
Sarah Gerald Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  29 51 259 of 470   
Amanda Caldwell Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  29 52 261 of 470   
Andrew Boldy Stainland Lions M45  30 08 269 of 470 324 
Isabel Lund Northowram Pumas F  30 12 273 of 470 324 
Jasmine Hirst Brighouse Bumble Bees F  30 27 282 of 470   
Hayley Adams Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  30 29 284 of 470   
Sam Herron Unattached M70  30 33 286 of 470   
Pete Ford Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40  30 34 288 of 470 328 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35  30 36 290 of 470 329 
Laura Burchill Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  31 08 305 of 470   
Mandy Sweeney Oakwell Running Bears F55  31 21 308 of 470 337 
Kirsty Sykes Spenborough & District AC F40  31 28 311 of 470 338 
Thomaas Malcolm Edinburgh Running Network M70  31 58 323 of 470 343 
Melanie Tasker Stadium Runners F  32 07 325 of 470 345 
Michael Poole Stainland Lions M40  32 16 328 of 470 346 
Jo Astbury Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  32 25 329 of 470   
Claire Tasker Stadium Runners F  32 47 336 of 470 352 
Tracie Beaumont Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  33 01 340 of 470 354 
Sharon Reason Northowram Pumas F45  33 13 344 of 470 357 
Rachel Collins Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  33 14 345 of 470   
Sheila Smith Brighouse Bumble Bees F65  33 20 347 of 470   
Jean Robinson Brighouse Bumble Bees F65  33 27 349 of 470   
Joanne Kellett Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  33 32 352 of 470   
Beverley Booth Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  33 41 357 of 470   
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  33 50 361 of 470 363 
Bill Elliott Brighouse Bumble Bees M65  34 03 364 of 470   
Mandy Turner Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  34 04 365 of 470   
Lyndsey Fallows Wakefield Triathlon F40  34 16 370 of 470 368 
Elizabeth Thompson Queensbury Running Club F50  34 23 371 of 470 369 
Wane Law Unattached M45  34 24 372 of 470   
Louise Lumb Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  34 49 381 of 470   
Nicola Ingle Acre Street Runners F45  34 50 382 of 470 374 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F  35 18 388 of 470 379 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F40  35 23 389 of 470 380 
Sue Riley Acre Street Runners F50  35 49 394 of 470 385 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  36 10 399 of 470 388 
Sandra Haley Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  37 24 410 of 470   
Sharon Dixon Unattached F45  38 29 422 of 470   
Angela Whiley Stainland Lions F50  38 36 423 of 470 414 
Ann Wickens Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  38 57 429 of 470 418 
Kay Elliott Brighouse Bumble Bees F55  39 38 434 of 470   
Thomas Horn Northowram Pumas M  39 59 436 of 470 429 
Louise Turner Halifax Harriers F50  44 39 460 of 470 479 
Paul Waterhouse Brighouse Bumble Bees M60  44 51 461 of 470   
Helen Maskill Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  45 57 463 of 470   
Michael Oates Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  46 16 465 of 470   
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12241&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021