View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3051986
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Ackworth Half Marathon on the 22nd Apr 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M40 17 42 176 
Steve Lowe Pontefract Athletics Club M40 18 29 178 
Paul Johnson Barnsley Harriers M 19 33 180 
Stephen Tilford Wakefield Harriers M35 20 12 182 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M40 20 27 182 
Stephen Berry Dewsbury Road Runners M 22 27 187 
Lee Nash Penistone Footpath Runners M 22 52 188 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M 23 14 188 
Jon Cooper Steel City Striders M 24 26 191 18 
Matthew Rhodes Vegan Runners UK M40 24 40 10 192 
Paul Hathaway Unattached M 25 15 11   
Mark Hoyle Unattached M 25 26 12   
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40 25 45 13 194 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M40 26 14 14 195 
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M40 26 24 15 196 
David Hanks Barnsley Harriers M40 26 52 16 197 
Nicholas Booker Steel City Striders M50 26 56 17 197 
Johanna Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers F40 27 01 18 197 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M55 27 42 19 199 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M40 28 50 20 201 16 
Steve Boynton York Acorn Running Club M60 29 20 21 202 13 
Simon Kendall Unattached M40 30 02 22   
Bryan Harrod Penistone Footpath Runners M45 30 09 23 204 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 30 40 24 205 
Noel Adkins Barnsley Athletic Club M35 31 07 25 206 
Christina Laking Barnsley Athletic Club F35 31 18 26 207 25 
Michael Dobson Lonely Goat RC  M35 31 54 28   
Brent Carlin Rodillian Runners M35 32 14 29 209 
Andrew Meeks Wigan Pheonix Runners M 32 29 30 209 
Richard Annable Skipton Athletic Club M60 32 40 31 210 25 
Kerry Storrar Unattached F45 32 45 32   
Nick Burns Steel City Striders M45 32 52 33 210 25 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50 33 08 34 211 15 
Bevan Adams Retford Athletic Club M45 33 15 35 211 
Robert Davies Penistone Footpath Runners M50 33 46 36 212 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55 34 04 37 213 11 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M60 34 19 38 214 25 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35 34 54 40 215 
Chris Strutt Ackworth Road Runners M45 35 05 41 215 
Mike Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners M50 35 13 42 216 
Robert Barker Selby Striders M60 35 25 43 216 25 
Paul Taylor Selby Striders M40 35 42 44 217 
Elizabeth Nairn Selby Striders F 36 13 46 218 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55 36 17 45 218 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45 36 17 47 218 
Peter Neal Rotherham Harriers M60 38 08 49 222 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50 38 24 48 223 
Julia Thomas Holmfirth Harriers F40 38 38 51 223 
Andrew Battye Woodstock Harriers Athletics Club M60 39 00 52 224 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M45 39 03 53 224 21 
Susie Anderson Askern & District Running Club F40 39 03 54 224 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 39 09 55 224 
John Galloway Barnsley Harriers M50 39 32 58 225 11 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M55 39 46 57 226 17 
Paul McGough Rothwell Harriers M35 40 09 60 227 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F55 40 26 61 227 
Katie Roberts Unattached F35 40 43 62   
David Thompson Barnsley Harriers M40 40 51 63 228 
Mark Cavill Ackworth Road Runners M 41 07 67 229 
Jean-louis Balestra Newark Athletic Club M 41 10 65 229 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65 41 26 66 230 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 41 41 69 230 
Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers M45 41 47 71 230 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55 41 58 70 231 11 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M60 42 10 73 231 
Chris Pattison Unattached M55 42 27 74   
Sarah Bates Steel City Striders F 42 30 75 232 12 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60 42 40 76 232 
Thomas Lawcock Barnsley Harriers M 43 26 78 234 
Emily Berg South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 43 30 80 234 
Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M50 44 03 84 236 
Emma Chadwick South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 44 25 86 236 17 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M55 44 28 87 237 
David Tipton Unattached M50 44 31 88   
Ian Sutcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M55 44 39 89 237 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35 45 12 92 238 14 
Jason Shepherd Barnsley Harriers M45 45 12 93 238 
Matthew Geer Real Fitness M 45 23 94 239 
Lee Spensley Barnsley Athletic Club M45 45 38 96 239 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M 45 43 95 239 20 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F45 45 51 97 240 25 
Sean Butterworth Ackworth Road Runners M45 46 15 99 241 
Andrew Stott Queensbury Running Club M45 46 17 98 241 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M60 46 32 102 241 25 
Steven Andrews Barnsley Harriers M45 47 01 104 242 25 
Kelvin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners M65 47 34 106 244 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65 48 04 111 245 
Lee Hopkins Penistone Footpath Runners M45 48 18 109 245 
Martin Smith Methley Striders M45 48 18 110 245 
Graeme Byers Sweatshop Running Community M55 48 20 112   
Matt Broadhead Steel City Striders M40 48 24 113 245 10 
Sue Francis Ackworth Road Runners F55 49 01 115 247 25 
Matthew Whattam Selby Striders M45 49 12 116 247 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55 49 23 118 248 11 
Emma Stead Vocalink Running Club F35 50 45 122 251 
Tim Pocock Ripon Runners M55 50 46 123 251 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65 51 00 124 251 
Sally Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club F45 51 19 126 252 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M55 51 47 127 253 
Tammy Gaines Ackworth Road Runners F35 52 18 128 254 17 
Matt Podd Otley Athletic Club M60 52 33 130 255 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45 53 33 133 257 
Scarlett Vickers Dewsbury Road Runners F 53 53 134 258 10 
Edward East Baildon Runners M40 53 59 135 258 
Michael Rolston Baildon Runners M45 54 01 136 258 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45 54 22 139 259 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F40 54 30 142 259 25 
Olivia Neal Rotherham Harriers F 54 36 144 259 
Luke Hilton Steel City Striders M 54 45 145 260 
David Napier Penistone Footpath Runners M45 54 53 146 260 
Lynn Hurst Queensbury Running Club F45 55 16 147 261 
Julian Hesp Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M45 55 22 148 261 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M70 55 47 150 262 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 55 58 151 263 
Jim Armitage Alton Runners M55 56 36 153 264 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 56 41 154 264 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M65 56 42 157 264 
Karen Gregory Tickhill Running and Athletic F55 56 56 158 265 
Sarah Taylor Barnsley Harriers F 57 15 160 265 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 57 22 159 266 
Sarah Waite Rothwell Harriers F 57 28 161 266 
Maya McCormack Ackworth Road Runners F35 57 37 162 266 
Katy Ralph Pudsey Pacers F45 57 44 164 267 
Steph Watkins Rothwell Harriers F40 58 49 168 269 16 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F55 58 50 169 269 13 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 59 51 172 271 24 
Tracy Hughes Barnsley Harriers F45 01 13 178 274 
Hayley Long Selby Striders F 01 27 177 275 
Terri Mason Queensbury Running Club F45 01 36 179 275 
James Nothers Wakefield Triathlon M 01 46 180 276 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F50 02 31 182 277 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45 03 18 183 279 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers M50 03 55 187 281 25 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55 03 56 184 281 
Julie Riding Barnsley Harriers F55 04 01 186 281 12 
Adele Morris Kimberworth Striders F55 04 05 188 281 16 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F45 04 18 189 281 14 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M35 04 52 191 283 
Patrick Connolly Unattached F50 05 11 192   
Stuart Howes Barnsley Harriers M65 05 41 194 285 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M35 06 23 195 286 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 06 36 196 287 
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M55 06 46 197 287 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50 07 59 201 290 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35 07 59 202 290 
Maggie Ehlen Ackworth Road Runners F50 09 25 204 293 
Kayleigh Hopkinson Ackworth Road Runners F 09 27 206 293 
Paul Callaghan Selby Striders M45 10 28 207 295 
Clare Bates Barnsley Harriers F50 10 28 209 295 25 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M50 10 29 208 295 25 
Steve Gallagher Askern & District Running Club M45 10 40 210 296 25 
Elle Jones Wakefield Triathlon F 10 49 211 296 
Hayley Poole Barnsley Harriers F 11 06 212 297 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65 12 39 217 300 
Virgina Lewin Stainland Lions F65 12 50 216 301 25 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65 13 33 221 302 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55 13 53 222 303 19 
David Bownes Steel City Striders M60 15 10 224 306 
Lucy Knight Unattached F 16 08 228   
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M70 16 30 229 309 
Laura Bennett Barnsley Harriers F35 17 01 231 310 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70 17 47 232 312 
Pamela George York Triathlon Club  F50 18 16 234 313 
Bridget Boutell Doncaster Athletic Club F55 18 42 236 314 11 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55 20 07 238   
Rebecca Grice Skegness & District Running Club  F 20 18 237   
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F60 21 33 241 320 16 
Anthony McKewan Kippax Harriers M50 22 17 244 322 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F55 22 58 246 324 17 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70 24 50 250 328 
Merane Plummer Baildon Runners F40 24 58 251 328 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45 25 00 252 328 
Ros Kitchen Ackworth Road Runners F65 26 33 253 332 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F50 26 51 255 332 25 
Jane Harrod Kingstone Runners F45 27 49 257 335 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45 28 06 258 335 25 
Phil Hammond 100 Marathon Club M55 29 33 263 339 
Lindsay Trelford Lonely Goat RC  F35 29 57 264   
Victoria Peckover Ackworth Road Runners F35 31 06 265 342 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F60 33 25 266 347 25 
Kezzie Medford Pudsey Pacers F70 34 40 267 350 
Catherine Jones Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 35 21 268 352 
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F50 35 21 269 352 
Britta Wray Chapel Allerton Runners F35 35 42 270 353 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M60 38 09 271 358 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60 38 09 272 358 23 
Katrina Katrina Barnsley Harriers F55 40 02 273 362 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45 40 02 274 362 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65 54 59 276 396 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65 02 54 278 414 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12137&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020