Results

 
 
Results for Wakefield Park Run on the 6th Apr 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M40  17 01 1 of 346 177 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  17 28 2 of 346 182 
Adam Peers Wakefield Harriers M  17 42 3 of 346 184 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35  17 54 4 of 346 186 
Owen Chapman Unattached M  17 56 5 of 346 186 
Shaun Furzer Lonely Goat RC  M  18 13 6 of 346 189 
Brendon Wain Wakefield Triathlon M  18 32 7 of 346 193 
Aidan Murthick Unattached M  19 25 8 of 346 201 
Nick Goodliffe Unattached M35  19 35 9 of 346 203 
Neil Hartley Unattached M35  19 45 10 of 346 205 
Barrie Wain Wakefield Triathlon M45  19 55 11 of 346 207 
Malcolm Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon M45  20 04 12 of 346 209 
Garth Spencer Unattached M  20 06 13 of 346 209 
Paul Jackson Unattached M50  20 08 14 of 346 209 
Ted Romney Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  20 12 15 of 346 210 
Owen Murthick Unattached M  20 14 16 of 346 210 
Tony Smith Wakefield Harriers M45  20 20 18 of 346 211 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F40  20 45 21 of 346 216 
Chris Pearson Methley Striders M45  20 49 22 of 346 217 
Martyn Goodwin Penistone Footpath Runners M55  21 21 26 of 346 222 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  21 29 27 of 346 223 
Shaun Mollart Wakefield Harriers M50  21 35 28 of 346 224 
Paul Fearon Wakefield Triathlon M45  21 42 30 of 346 226 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  21 42 31 of 346 226 
Daz Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M45  22 02 36 of 346 229 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  22 17 38 of 346 232 
Stewart Yates Denby Dale Travellers M55  22 19 39 of 346 232 
Anthony White Wakefield Harriers M50  22 25 43 of 346 233 
Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon F45  22 47 48 of 346 237 
Lewis Wright Wakefield Harriers M  22 50 51 of 346 238 
Jamie Woodhouse Barnsley Athletic Club M  22 56 54 of 346 239 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M40  23 07 55 of 346 240 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  23 41 67 of 346 246 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M55  23 42 68 of 346 247 
James Daniels Wakefield Triathlon M45  23 50 70 of 346 248 
Zoe Kerins Wakefield Harriers F  23 56 74 of 346 249 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  24 20 77 of 346 253 
Connor Walsh Unattached M  24 23 82 of 346 253 
Evan Gill Ackworth Road Runners M  24 32 86 of 346 255 
Paul Greene Abbey Runners M55  24 36 87 of 346 256 
Matthew Dyson Unattached M40  24 37 88 of 346 256 
Andrew Rollerson Unattached M  24 38 90 of 346 256 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  24 39 92 of 346 256 
Annette Hayward Wakefield Harriers F35  25 04 104 of 346 261 
Paul Taylor Wakefield Harriers M55  25 09 107 of 346 262 
Holly McCready Lonely Goat RC  F  25 21 111 of 346 263 
Andrew Nicholls Born to Run Netherton M60  25 22 112 of 346 263 
Kelly Gill Ackworth Road Runners F40  25 45 116 of 346 268 
Simon Sykes Unattached M50  26 05 120 of 346 271 
Kathryn Thorpe Barnsley Harriers F  26 29 132 of 346 275 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45  26 43 138 of 346 278 
David Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners M60  26 50 140 of 346 279 
Sarah Scott Unattached F35  26 51 142 of 346 279 
Will Backhouse Unattached M  27 16 151 of 346 283 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F50  27 17 153 of 346 284 
Sarah Powala Ackworth Road Runners F35  27 25 157 of 346 285 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  27 34 161 of 346 287 
Dawn Sketchley Ackworth Road Runners F50  27 35 162 of 346 287 
Ruth Ives Kingstone Runners F40  27 52 166 of 346 290 
Jayne Turner Rothwell Harriers F45  27 58 169 of 346 291 
Amanda Rhodes Abbey Runners F45  28 15 175 of 346 294 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  28 19 176 of 346 295 
Charley Schofield Barnsley Harriers F  28 29 184 of 346 296 
Roger Heath Tyne Bridge Harriers M50  29 19 206 of 346 305 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F55  29 43 217 of 346 309 
Annabelle James Ackworth Road Runners F40  29 50 220 of 346 310 
Ronald Parker Wakefield Triathlon M35  30 00 226 of 346 312 
Steven Laws Methley Striders M40  30 37 239 of 346 318 
Molly Hawthorne Unattached F  30 43 241 of 346 319 
Emma Bird Ackworth Road Runners F50  32 07 259 of 346 334 
Helen Wainwright Ackworth Road Runners F40  32 07 260 of 346 334 
Deborah Dearden Barnsley Harriers F55  32 11 264 of 346 335 
Ian Meade Barnsley Harriers M70  32 12 265 of 346 335 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M45  32 15 268 of 346 335 
Kirsty Edwards Rodillian Runners F35  32 46 277 of 346 341 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M55  33 35 290 of 346 349 
Sara Dickinson Unattached F40  33 47 294 of 346 351 
Wajid Raza Dewsbury Road Runners M55  34 39 303 of 346 360 
Lorraine Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners F55  35 12 311 of 346 366 
Lisa Persico Abbey Runners F40  36 10 317 of 346 376 
Dave McNamara Wakefield Triathlon M45  37 25 323 of 346 389 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12084&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022