Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 30th Mar 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jack Wood
Ilkley Harriers
M
16
19
1 of 593
168
0
Matthew John
Unattached
M35
16
20
2 of 593
167
0
David Bagot
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
17
16
3 of 593
178
0
Jonathan Young
Kirkstall Harriers
M
17
23
4 of 593
179
0
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
17
48
6 of 593
183
6
Dylan Williams
Leeds University
M
17
53
7 of 593
184
0
Samantha Wilson
Unattached
M
18
04
8 of 593
185
0
Gwilym Thomas
Valley Striders
M40
18
05
9 of 593
186
0
Matt Atkinson
Unattached
M
18
13
10 of 593
187
0
Alistair Cooke
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
18
15
11 of 593
188
0
Shaun Lawson
Easingwold Running Club
M
18
27
12 of 593
190
0
Andy Perkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M45
18
29
13 of 593
190
10
Tom Bysouth
Unattached
M40
18
54
14 of 593
194
0
Philip Goose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
58
15 of 593
195
0
Rob Greenland
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
19
02
16 of 593
196
0
Michael Keetley
Unattached
M
19
06
17 of 593
196
0
Jay Bennett
Unattached
M45
19
13
18 of 593
197
0
Jonathan Smith
Unattached
M
19
15
19 of 593
197
0
Jana MacHacova
Unattached
F
19
25
20 of 593
199
0
Alastair Marsh
Unattached
M
19
26
21 of 593
199
0
Robert Tuck
Unattached
M50
19
31
22 of 593
200
0
Matt Barwick
Unattached
M
19
41
23 of 593
202
0
Jon Fuller
Unattached
M
19
43
24 of 593
202
0
Curtis Broadhead
Hyde Park Harriers
M
19
43
25 of 593
203
0
Freddie Roden
Abbey Runners
M
19
44
26 of 593
203
0
Mark Orbell
Pudsey Pacers
M55
19
47
29 of 593
203
0
Stephen Mulligan
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
19
51
30 of 593
204
0
Craig Kent
Abbey Runners
M
19
55
34 of 593
205
0
Kevin Lally
Serpentine Running Club
M45
19
56
35 of 593
205
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M55
19
57
36 of 593
205
0
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M40
19
57
37 of 593
205
0
Wayne King-Farlow
Bingley Harriers
M45
20
13
38 of 593
208
0
Graham Palmer
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M55
20
28
41 of 593
210
0
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
20
48
48 of 593
214
0
Paul Sawyer
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
20
50
49 of 593
214
0
Mark Haddrill
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
21
01
56 of 593
216
0
Oscar Roden
Abbey Runners
M
21
04
59 of 593
217
0
Chris Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M
21
17
62 of 593
219
0
Lucy Recchia
City of York Athletics Club
F
21
30
68 of 593
221
0
Ken Fox
Valley Striders
M60
21
35
71 of 593
222
0
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
21
40
73 of 593
223
0
Howard Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
21
41
74 of 593
223
0
Greg Billenness
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
21
41
75 of 593
223
0
Paul Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
21
47
78 of 593
224
0
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M45
22
07
81 of 593
227
0
Dave Murgatroyd
Airienteers
M
22
14
83 of 593
229
0
Sean Veal
Horsforth Harriers
M
22
22
85 of 593
230
5
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
22
27
88 of 593
231
0
Paul Beal
Horsforth Harriers
M40
22
28
89 of 593
231
0
Rob Webster
Horsforth Harriers
M50
22
31
90 of 593
232
0
Joe Lawley
Leeds University
M
22
35
93 of 593
232
0
Sean Thomas
Unattached
M
22
39
96 of 593
232
0
Helena Sherwood
Leeds University
F
22
43
99 of 593
234
0
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
22
54
100 of 593
235
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
23
07
109 of 593
238
0
Fiona Blyth
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
23
10
112 of 593
238
0
Sian Walkington
Horsforth Harriers
F
23
15
117 of 593
239
0
Randolph Haggerty
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
23
19
121 of 593
240
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M45
23
22
122 of 593
240
0
Kirsten Hutchison
Abbey Runners
F35
23
23
124 of 593
240
0
Ian Lenihan
Valley Striders
M35
23
34
128 of 593
242
0
Andrew Byrom
Unattached
M50
23
38
130 of 593
243
0
Noah Philpott
Wrangthorn Runners
M
23
39
131 of 593
243
0
Simon Pollard
Pudsey Pacers
M45
23
43
134 of 593
244
0
Sarah Underwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
44
135 of 593
244
0
Andrew Mellor
Northowram Pumas
M35
23
56
142 of 593
246
0
Beth Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F35
23
57
143 of 593
246
0
Helen Roden
Abbey Runners
F45
24
02
148 of 593
247
0
Mohammed Aslam
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
24
16
157 of 593
250
0
Alice Deacon
Wesham Road Runners
F
24
19
158 of 593
250
0
Steven Allen
Horsforth Harriers
M45
24
20
161 of 593
250
25
Bartley Foulkes
Horsforth Harriers
M60
24
22
163 of 593
251
0
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M70
24
27
167 of 593
251
0
Paul Greene
Abbey Runners
M55
24
32
172 of 593
252
0
Russell Ibbetson
Morley Runners
M
24
39
177 of 593
253
0
Katharine Scott
Abbey Runners
F40
24
58
192 of 593
257
0
Richard Neal
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
25
02
196 of 593
257
0
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M50
25
03
198 of 593
258
0
Peter White
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
25
15
207 of 593
260
0
Judith Marshall
Pudsey Pacers
F50
25
34
215 of 593
263
0
Stephanie Lawson
Easingwold Running Club
F
25
34
216 of 593
263
0
Jim Rowland
Wrangthorn Runners
M70
25
43
220 of 593
264
0
Clive Walton
Abbey Runners
M50
25
49
222 of 593
265
0
Richard Duffy
Horsforth Harriers
M65
25
50
223 of 593
266
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
25
51
225 of 593
266
0
Anthony Lambert
Pudsey Pacers
M45
26
01
232 of 593
268
0
Lizzie Coombes
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
26
04
233 of 593
268
0
Philippa Michell
Leeds University
F
26
07
234 of 593
269
0
David Barton
Valley Striders
M65
26
21
240 of 593
271
0
Alice Hargreaves
Unattached
F
26
37
250 of 593
273
0
Ian Robinson
Pudsey Pacers
M35
26
48
256 of 593
276
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M70
26
54
260 of 593
277
0
Alison Hargreaves
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
27
09
269 of 593
279
0
Dawn Morton
Tingley Runfit
F45
27
39
284 of 593
284
0
Kate Bowers
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F50
27
43
287 of 593
285
6
Surinder Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
27
44
288 of 593
285
0
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M50
27
51
294 of 593
286
0
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
27
55
295 of 593
287
0
Chris Worfolk
Hyde Park Harriers
M
27
59
296 of 593
288
0
Joe Ibrahim
Abbey Runners
M40
28
09
305 of 593
289
5
Jacqueline Reid
Airecentre Pacers
F50
28
20
313 of 593
291
0
Victoria Brides
Horsforth Harriers
F
28
22
315 of 593
292
0
Luyi Wang
Leeds University
F
28
41
326 of 593
295
0
Clare Greenwood
Pudsey Pacers
F35
28
43
327 of 593
295
0
Katie Roberts
Horsforth Harriers
F
28
52
334 of 593
297
0
Pam Birchenall
Pudsey Pacers
F45
28
56
336 of 593
298
0
Louise Whitehouse
Horsforth Harriers
F40
29
02
338 of 593
299
0
Jon Schwind
Unattached
M45
29
03
340 of 593
298
0
Melissa Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F40
29
26
355 of 593
303
0
Elizabeth Hinton
Unattached
F45
29
42
363 of 593
305
0
Caroline Tolan
Valley Striders
F45
29
44
366 of 593
306
0
Diane Bell
Unattached
F60
29
46
368 of 593
306
0
Fi Meth
Horsforth Harriers
F45
30
00
374 of 593
308
0
Alice Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
F
30
15
385 of 593
311
0
Melanie Nightingale
Horsforth Harriers
F45
30
20
386 of 593
312
0
Niamh Ruane
Farsley Flyers
F
30
21
387 of 593
312
0
Jonathan MacNay
Valley Striders
M50
30
40
402 of 593
315
0
Carolyn Weir
Horsforth Harriers
F40
30
41
404 of 593
316
0
Robyn Johnson
Hyde Park Harriers
F
30
44
406 of 593
316
0
Barrie Hopson
Abbey Runners
M70
31
01
414 of 593
319
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M65
31
02
415 of 593
319
0
Paul Hustwit
Horsforth Harriers
M65
31
30
431 of 593
324
0
Claudia Bauer
Hyde Park Harriers
F
31
43
438 of 593
326
0
Thomas Crowther
Airienteers
M70
31
59
449 of 593
329
0
Francis Fowles
Pudsey Pacers
M40
32
06
451 of 593
330
0
Vicky Jackson
Unattached
F45
32
21
458 of 593
332
0
Amar Bhatti
Virgin Active Road Runners
M45
32
37
464 of 593
335
0
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M65
33
10
472 of 593
341
0
Lindsay Johnson
Pudsey Pacers
F50
33
23
476 of 593
343
0
James Booth
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
33
25
479 of 593
344
0
Debbie Brown
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
33
41
482 of 593
346
0
Lucy Eaton
Vegan Runners UK
F
33
42
483 of 593
347
0
Jayne Eaton
Vegan Runners UK
F50
33
56
484 of 593
349
0
Christine Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F50
34
38
497 of 593
356
0
Susie Barrett
Hyde Park Harriers
F70
34
44
498 of 593
357
0
Julia Firth
Tingley Runfit
F55
34
56
508 of 593
359
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F50
35
26
514 of 593
364
0
Howard Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
35
38
517 of 593
366
0
Sue Robinson
Morley Runners
F60
35
59
522 of 593
370
0
Kuljit Lall
Pudsey Pacers
F45
36
03
524 of 593
371
0
Anne Akers
Kirkstall Harriers
F60
36
49
528 of 593
379
0
Noel Akers
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
36
50
529 of 593
379
0
Linda Glendinning
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
36
55
530 of 593
380
0
Jasbir Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
36
56
531 of 593
380
0
Alan Clarey
Mossley Hill Athletics
M65
37
19
534 of 593
384
0
Claire Hougham
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
37
29
535 of 593
385
0
Sue Lumby
Horsforth Harriers
F55
37
37
537 of 593
387
0
Caroline Sanders
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
37
39
539 of 593
387
0
Nick Brown
Hyde Park Harriers
M
37
41
543 of 593
387
0
Steve Brown
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
37
47
546 of 593
389
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M70
37
59
547 of 593
391
0
Zeni Bellwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
38
54
551 of 593
400
0
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
M70
38
59
552 of 593
401
0
Jane Ryan
Airecentre Pacers
F55
40
04
561 of 593
412
0
Liz Ibbetson-Bristow
Morley Runners
F35
50
05
582 of 593
515
0
Stephen Stephen
Horsforth Harriers
M70
1
02
07
591 of 593
639
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12023&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024