View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2333164
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wakefield 10k on the 24th Mar 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  32 05 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M35  32 32 
Mark Bostock Wakefield Harriers M  32 48 
Matthew Matthew Wakefield Harriers M  33 31 
Daniel Josephs South Shields Harriers M  34 38 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  34 40 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M40  34 47 
Andrew Summerscales Unattached M  34 58 
Chris Snowball Wakefield Harriers M  35 38 
Thomas Robshaw Unattached M35  35 43 10 
Craig Davidson Wakefield Harriers M35  35 47 11 
Phillip Batty Selby Striders M  36 00 12 
Steve Collins Lonely Goat RC  M  36 07 14 
Ashley Buck Unattached M35  36 09 13 
Stephen Tilford Wakefield Harriers M35  36 12 15 
Darren Reece Stainland Lions M40  36 12 17 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35  36 14 16 
Paul Hathaway Unattached M  36 18 18 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  36 23 19 
Kevin Hepton Unattached M35  36 23 25 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F  36 32 20 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M55  36 35 21 
Faye Lightowler Pontefract Athletics Club F35  36 42 22 
Matthew Rhodes Vegan Runners UK M40  36 42 24 
David Jewison Unattached M  36 45 23 
Joshua Bird Barnsley Athletic Club M  36 56 26 
David Clarke South Derbyshire Road Runners M35  37 02 27 
John Thomson Ackworth Road Runners M  37 02 28 
Becky Penty Knavesmire Harriers F  37 02 29 
Craig Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners M  37 10 30 
Shaun Furzer Lonely Goat RC  M55  37 16 31 
William Wood Ilkley Harriers M  37 32 32 
Callum Parke Ackworth Road Runners M  37 42 34 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  37 46 36 
David Hanks Barnsley Harriers M40  37 51 37 
Ash Howard Harrogate Harriers M  37 53 38 
James Roberts Ackworth Road Runners M  38 12 41 
Thomas Coney Wakefield Harriers M  38 27 43 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M35  38 34 42 
George Bell Chapel Allerton Runners M  38 51 44 
Robert Hoban Rodillian Runners M35  38 56 45 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  39 04 48 
Michael McKinlay-Smith Wakefield Triathlon M40  39 14 49 
Jim Needham Ackworth Road Runners M50  39 25 54 
Rob Taylor Barnsley Athletic Club M  39 31 51 
Matthew Castle Dewsbury Road Runners M  39 34 56 
Marwan Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers M45  40 13 60 
Jennifer McNamara Cheddar Valley Joggers F35  40 17 61 
Craig Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M  40 17 63 
Helen Beck Wakefield Harriers F35  40 21 62 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  40 28 64 
Alice Smith Sunderland Harriers F35  40 55 66 
Philip Ambler Wakefield Harriers M50  40 56 71 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M60  41 05 68 
Paul Lycett Wakefield Harriers M55  41 17 73 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  41 23 85 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45  41 27 75 
Martin Downer Goole Viking Striders M35  41 35 79 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M40  41 48 88 
Tony Smith Wakefield Harriers M45  41 57 87 
Chris Strutt Ackworth Road Runners M45  41 59 93 
Jonathan Stokoe Wakefield Harriers M35  42 13 98 
Simon Ross Steel City Striders M35  42 20 102 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50  42 33 115 
Ian Sommerville Rothwell Harriers M35  42 34 105 
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M45  42 39 108 
Wade Fodden Long Eaton Running Club M40  42 42 135 
Gavin Limbert Wakefield Harriers M  42 48 116 
Chris Mitchell Wakefield Harriers M55  43 00 118 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M55  43 24 120 
Roger Lawty Denby Dale Travellers M55  43 32 124 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50  43 33 128 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55  43 37 129 
Matt Cunningham Wakefield Harriers M  43 46 139 
Cirilo Palenzuela Crossgates Harriers M55  43 50 138 
Anthony Bowyer Pontefract Athletics Club M  43 58 141 
Chris Wainman Huddersfield Road Runners M40  43 58 142 
Paul Land Wakefield Triathlon M40  43 59 152 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  44 03 146 
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M40  44 05 145 
Mark Whitaker Roberttown Road Runners M35  44 10 148 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45  44 20 163 
David Sidwell Ackworth Road Runners M35  44 21 179 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  44 24 168 
Andrew Mascarenhas Ackworth Road Runners M35  44 34 178 
Alan Marshall Selby Striders M50  44 52 185 
Martin Grocock Rodillian Runners M35  44 59 212 
Emma Hardy Rothwell Harriers F40  45 03 193 
Fiona Oakes Beverley Athletic Club F40  45 12 204 
Paul Bateson Unattached M35  45 14 221 
Stephen Godfrey Unattached M40  45 14 222 
James Gough Vegan Runners UK M  45 33 296 
Lindsay Roberts Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F45  45 36 200 
Jeffrey Howard Otley Athletic Club M60  45 36 205 
Lisa Malloy Kingstone Runners F  45 37 297 
Paul Nunns Pontefract Athletics Club M50  45 41 216 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  45 51 214 
Carl Farrow Pontefract Athletics Club M50  45 57 233 
Terry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M55  46 01 232 
Jennifer Swindell Ackworth Road Runners F  46 02 235 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M55  46 05 230 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F50  46 08 227 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M55  46 11 255 
Darren Maxwell Unattached M50  46 13 251 
Michael Dunkley Rodillian Runners M45  46 15 240 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  46 17 252 
Janine Lee Crossgates Harriers F50  46 20 237 
Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners F50  46 21 339 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  46 33 246 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  46 38 265 
Stephanie Hall Rothwell Harriers F  46 41 263 
David Morrish Lonely Goat RC  M40  46 43 288 
Tony Wright Lonely Goat RC  M40  46 56 272 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F45  46 58 269 
Matthew Whattam Selby Striders M45  47 00 333 
Paul Higham Unattached M55  47 06 282 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M55  47 24 303 
Catherine Brown Saltaire Striders F  47 32 286 
Niamh Oconnor Chapel Allerton Runners F  47 36 320 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45  47 40 306 
Tony Gardiner Kingstone Runners M45  47 40 313 
Thomas MacKlam Ackworth Road Runners M45  47 46 321 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M55  47 46 326 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45  47 46 343 
Michael Telford Dewsbury Road Runners M40  47 48 344 
Elinor Snape Rodillian Runners F35  47 49 316 
Lisa Walsh Comet Harriers F35  47 58 341 
Jonathan Boyle Knavesmire Harriers M50  47 59 329 
David Cathersides Police Athletic Club M50  48 05 423 
Sharon Bullimore Almost Athletes F40  48 09 332 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55  48 10 346 
Grenville Wade Wakefield Harriers M60  48 25 428 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F35  48 27 475 
Ashley Barwick Rother Valley Swallows AC M50  48 29 359 
Emma Stead Vocalink Running Club F35  48 34 374 
Shahana Miah Rothwell Harriers F  48 43 360 
James Davey Ackworth Road Runners M35  48 43 363 
Daniel Greenhough Tyne Bridge Harriers M  48 44 382 
Robin Crewes Lonely Goat RC  M35  48 46 405 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M55  48 47 388 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  48 51 377 
Tim Driver Wakefield Triathlon M40  48 55 368 
Matthew Kidd Unattached M35  49 16 402 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55  49 18 409 
James Shimeld Unattached M  49 20 528 
Ruth Walker Ackworth Road Runners F35  49 21 427 
Andrea Douglas Unattached F40  49 29 418 
Lucy Vamplew Ackworth Road Runners F35  49 29 435 
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M70  49 34 415 
Joanne Burke Ackworth Road Runners F45  49 36 421 
James Daniels Wakefield Triathlon M45  49 38 509 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55  49 39 443 
Alejandro Pinto Unattached M45  49 51 457 
John Wilde Unattached M45  49 55 484 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M55  49 57 434 
Clare Costello Dewsbury Road Runners F45  49 59 649 
Mark Finnigan Plymouth Harriers M50  50 01 459 
Laura Riley Ackworth Road Runners F  50 04 472 
Kennady Smith Unattached F  50 13 452 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  50 29 584 
Hayley Long Selby Striders F  50 31 470 
Brent Ward Kingstone Runners M40  50 33 550 
Neil Greatbatch Unattached M50  50 35 467 
Robert Thornton Methley Striders M45  50 49 506 
Tony Bastin Abbey Runners M50  50 51 519 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  51 02 485 
Steph Watkins Rothwell Harriers F40  51 02 498 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F50  51 10 508 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M50  51 12 645 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50  51 15 492 
Col Turner Ackworth Road Runners M35  51 18 518 
Mark Waterson City of Hull AC M55  51 21 666 
Rachel Diver Pocklington Runners F35  51 34 554 
Ian Place Valley Striders M65  51 35 500 
Julie Beaumont Roberttown Road Runners F55  51 38 513 
Andrew Nicholls Born to Run Netherton M60  51 40 520 
Sarah Powala Ackworth Road Runners F35  51 43 515 
Stephen Frost Rothwell Harriers M  51 45 563 
Alan Collier Unattached M65  51 50 573 
Emma Lister Ackworth Road Runners F  51 50 677 
Paul Gallagher Ackworth Road Runners M50  51 54 598 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F50  51 54 670 
Gary Shaw Kingstone Runners M50  52 08 653 
Chris Brown Bramley Breezers M60  52 13 587 
Carly Terry Chapel Allerton Runners F35  52 14 638 
Harriet Chidwick Rounday Runners F  52 15 611 
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M65  52 20 567 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  52 23 585 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  52 24 591 
Sarah Cooper Ackworth Road Runners F45  52 32 583 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35  52 32 586 
Simeon Haigh Stainland Lions M35  52 34 637 
Chris Riley Unattached M  52 37 556 
Lynda Stark Unattached F40  52 40 625 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M50  52 46 646 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F40  52 47 603 
Tracy Woodward Penistone Footpath Runners F45  52 50 614 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50  52 54 739 
Sue Harrison Rothwell Harriers F60  53 04 746 
Nina Williams Ackworth Road Runners F45  53 14 604 
Thomas Wilde Unattached M  53 16 669 
John Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55  53 18 698 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M50  53 19 681 
Natalie Jackson Selby Striders F  53 26 695 
Sarah Scott Unattached F35  53 27 652 
Pankaj Nagtode Unattached M45  53 31 720 
Gillian Jago Queensbury Running Club F40  53 38 795 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  53 39 658 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F65  53 40 647 
Cameron Skelton Unattached M  53 51 794 
Ian Rodley Newcastle Running Club M35  54 06 682 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35  54 14 868 
Gary Bacon Road Runners Club M55  54 19 779 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55  54 20 735 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50  54 21 762 
Tessa Hickman Wakefield Triathlon F45  54 23 721 
Carl Hickman Wakefield Triathlon M50  54 25 722 
Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners F50  54 31 741 
Jonathan Vaile Rodillian Runners M45  54 40 806 
Joe Barraclough Unattached M  54 43 887 
Claire Smith Stainland Lions F  54 44 791 
Victoria Auty Comet Harriers F40  54 44 831 
Erin Townsend Rothwell Harriers F  54 45 729 
George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners M70  55 01 790 
Marie Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners F45  55 02 781 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M60  55 04 874 
Louise Louise Ackworth Road Runners F40  55 06 848 
Eleanor Lister Comet Harriers F45  55 09 769 
Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers F45  55 11 910 
Bethany Scanlon Comet Harriers F  55 12 773 
Julie Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F45  55 17 772 
Matthew Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  55 26 943 
Tracy Baddeley Rothwell Harriers F45  55 29 918 
Sarah Turner Ackworth Road Runners F35  55 33 880 
Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners F50  55 40 863 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F40  55 44 812 
David Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners M60  55 47 955 
Clare Atkinson Barnsley Harriers F40  55 48 911 
Dawn Sketchley Ackworth Road Runners F50  56 00 959 
David Bollon Fylde Coast Runners M45  56 03 847 
Victoria Hull Methley Striders F  56 06 865 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M55  56 24 817 
Clare Bates Barnsley Harriers F50  56 28 995 
Kath Hemming Wakefield Triathlon F50  56 30 876 
Shipra Nagtode Unattached F  56 33 935 
Nicolas Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40  56 56 913 
Mandy Stead Stadium Runners F50  56 56 969 
Victoria Wathey Ackworth Road Runners F35  56 57 990 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60  57 00 900 
Clare Merrick Unattached F45  57 06 957 
Georgie Sharp Ackworth Road Runners F  57 06 989 
Helen Taylor Unattached F40  57 07 1085 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F60  57 13 923 
Sally Hastewell Unattached F50  57 15 1094 
Debbie MacKlam Ackworth Road Runners F50  57 17 965 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55  57 17 1014 
Rebecca Teagle Brighouse Bumble Bees F  57 26 944 
Elizabeth Bower Kingstone Runners F45  57 27 974 
Andrew Wood Pudsey Pacers M35  57 43 997 
Gillian Myers Unattached F40  57 48 909 
Sarah Boylan Ackworth Road Runners F  57 48 998 
Paul Firth Selby Striders M45  57 53 1101 
Clare Wright Vegan Runners UK F35  57 55 961 
Jacqueline Alderson Methley Striders F  57 55 962 
Rebecca Croston Unattached F35  57 56 1115 
Jodie Hayward Pontefract Athletics Club F35  57 59 986 
Jenna Land Wakefield Triathlon F40  58 12 964 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  58 12 982 
Penelope Navarro Rounday Runners F40  58 33 972 
Gemma Hinds Lonely Goat RC  F  58 33 1022 
Vicky Gardiner Kingstone Runners F45  58 48 1016 
Lauren Ballinger Dewsbury Road Runners F35  58 51 1017 
Andy Cable South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  58 59 1031 
Jenna Thompson Ackworth Road Runners F  59 01 1197 
Stacie Ashworth Pudsey Pacers F35  59 07 1079 
Michelle Swain Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  59 07 1112 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M  59 09 1081 
Julie Orme Roberttown Road Runners F50  59 15 1153 
Richard Hillarby Rothwell Harriers M60  59 16 1162 
Emily Holding Comet Harriers F  59 30 1036 
Dawn Hindle-May Steel City Striders F40  59 35 1066 
David O'Brien Dagenham 88 Runners M40  59 37 1111 
Kelly Richards Stainland Lions F40  59 40 1107 
Teresa Fitzgerald Born to Run Netherton F40  59 43 1096 
Lisa Vercelli Born to Run Netherton F40  59 44 1097 
Emma Wicks Born to Run Netherton F40  59 44 1098 
Katy Potts Born to Run Netherton F  59 45 1100 
Vicky Wilde Unattached F40  59 58 1088 
Stewart Randall Wakefield Triathlon M40 00 00 1201 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F60 00 04 1132 
Heath List Rothwell Harriers M50 00 05 1054 
John Teasdale Wakefield Harriers M60 00 13 1127 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 00 16 1120 
John Hoban Wakefield Triathlon M65 00 31 1147 
Steven Laws Unattached M40 00 31 1218 
Louise Galloway Comet Harriers F45 00 33 1103 
Nadia Dignan Unattached F50 00 37 1221 
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F40 00 46 1161 
Paula Appleton Unattached F45 00 48 1252 
Danny Ruby Pontefract Athletics Club M50 00 57 1183 
Julie Ruby Pontefract Athletics Club F40 00 57 1185 
Fraser Howitt Chapel Allerton Runners M55 01 01 1167 
Kath Thackray Unattached F45 01 01 1257 
Johanna Fox Comet Harriers F45 01 12 1137 
A Young Ackworth Road Runners M70 01 29 1181 
Richard Holt Unattached M45 01 29 1192 
Michelle Brown Bramley Breezers F55 01 32 1193 
Kay Taylor Rothwell Harriers F50 02 01 1169 
Victoria Peckover Ackworth Road Runners F35 02 01 1296 
Lisa Cottam Unattached F35 02 03 1300 
Karen Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F55 02 14 1267 
Mark Gregory Rothwell Harriers M35 02 21 1244 
John Burke-Tomlinson Ackworth Road Runners M50 02 23 1204 
Anne-marie Cable South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 02 24 1210 
Kayleigh Frost Sweatshop Running Community F 02 24 1226 
Julie Powell Methley Striders F55 02 26 1232 
Pam Seargent Wakefield Harriers F50 02 31 1292 
Paul Scott Kingstone Runners M 02 33 1234 
Lynsey Hart Pudsey Runners F40 02 36 1217 
Nicola Kidd Unattached F35 02 44 1243 
Heather Hillarby Rothwell Harriers F60 03 01 1306 
Raj Dulay Unattached M50 03 03 1271 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F50 03 13 1335 
Kate Pattinson Comet Harriers F40 03 20 1333 
Tracey Shillito Methley Striders F45 03 23 1264 
Jane Harrod Kingstone Runners F45 03 26 1295 
Karen Corke Brighouse Bumble Bees F40 03 27 1260 
Jane Busfield Ackworth Road Runners F35 03 28 1359 
Ruth Gardiner Kingstone Runners F 03 45 1259 
Tracy Wright Kingstone Runners F50 04 05 1299 
Richard Lee Unattached M40 04 34 1375 
Helen Wainwright Ackworth Road Runners F40 04 36 1356 
Helen Peace Comet Harriers F50 04 40 1373 
Jan Marshall Selby Striders F50 04 45 1384 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60 04 47 1369 
Emma Bird Ackworth Road Runners F50 05 00 1385 
Lesley White Unattached F55 05 23 1329 
Amanda Astbury Methley Striders F40 05 26 1331 
Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners F35 05 44 1395 
Tracey Atherton Valley Striders F45 05 45 1425 
Susan Doherty Unattached F35 05 50 1418 
Sarah Kent Unattached F 06 03 1435 
Samantha Cummins Unattached F40 06 08 1368 
Karen Sherpa Wakefield Triathlon F45 06 47 1454 
Lesley Ward Dewsbury Road Runners F45 06 58 1420 
Angela Addison Dewsbury Road Runners F45 07 01 1472 
Katherine Johnson Comet Harriers F35 07 10 1480 
Andrea Ballance Unattached F40 07 17 1449 
Rebecca Baldwin Rothwell Harriers F35 07 20 1460 
Kerry Fleming Rothwell Harriers F 07 21 1459 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M65 07 40 1445 
Claire Grindley Unattached F45 07 49 1453 
Jacqui Coleyshaw Comet Harriers F35 07 51 1489 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M70 07 52 1481 
Carol Middleton Ackworth Road Runners F55 08 01 1491 
Tracy Bridgett Ackworth Road Runners F50 08 22 1485 
Loren Poole Barnsley Harriers F 09 54 1499 
Tracey Hanwell Pudsey Runners F50 10 00 1474 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55 10 15 1476 
Luke Jackson Valley Hill Runners M35 10 25 1497 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12016&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020