View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4134810
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spenborough 20m on the 10th Mar 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Lewis Gamble-Thompson New Marske Harriers M 56 22 1 of 187 166 10 
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M35 57 57 2 of 187 169 16 
Tim Baldwin Saltaire Striders M 00 50 3 of 187 173 19 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M 04 22 4 of 187 178 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35 04 54 5 of 187 179 
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M40 05 00 6 of 187 179 
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M40 05 13 7 of 187 179 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M40 06 46 8 of 187 181 16 
Stuart Wilson Barnsley Athletic Club M 07 00 9 of 187 182 10 
Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers M 07 23 10 of 187 182 18 
Jonathan Lane Unattached M 07 30 11 of 187 
Michael Mannings Oldham & Royton M 10 11 12 of 187 186 16 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45 10 14 13 of 187 186 18 
Michael Smith Pocklington Runners M 11 00 14 of 187 187 20 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M40 11 24 15 of 187 188 
Liam Jenkins Abbey Runners M 11 29 16 of 187 188 14 
Matthew Pinnock Pudsey Pacers M 11 39 17 of 187 188 11 
Alex Hoggard Selby Striders M 11 49 18 of 187 188 
Tom Needham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35 11 55 19 of 187 189 17 
James Young Meltham Athletic Club M40 12 23 20 of 187 189 
Steven Scott Unattached M45 13 40 21 of 187 
Martin Peck Spenborough & District AC M35 14 38 22 of 187 192 11 
Paul Hathaway Unattached M 15 00 23 of 187 
Jamie Westwood Stainland Lions M45 15 22 24 of 187 193 
Stephen Berry Dewsbury Road Runners M 15 46 25 of 187 194 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F 15 56 26 of 187 194 21 
Peter Walker Knavesmire Harriers M35 16 03 27 of 187 194 
Matt Connell Steel City Striders M 16 05 28 of 187 195 19 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45 16 49 29 of 187 196 
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M 17 12 30 of 187 196 19 
Philip Morgan Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50 17 33 31 of 187 197 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35 18 03 32 of 187 197 16 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M 18 42 33 of 187 198 25 
Becky Penty Knavesmire Harriers F 19 08 34 of 187 199 
Joe Waller Rossendale Harriers M 19 11 35 of 187 199 
Chris Forbes Unattached M45 19 26 36 of 187 
Ben Parkin Holmfirth Harriers M 19 59 37 of 187 200 
Stephen Crownshaw Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45 20 14 38 of 187 200 
John MacPhail Dewsbury Road Runners M40 20 20 39 of 187 201 
Steve Tether Goole Viking Striders M45 23 02 41 of 187 204 19 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 23 22 42 of 187 205 
Daz Hewitt Wakefield Harriers M45 26 02 43 of 187 209 20 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 26 06 44 of 187 209 17 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40 26 24 45 of 187 209 
Edward Hinton Knavesmire Harriers M35 26 37 46 of 187 210 
Steve Sadler Richmond & Zetland Harriers M55 27 50 47 of 187 211 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 27 56 48 of 187 211 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 27 56 49 of 187 211 
Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers M45 27 57 50 of 187 211 
Richard Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 28 07 52 of 187 212 
Aoife Burke Knavesmire Harriers F35 28 46 53 of 187 213 
Josh Dawson Hyde Park Harriers M 29 42 55 of 187 214 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F 30 22 56 of 187 215 16 
Tom Howarth Stadium Runners M40 31 25 57 of 187 216 
Lee Draper City of Hull AC M45 31 49 58 of 187 217 25 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55 32 00 59 of 187 217 11 
Michaela Goodall Stadium Runners F35 32 22 60 of 187 218 22 
Madeleine Foot Knavesmire Harriers F 32 46 61 of 187 218 25 
Jarrad Englestown Selby Striders M40 33 02 62 of 187 219 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35 34 04 63 of 187 220 
Simon Roberts Unattached M50 34 29 64 of 187 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F35 34 33 65 of 187 221 24 
Chris Grieve Swinton Running Club M35 34 40 66 of 187 221 
Chris Strutt Ackworth Road Runners M45 34 44 67 of 187 221 
Stuart Nuttall Spenborough & District AC M35 34 52 68 of 187 221 
Michael Abrams-Cohen Ilkley Harriers M 35 36 70 of 187 222 
Adam Goodall Stadium Runners M40 36 20 71 of 187 223 19 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45 36 24 72 of 187 224 
J Thomas Holmfirth Harriers F40 37 53 74 of 187 226 
Andrew Birkinshaw Pudsey & Bramley M50 38 06 75 of 187 226 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M50 38 11 76 of 187 226 10 
Adam Moger Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 38 44 79 of 187 227 
Louise Trainor Quakers Running Club F45 38 49 80 of 187 227 
Elizabeth Nairn Selby Striders F 38 55 81 of 187 227 25 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45 39 08 82 of 187 227 11 
Neil Johnson Barnsley Harriers M45 40 14 85 of 187 229 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M 40 34 86 of 187 229 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50 40 37 87 of 187 230 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 40 50 88 of 187 230 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M 41 03 90 of 187 230 
Natasha Newton Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club F 41 18 91 of 187 231 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 41 23 92 of 187 231 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50 42 10 93 of 187 232 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 42 15 94 of 187 232 
Claire Thompson Spenborough & District AC F40 42 19 95 of 187 232 25 
Marc Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45 42 24 96 of 187 232 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M40 43 18 97 of 187 233 14 
Damian Collier Unattached M40 43 28 98 of 187 
Mark Hoath Meltham Athletic Club M40 43 36 99 of 187 234 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M45 44 19 100 of 187 235 20 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55 44 33 101 of 187 235 
David Scrivener Hyde Park Harriers M40 44 36 102 of 187 235 
Della Wilson Knavesmire Harriers F35 45 02 103 of 187 236 
Will Walker Ackworth Road Runners M35 45 55 104 of 187 237 
Hayley Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F 46 14 106 of 187 238 
Sophie Cullen Rothwell Harriers F40 46 20 107 of 187 238 25 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50 46 42 108 of 187 238 
Derek Brown City of Hull AC M50 48 26 111 of 187 241 
Sharon Hudson Keighley & Craven AC F45 49 01 112 of 187 242 
Jenny Harrison Horsforth Harriers F 49 49 113 of 187 243 
Ian Dickinson Saltaire Striders M55 50 02 114 of 187 243 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M45 50 26 116 of 187 244 
Harun Umarji Dewsbury Road Runners M45 50 42 117 of 187 244 
Dawn Broom Penistone Footpath Runners F55 50 53 119 of 187 244 
Camille Askins Keighley & Craven AC F45 51 45 120 of 187 245 13 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F50 51 51 121 of 187 246 20 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60 52 56 122 of 187 247 
Rosemary Boughton Wakefield Harriers F35 53 29 124 of 187 248 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F50 53 36 125 of 187 248 
Dveirel Kovalsky Pudsey Pacers F40 53 40 126 of 187 248 25 
Steph Wilson Pudsey & Bramley F40 53 45 127 of 187 248 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45 53 53 128 of 187 249 11 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F45 54 26 130 of 187 249 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F60 55 34 131 of 187 251 
Matthew Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 56 33 132 of 187 252 
Emma Vincent Halifax Harriers F40 56 46 133 of 187 253 
Chris Parker Unattached M 57 26 134 of 187 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M40 57 33 135 of 187 254 10 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F 57 50 136 of 187 254 
Andrew Taylor Belle Vue Racers M40 59 37 138 of 187 257 
Lee East Saltaire Striders M40 59 39 139 of 187 257 
Bradley Bannister Ackworth Road Runners M 59 41 140 of 187 257 20 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F55 00 54 141 of 187 259 
Isobel Webster Kirkstall Harriers F 00 54 142 of 187 259 
Louise Louise Horsforth Fellandale F45 00 55 143 of 187 259 
Richard Tarren Knavesmire Harriers M60 04 44 145 of 187 264 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35 05 41 147 of 187 265 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F45 06 50 148 of 187 267 25 
Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers M40 07 49 149 of 187 268 25 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 08 03 150 of 187 269 
Suzanne Tait North Shields Poly AC F35 09 53 151 of 187 271 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60 10 12 153 of 187 272 
Jeremy Gibbins Goole Viking Striders M40 10 30 154 of 187 272 
Christpoher Birkenshaw Spenborough & District AC M35 11 37 155 of 187 274 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65 11 59 156 of 187 274 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35 12 34 157 of 187 275 12 
Elizabeth Courtney Stadium Runners F45 13 09 158 of 187 276 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55 13 12 159 of 187 276 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 16 12 161 of 187 280 
Paul Baker Selby Striders M 16 33 162 of 187 281 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 16 48 163 of 187 281 
Sohail Miran Bradford Airedale M45 18 13 164 of 187 283 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F45 18 17 165 of 187 283 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50 19 29 166 of 187 285 
Subi Mwakasungura Rounday Runners M40 20 26 168 of 187 286 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70 20 39 169 of 187 287 
Sarah Storey Steel City Striders F45 22 06 171 of 187 289 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 22 13 172 of 187 289 
Jacqueline Elmer Kirkstall Harriers F40 26 20 175 of 187 295 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45 28 28 176 of 187 298 12 
Nicola Womack Dewsbury Road Runners F40 37 25 178 of 187 311 
Stephanie Ramskill Unattached F45 38 51 179 of 187 
Mark Ramskill Unattached M45 38 51 180 of 187 
Alistair Watson Unattached M 41 42 181 of 187 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F 46 35 182 of 187 324 
Emily Potts Kirkstall Harriers F 46 36 183 of 187 324 
Chris Hudson Horsforth Fellandale M45 46 36 184 of 187 324 
Paul Gallagher Ackworth Road Runners M50 46 49 185 of 187 324 
Phil Hammond 100 Marathon Club M55 57 00 187 of 187 339 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11920&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020