View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3030024
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 9th Mar 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Josephs South Shields Harriers M  18 12 1 of 356 185 
Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M  18 53 2 of 356 191 
Matt Newell Rounday Runners M35  19 01 3 of 356 193 
Rob Grant Otley Athletic Club M45  19 08 4 of 356 194 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M45  19 10 5 of 356 194 
Tim Jackson Unattached M  19 28 7 of 356 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  19 32 8 of 356 198 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  19 44 9 of 356 200 
Richard Jones Unattached M  19 51 10 of 356 
Ryan Healey Unattached M  19 53 11 of 356 
David Long Unattached M  19 55 12 of 356 
Richard Heywood Unattached M  20 01 13 of 356 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  20 12 14 of 356 205 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  20 17 15 of 356 206 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M35  20 31 16 of 356 208 
Alan Salter Unattached M  20 34 17 of 356 
Thomas R Unattached M  20 38 18 of 356 
Owen Hilton Abbey Runners M  20 39 19 of 356 209 
Andrew Grundy Unattached M35  20 42 20 of 356 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35  20 47 21 of 356 211 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M50  20 50 22 of 356 211 
Tom Broderick Unattached M  20 53 23 of 356 
Robert Foster Unattached M35  20 54 24 of 356 
Nick Maynard City of Hull AC M45  20 56 25 of 356 212 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  21 02 26 of 356 213 
Tony Wetherill Unattached M50  21 03 27 of 356 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50  21 19 31 of 356 216 
Daniel Jones Abbey Runners M  21 26 32 of 356 217 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  21 49 35 of 356 221 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  22 27 43 of 356 228 
Jack Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers M  22 31 45 of 356 228 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 32 46 of 356 228 
Ceara Sexton Leeds City Athletic Club F  22 37 48 of 356 229 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M35  22 45 51 of 356 231 
Neil R Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  22 45 52 of 356 231 
Stephen Wood Pudsey Pacers M60  22 50 53 of 356 231 
James Richardson Rounday Runners M  22 55 56 of 356 232 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55  23 03 59 of 356 234 
Adam Wood Rounday Runners M  23 18 63 of 356 236 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  23 24 64 of 356 237 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  23 33 65 of 356 239 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M45  23 33 66 of 356 239 
Josie Rothera Valley Striders F35  23 35 67 of 356 239 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  23 42 69 of 356 240 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  23 53 72 of 356 242 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  23 58 76 of 356 243 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  23 59 77 of 356 243 
Liz Adams Valley Striders F40  24 00 78 of 356 243 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M45  24 03 80 of 356 244 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  24 10 81 of 356 245 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  24 12 83 of 356 245 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  24 13 84 of 356 246 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  24 14 85 of 356 246 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  24 15 86 of 356 246 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  24 28 89 of 356 248 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M55  24 30 91 of 356 248 
Tim Towler Valley Striders M55  24 34 93 of 356 249 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 39 94 of 356 250 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  24 46 95 of 356 251 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  25 02 102 of 356 254 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  25 07 104 of 356 255 
Josie Pawley Valley Striders F  25 13 107 of 356 256 
Tom Saxton Valley Striders M35  25 14 108 of 356 256 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  25 26 114 of 356 258 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F45  25 59 119 of 356 263 
Zac Palfreeman Pudsey & Bramley M  26 01 121 of 356 264 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  26 03 123 of 356 264 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  26 11 127 of 356 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  26 16 130 of 356 266 
Mark Jackson Pudsey Runners M55  26 17 131 of 356 
Kevin Stott Rothwell Harriers M55  26 32 133 of 356 269 
Kim Jackson South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  27 02 141 of 356 274 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  27 04 143 of 356 274 
Leanne Clayman Rounday Runners F35  27 06 144 of 356 275 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  27 07 145 of 356 275 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 09 147 of 356 275 
Christopher Pace Lonely Goat RC  M35  27 13 149 of 356 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F65  27 25 155 of 356 278 
Carlos Bernardo Chapel Allerton Runners M35  27 28 157 of 356 278 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  27 35 160 of 356 280 
Michelle Alderson Rounday Runners F35  27 36 161 of 356 280 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  27 43 164 of 356 281 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  27 46 167 of 356 282 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  28 04 174 of 356 285 
Joanne Ward Farsley Flyers F45  28 14 182 of 356 286 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  28 24 186 of 356 288 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  28 31 187 of 356 289 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  28 49 194 of 356 292 
Sam Jee Rounday Runners M  28 50 195 of 356 292 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  29 30 204 of 356 299 
Andrew Settle Valley Striders M50  29 34 208 of 356 300 
Anne Jones Valley Striders F50  30 19 229 of 356 307 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  30 32 233 of 356 310 
Philip Lang Rothwell Harriers M40  30 45 239 of 356 312 
Anne Williams Rounday Runners F50  30 48 240 of 356 312 
James Worrall Valley Striders M  32 34 255 of 356 330 
Sally Merchant-Edge Valley Striders F45  32 35 256 of 356 330 
Wendy Atton Valley Striders F40  32 45 257 of 356 332 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  32 53 259 of 356 333 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  33 34 267 of 356 340 
Cheryl Rome Rounday Runners F45  33 48 268 of 356 343 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  34 08 269 of 356 346 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  34 38 278 of 356 351 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  34 47 282 of 356 353 
Philippe Evans Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  35 23 287 of 356 359 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  37 07 299 of 356 376 
Caroline Barker Unattached F  37 46 305 of 356 
Abigail Mellors Unattached F  39 32 321 of 356 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  39 34 322 of 356 401 
Dveirel Kovalsky Pudsey Pacers F40  44 18 344 of 356 449 
Freya Milestone Unattached F  46 56 350 of 356 
Elizabeth Pallister Farsley Flyers F45  48 46 352 of 356 494 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  49 12 354 of 356 499 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  52 52 355 of 356 536 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11904&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020