View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1844092
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 9th Mar 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 05 1 of 492 180 
Jake Stephens Unattached M  17 19 2 of 492 
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40  17 21 3 of 492 182 
William Cole Unattached M  17 53 5 of 492 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  18 02 6 of 492 190 
Ryan Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers M  18 10 8 of 492 191 
Jonny Reep Unattached M  18 27 9 of 492 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  18 37 10 of 492 196 
Ben Hughes Unattached M  18 39 11 of 492 
Emma Ballantyne City of York Athletics Club F  18 41 12 of 492 196 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M35  18 54 13 of 492 
James Henley Unattached M  18 56 14 of 492 
Ben Lockyer Unattached M  19 10 15 of 492 
Sam Jackson Eton Manor AC M  19 16 16 of 492 202 
Alex Matthewson Wetherby Runners M35  19 17 17 of 492 203 
William Ruffles Unattached M  19 29 18 of 492 
Patrick M Easingwold Running Club M  19 30 19 of 492 205 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  19 34 20 of 492 206 
William T Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M  19 54 21 of 492 
Mark Harney Knavesmire Harriers M55  20 03 23 of 492 211 
Carlos N Unattached M  20 04 24 of 492 
Tom Downing Unattached M40  20 07 25 of 492 
Kevin McMullan Valley Striders M50  20 08 26 of 492 212 
Neil McCallum South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  20 12 28 of 492 212 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 20 30 of 492 214 
John Werboweckjy Vegan Runners UK M  20 47 35 of 492 218 
Sarah Kimpton Unattached F  20 50 37 of 492 
Jack Bratley City of York Athletics Club M  20 59 42 of 492 221 
Liam Warwick Lonely Goat RC  M  21 06 45 of 492 
John Iredale Knavesmire Harriers M60  21 30 54 of 492 226 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  21 32 56 of 492 226 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 32 57 of 492 226 
Hayley Down Unattached F35  21 50 61 of 492 
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40  21 54 63 of 492 230 
Steph Wilson Pudsey & Bramley F40  22 04 65 of 492 232 
Bob French Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 05 66 of 492 232 20 
Alice Tetley-Paul Alnwick Harriers F  22 09 68 of 492 233 
Ian Saynor Tadcaster Harriers M40  22 10 69 of 492 233 
Richard Gibson York Triathlon Club  M  22 13 70 of 492 233 
Laura Reid Rounday Runners F35  22 15 72 of 492 234 
Rhian Jones Cardiff Athletic Club F  22 20 75 of 492 235 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 27 79 of 492 236 
Gemma Walker Selby Striders F  22 36 82 of 492 238 
Jim Brayshaw Tadcaster Harriers M45  22 39 85 of 492 238 
Abbie Spence Knavesmire Harriers F  22 40 86 of 492 238 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  22 41 87 of 492 238 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  22 42 88 of 492 239 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 43 89 of 492 239 
Peter Battison Unattached M50  22 44 90 of 492 
Richard Copley York Triathlon Club  M45  22 47 92 of 492 239 
Karen Wood City of York Athletics Club F50  22 59 96 of 492 242 
Mark Bratley Unattached M45  23 03 97 of 492 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 12 101 of 492 244 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 14 103 of 492 244 
Kerry Archer York Triathlon Club  F35  23 29 113 of 492 247 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 30 114 of 492 247 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  23 32 115 of 492 247 
Hannah Jones Vegan Runners UK F  23 33 116 of 492 247 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  23 37 118 of 492 248 
Jenna Drury Unattached F45  23 45 119 of 492 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 47 122 of 492 250 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35  23 49 123 of 492 250 
Keith Hamer Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 51 124 of 492 251 
Toni Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers F  23 56 125 of 492 252 
Ian Jenkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  23 57 126 of 492 252 
Gavin Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 58 129 of 492 252 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  24 12 138 of 492 254 
Alison Pearson Unattached F35  24 19 142 of 492 
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  24 40 148 of 492 259 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  24 56 156 of 492 262 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  24 58 158 of 492 262 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  25 03 165 of 492 263 
Tim Waudby Unattached M40  25 05 167 of 492 
Ross Booth Farsley Flyers M  25 16 172 of 492 266 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  25 20 175 of 492 266 
Caitlin Clark Knavesmire Harriers F  25 29 178 of 492 268 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 34 183 of 492 269 
Melissa Cochran Unattached F  25 40 184 of 492 
Mike Byron Lincoln Orienteering Group M40  25 55 189 of 492 272 
Emily Schofield York Triathlon Club  F  26 14 196 of 492 276 
Jane Victoria York Acorn Running Club F45  26 16 200 of 492 276 
Jenny Mitcham Vegan Runners UK F45  26 19 202 of 492 277 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 24 205 of 492 277 
James Howard York Triathlon Club  M  26 43 220 of 492 281 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  26 43 221 of 492 281 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 47 226 of 492 281 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  26 49 227 of 492 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  27 00 235 of 492 284 
Simon Drew Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 33 245 of 492 290 
Matt Grint York City University M  27 43 254 of 492 291 
Suzanne Allen Unattached F35  27 44 256 of 492 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  27 45 257 of 492 292 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  27 53 262 of 492 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M65  27 58 265 of 492 294 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  28 06 270 of 492 295 
Neil Gregory Unattached M45  28 12 273 of 492 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  28 27 286 of 492 299 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  28 28 287 of 492 299 
James McCall Leicester Corinthians M  28 44 298 of 492 302 
Millie Bell Unattached F  28 45 299 of 492 
Amy Cawson Unattached F  28 47 301 of 492 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  29 03 310 of 492 305 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  29 11 318 of 492 
Moira Pinkney Ipswich triathlon club F65  29 18 323 of 492 308 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  29 22 330 of 492 309 
Lynda McIntyre Unattached F50  29 36 340 of 492 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  29 41 341 of 492 312 
Cheryl Dabrowski Unattached F45  30 03 356 of 492 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  30 27 360 of 492 320 
Roger Heath Tyne Bridge Harriers M50  30 36 365 of 492 322 
Harriet Baker Unattached F  30 57 375 of 492 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45  31 09 381 of 492 327 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  31 22 390 of 492 330 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  32 03 400 of 492 337 
Pam Toas Unattached F45  32 21 409 of 492 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  32 26 411 of 492 341 
Mark Stefano York Postal Harriers M45  32 33 414 of 492 342 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  34 03 431 of 492 358 
Helen Booth Farsley Flyers F45  34 04 432 of 492 358 
Madeline Haworth Blackburn Road Runners F65  34 30 439 of 492 363 
John Tiplady Boston and District AC M60  34 52 443 of 492 366 
Susan Clayton Unattached F50  36 10 452 of 492 
Lee Barnard Stone master marathoners M35  38 16 463 of 492 402 
Kenneth Tinker Knavesmire Harriers M65  40 09 474 of 492 422 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65  40 41 479 of 492 428 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11875&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019