Results
Results for
Hillsborough Park Run
on the 2nd Mar 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Richard Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
38
1 of 399
Michael Cockings
London Heathside AC
M35
17
59
3 of 399
Michael Pearson
Askern & District Running Club
M35
18
09
4 of 399
Chris Jones
Steel City Striders
M
18
14
5 of 399
Chris Andrade
Unattached
M
19
00
6 of 399
Simon Bennett
Steel City Striders
M45
19
30
7 of 399
George Wallace
Unattached
M
19
33
8 of 399
Gareth Irvine
Sheffield Running Club
M40
19
36
9 of 399
Adam Brooks
Unattached
M
19
37
10 of 399
Thomas Dawn
Hallamshire Harriers
M
19
43
11 of 399
John Pratt
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
19
51
12 of 399
Joe Sweetnam-Powell
Steel City Striders
M
20
00
13 of 399
Christoph Storey
Totley Athletic Club
M35
20
10
14 of 399
Stephen Kenworthy
Unattached
M50
20
12
15 of 399
Nick Kirk
Steel City Striders
M50
20
29
16 of 399
Sam Webb
Unattached
M
20
43
18 of 399
Paul Geering
Unattached
M50
20
48
19 of 399
Ewen Laycock
Unattached
M
20
54
20 of 399
Richard Jackson
Unattached
M40
20
57
21 of 399
Ben Lee
Unattached
M
20
59
22 of 399
Gwilym Owen
Unattached
M
20
59
23 of 399
Katie Morris
Sheffield Uni
F
21
05
24 of 399
Dave John
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
21
17
26 of 399
Robert Dawson
Steel City Striders
M45
21
28
29 of 399
Eric Latham
Steel City Striders
M45
21
35
32 of 399
Peter McCoy
Steel City Striders
M40
21
38
33 of 399
Karl Patterson
Steel City Striders
M
21
58
36 of 399
Nick Hails
Steel City Striders
M40
22
01
37 of 399
Edward Startup
Steel City Striders
M35
22
10
40 of 399
Nick Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
22
10
41 of 399
Chris Williamson
South Yorkshire Police
M
22
12
42 of 399
Adam McAuley
Steel City Striders
M45
22
16
43 of 399
Stuart Lanigan
Unattached
M
22
26
44 of 399
Vincent Baker
Steel City Striders
M
22
50
53 of 399
Neil White
Valley Hill Runners
M35
23
10
55 of 399
Steve Smith
Steel City Striders
M45
23
15
57 of 399
Jude Stone
Steel City Striders
M
23
21
59 of 399
Ryan Jenkinson
Smiley Paces
M35
23
24
60 of 399
Beth Cole
Smiley Paces
F35
24
04
69 of 399
Fiona Jeffries
Smiley Paces
F50
24
10
72 of 399
Sarah Moore
Steel City Striders
F
24
51
83 of 399
Andrew Eric
Sheffield Triathlon
M50
24
54
85 of 399
Scott Reeves
Steel City Striders
M35
25
00
87 of 399
Charlotte Jenkinson
Smiley Paces
F
25
01
88 of 399
John Walker
Steel City Striders
M55
25
05
90 of 399
Daniel Cook
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
25
18
96 of 399
Michael Ingham
Lonely Goat RC
M65
25
26
100 of 399
Paul Atkins
Lonely Goat RC
M60
25
29
101 of 399
Loz Harvey
Steel City Striders
M40
25
33
102 of 399
David Maloney
Steel City Striders
M50
25
34
103 of 399
Michael Weir
Steel City Striders
M
25
41
107 of 399
Stephen Oram
Unattached
M50
25
43
108 of 399
Stephen Marlow
Steel City Striders
M60
25
51
111 of 399
Jonathan Legon
Steel City Striders
M55
25
58
115 of 399
Kevin Megson
Totley Athletic Club
M55
26
07
120 of 399
Liam Russell
Steel City Striders
M35
26
13
121 of 399
Tom Brooks
Steel City Striders
M
26
17
122 of 399
Erica Oram
Unattached
F50
27
25
143 of 399
Sarah Dawson
Fitmums & Friends
F40
27
32
148 of 399
Arif Ali
Steel City Striders
M35
28
06
168 of 399
Lionel Wolstenholme
East Hull Harriers
M70
28
37
188 of 399
Samantha Turk
Unattached
F
28
47
193 of 399
Jemma Anderson
Steel City Striders
F
28
52
196 of 399
Caroline Brash
Steel City Striders
F40
28
54
198 of 399
Peter Brash
Steel City Striders
M50
28
55
199 of 399
Sarah White
Unattached
F45
29
02
200 of 399
Tony Lyell
Steel City Striders
M45
29
04
201 of 399
John Sylvester
Steel City Striders
M45
29
10
204 of 399
Daisy Crawshaw
Dark Peak
F
29
18
207 of 399
Laura Howarth
Steel City Striders
F35
29
50
222 of 399
Laura Fletcher
Steel City Striders
F35
29
51
223 of 399
Celine Day
Unattached
F40
30
16
239 of 399
Gayle Dooley
Steel City Striders
F40
30
22
241 of 399
Phil Dooley
Steel City Striders
M40
30
23
242 of 399
Sarah Bates
Steel City Striders
F
30
27
244 of 399
Kathryn Harrison
Unattached
F50
30
48
253 of 399
Cameron Black
Steel City Striders
M40
31
04
259 of 399
Freddie Guy
South Yorkshire Police
M
31
29
266 of 399
Chris Guy
Steel City Striders
M40
31
33
270 of 399
Helen Anayiotos
Sheffield Running Club
F35
31
34
271 of 399
Joseph Guy
South Yorkshire Police
M
31
52
275 of 399
Nancy Sue
Steel City Striders
F35
32
01
277 of 399
Sandie Farrow
Alchester Running Club
F35
32
37
287 of 399
Rich Williams
Lonely Goat RC
M45
33
12
297 of 399
Connor Bridgeland-Knowles
Vegan Runners UK
M
33
16
300 of 399
Philip Davies
Steel City Striders
M45
33
21
302 of 399
Jenny Wall
Unattached
F
33
21
303 of 399
Claire Haycock
Smiley Paces
F40
33
50
313 of 399
Chris Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M55
35
24
331 of 399
Julia Morris
Unattached
F
35
52
339 of 399
Karen Perry
Unattached
F45
35
53
340 of 399
Sara Copp
Steel City Striders
F40
36
09
343 of 399
Susan Guy
South Yorkshire Police
F40
37
19
354 of 399
Jonathan Fenton
Valley Hill Runners
M45
1
03
10
399 of 399
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11852&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024