View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1840815
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield 10K on the 24th Feb 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Chris Bevan Unattached M  36 05 1 of 542 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  36 52 2 of 542 182 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  37 00 3 of 542 183 
Darren Reece Stainland Lions M40  37 00 4 of 542 183 25 
Daniel McManus Salford Harriers M  37 14 5 of 542 184 
Rob James Royton Road Runners M  37 33 6 of 542 186 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Sheffield Running Club M  37 41 7 of 542 186 
Steve Knowles Glossopdale Harriers M45  37 55 8 of 542 187 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M40  38 19 9 of 542 189 
Fionn Kerry Holmfirth Harriers M  38 29 10 of 542 190 
Laura Hesketh Clayton Le Moors Harriers F35  38 30 11 of 542 190 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  38 55 12 of 542 192 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F45  39 12 13 of 542 194 18 
Neil Robins North Derbyshire Running Club M45  39 53 14 of 542 197 
Gary Cooper Unattached M40  39 56 15 of 542 
Dean Brown Vegan Runners UK M35  39 57 16 of 542 197 25 
Omar Jundi Unattached M  40 11 17 of 542 
Marlow Upton Manchester YMCA Harriers M  40 18 18 of 542 199 
David Johnston Unattached M  40 29 20 of 542 
Craig Pettit Unattached M  40 30 19 of 542 
Mark Rushton Unattached M  40 34 21 of 542 
Matthew Smithson York Acorn Running Club M45  40 56 22 of 542 202 17 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40  41 01 23 of 542 203 
Derek Parrington Stainland Lions M50  41 02 24 of 542 203 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45  41 08 25 of 542 203 
Paul Crossley Unattached M  41 20 26 of 542 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  41 24 27 of 542 205 17 
Jonny Cartwright Stainland Lions M45  41 29 28 of 542 205 
Will Stewart Halifax Harriers M  41 42 30 of 542 206 12 
David Kearney Great Western Runners M  41 42 31 of 542 206 
Jack Smith Unattached M  41 44 29 of 542 
Adrian Fisher Steel City Striders M45  42 05 32 of 542 208 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F55  42 17 34 of 542 209 
Robert Unwin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  42 19 35 of 542 209 
Helen Roby Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  42 30 37 of 542 210 12 
Mark Whitaker Roberttown Road Runners M35  42 43 39 of 542 211 16 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M55  43 12 41 of 542 214 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  43 40 43 of 542 216 
Richard Wheeler Holmfirth Harriers M40  43 56 46 of 542 217 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M60  44 02 48 of 542 218 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  44 07 50 of 542 218 
Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon F45  44 15 51 of 542 219 
John Hampshire Vegan Runners UK M  44 15 55 of 542 219 
Alistair Ox27donnell Kirkstall Harriers M  44 30 53 of 542 220 
Graham Rhodes Queensbury Running Club M55  44 37 54 of 542 221 
Pete Dukes Meltham Athletic Club M50  45 10 59 of 542 223 
Garreth Morris Vegan Runners UK M35  45 14 66 of 542 224 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  45 20 64 of 542 224 
Liam Kemp Derwent Runners M45  45 20 67 of 542 224 
Stu Pearson British Triathlon M40  45 24 69 of 542 224 
Clare Locke Holmfirth Harriers F  45 29 70 of 542 225 
Callum Robinson Acre Street Runners M  45 34 72 of 542 225 
Craig Noble Holmfirth Harriers M40  45 36 71 of 542 225 
Phillip Magraw Ellesmere Port Running Club M  45 42 73 of 542 226 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40  45 53 74 of 542 227 15 
Wayne Wideman Kippax Harriers M40  45 58 76 of 542 227 
Amy Smith Holmfirth Harriers F  46 00 77 of 542 227 
Craig Sheard Holmfirth Harriers M  46 48 92 of 542 231 
Julia Thomas Holmfirth Harriers F40  46 50 98 of 542 231 
Brian Hutson Meltham Athletic Club M50  46 59 97 of 542 232 17 
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M40  47 06 105 of 542 233 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65  47 07 100 of 542 233 
Sarah Brewer Meltham Athletic Club F45  47 08 102 of 542 233 14 
Michael Sanderson Holmfirth Harriers M  47 10 103 of 542 233 
Robert Hick Halifax Harriers M60  47 16 104 of 542 234 
Nick Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M45  47 17 122 of 542 234 
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M50  47 29 107 of 542 235 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  47 34 109 of 542 235 
Mark Duerden Trawden Athletic Club M50  47 42 114 of 542 236 
Helen Gregory Unattached F45  47 43 117 of 542 
Kevin Dick Sphinx Athletic Club M35  47 48 131 of 542 236 
Phil Wardle Pontefract Athletics Club M45  48 00 125 of 542 237 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F45  48 02 121 of 542 237 
Alex Critcher Royton Road Runners M40  48 10 126 of 542 238 
Darren Coop Acre Street Runners M35  48 31 130 of 542 240 
Lindsay Roberts Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F40  48 40 132 of 542 241 25 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55  49 04 135 of 542 243 25 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55  49 12 141 of 542 243 
Gareth Bell Harrogate Harriers M40  49 12 143 of 542 243 
Gaby Ferris Stainland Lions F45  49 15 146 of 542 243 
Caroline Smith Stadium Runners F55  49 35 147 of 542 245 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  50 04 152 of 542 247 
James Milsom Istead & Ifield Harriers M40  50 20 157 of 542 249 
Andrew Kerry Holmfirth Harriers M50  50 30 158 of 542 250 
Catherine Thompson Meltham Athletic Club F35  50 36 162 of 542 250 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F50  50 37 160 of 542 250 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  50 38 164 of 542 250 
Alan Archer Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60  50 45 163 of 542 251 
Phil Dooley Steel City Striders M40  50 50 165 of 542 251 16 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M40  50 56 173 of 542 252 
Stephen Sawyer Vegan Runners UK M  50 56 178 of 542 252 
Naomi Shields Holmfirth Harriers F  51 07 172 of 542 253 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  51 18 182 of 542 254 10 
Ben Trafford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  51 18 187 of 542 254 
James Dunham Roberttown Road Runners M45  51 20 175 of 542 254 
Jeff Miller Meltham Athletic Club M45  51 22 177 of 542 254 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65  51 38 184 of 542 255 
Rebecca Johnstone Meltham Athletic Club F40  52 11 194 of 542 258 
Tina Kelly Keighley & Craven AC F40  52 29 201 of 542 259 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  52 35 212 of 542 260 
Danny Holroyd Lonely Goat RC  M40  53 28 215 of 542 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F50  53 34 225 of 542 265 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M55  53 39 222 of 542 265 
Steve Grainger Unattached M55  53 49 219 of 542 
Steph Bailey Meltham Athletic Club F45  54 05 223 of 542 267 
Emily Wike Acre Street Runners F  54 20 230 of 542 269 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45  54 24 231 of 542 269 
Peter Devlin Swaledale Road Runners M55  54 24 239 of 542 269 
Susan Sheehan Meltham Athletic Club F45  54 26 232 of 542 269 
Alice Brown Acre Street Runners F35  54 34 242 of 542 270 
James Kilkenny Queensbury Running Club M  54 40 246 of 542 270 
Thomas Aitchison Kingston Upon Hull AC M  54 50 249 of 542 271 
Andrew Fisher Roberttown Road Runners M40  54 54 247 of 542 271 
Louise Galvin Vegan Runners UK F45  55 03 258 of 542 272 
Colin Edwards Unattached M55  55 10 248 of 542 
David Phillips Royton Road Runners M70  55 17 257 of 542 273 
Jeff Beever Bushfield Joggers M60  55 17 269 of 542 273 
Alma Gould Macclesfield Harriers AC F55  55 19 252 of 542 273 
Nicola Schofield Vegan Runners UK F45  55 26 273 of 542 274 25 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60  55 30 255 of 542 274 
Amelia Silvester Clapham Chasers F  55 31 279 of 542 274 
Katy Harrison Tadcaster Harriers F45  55 32 266 of 542 274 
Heidi Ox27shea Holmfirth Harriers F40  55 34 263 of 542 275 
Heather Turner Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  55 41 265 of 542 275 
Sian Dickinson Team Manvers Triathlon F35  55 43 270 of 542 275 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50  55 43 272 of 542 275 25 
Anna Warrington Northowram Pumas F  55 58 284 of 542 277 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F65  55 59 274 of 542 277 
Sharron Robinson Bradford Airedale F45  56 08 287 of 542 277 
Lizzie Mansell Vegan Runners UK F  56 34 294 of 542 280 
Tracy Woodward Penistone Footpath Runners F45  56 54 290 of 542 281 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  57 04 297 of 542 282 
David Wilkinson Stadium Runners M50  57 13 303 of 542 283 
Robyn Gregory Unattached F  57 16 299 of 542 
Simon Dickinson Rotherham Harriers M50  57 22 305 of 542 284 
Rachel Duce Holmfirth Harriers F40  57 50 307 of 542 286 
Craig Spencer Sphinx Athletic Club M40  57 51 319 of 542 286 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50  57 52 309 of 542 286 
Sarah Halstead Penistone Footpath Runners F50  57 53 312 of 542 286 15 
Leigh Schelvis Hyde Park Harriers M  58 07 320 of 542 287 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40  58 20 318 of 542 288 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M50  58 28 333 of 542 289 
Rachel Fleming Vegan Runners UK F45  58 37 330 of 542 290 
Mark Jones Winston Runners M50  58 39 327 of 542 290 
Nicki Cartwright Stainland Lions F40  58 43 332 of 542 290 
Graham Helliwell Brighouse Bumble Bees M50  59 00 335 of 542 
Michelle Eyre Stainland Lions F45  59 25 343 of 542 294 13 
Claire Smith Stainland Lions F  59 33 346 of 542 294 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  59 36 344 of 542 295 
Linda Spencer Stainland Lions F50  59 40 349 of 542 295 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55 00 00 351 of 542 297 
Kevin Tate Wakefield Triathlon M60 00 18 367 of 542 298 
Janet Booker Stockport Harriers F65 00 29 355 of 542 299 
Niall Chambers Stadium Runners M55 00 29 376 of 542 299 
Anna Hazelton Meltham Athletic Club F35 00 33 356 of 542 299 
Phil Bailey Vegan Runners UK M70 00 36 373 of 542 300 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65 00 39 370 of 542 300 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40 00 41 361 of 542 300 
Laura Tiffany Meltham Athletic Club F45 00 44 364 of 542 300 
Gillian Markham Meltham Athletic Club F60 00 49 366 of 542 301 
Marie Hopkinson Acre Street Runners F35 00 49 369 of 542 301 
Diane Scholefield Acre Street Runners F45 01 12 377 of 542 302 
Vicky Brewin Sphinx Athletic Club F35 01 20 384 of 542 303 
Simon Gudgeon Stadium Runners M50 01 23 380 of 542 303 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70 01 56 390 of 542 306 
Virginia Lewin Stainland Lions F65 02 07 388 of 542 307 25 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M45 02 25 397 of 542 308 25 
Julie Orme Roberttown Road Runners F50 02 46 402 of 542 310 
Adrian Good Steel City Striders M35 03 21 406 of 542 313 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70 03 26 404 of 542 314 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 04 10 422 of 542 317 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F55 04 23 419 of 542 318 
Lesley Moreland Unattached F45 04 37 423 of 542 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 05 20 435 of 542 323 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60 05 28 427 of 542 324 
Andy Shaw Roberttown Road Runners M55 06 13 437 of 542 327 
Philip Richards Stainland Lions M45 06 13 440 of 542 327 
Jasper Soul Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M55 06 21 444 of 542 328 
Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F65 06 59 451 of 542 331 17 
Melissa Vincent Stainland Lions F35 07 07 453 of 542 332 25 
Sue Pumford Rothwell Harriers F45 07 28 456 of 542 333 
Judith Green Stainland Lions F70 08 45 469 of 542 340 
Karen Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F55 09 22 475 of 542 343 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M45 09 50 476 of 542 345 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M70 09 52 477 of 542 345 
Ann Warburton Unattached F45 10 22 485 of 542 
Neil Hodgson St Theresas M40 10 48 486 of 542 350 
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M 11 43 503 of 542 354 
Jack Leach Red Rose Road Runners M60 12 08 505 of 542 357 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 12 30 508 of 542 358 
Chris Gibson Beverley Athletic Club M55 15 23 516 of 542 373 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60 15 47 519 of 542 375 
Frank Harrison City of Hull AC M70 17 51 525 of 542 385 
Elizabeth Ingle Bridlington Road Runners F50 18 06 527 of 542 386 
Sophie Sutton Brighouse Bumble Bees F 20 04 533 of 542 
Barbara Johnston-Read Stadium Runners F60 23 26 535 of 542 412 
Sally Fillingham Unattached F40 25 55 538 of 542 
Claire Bent Unattached F45 28 11 540 of 542 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11753&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019