Results
Results for
Askern 10k
on the 20th May 2009
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Steve Worthington
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
31
13
1 of 512
Andrew Ward
Clowne Road Runners
M
31
23
2 of 512
Pumlani Bangani
Salford Harriers
M
31
38
3 of 512
John Wanjohi
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
32
08
4 of 512
Julian Moorhouse
Birchfield Harriers
M
32
45
5 of 512
Rob Baker
Hallamshire Harriers
M
32
49
6 of 512
Peter Humphries
Rotherham Harriers
M
33
36
7 of 512
John Guveya
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
33
47
8 of 512
Luke Field
Rotherham Harriers
M
34
01
9 of 512
Simon Wright
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
34
07
10 of 512
Dean Furniss
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
34
27
11 of 512
Kevin Erskine
Tadcaster Harriers
M
34
31
12 of 512
Michael Keedy
St Theresas
M
34
33
13 of 512
S Newton
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
34
51
14 of 512
Ian Monaghan
Chesterfield Athletic Club
M
34
57
15 of 512
Andrew Cartwright
Rothwell Harriers
M
35
01
16 of 512
Kevin Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
35
12
17 of 512
John Nicholson
Unattached
M45
35
13
18 of 512
M Sprot
Unattached
M
35
15
19 of 512
Andrew Guiseley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
35
30
20 of 512
Simon Mounsey
Rotherham Harriers
M
35
40
21 of 512
Peter Stafford
Mansfield Harriers
M50
35
48
22 of 512
Christopher Moran
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
35
51
23 of 512
Simon Bennett
Steel City Striders
M
35
53
24 of 512
Simon Griffin
Goole Viking Striders
M40
35
57
25 of 512
Daniel McMahon
Unattached
M
36
03
26 of 512
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
36
07
27 of 512
Ben Beattie
Steel City Striders
M
36
08
28 of 512
Mick Page
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
36
08
29 of 512
Richard Bateson
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
36
17
30 of 512
Giles Harris
Goole Viking Striders
M
36
38
31 of 512
Pete Burke
Askern & District Running Club
M40
36
40
32 of 512
Kirsteen Young
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
36
41
33 of 512
Michael Walsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M
36
50
34 of 512
Kieran Blogg
City of Hull AC
M
36
51
35 of 512
Gary Dean
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
36
53
36 of 512
Neil Dutton
Wakefield Harriers
M
36
55
37 of 512
Richard Westmancoat
Wakefield Harriers
M50
36
59
38 of 512
Peter Neal
Rotherham Harriers
M50
37
01
39 of 512
George Rutten
Rothwell Harriers
M45
37
06
40 of 512
Andrew Ball
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M
37
10
41 of 512
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
37
13
42 of 512
Andrew Harris
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
37
15
43 of 512
Kevin Stott
Rothwell Harriers
M45
37
16
44 of 512
Stephen Whiteley
Barnsley Harriers
M40
37
18
45 of 512
Carl Quin
Wakefield Harriers
M
37
22
46 of 512
A Foazzard
City of Hull AC
M
37
23
47 of 512
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M50
37
25
48 of 512
Leon Ricketts
West Yorkshire Police AC
M
37
31
49 of 512
Chris Ward
Wakefield Harriers
M
37
32
50 of 512
Terry Eastwood
Rotherham Harriers
M50
37
34
51 of 512
Ian Scott
Quakers Running Club
M55
37
38
52 of 512
Gemma Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
F
37
43
53 of 512
Andrew Swift
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
37
45
54 of 512
Peter Fielding-Smith
Beverley Athletic Club
M
37
47
55 of 512
Trevor Misson
City of Hull AC
M45
38
02
56 of 512
Robert McWilliam
Selby Striders
M40
38
04
57 of 512
Maurice Rodwell
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
38
09
58 of 512
L Purcell
Unattached
M
38
10
59 of 512
Andrew Whitley
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
38
11
60 of 512
Chris Maddocks
Sheffield Running Club
M45
38
13
61 of 512
Deborah Richards
Sheffield Running Club
F35
38
19
62 of 512
Jason Purdon
City of Hull AC
M
38
20
63 of 512
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M
38
22
64 of 512
Josh Brindley
Hallamshire Harriers
M
38
23
65 of 512
Rick Wirght
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
38
24
66 of 512
David Havenhand
Worksop Harriers
M45
38
35
67 of 512
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M60
38
38
68 of 512
David Cooper
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
38
40
69 of 512
Colin West
Steel City Striders
M50
38
40
70 of 512
Steven Wigglesworth
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M45
38
42
71 of 512
Dean Wallace
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
38
45
72 of 512
Robert Lees
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
38
46
73 of 512
Paul Edgar
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
38
48
74 of 512
Paul Brumby
City of Hull AC
M40
38
49
75 of 512
Peter Brown
Steel City Striders
M45
38
55
76 of 512
Garry Shaw
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
38
56
77 of 512
Faye Banks
Ackworth Road Runners
F
38
57
78 of 512
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M40
38
58
79 of 512
Jane Purchase
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
39
00
80 of 512
Anthony Beckwith
Rothwell Harriers
M
39
05
81 of 512
M Sutclife
Unattached
M
39
06
82 of 512
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
39
07
83 of 512
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
39
14
84 of 512
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M40
39
17
85 of 512
Zac Mellard
Unattached
M
39
19
86 of 512
Glyn Guest
Kingstone Runners
M45
39
26
87 of 512
Steve Kellett
Rothwell Harriers
M55
39
30
88 of 512
Mathew Isle
Ancholme Valley AC
M
39
38
89 of 512
Ryan Cudworth
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
39
39
90 of 512
Darren Wood
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
39
40
91 of 512
S Bostwick-Beevers
Wakefield Harriers
F
39
41
92 of 512
Melvin Beever
Steel City Striders
M45
39
42
93 of 512
Ian Hetherington
Kimberworth Striders
M
39
43
94 of 512
Paul Rowland
Unattached
M65
39
46
95 of 512
Richard Wilkinson
Rothwell Harriers
M
39
48
96 of 512
Adrian Fearn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
39
49
97 of 512
Dave Allemby
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M50
39
54
98 of 512
Daniel Bardell
Unattached
M
39
58
99 of 512
Ian Micklethwaite
Kingstone Runners
M
40
01
100 of 512
Dale Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
M
40
02
101 of 512
Andy Roberts-Morris
Hallamshire Harriers
M
40
16
102 of 512
Timothy Lloyd
Hallamshire Harriers
M
40
26
103 of 512
Neil Bentley
Goole Viking Striders
M
40
29
104 of 512
Steve Wilkinson
Wakefield Harriers
M50
40
30
105 of 512
Brian White
Unattached
M
40
39
106 of 512
Paul Body
City of Hull AC
M
40
40
107 of 512
Chris Jones
Spenborough & District AC
M45
40
41
108 of 512
Keith Pailing
Rothwell Harriers
M55
40
48
109 of 512
Andrew Waters
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
40
54
110 of 512
Neil Shaw
Rotherham Harriers
M
40
56
111 of 512
Mick Casey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
40
59
112 of 512
G Darnell
Unattached
M
41
01
113 of 512
Gary Podmore
Sheffield Running Club
M50
41
02
114 of 512
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
41
05
115 of 512
Natalie Green
Unattached
F35
41
08
116 of 512
Pete Wade
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
41
09
117 of 512
Gregory Skelton
Unattached
M
41
19
118 of 512
David Hanney
Goole Viking Striders
M50
41
21
119 of 512
Robert Booth
Sheffield Running Club
M50
41
23
120 of 512
Patrick Rooney
Kimberworth Striders
M50
41
26
121 of 512
Jonathan Cocker
Sheffield Running Club
M
41
27
122 of 512
Andrew Brankin
Kingstone Runners
M40
41
28
123 of 512
Stuart Kay
Unattached
M
41
31
124 of 512
Julie Barley
Leeds City Athletic Club
F45
41
33
125 of 512
Mathew Ripley
Selby Striders
M
41
34
126 of 512
R Rees
Unattached
M
41
38
127 of 512
Ryan Woodhall
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
41
45
128 of 512
Les Grant
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
41
46
129 of 512
Stephen Chamberlain
Unattached
M
41
53
130 of 512
Glenn Hardy
Sheffield Athletic Club
M40
41
55
131 of 512
Janet Hindley
Rotherham Harriers
F40
41
58
132 of 512
Gordon Palmer
Ancholme Valley AC
M45
41
59
133 of 512
Mark Stockton
Unattached
M45
42
01
134 of 512
Phil Howson
Steel City Striders
M40
42
06
135 of 512
Andrew Hoyle
Unattached
M
42
09
136 of 512
Rob Nicholas
Sheffield Running Club
M
42
11
137 of 512
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
42
12
138 of 512
Chris Oxley
Kingstone Runners
M45
42
16
139 of 512
Glyn Jones
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
42
18
140 of 512
Andrew King
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
42
27
141 of 512
Pauline Straw
Totley Athletic Club
F45
42
28
142 of 512
Richard Wilson
Rothwell Harriers
M
42
32
143 of 512
Chris Taylor
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
42
33
144 of 512
Simon Oak
Almost Athletes
M
42
35
145 of 512
Andrew Rowbotham
Unattached
M45
42
38
146 of 512
Michael Lalley
Rothwell Harriers
M60
42
39
147 of 512
Paul Mears
Unattached
M
42
41
148 of 512
Stuart Gaunt
Unattached
M
42
42
149 of 512
M Clarks
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
42
42
150 of 512
Daniel Aldus
City of Hull AC
M
42
42
151 of 512
Mark Gamsu
Unattached
M50
42
43
152 of 512
Richard Bramham
Goole Viking Striders
M45
42
45
153 of 512
Mark Thompson
Goole Viking Striders
M
42
49
154 of 512
Ian Shipley
Wakefield Harriers
M
42
50
155 of 512
Mark Wilkinson
Unattached
M
42
56
156 of 512
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F45
42
59
157 of 512
George Nichol
Unattached
M60
42
59
158 of 512
Richard Maxted
Unattached
M
43
01
159 of 512
Steven Hughes
Unattached
M
43
07
160 of 512
Paul Bowers
Rothwell Harriers
M40
43
12
161 of 512
Martin Holding
Wakefield Harriers
M40
43
16
162 of 512
John Murray
Unattached
M40
43
20
163 of 512
Richard Turkington
Unattached
M
43
22
164 of 512
Patrick Corrigan
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
43
23
165 of 512
Sam Smith
Unattached
M
43
24
166 of 512
T Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
43
26
167 of 512
Joanne Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
43
30
168 of 512
Philip Hughes-Narborough
North York Moors AC
M45
43
33
169 of 512
Robert Sharratt
Burton AC
M50
43
35
170 of 512
Wayne Sables
Barnsley Harriers
M40
43
36
171 of 512
Michaela Sill
Rothwell Harriers
F
43
36
172 of 512
Ian Copley
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
43
37
173 of 512
L Swan
Unattached
F
43
37
174 of 512
Dan Cadman
Unattached
M
43
38
175 of 512
Andrew Guest
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
43
42
176 of 512
Joe Brown
Unattached
M60
43
43
177 of 512
Matthew Nutter
Rothwell Harriers
M
43
44
178 of 512
Tim Baker
Unattached
M50
43
50
179 of 512
Stephen Hayes
Kingstone Runners
M40
43
51
180 of 512
Glyn Sparks
Unattached
M
43
52
181 of 512
Peter Williams
Kingstone Runners
M55
43
52
182 of 512
T Lister
Unattached
M
43
53
183 of 512
John Beresford
Rothwell Harriers
M50
43
56
184 of 512
J Jackson
Unattached
M
43
57
185 of 512
John Wroe
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
43
59
186 of 512
Richard Stewart
Unattached
M
44
04
187 of 512
Rachel Hemsworth
Unattached
M50
44
07
188 of 512
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
44
08
189 of 512
Paul Turner
Steel City Striders
M
44
11
190 of 512
Nini Hague
Kimberworth Striders
F
44
13
191 of 512
C Green
Kimberworth Striders
M
44
13
192 of 512
Jerry Kift
Rothwell Harriers
M50
44
22
193 of 512
Paul McCartan
Goole Viking Striders
M
44
23
194 of 512
C Dawson
Unattached
M45
44
25
195 of 512
Wayne Martison
Askern & District Running Club
M
44
26
196 of 512
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F40
44
36
197 of 512
David Barlow
Unattached
M
44
37
198 of 512
David Needham
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
44
37
199 of 512
Philip Robertshaw
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M50
44
38
200 of 512
Gail Colville
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F40
44
39
201 of 512
Trevor Bailey
Barnsley Athletic Club
M55
44
39
202 of 512
Roy Butterworth
Rotherham Harriers
M40
44
40
203 of 512
Andrew Leach
Unattached
M45
44
45
204 of 512
D Scully
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
44
57
205 of 512
Graham Shawcroft
Clowne Road Runners
M55
44
57
206 of 512
Brian Beisly
Selby Striders
M50
45
08
207 of 512
Paul Sanderson
Virgin Active Road Runners
M45
45
11
208 of 512
Carl Hathaway
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
45
11
209 of 512
Terence Cole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M55
45
14
210 of 512
Clare Baker
Hallamshire Harriers
F
45
16
211 of 512
Steve Lund
Goole Viking Striders
M45
45
20
212 of 512
Daniel Benjamin
Wakefield Harriers
M
45
22
213 of 512
Gary Atkinson
Unattached
M
45
23
214 of 512
Roger Maleham
Sheffield Running Club
M40
45
24
215 of 512
A Pick
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
45
27
216 of 512
Martyn Stearn
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
45
27
217 of 512
Ellen Briggs
Selby Striders
F40
45
27
218 of 512
Robert Hunter
Rothwell Harriers
M50
45
28
219 of 512
S Garter
Unattached
M50
45
29
220 of 512
Rowan Turner
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
45
30
221 of 512
Barbara Rusling
Maltby Running Club
F45
45
31
222 of 512
Raymond Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M45
45
39
223 of 512
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M60
45
40
224 of 512
Gary White
Unattached
M
45
41
225 of 512
David Brookes
Unattached
M50
45
45
226 of 512
Mick Morgan
Vegan Runners UK
M45
45
46
227 of 512
Mark Hill
UK Net Runners
M
45
47
228 of 512
I Pound
Sheffield Athletic Club
F45
45
51
229 of 512
Peter Hethershaw
Steel City Striders
M60
45
53
230 of 512
Richard Bardwell
Steel City Striders
M45
45
55
231 of 512
Brian Watts
Unattached
M65
46
00
232 of 512
Julie Cole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
46
09
233 of 512
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M55
46
13
234 of 512
Adrian Byrom
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
46
16
235 of 512
Stuart Robertson
Unattached
M40
46
17
236 of 512
Ken Senior
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
46
22
237 of 512
Kevin Chippendale
West Yorkshire Police AC
M50
46
23
238 of 512
Hadrian Knight
Unattached
M
46
26
239 of 512
David Nicholls
Steel City Striders
M60
46
27
240 of 512
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
46
28
241 of 512
Dave Etherington
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
46
29
242 of 512
Louise Gill
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
46
33
243 of 512
Kevin Swash
Selby Striders
M50
46
37
244 of 512
M Warriner
Unattached
M
46
38
245 of 512
Tracey Middleton
Valley Hill Runners
F40
46
39
246 of 512
Kelly Tait
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
46
40
247 of 512
Benjamin Sumpner
Selby Striders
M
46
42
248 of 512
Philip Snow
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
46
43
249 of 512
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
46
46
250 of 512
Carol Beattie
Steel City Striders
F55
46
48
251 of 512
Debbie Hogarth
Kimberworth Striders
F45
46
49
252 of 512
Nigel Kirby
Goole Viking Striders
M40
46
51
253 of 512
Gavin Hamilton
Maltby Running Club
M45
46
55
254 of 512
Iain Taylor
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
46
59
255 of 512
Martin Cox
Unattached
M
47
01
256 of 512
Carlie Payling
Goole Viking Striders
F
47
02
257 of 512
Pat Bailey
Steel City Striders
M45
47
03
258 of 512
David Ryan
Goole Viking Striders
M40
47
06
259 of 512
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M65
47
11
260 of 512
L Hibbard
Goole Viking Striders
F
47
13
261 of 512
Adam Foster
Unattached
F
47
14
262 of 512
R Elderkin
Unattached
M
47
20
263 of 512
Ian Day
Kingstone Runners
M40
47
23
264 of 512
David Grayson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
47
25
265 of 512
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
47
26
266 of 512
Marion Milnes
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
47
27
267 of 512
Tania Cream
City of Hull AC
F40
47
28
268 of 512
Roger Helm
Unattached
M50
47
32
269 of 512
Marytn Savage
Unattached
M45
47
35
270 of 512
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
47
38
271 of 512
Kay Ryan
Goole Viking Striders
F50
47
39
272 of 512
Andy Shallie
Unattached
M55
47
41
273 of 512
Ronald Davies
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
47
42
274 of 512
Patsy Fenelon
Goole Viking Striders
F55
47
44
275 of 512
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
47
46
276 of 512
S Gitsham
Askern & District Running Club
M
47
51
277 of 512
Jane Stafford
Mansfield Harriers
F45
47
53
278 of 512
Karen Richards
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
47
57
279 of 512
Barrie Williams
Clowne Road Runners
M65
48
02
280 of 512
Hazel Smith
Rothwell Harriers
F35
48
04
281 of 512
G Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
48
07
282 of 512
Claire Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F
48
08
283 of 512
Malcolm Rhodes
Rotherham Harriers
M60
48
12
284 of 512
Peter Ward
Unattached
M45
48
13
285 of 512
Michael Pollard
Goole Viking Striders
M
48
14
286 of 512
Paul Ashcroft
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
48
16
287 of 512
Gail Tombs
Abbey Runners
F55
48
17
288 of 512
Philip Emms
Unattached
M
48
18
289 of 512
Faye Tyas
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
48
20
290 of 512
Malc Procter
Kimberworth Striders
M55
48
21
291 of 512
Samantha Ritson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
48
25
292 of 512
Ian Micklethwaite
Unattached
M
48
27
293 of 512
Mark Hudson
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
48
28
294 of 512
Paul Mather
Kimberworth Striders
M40
48
29
295 of 512
Jenny Catley
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
48
29
296 of 512
Jo Bolton
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
48
31
297 of 512
Brendan Jones
Unattached
M45
48
32
298 of 512
Stephen Ingledew
Selby Striders
M55
48
40
299 of 512
Kathleen Brankin
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
48
42
300 of 512
Neil Pattison
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
48
46
301 of 512
David Wadkin
Steel City Striders
M45
48
47
302 of 512
Carol Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
F50
48
50
303 of 512
Steven Beasley
Kingstone Runners
M40
48
57
304 of 512
Derek Mosby
Rothwell Harriers
M60
48
58
305 of 512
Carl Taylor
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
48
59
306 of 512
Julie Smith
Crossgates Harriers
F40
49
07
307 of 512
Adele Antcliff
Rothwell Harriers
F
49
08
308 of 512
Brian Watts
Unattached
M65
49
13
309 of 512
G Spencer
Kimberworth Striders
M
49
18
310 of 512
John robert Page
Unattached
M50
49
21
311 of 512
George Thompson
Kimberworth Striders
M
49
23
312 of 512
Kevin Reaney
Unattached
M
49
25
313 of 512
Katie Homson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
F
49
26
314 of 512
Scott Wilson
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M
49
27
315 of 512
Kay Strawbridge
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
49
28
316 of 512
Adrian Lucas
Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club
M40
49
28
317 of 512
Denise Taylor
Unattached
M45
49
33
318 of 512
Mark Noakes
Unattached
M40
49
34
319 of 512
E Smith
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
49
37
320 of 512
Donna Cox
Unattached
F35
49
38
321 of 512
Allan Bamford
Sheffield Running Club
M70
49
39
322 of 512
Robert Coleman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
49
40
323 of 512
Donald Abbott
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
M45
49
41
324 of 512
Carl Otter
Sheffield Running Club
M45
49
46
326 of 512
John Davies
Unattached
M55
49
48
327 of 512
Steven Ashmore
Sheffield Running Club
M40
49
50
328 of 512
Russell Bramhall
Kimberworth Striders
M40
50
08
329 of 512
Brian Cook
Goole Viking Striders
M45
50
09
330 of 512
Graham Walker
Goole Viking Striders
M55
50
12
331 of 512
Keith Lindley
Doncaster Athletic Club
M50
50
18
332 of 512
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
M45
50
20
333 of 512
K Roberts
Unattached
F
50
23
334 of 512
David Davis
23 Mile Club
M50
50
31
335 of 512
J Routedge
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
50
34
336 of 512
Roger Maguire
Goole Viking Striders
M55
50
49
337 of 512
B Nesbitt
Unattached
F40
50
53
338 of 512
Dawn Jackson
Steel City Striders
F45
50
53
339 of 512
Michael Hill
Rotherham Harriers
M55
50
55
340 of 512
Joanne Mouncey
Goole Viking Striders
F35
51
02
341 of 512
David Burke
Rotherham Harriers
M45
51
18
342 of 512
Trevor Brown
Steel City Striders
M65
51
23
343 of 512
Fred Dunn
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
51
24
344 of 512
D.w Sears
Maltby Running Club
M60
51
25
345 of 512
G Beal
Kimberworth Striders
F
51
26
346 of 512
Rob Oldridge
Goole Viking Striders
M45
51
26
347 of 512
Susie Warris
Askern & District Running Club
F
51
27
348 of 512
Andy Hill
Sheffield Running Club
M
51
29
349 of 512
Jim Gallagher
Rotherham Harriers
M50
51
30
350 of 512
Norman Britton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M60
51
31
351 of 512
S Appleby
Unattached
F35
51
34
352 of 512
Gary Webb
Unattached
M
51
35
353 of 512
Martin Clohessy
Kimberworth Striders
M65
51
45
354 of 512
Philip Casswell
Unattached
M
51
46
355 of 512
David Waite
Unattached
M
51
49
356 of 512
Martin Race
Unattached
M45
51
50
357 of 512
James Hunter
Steel City Striders
M
51
51
358 of 512
Stuart Hinde
Rothwell Harriers
M45
51
51
359 of 512
E Turnbull
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
51
53
360 of 512
Joanne Houghton
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
51
54
361 of 512
Chris Lindley
Unattached
M
51
59
362 of 512
Ed Proffitt
Unattached
M
52
00
363 of 512
Mark Allitt
Selby Striders
M45
52
04
364 of 512
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
52
15
365 of 512
Helena Gibney
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F
52
17
366 of 512
B Barley
Unattached
M
52
19
367 of 512
Ann Roberts
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
52
23
368 of 512
Paula Wright
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F45
52
28
369 of 512
P Widdowsonn
Rotherham Harriers
M45
52
28
370 of 512
Alan Gray
Unattached
M50
52
47
371 of 512
Emma Smith
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
F35
52
48
372 of 512
Donna Hackleton
Kingstone Runners
F
52
51
373 of 512
Chris Hughes
Unattached
M
52
54
374 of 512
Paul Lee
Unattached
M50
53
00
375 of 512
David Sharp
Wakefield Harriers
M45
53
03
376 of 512
Debra Andrew
Goole Viking Striders
F45
53
10
377 of 512
L Warvill
Unattached
F
53
10
378 of 512
Jayne Herbert
Unattached
F45
53
13
379 of 512
H Jennings
Unattached
M45
53
13
380 of 512
D Tipton
Unattached
M
53
14
381 of 512
Louise Kelly
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F35
53
16
382 of 512
Sharon Hathaway
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
53
18
383 of 512
Mark Brookes
Unattached
M45
53
25
384 of 512
Pauline Pearson
Unattached
M60
53
27
385 of 512
K Worsworth
Unattached
F
53
27
386 of 512
Michael Hardisty
Rothwell Harriers
M40
53
28
387 of 512
Christopher Flintham
Maltby Running Club
M45
53
28
388 of 512
Barry Sinar
Fell Runners Association
M65
53
30
389 of 512
Steve Bradley
Unattached
M55
53
35
390 of 512
Cath Kelly
Unattached
M
53
38
391 of 512
Ian Hudson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
53
51
392 of 512
M Messenger
Unattached
M45
53
54
393 of 512
Mary Kitching
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F
53
55
394 of 512
Hedley Knight
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M55
54
00
395 of 512
P O'Sullivan
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M
54
01
396 of 512
Rebecca Hollis
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
54
05
397 of 512
Nigel Elvidge
Steel City Striders
M40
54
23
398 of 512
Linda Jenkinson
Kingstone Runners
F45
54
32
399 of 512
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
54
37
400 of 512
Lynne Schuller
Maltby Running Club
F
54
39
401 of 512
Paul Dillon
Barnsley Harriers
M
54
40
402 of 512
Amy Crossley
Rothwell Harriers
F
54
43
403 of 512
Keith Harper
Unattached
F40
54
52
404 of 512
S Pollard
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
55
01
405 of 512
Richard Walker
Pudsey Pacers
M40
55
02
406 of 512
M Hair
Unattached
M40
55
05
407 of 512
S Walsh
South Yorkshire Police
F40
55
06
408 of 512
M Hawksworth
South Yorkshire Police
F40
55
08
409 of 512
David Morris
Unattached
M50
55
14
410 of 512
B Yewlett
Unattached
F
55
20
411 of 512
Julie Cole
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
55
24
412 of 512
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F40
55
27
413 of 512
D Bettison
Unattached
M60
55
29
414 of 512
E Eyre
Unattached
F
55
30
415 of 512
Darren Burke
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
55
33
416 of 512
Jonathan Booth
Unattached
F
55
39
417 of 512
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M50
55
40
418 of 512
Leslie Wood
Unattached
M65
55
44
419 of 512
Joe Linney
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M50
55
48
420 of 512
Michaela Shepherd
Goole Viking Striders
F35
55
52
421 of 512
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
55
59
422 of 512
Tony Brown
Unattached
M45
56
04
423 of 512
E Gowthorpe
Unattached
F
56
05
424 of 512
K Glynn
Unattached
F35
56
06
425 of 512
Carla Tyson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
56
07
426 of 512
Nick Scarr
Kimberworth Striders
M
56
11
427 of 512
Natalie Mason
Rothwell Harriers
F35
56
15
428 of 512
William Spittle
Unattached
M
56
28
429 of 512
F Bramham
Unattached
F45
56
31
430 of 512
Bridget Boutell
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
57
02
431 of 512
Ronald Sykes
Wakefield Harriers
M55
57
21
432 of 512
Martin Booth
Goole Viking Striders
F45
57
24
433 of 512
Karen Mitchell
Goole Viking Striders
F45
57
25
434 of 512
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M50
57
26
435 of 512
David Rippin
Doncaster Athletic Club
M60
57
28
436 of 512
Dina Westerman
Unattached
F
57
32
437 of 512
Maria McDonald-Leach
Unattached
F40
57
33
438 of 512
Christine Hall
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
57
38
439 of 512
Ruth MacLean
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
57
47
440 of 512
Mark Hannett
Rodillian Runners
M50
57
51
441 of 512
Lee Johnson
Unattached
F
57
56
442 of 512
Andrew Johnson
Unattached
M
57
58
443 of 512
Tracey Harper
Unattached
M40
58
03
444 of 512
Neil Copley
Unattached
M
58
04
445 of 512
Don Helme
Unattached
F45
58
05
446 of 512
Gillian Spendlove
Unattached
F50
58
10
447 of 512
Clare Edwards
Kimberworth Striders
F
58
18
448 of 512
Alison Hoggarth
Goole Viking Striders
F40
58
19
449 of 512
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F45
58
20
450 of 512
Julie Lee
Unattached
F45
58
38
451 of 512
Andrea Morris
Barnsley Harriers
F35
58
42
452 of 512
Betty Stracey
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F65
58
43
453 of 512
R Broughton
Unattached
F
58
47
454 of 512
Maria Graham
Kingstone Runners
F
58
50
455 of 512
Kevin Moran
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
58
51
456 of 512
Jemma Chapman
Unattached
M
58
53
457 of 512
Tony Dean
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
59
04
458 of 512
P Raistrick
Unattached
F45
59
25
459 of 512
Chris Wells
Unattached
F45
59
27
460 of 512
John Murgatroyd
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
59
28
461 of 512
Michael Harvey
Goole Viking Striders
M
59
34
462 of 512
Linda Cooke
Goole Viking Striders
F50
59
34
463 of 512
Ray Atkinson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
59
51
464 of 512
Steve Vaughan
Unattached
F50
59
52
465 of 512
Ruth Rew
Unattached
F45
1
00
06
466 of 512
Caroline Walker
Goole Viking Striders
F50
1
00
08
467 of 512
Clive Dowie
White City Road Running Club
M55
1
00
14
468 of 512
Colin Frost
Unattached
F35
1
00
25
469 of 512
Anna Frost
Unattached
M
1
00
25
470 of 512
Sonia Watson
Unattached
F
1
00
32
471 of 512
N Parry-Taylor
Unattached
F
1
00
32
472 of 512
Christine Venton
Unattached
F60
1
00
33
473 of 512
Alan Morton
Unattached
M55
1
01
38
474 of 512
K Cadman
Unattached
F35
1
01
42
475 of 512
Ian Williams
Unattached
M
1
01
47
476 of 512
John Kaye
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
01
51
477 of 512
Milly Waterton
Unattached
F65
1
01
52
478 of 512
J Turnball
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
01
53
479 of 512
Yvonne Cusworth
Unattached
F45
1
01
59
480 of 512
Mario Cannas
Unattached
M60
1
02
04
481 of 512
Bill Rigby
Doncaster Athletic Club
M70
1
02
10
482 of 512
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
02
46
483 of 512
Brian Dodd
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
1
02
56
484 of 512
Sam Sockett
Steel City Striders
M50
1
02
57
485 of 512
Stephanie Street
Steel City Striders
F50
1
02
58
486 of 512
Ian Blackburn
Steel City Striders
M50
1
02
59
487 of 512
Barrie Taylor
Unattached
F45
1
03
10
488 of 512
C Hobson
Unattached
F
1
03
36
489 of 512
Kirk Powell
Unattached
F45
1
03
39
490 of 512
Melanie jane Illingworth
Unattached
M40
1
04
31
491 of 512
Mark Carpenter
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
04
38
492 of 512
Kevin Hirst
Unattached
F
1
04
48
493 of 512
Heather Edgar
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
1
04
51
494 of 512
Elizabeth Green
Virgin Active Road Runners
F40
1
05
00
495 of 512
Lynnette Temperton-Ball
South Yorkshire Police
F45
1
05
38
496 of 512
Sally Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
06
13
497 of 512
Linda Grant
Unattached
F55
1
06
18
498 of 512
Jane Brennan
Unattached
F35
1
06
35
499 of 512
F Grayson
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F40
1
06
35
500 of 512
Alison Long
Unattached
F45
1
06
51
501 of 512
Judith Webb
Valley Hill Runners
F40
1
06
51
502 of 512
Susan Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
07
13
503 of 512
T Teare
Unattached
M
1
07
46
504 of 512
Mary Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
F65
1
09
28
505 of 512
C Darlow
Unattached
F
1
10
18
506 of 512
Keith Newman
Unattached
F
1
10
18
507 of 512
P Turpin
Maltby Running Club
F50
1
10
23
508 of 512
Joanne Wilson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
14
39
509 of 512
I Kopanska
Unattached
F35
1
15
11
510 of 512
L Ellison
Unattached
F50
1
16
03
511 of 512
D Bettison
Unattached
M60
1
16
32
512 of 512
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=1175&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024