View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1625989
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Liversedge Half Marathon on the 17th Feb 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M 10 49 1 of 469 160 20 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M 14 43 2 of 469 169 23 
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M 15 17 3 of 469 171 14 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M 17 07 4 of 469 175 10 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 17 55 5 of 469 177 13 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M 18 01 6 of 469 177 19 
Darren Reece Stainland Lions M40 19 38 7 of 469 180 
Gavin Foster Stainland Lions M 20 53 8 of 469 183 11 
Paul Greenwood Queensbury Running Club M 21 35 9 of 469 185 12 
Ben Coldwell Kirkstall Harriers M 22 12 10 of 469 186 
Ian Robertson Selby Striders M40 22 47 11 of 469 188 12 
Helen Cross York Triathlon Club  F35 23 10 12 of 469 188 17 
Peter Clegg Halifax Harriers M 24 43 13 of 469 192 
Gary Rowling Queensbury Running Club M 25 16 14 of 469 193 12 
Paul Hathaway Unattached M 25 33 15 of 469 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45 25 41 16 of 469 194 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M 25 51 17 of 469 195 
Martin Peck Spenborough & District AC M 25 57 18 of 469 195 12 
Philip Wilson Unattached M 26 02 19 of 469 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 26 09 21 of 469 195 
James Mumford Denby Dale Travellers M 26 12 20 of 469 195 17 
Duncan Woodhall Tadcaster Harriers M 26 15 22 of 469 195 
Darren Young Stainland Lions M50 26 31 23 of 469 196 
Lee Hardy Kirkstall Harriers M 26 33 26 of 469 196 18 
Jonathan Ridge Denby Dale Travellers M40 26 34 24 of 469 196 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 26 36 25 of 469 196 
John MacPhail Dewsbury Road Runners M40 26 49 27 of 469 197 
Aaron Hill Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 27 05 28 of 469 197 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M 27 07 29 of 469 197 17 
Scott Alder Pudsey & Bramley M40 27 11 30 of 469 198 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45 27 15 31 of 469 198 
Derek Parrington Stainland Lions M50 27 15 32 of 469 198 15 
Andrew Wiggins Halifax Harriers M45 27 16 33 of 469 198 19 
Will Stewart Halifax Harriers M 27 25 34 of 469 198 23 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 27 44 35 of 469 199 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55 28 08 36 of 469 200 13 
Kyle Bethell Saltaire Striders M 28 20 37 of 469 200 
Martin Davy Unattached M40 28 22 38 of 469 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55 28 37 39 of 469 201 25 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40 28 51 40 of 469 201 
Shaun Furzer Unattached M 28 57 41 of 469 
Daniel Williams Unattached M 29 35 42 of 469 
Mark Rushton Unattached M 29 39 43 of 469 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M55 30 09 44 of 469 204 
Richard Peel Unattached M 30 18 45 of 469 
Leigh Thomas Unattached M 30 38 50 of 469 
Stephen Morland Knaresborough Striders M45 30 41 47 of 469 205 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55 30 42 46 of 469 206 
Louis Neale Unattached M 30 42 49 of 469 
James O'Rourke Halifax Harriers M45 30 43 48 of 469 206 20 
Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M60 31 20 51 of 469 207 13 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55 31 22 52 of 469 207 11 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35 31 24 55 of 469 207 18 
Paul Toher Spenborough & District AC M 31 32 56 of 469 207 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M 31 34 57 of 469 207 14 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40 31 46 59 of 469 208 
Alexander Ross Dewsbury Road Runners M 31 49 60 of 469 208 11 
David Barnett Unattached M45 32 07 61 of 469 
Paul Dumont Wakefield Triathlon M45 32 28 64 of 469 210 16 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F 32 29 65 of 469 210 
Lewis Bellwood Spenborough & District AC M 32 36 66 of 469 210 19 
Jude Roberts Northowram Pumas M45 32 47 67 of 469 210 19 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50 32 57 68 of 469 211 12 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 33 06 69 of 469 211 
Andrew Dovernor Queensbury Running Club M50 33 16 71 of 469 211 
Helen Roby Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F 33 37 73 of 469 212 21 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 33 42 74 of 469 212 25 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M50 33 48 75 of 469 213 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 34 05 77 of 469 213 
James Thurman Roadhoggs Leicester AC M 34 06 78 of 469 213 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45 34 14 80 of 469 214 
Matthew Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 34 26 82 of 469 214 25 
Lynne Berbatiotis Rossendale Harriers F35 34 28 81 of 469 214 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50 34 47 83 of 469 215 16 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M60 35 29 84 of 469 216 22 
James Hughes Stadium Runners M 35 35 85 of 469 217 
Afif El Amrani Sheffield Running Club M45 36 02 88 of 469 218 
James Byrne Wakefield Triathlon M40 36 12 89 of 469 218 
Martin Bown Stadium Runners M45 36 18 90 of 469 218 25 
Mike Keddie Dewsbury Road Runners M50 36 26 91 of 469 218 
Claire Hern Eccleshill Road Runners F40 36 32 92 of 469 219 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M 36 37 93 of 469 219 
Claire Howard Totley Athletic Club F45 36 51 94 of 469 219 
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M50 37 04 95 of 469 220 
Mark Sutherland Eccleshill Road Runners M50 38 24 100 of 469 223 25 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50 38 50 103 of 469 224 16 
Andy Sales Northowram Pumas M40 38 52 104 of 469 224 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 39 28 108 of 469 225 
Natasha Newton Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club F 39 36 109 of 469 226 
Stuart Symons Spenborough & District AC M40 39 40 112 of 469 226 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 40 04 114 of 469 227 
Mark Casey Wakefield Triathlon M50 40 17 115 of 469 227 
Matt Atkinson Manchester Harriers M 40 35 120 of 469 228 
J Thomas Holmfirth Harriers F40 40 49 122 of 469 228 
Naomi Drakeford Driffield Striders F 41 39 124 of 469 230 
Simon Hands Kirkstall Harriers M40 41 43 125 of 469 230 
Matt Newton Northowram Pumas M 42 04 127 of 469 231 
Matthew Adams Baildon Runners M 42 23 130 of 469 232 18 
Tom Wanklyn Brighouse Bumble Bees M 42 29 129 of 469 
Adam Foster Wakefield Triathlon M50 42 33 128 of 469 232 
Simon Lea Halifax Harriers M50 42 45 132 of 469 233 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 42 58 134 of 469 233 11 
Paul Fox Wakefield Triathlon M 43 28 136 of 469 234 
Harun Umarji Dewsbury Road Runners M45 43 29 137 of 469 234 
Nicola Brown Holmfirth Harriers F45 43 31 138 of 469 235 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40 43 34 139 of 469 235 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M 43 36 141 of 469 235 
Steven Sharp Denby Dale Travellers M45 43 37 142 of 469 235 25 
Karl Asbridge Roberttown Road Runners M40 43 40 143 of 469 235 
Jeremy Rix Saltaire Striders M55 43 41 145 of 469 235 
Scott Bradbury Stadium Runners M 44 05 146 of 469 236 
Shaun Casey Northowram Pumas M45 44 22 147 of 469 236 
Simon Williams Brighouse Bumble Bees M55 44 32 149 of 469 
David Nahal Abbey Runners M55 44 36 151 of 469 237 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50 44 52 152 of 469 238 
Diane Cooper Northowram Pumas F45 45 03 154 of 469 238 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F45 45 38 161 of 469 239 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M55 46 15 165 of 469 241 
Ian Dickinson Saltaire Striders M55 46 35 169 of 469 241 
Eric Delmont Wakefield Triathlon M50 46 37 168 of 469 242 
Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners M55 46 43 170 of 469 242 14 
Johnathan Davies Dewsbury Road Runners M 46 57 167 of 469 242 
Carol Reilly Blackburn Harriers F50 47 07 171 of 469 243 
Patrick Heptinstall Wakefield Triathlon M50 47 13 173 of 469 243 
Kirsty Edwards Northowram Pumas F45 47 27 175 of 469 243 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M65 47 27 176 of 469 243 
Andrew Mellor Northowram Pumas M 47 34 177 of 469 244 25 
Martin Love Saltaire Striders M55 47 50 179 of 469 244 
Craig Kellett Spenborough & District AC M45 47 52 178 of 469 244 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M50 48 09 181 of 469 245 25 
Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club F40 48 15 180 of 469 245 14 
Maria Martin-Nevado Horsforth Harriers F45 48 20 182 of 469 245 
Jon Reeves Wakefield Triathlon M45 48 21 183 of 469 245 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60 48 26 187 of 469 246 11 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60 48 40 184 of 469 246 
Richard Dunn Stainland Lions M45 48 48 188 of 469 247 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65 48 56 189 of 469 247 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F 49 01 192 of 469 247 
Mark Jackson Wakefield Triathlon M50 49 11 191 of 469 247 
John Foulds Unattached M55 49 26 194 of 469 
Anthony Mulley Knaresborough Striders M 49 49 200 of 469 249 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50 49 54 202 of 469 249 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45 50 00 201 of 469 249 
Leanne Alston Queensbury Running Club F35 50 21 204 of 469 250 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M45 50 22 206 of 469 250 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35 50 31 208 of 469 250 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40 50 40 207 of 469 251 14 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60 50 45 209 of 469 251 
Kathy Armitage Stadium Runners F45 50 51 210 of 469 251 25 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65 50 55 216 of 469 251 
Jonathan O'Neill Knavesmire Harriers M50 50 57 213 of 469 251 
Robin Graham Baildon Runners M45 50 59 212 of 469 251 24 
Janet Bower Saltaire Striders F50 51 13 214 of 469 252 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F55 51 23 215 of 469 252 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M 51 29 218 of 469 253 10 
Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M65 51 41 219 of 469 253 
Ian Hodge Vegan Runners UK M45 51 44 223 of 469 253 
Lee East Saltaire Striders M40 51 57 225 of 469 254 25 
Mick Bull Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M65 52 25 226 of 469 255 16 
Tim Driver Wakefield Triathlon M40 52 29 227 of 469 255 
Edward james East Baildon Runners M 53 03 230 of 469 256 
Richard Tarren Knavesmire Harriers M60 53 05 229 of 469 256 
Rachel Balbontin Dewsbury Road Runners F35 53 27 233 of 469 257 16 
Melissa Kelly Wakefield Triathlon F45 53 43 235 of 469 258 17 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55 53 48 236 of 469 258 21 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F50 54 20 238 of 469 259 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F50 54 23 239 of 469 259 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M60 54 34 243 of 469 260 
Greg Goodall Baildon Runners M50 54 39 244 of 469 260 11 
Daniel Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45 54 48 241 of 469 260 16 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F50 54 48 242 of 469 260 23 
Tracy Foy Saltaire Striders F45 54 54 245 of 469 260 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40 54 59 246 of 469 261 
Andy Flynn Northowram Pumas M45 55 18 247 of 469 261 25 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65 55 52 250 of 469 263 
Michael Telford Dewsbury Road Runners M40 55 58 252 of 469 263 23 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 56 01 253 of 469 263 
Claire Baxter Knaresborough Striders F 56 02 255 of 469 263 
Michelle Ward Dewsbury Road Runners F35 56 03 254 of 469 263 24 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50 56 04 251 of 469 263 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45 57 30 261 of 469 266 
Chris Howarth Stadium Runners M45 57 43 263 of 469 267 
Mark Shelton Knaresborough Striders M 57 44 266 of 469 267 
Kevin Day Goyt Valley Striders M50 57 53 273 of 469 267 
Stuart Marshall Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 58 00 271 of 469 267 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60 58 09 270 of 469 268 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F60 58 50 279 of 469 269 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F55 59 02 283 of 469 270 18 
Salvadori McDonnell Shildon R & AC M50 59 04 286 of 469 270 
Phil Wilkins Spenborough & District AC M 59 10 287 of 469 270 23 
Joanne Fortune Queensbury Running Club F 59 11 284 of 469 270 25 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55 59 40 290 of 469 271 
Christopher Birkenshaw Spenborough & District AC M 00 07 291 of 469 272 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F50 00 12 292 of 469 272 19 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M55 00 19 296 of 469 
Jeff Miller Meltham Athletic Club M45 00 26 295 of 469 273 
Elise Milnes Todmorden Harriers F60 00 38 298 of 469 273 
Kirsty Moon Spenborough & District AC F45 01 00 301 of 469 274 
Jason Hoare Wakefield Triathlon M45 01 06 305 of 469 274 
Wayne Ryan Dewsbury Road Runners M55 01 22 308 of 469 275 
Sohail Miran Bradford Airedale M45 01 26 307 of 469 275 
Nicky McGroarty Methley Striders F45 01 38 313 of 469 276 25 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M45 01 47 311 of 469 276 11 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60 02 10 314 of 469 277 
Sarah Smith Valley Striders F50 02 25 315 of 469 277 
Lauren McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F 02 34 318 of 469 278 
Michelle Eyre Stainland Lions F45 02 44 317 of 469 278 25 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F50 02 56 319 of 469 279 
Susan Sheehan Meltham Athletic Club F45 02 56 320 of 469 279 
David Sinton Knaresborough Striders M45 03 34 323 of 469 280 
Dawn Higgins Northowram Pumas F40 03 44 321 of 469 280 
Catherine McDonnell Shildon R & AC F50 04 07 326 of 469 281 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F45 04 15 325 of 469 282 
Ryan Middleton Knaresborough Striders M 04 16 327 of 469 282 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M 04 26 328 of 469 282 
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M45 05 03 331 of 469 283 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M50 05 08 332 of 469 284 20 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F50 05 29 333 of 469 284 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 05 34 334 of 469 285 
Chris Westgarth Brighouse Bumble Bees M45 05 36 336 of 469 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M40 06 39 340 of 469 287 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M60 06 44 341 of 469 287 16 
Jo Yendell Methley Striders F55 06 53 344 of 469 287 13 
Rebecca Whiteley Dewsbury Road Runners F40 07 06 343 of 469 288 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60 07 10 348 of 469 288 
Kasia Boyell Liverpool Running Club F35 08 32 352 of 469 291 
Rob Hick Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M 09 01 356 of 469 292 
Gillian Jago Queensbury Running Club F40 09 09 357 of 469 293 
Craig Halloran Dewsbury Road Runners M40 09 17 358 of 469 293 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50 09 36 359 of 469 294 
Garry Ellison Eccleshill Road Runners M55 09 57 362 of 469 294 
Claire Tailford Eccleshill Road Runners F40 09 57 363 of 469 294 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55 09 57 364 of 469 294 
Mark Ramskill Methley Striders M45 10 03 366 of 469 295 
Stephanie Ramskill Methley Striders F45 10 03 367 of 469 295 
Julie Graham Todmorden Harriers F50 10 32 370 of 469 296 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45 10 46 371 of 469 296 
Helen Morris Wakefield Triathlon F50 10 47 373 of 469 296 10 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50 10 54 369 of 469 297 14 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45 12 08 378 of 469 299 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35 12 19 379 of 469 300 25 
Joanne Addison Spenborough & District AC F35 12 20 380 of 469 300 
Zoe Mallinson Stainland Lions F 12 20 381 of 469 300 
Jacqueline Elmer Kirkstall Harriers F40 12 34 382 of 469 300 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F50 12 47 383 of 469 301 
Andrea Wright Brighouse Bumble Bees F55 12 51 384 of 469 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 12 55 385 of 469 301 
Judith Marshall Pudsey Pacers F50 13 24 389 of 469 302 
Glenn Thornton Queensbury Running Club M65 13 34 388 of 469 303 
Stuart Barrowclough Spenborough & District AC M40 13 44 390 of 469 303 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F40 14 02 396 of 469 304 
Roberta Jordan Hyde Park Harriers F 14 04 397 of 469 304 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F60 14 09 394 of 469 304 
Claire Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F40 14 22 395 of 469 304 
Nicola Womack Dewsbury Road Runners F40 14 25 398 of 469 305 
Jane Partridge Penistone Footpath Runners F45 15 37 402 of 469 307 11 
Graham Trueman Wakefield Triathlon M 15 37 403 of 469 307 
Shaun Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners M50 16 24 406 of 469 309 
Bruce McNeill Bingley Harriers M45 16 26 408 of 469 309 
Caroline McNeill Bingley Harriers F45 16 26 409 of 469 309 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50 16 27 407 of 469 309 11 
James Barnes UK Net Runners M55 16 44 413 of 469 310 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65 16 59 410 of 469 310 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40 17 05 418 of 469 311 
Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners F45 17 06 416 of 469 311 
Helen Charles Northowram Pumas F45 17 13 414 of 469 311 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F55 17 16 415 of 469 311 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F45 17 37 417 of 469 312 
Mandy Stead Stadium Runners F50 18 01 421 of 469 313 
Michael Peel Queensbury Running Club M 18 10 420 of 469 313 
Alex MacIver Knutsford Tri Club M 18 15 422 of 469 313 
Christine Smith Rossendale Harriers F45 18 29 424 of 469 314 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F40 19 03 426 of 469 315 
Angela Buckle Spenborough & District AC F45 19 59 429 of 469 317 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M65 20 08 430 of 469 318 
Lucie Fenton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  F40 20 22 433 of 469 318 
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F50 20 30 436 of 469 318 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F40 20 39 434 of 469 319 
Sarah Gore Knaresborough Striders F40 20 44 437 of 469 319 
Amanda Toher Spenborough & District AC F35 21 38 440 of 469 321 
Lorna Midwood Hyde Park Harriers F 22 22 442 of 469 323 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F 22 59 443 of 469 324 
Tracey Jagger Spenborough & District AC F55 23 26 444 of 469 325 12 
Debbie Hyde Stainland Lions F35 24 43 447 of 469 328 
Ellie Spencer South Cheshire Harriers F 25 00 446 of 469 329 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50 25 09 449 of 469 329 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F55 25 26 448 of 469 330 25 
Emily Atkinson Red Rose Road Runners F 26 15 450 of 469 331 25 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60 26 55 452 of 469 333 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F45 27 22 453 of 469 334 
Mel Shaw Stainland Lions F45 27 22 454 of 469 334 
Zoe Hilton Wakefield Triathlon F50 29 46 456 of 469 339 
Michele Hainsworth Dewsbury Road Runners F50 29 46 457 of 469 339 25 
Kirsty Sykes Spenborough & District AC F40 30 17 458 of 469 341 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55 31 53 459 of 469 344 
Melissa Vincent Stainland Lions F35 35 51 460 of 469 353 
Carolyn Rix Saltaire Striders F60 38 28 464 of 469 359 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F40 06 42 467 of 469 423 
Victoria Thompson Spenborough & District AC F45 06 42 468 of 469 423 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 35 09 469 of 469 487 19 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11729&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019