Results

 
 
Results for Hillsborough Park Run on the 16th Feb 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Michael Taylor Chorlton Runners M  17 24 1 of 452 185 
Chris Jones Steel City Striders M  18 15 2 of 452 194 
Marcus Dearns Unattached M  18 16 3 of 452 194 
Elliott Cheesman Unattached M  18 26 4 of 452 196 
Matthew Ostrowski Clapham Chasers M  18 38 5 of 452 198 
Nick Scarlett Unattached M  18 59 6 of 452 202 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M40  19 14 7 of 452 205 
David Wilson Steel City Striders M55  19 34 8 of 452 208 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M45  19 34 9 of 452 208 
Dominic Shepherd Unattached M  19 44 10 of 452 210 
Jonah Cooper Hallamshire Harriers M  19 46 11 of 452 210 
Julian Wareham Porter Valley Plodders M45  19 47 12 of 452 211 
Matthew Brown Unattached M  19 54 13 of 452 211 
Christoph Storey Totley Athletic Club M35  20 04 14 of 452 214 
Paul Oldfield Unattached M35  20 07 15 of 452 214 
Sam Blakemore Unattached F50  20 24 16 of 452 217 
Isaac Oliver Unattached M  20 26 17 of 452 217 
Andrew Fry Steel City Striders M  20 29 18 of 452 218 
Ben Lee Unattached M  20 30 19 of 452 218 
Nick Kirk Steel City Striders M50  20 31 20 of 452 218 
Martin Flynn Unattached M  20 56 21 of 452 222 
Karl Patterson Steel City Striders M  20 58 22 of 452 223 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  21 00 23 of 452 224 
Alex Butt Unattached M  21 03 24 of 452 224 
Philip Hammond Handsworth Roadhogs M35  21 09 25 of 452 225 
Richard Ward Sheffield Running Club M  21 15 26 of 452 226 
Jordan Woodthorpe Steel City Striders M35  21 18 27 of 452 227 
Alex Rothman Hallamshire Harriers M35  21 24 30 of 452 228 
Peter McCoy Steel City Striders M40  21 30 32 of 452 229 
David Allen Hallamshire Harriers M60  21 32 33 of 452 229 
Eric Latham Steel City Striders M45  21 49 37 of 452 232 
Daniel Villalba Hallamshire Harriers M40  21 52 39 of 452 233 
Caz Kay Totley Athletic Club F40  22 03 42 of 452 235 
Joseph Wade Hallamshire Harriers M  22 19 44 of 452 238 
Malcolm Senior Kimberworth Striders M65  22 36 51 of 452 241 
Nick Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M45  22 41 54 of 452 242 
Sam Keen Steel City Striders M  23 11 61 of 452 247 
Darren Mansell Penistone Footpath Runners M50  23 15 62 of 452 248 
Steve Robinson Unattached M55  23 17 63 of 452 247 
Caroline Fry Sheffield Triathlon F  23 24 67 of 452 249 
David Beech Steel City Striders M60  23 34 70 of 452 251 
Steve Smith Steel City Striders M45  23 47 75 of 452 253 
William Hugh Steel City Striders M35  23 58 79 of 452 255 
Jude Stone Steel City Striders M  24 09 82 of 452 257 
Lois Gardner Chorlton Runners F  24 10 83 of 452 257 
Daniel Cook Hallamshire Harriers M35  24 26 88 of 452 260 
Jonathan Fenton Valley Hill Runners M45  24 28 89 of 452 261 
Scott Reeves Steel City Striders M35  24 34 92 of 452 262 
Charlotte Springthorpe Porter Valley Plodders F45  24 41 96 of 452 263 
Don Jenkins Dark Peak M40  25 04 107 of 452 267 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F35  25 25 115 of 452 271 
John Walker Steel City Striders M55  25 38 120 of 452 273 
Stephen Marlow Steel City Striders M60  25 45 126 of 452 274 
Liam Russell Steel City Striders M35  25 49 129 of 452 275 
Paul Atkins Lonely Goat RC  M60  25 52 131 of 452 275 
Peter Brash Steel City Striders M50  26 01 135 of 452 277 
Laura Pope Scunthorpe Athletic Club F  26 09 138 of 452 278 
Janet Clark Kimberworth Striders F55  26 17 141 of 452 280 
John Richard Kimberworth Striders M60  26 18 142 of 452 280 
Tom Brooks Steel City Striders M  26 33 157 of 452 283 
Louise Cousins Steel City Striders F50  26 38 160 of 452 284 
Gillian Burgon Steel City Striders F35  27 11 170 of 452 289 
Sarah Halstead Penistone Footpath Runners F50  27 12 172 of 452 290 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M65  27 14 173 of 452 290 
Michael Ingham Lonely Goat RC  M65  27 15 175 of 452 290 
David Shucksmith Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M65  27 50 193 of 452 296 
Arif Ali Steel City Striders M35  27 54 196 of 452 297 
Samantha Turk Unattached F  28 02 200 of 452 298 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M55  28 06 201 of 452 299 
Lionel Wolstenholme East Hull Harriers M70  28 39 220 of 452 305 
Daisy Crawshaw Dark Peak F  28 40 221 of 452 305 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M60  29 03 235 of 452 309 
Barbara Ashton Sheffield Running Club F55  29 16 239 of 452 312 
Jacqueline Mitchell Sheffield Triathlon F35  29 19 241 of 452 312 
Sarah White Unattached F45  29 27 249 of 452 313 
Laura Stephens Unattached F35  29 49 257 of 452 317 
Sandie Farrow Alchester Running Club F35  30 09 266 of 452 321 
Corinne Howse Steel City Striders F45  30 30 281 of 452 325 
Tina Bell Kimberworth Striders F50  30 33 282 of 452 325 
Nick Crownshaw Totley Athletic Club M45  30 50 291 of 452 328 
Gayle Dooley Steel City Striders F40  30 52 292 of 452 329 
Wendy Lynch Low Fell Running Club F45  31 11 297 of 452 332 
Connor Bridgeland-Knowles Vegan Runners UK M  31 24 307 of 452 334 
Sarah Hillary Smiley Paces F  32 06 320 of 452 342 
Kathryn Harrison Unattached F50  32 15 325 of 452 343 
Isaac Smith Hallamshire Harriers M  32 40 335 of 452 348 
Hollie Worton Hallamshire Harriers F  32 44 337 of 452 349 
Yvonne Mills Kimberworth Striders F45  34 12 364 of 452 364 
Zoe Roberts Unattached F40  34 32 370 of 452 367 
Jeanette Flint Unattached F45  35 35 391 of 452 378 
Tracey Lever Kimberworth Striders F45  36 21 399 of 452 387 
Fiona Bell Unattached F45  38 24 419 of 452 408 
Chris Spires Valley Hill Runners M55  39 04 424 of 452 416 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11717&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022