Results
Results for
Hillsborough Park Run
on the 16th Feb 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Michael Taylor
Chorlton Runners
M
17
24
1 of 452
Chris Jones
Steel City Striders
M
18
15
2 of 452
Marcus Dearns
Unattached
M
18
16
3 of 452
Elliott Cheesman
Unattached
M
18
26
4 of 452
Matthew Ostrowski
Clapham Chasers
M
18
38
5 of 452
Nick Scarlett
Unattached
M
18
59
6 of 452
Mark Riordan
Penistone Footpath Runners
M40
19
14
7 of 452
David Wilson
Steel City Striders
M55
19
34
8 of 452
Simon Bennett
Steel City Striders
M45
19
34
9 of 452
Dominic Shepherd
Unattached
M
19
44
10 of 452
Jonah Cooper
Hallamshire Harriers
M
19
46
11 of 452
Julian Wareham
Porter Valley Plodders
M45
19
47
12 of 452
Matthew Brown
Unattached
M
19
54
13 of 452
Christoph Storey
Totley Athletic Club
M35
20
04
14 of 452
Paul Oldfield
Unattached
M35
20
07
15 of 452
Sam Blakemore
Unattached
F50
20
24
16 of 452
Isaac Oliver
Unattached
M
20
26
17 of 452
Andrew Fry
Steel City Striders
M
20
29
18 of 452
Ben Lee
Unattached
M
20
30
19 of 452
Nick Kirk
Steel City Striders
M50
20
31
20 of 452
Martin Flynn
Unattached
M
20
56
21 of 452
Karl Patterson
Steel City Striders
M
20
58
22 of 452
Katie Morris
Sheffield Uni
F
21
00
23 of 452
Alex Butt
Unattached
M
21
03
24 of 452
Philip Hammond
Handsworth Roadhogs
M35
21
09
25 of 452
Richard Ward
Sheffield Running Club
M
21
15
26 of 452
Jordan Woodthorpe
Steel City Striders
M35
21
18
27 of 452
Alex Rothman
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
21
24
30 of 452
Peter McCoy
Steel City Striders
M40
21
30
32 of 452
David Allen
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
21
32
33 of 452
Eric Latham
Steel City Striders
M45
21
49
37 of 452
Daniel Villalba
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
21
52
39 of 452
Caz Kay
Totley Athletic Club
F40
22
03
42 of 452
Joseph Wade
Hallamshire Harriers
M
22
19
44 of 452
Malcolm Senior
Kimberworth Striders
M65
22
36
51 of 452
Nick Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
22
41
54 of 452
Sam Keen
Steel City Striders
M
23
11
61 of 452
Darren Mansell
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
23
15
62 of 452
Steve Robinson
Unattached
M55
23
17
63 of 452
Caroline Fry
Sheffield Triathlon
F
23
24
67 of 452
David Beech
Steel City Striders
M60
23
34
70 of 452
Steve Smith
Steel City Striders
M45
23
47
75 of 452
William Hugh
Steel City Striders
M35
23
58
79 of 452
Jude Stone
Steel City Striders
M
24
09
82 of 452
Lois Gardner
Chorlton Runners
F
24
10
83 of 452
Daniel Cook
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
24
26
88 of 452
Jonathan Fenton
Valley Hill Runners
M45
24
28
89 of 452
Scott Reeves
Steel City Striders
M35
24
34
92 of 452
Charlotte Springthorpe
Porter Valley Plodders
F45
24
41
96 of 452
Don Jenkins
Dark Peak
M40
25
04
107 of 452
Laura Fletcher
Steel City Striders
F35
25
25
115 of 452
John Walker
Steel City Striders
M55
25
38
120 of 452
Stephen Marlow
Steel City Striders
M60
25
45
126 of 452
Liam Russell
Steel City Striders
M35
25
49
129 of 452
Paul Atkins
Lonely Goat RC
M60
25
52
131 of 452
Peter Brash
Steel City Striders
M50
26
01
135 of 452
Laura Pope
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
26
09
138 of 452
Janet Clark
Kimberworth Striders
F55
26
17
141 of 452
John Richard
Kimberworth Striders
M60
26
18
142 of 452
Tom Brooks
Steel City Striders
M
26
33
157 of 452
Louise Cousins
Steel City Striders
F50
26
38
160 of 452
Gillian Burgon
Steel City Striders
F35
27
11
170 of 452
Sarah Halstead
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
27
12
172 of 452
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
27
14
173 of 452
Michael Ingham
Lonely Goat RC
M65
27
15
175 of 452
David Shucksmith
Lakeside Lincoln Running Club
M65
27
50
193 of 452
Arif Ali
Steel City Striders
M35
27
54
196 of 452
Samantha Turk
Unattached
F
28
02
200 of 452
Clive Downing
Steel City Striders
M55
28
06
201 of 452
Lionel Wolstenholme
East Hull Harriers
M70
28
39
220 of 452
Daisy Crawshaw
Dark Peak
F
28
40
221 of 452
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
29
03
235 of 452
Barbara Ashton
Sheffield Running Club
F55
29
16
239 of 452
Jacqueline Mitchell
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
29
19
241 of 452
Sarah White
Unattached
F45
29
27
249 of 452
Laura Stephens
Unattached
F35
29
49
257 of 452
Sandie Farrow
Alchester Running Club
F35
30
09
266 of 452
Corinne Howse
Steel City Striders
F45
30
30
281 of 452
Tina Bell
Kimberworth Striders
F50
30
33
282 of 452
Nick Crownshaw
Totley Athletic Club
M45
30
50
291 of 452
Gayle Dooley
Steel City Striders
F40
30
52
292 of 452
Wendy Lynch
Low Fell Running Club
F45
31
11
297 of 452
Connor Bridgeland-Knowles
Vegan Runners UK
M
31
24
307 of 452
Sarah Hillary
Smiley Paces
F
32
06
320 of 452
Kathryn Harrison
Unattached
F50
32
15
325 of 452
Isaac Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M
32
40
335 of 452
Hollie Worton
Hallamshire Harriers
F
32
44
337 of 452
Yvonne Mills
Kimberworth Striders
F45
34
12
364 of 452
Zoe Roberts
Unattached
F40
34
32
370 of 452
Jeanette Flint
Unattached
F45
35
35
391 of 452
Tracey Lever
Kimberworth Striders
F45
36
21
399 of 452
Fiona Bell
Unattached
F45
38
24
419 of 452
Chris Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M55
39
04
424 of 452
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11717&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024