View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3018785
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 16th Feb 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daniel Josephs South Shields Harriers M  17 41 1 of 389 175 
Liam Jenkins Abbey Runners M  18 32 2 of 389 184 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  18 45 3 of 389 186 
Clive Bandy Valley Striders M40  18 56 4 of 389 188 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M45  19 02 5 of 389 189 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M  19 07 6 of 389 190 
Luke Wilson Unattached M45  19 09 7 of 389 
Richard Hartley Unattached M  19 12 8 of 389 
Richard Jones Unattached M  19 38 9 of 389 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M35  19 38 10 of 389 195 
Steffen Kludt Unattached M  19 39 11 of 389 
Richard Heywood Unattached M  19 43 12 of 389 
Stuart Luffman Clapham Chasers M  19 44 13 of 389 196 
David Long Unattached M  19 47 14 of 389 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  19 53 15 of 389 197 
Tim Jackson Unattached M  19 56 16 of 389 
Alan Salter Unattached M  19 57 17 of 389 
Dean Jenkins Unattached M55  20 03 18 of 389 
Neil Barnett Unattached M40  20 08 19 of 389 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  20 09 20 of 389 200 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  20 11 21 of 389 200 
James Henley Unattached M  20 13 22 of 389 
Liam Smith Unattached M  20 20 23 of 389 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40  20 24 24 of 389 202 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  20 37 25 of 389 204 
Stevie Jones Unattached M50  20 41 26 of 389 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  20 58 30 of 389 208 
Peter Rush Rounday Runners M55  21 00 31 of 389 208 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  21 01 32 of 389 208 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  21 03 33 of 389 209 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50  21 04 34 of 389 209 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  21 23 36 of 389 212 
Zoe Hunter Leeds City Athletic Club F  21 38 41 of 389 214 
Ceara Sexton Leeds City Athletic Club F  21 43 42 of 389 215 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  22 22 48 of 389 222 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M  22 31 51 of 389 223 
Tim Barton Rounday Runners M40  22 32 52 of 389 223 
Hannah Wilkins Rounday Runners F  22 33 53 of 389 224 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  23 00 56 of 389 228 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  23 01 57 of 389 228 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  23 17 60 of 389 231 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  23 21 61 of 389 231 
Abby Dorani Unattached F  23 23 62 of 389 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  23 28 66 of 389 233 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  23 38 67 of 389 234 
Matthew Blakeley Rounday Runners M45  23 45 70 of 389 235 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  23 46 71 of 389 236 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M35  23 47 72 of 389 236 
Laura Phillips Elvet Striders F  23 50 73 of 389 236 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  23 56 75 of 389 237 
Claire Young Rounday Runners F35  23 56 76 of 389 237 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  24 01 77 of 389 238 
Raj Boughan Rounday Runners M35  24 04 79 of 389 239 19 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M55  24 06 81 of 389 239 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  24 24 87 of 389 242 
John Edwards Lliswerry Runners M65  24 35 95 of 389 244 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  24 37 97 of 389 244 
John Michael Valley Striders M45  24 37 98 of 389 244 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45  24 38 99 of 389 244 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  24 43 101 of 389 
David Leaf St Theresas M65  24 46 104 of 389 246 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65  24 53 109 of 389 247 13 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F65  25 03 111 of 389 248 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  25 09 113 of 389 249 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M50  25 24 120 of 389 252 
Sofia Robottom Valley Striders F  25 40 128 of 389 254 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  25 44 131 of 389 255 
Christopher Pace Lonely Goat RC  M35  25 53 135 of 389 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  25 59 136 of 389 258 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  26 18 143 of 389 261 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  26 29 146 of 389 263 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  26 30 147 of 389 263 
Daniel Fotherby Valley Striders M  26 31 148 of 389 263 
Thomas Padgett Rounday Runners M  26 32 149 of 389 263 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F40  26 45 153 of 389 265 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  26 46 154 of 389 265 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65  26 51 157 of 389 266 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  26 55 162 of 389 267 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  27 02 167 of 389 268 
Cerys Fenton Skyrac Athletic Club F  27 10 172 of 389 269 
Jason Twigg Valley Striders M  27 15 177 of 389 270 
Graham Merrick Chapel Allerton Runners M60  27 33 182 of 389 273 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M35  28 08 193 of 389 279 
Kathryn Ashworth Abbey Runners F40  28 15 197 of 389 280 
Carlos Bernardo Chapel Allerton Runners M35  28 16 198 of 389 280 
Ralph Weldon Knaresborough Striders M  28 30 201 of 389 283 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  28 40 206 of 389 284 
Jill Jarvis Bramley Breezers F35  28 44 208 of 389 
Mary Venning Valley Striders F  28 45 209 of 389 285 
Tom Venning Valley Striders M40  28 46 210 of 389 285 
Lucy Cohen Abbey Runners F45  28 46 211 of 389 285 
Amanda Rhodes Abbey Runners F45  28 47 212 of 389 285 
Farah Najeeb Chapel Allerton Runners F  29 01 214 of 389 288 
Julie Mxgurk Valley Striders F50  29 08 216 of 389 289 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  29 22 225 of 389 291 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  29 27 229 of 389 292 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  29 27 230 of 389 292 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  29 29 231 of 389 292 
Joe Ibrahim Abbey Runners M40  29 46 240 of 389 295 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  29 49 241 of 389 296 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  30 41 259 of 389 304 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40  30 42 261 of 389 304 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  30 48 262 of 389 305 
Michael Fotherby Valley Striders M  30 54 265 of 389 306 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F40  30 57 267 of 389 307 
Anne Jones Valley Striders F50  31 11 272 of 389 309 
Victoria Benson Pudsey Pacers F  31 57 287 of 389 317 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M45  32 20 294 of 389 321 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  33 03 302 of 389 328 
Cheryl Rome Rounday Runners F45  33 08 305 of 389 328 
Noel Igoe Rounday Runners M55  33 09 306 of 389 329 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  33 23 309 of 389 331 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  33 38 314 of 389 333 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  34 21 325 of 389 341 
Florence Sunshine Valley Striders F  34 32 329 of 389 342 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  34 32 330 of 389 342 
Daryl Young South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  35 38 340 of 389 353 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F50  36 21 347 of 389 360 
Heather Holliday Rounday Runners F60  36 39 350 of 389 363 
Jez Hull Unattached M55  37 10 354 of 389 
Andrew Johnson Unattached M55  38 02 358 of 389 
Lisa Persico Abbey Runners F40  38 26 361 of 389 381 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M40  38 27 362 of 389 381 
Paul Stokes Valley Striders M45  38 29 363 of 389 382 
Deborah Gillespie north norfolk beach runners F50  39 28 366 of 389 391 
Beverley Clarke Rounday Runners F55  40 15 372 of 389 399 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  40 15 373 of 389 399 
Benjamas Brown Unattached F  41 59 377 of 389 
Alexander Bell Hyde Park Harriers M  42 00 378 of 389 416 
Janice Rush Rounday Runners F50  48 09 383 of 389 477 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11714&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020