View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3764793
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 2nd Feb 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Terence Forrest Cairngorm Runners M  16 49 1 of 432 168 
Alex Hoggard Selby Striders M  17 36 2 of 432 175 
Philip Wainwright Unattached M  17 43 3 of 432 
Steve Lowe Pontefract Athletics Club M40  18 07 4 of 432 181 
Kevin Hepton Unattached M35  18 10 5 of 432 
Chris Snowball Unattached M  18 13 6 of 432 
Dan Robins Valley Striders M35  18 23 7 of 432 183 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M40  19 03 8 of 432 190 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  19 19 9 of 432 
Alister Nicholl Ackworth Road Runners M40  19 21 10 of 432 193 
Steve Tether Goole Viking Striders M45  19 22 11 of 432 193 
Gary Turner Ackworth Road Runners M45  19 31 12 of 432 194 
Steven Fowler Saltaire Striders M45  19 39 13 of 432 196 
Charles Lines Ackworth Road Runners M55  19 58 14 of 432 199 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  20 03 15 of 432 200 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45  20 09 16 of 432 201 
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M40  20 29 19 of 432 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45  20 33 20 of 432 205 
Andrew Mascarenhas Ackworth Road Runners M35  20 39 21 of 432 206 
Benjamin Mancey Unattached M  20 45 22 of 432 
Geoff Holmes Unattached M50  20 46 23 of 432 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  20 48 24 of 432 207 
Chris Strutt Ackworth Road Runners M45  20 48 25 of 432 207 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  20 49 27 of 432 207 
Wayne Wideman Kippax Harriers M40  20 55 29 of 432 208 
Katie Holden Unattached F  20 58 30 of 432 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M45  21 09 33 of 432 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  21 24 35 of 432 213 
David Asker Norwich Road Runners M35  21 29 37 of 432 214 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  21 31 38 of 432 214 
Torin Rickerby Rothwell Harriers M  21 37 39 of 432 215 
Dylan Rickerby Vegan Runners UK M40  21 37 40 of 432 215 
Stephen Peters Vocalink Running Club M45  21 46 41 of 432 217 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M40  21 52 42 of 432 218 
Fynn Smith Wakefield Triathlon M  21 54 43 of 432 218 
Anthony Bowyer Pontefract Athletics Club M  21 58 45 of 432 219 
Chris Powell Ackworth Road Runners M  22 04 47 of 432 220 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45  22 09 48 of 432 221 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 25 55 of 432 223 
Samuel Frankish Christian Runners UK M  22 25 56 of 432 
Graeme Byers Sweatshop Running Community M55  22 25 57 of 432 
Darren Parker Unattached M45  22 29 59 of 432 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  22 51 60 of 432 228 
William Howard Selby Striders M  22 55 61 of 432 228 
Neil Musgrove Selby Striders M  22 59 63 of 432 229 
Peter Reveley Unattached M35  23 13 67 of 432 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  23 16 68 of 432 
Ian Wilks Sweatshop Running Community M55  23 18 69 of 432 
Stuart Whale Ackworth Road Runners M45  23 27 70 of 432 234 
Simon Edwards-Barber Ackworth Road Runners M  23 27 71 of 432 234 
Zoe Kerins Wakefield Harriers F  23 28 72 of 432 234 
Matt Bushell Northampton Road Runners M40  23 31 75 of 432 234 
Paul Bernardo Ackworth Road Runners M40  23 34 77 of 432 235 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  23 44 82 of 432 
Len Wilkinson Unattached M55  23 50 83 of 432 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  24 04 88 of 432 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  24 10 91 of 432 241 
Graham Hoy Kippax Harriers M40  24 17 93 of 432 242 
Wren Langford Newcastle University F  24 25 95 of 432 243 
David Langford Danum Harriers  M45  24 25 96 of 432 243 
Ash Gibson Christian Runners UK M35  24 29 97 of 432 
Kevin Blake South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  24 34 98 of 432 245 
Steven Denniss Wakefield Triathlon M  24 34 99 of 432 245 
Richard Payne Ackworth Road Runners M40  24 35 100 of 432 245 
Aaron Johnston Sweatshop Running Community M  24 37 101 of 432 
Mark Mills Ackworth Road Runners M  24 38 102 of 432 245 
Nick Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M55  24 43 104 of 432 246 
Angela Dales Wakefield Harriers F45  24 46 106 of 432 247 
Andrew Warrender South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  24 46 107 of 432 247 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55  24 50 108 of 432 247 
Adele Parker Unattached F35  24 52 110 of 432 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  24 57 112 of 432 249 
Peter Gooding Wakefield Harriers M65  24 59 115 of 432 249 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M45  25 12 121 of 432 251 
Paul Redfearn Sweatshop Running Community M45  25 15 123 of 432 
Andrew Archer Pontefract Athletics Club M45  25 18 124 of 432 252 
Jennifer Swindell Ackworth Road Runners F  25 21 126 of 432 253 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M45  25 22 127 of 432 253 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M35  25 38 130 of 432 255 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  25 39 132 of 432 256 
David David Dagenham 88 Runners M40  25 46 136 of 432 257 
Laura Doak Kingstone Runners F  25 49 137 of 432 257 
Suzanne Fennel Dewsbury Road Runners F45  25 51 138 of 432 258 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55  25 58 140 of 432 259 
Robert Whalen Norfolk Gazelles AC M  26 00 142 of 432 259 
Rachel Leborgne Dewsbury Road Runners F45  26 08 144 of 432 260 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65  26 10 145 of 432 261 
Rachel Cooke Ackworth Road Runners F50  26 46 154 of 432 267 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M45  26 51 157 of 432 
Kerry Surkitt Unattached F45  26 55 158 of 432 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  26 57 159 of 432 269 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  27 03 164 of 432 270 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50  27 11 166 of 432 271 
Andy Jackson Sweatshop Running Community M55  27 28 171 of 432 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  27 40 177 of 432 276 
Damian Collier Methley Striders M40  27 44 180 of 432 276 
Thomas MacKlam Ackworth Road Runners M45  27 48 181 of 432 277 
Bupe Mwaba Wakefield Harriers M  27 50 182 of 432 277 
Alex Barr Dewsbury Road Runners M45  27 51 184 of 432 278 
Graham Goodwin Askern & District Running Club M55  27 51 185 of 432 278 
Paul Frankish Christian Runners UK M50  27 53 186 of 432 
David Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners M60  27 55 188 of 432 278 
Paul Altree Barnsley Athletic Club M40  27 58 190 of 432 279 
Julie Roberts Ackworth Road Runners F45  28 00 192 of 432 279 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50  28 01 193 of 432 279 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F45  28 03 194 of 432 280 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  28 06 197 of 432 280 
Helen Rigg Sweatshop Running Community F35  28 12 199 of 432 
David Parry Sweatshop Running Community M50  28 19 200 of 432 
Linda Bedford Sweatshop Running Community F50  28 20 201 of 432 
Dale Bedford Sweatshop Running Community M40  28 27 202 of 432 
Rob West Unattached M40  28 28 204 of 432 
Elodie Minazzi Roberttown Road Runners F35  28 28 205 of 432 284 
Dave Perry Unattached M45  28 30 208 of 432 
Sally Morris Ackworth Road Runners F55  28 54 217 of 432 288 
Stephanie Field Unattached F35  29 05 222 of 432 
Vicky Webb Sweatshop Running Community F45  29 07 223 of 432 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  29 17 229 of 432 292 
Roanna Middler Sweatshop Running Community F  29 20 230 of 432 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M60  29 43 240 of 432 296 
Charlie Bland Methley Striders F35  29 45 242 of 432 296 
Chloe Williams Sweatshop Running Community F35  29 47 245 of 432 
Debbie MacKlam Ackworth Road Runners F50  29 48 246 of 432 297 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M70  30 02 249 of 432 299 
Lizzie Atkinson Sweatshop Running Community F35  30 07 251 of 432 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40  30 10 252 of 432 301 
Julie Lord Beeston Athletic Club F55  30 16 255 of 432 302 
Graham Beardsley Ackworth Road Runners M55  30 31 261 of 432 304 
Ian Hill Ackworth Road Runners M70  30 32 262 of 432 304 
Janet Mujtaba Crossgates Harriers F60  30 39 265 of 432 305 
John Burke-Tomlinson Ackworth Road Runners M50  30 42 269 of 432 306 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65  31 01 272 of 432 309 
Jacqueline Alderson Methley Striders F  31 15 275 of 432 311 
Karen Head Unattached F45  31 19 276 of 432 
Joanne Sweeting Sweatshop Running Community F45  31 33 279 of 432 
Donna McNally Sweatshop Running Community F40  31 56 288 of 432 
Jo Rickerby Vegan Runners UK F40  31 59 289 of 432 319 
Kayleigh Hopkinson Ackworth Road Runners F  32 02 290 of 432 319 
John Scrivens Garden City Runners M70  32 08 292 of 432 320 
Cherie Miller Barnsley Harriers F45  32 12 293 of 432 321 
Jonathan Webb Sweatshop Running Community M45  32 30 296 of 432 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  32 33 298 of 432 
Kayleigh Frost Sweatshop Running Community F  32 54 301 of 432 
James Davey Ackworth Road Runners M35  33 04 303 of 432 330 
Matthew Richardson Pontefract Athletics Club M35  33 07 307 of 432 330 
Nicola Kidd Methley Striders F35  33 19 316 of 432 332 
Joanne Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club F40  33 23 318 of 432 333 
Stuart West-Wilson Sweatshop Running Community M40  33 25 319 of 432 
Sue Eaton Ackworth Road Runners F45  33 25 320 of 432 333 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M70  33 30 321 of 432 
Georgi Newton Ackworth Road Runners F40  33 30 322 of 432 334 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  33 56 327 of 432 338 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F60  34 03 328 of 432 339 
Andrea Ballance Methley Striders F40  34 20 335 of 432 342 
Laura Collier Methley Striders F35  34 21 336 of 432 342 
Archie Sissons Unattached M55  34 31 342 of 432 
Matthew Kidd Methley Striders M35  34 37 345 of 432 345 
Tracey Shillito Sweatshop Running Community F45  34 40 346 of 432 
Janet Mitchell Sweatshop Running Community F50  34 50 351 of 432 
Richard Lord Sweatshop Running Community M40  35 01 355 of 432 
Christine Taylor Sweatshop Running Community F60  35 15 358 of 432 
Elliott Hartley Pontefract Athletics Club M  36 02 363 of 432 359 
Charis Cossins Wakefield Triathlon F  36 17 366 of 432 362 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M40  36 34 367 of 432 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  36 36 368 of 432 365 
Alison John-Baptiste Ackworth Road Runners F45  36 41 369 of 432 366 
Lynne Fraser Unattached F50  36 43 370 of 432 
Ian Harrison Bramley Breezers M50  36 47 371 of 432 
Nicky Harris Sweatshop Running Community F45  36 58 373 of 432 
Carl Britton Ackworth Road Runners M40  37 40 380 of 432 375 
Dawn Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners F45  37 47 382 of 432 377 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M70  37 55 384 of 432 378 
Abigail Ballance Methley Striders F  37 57 385 of 432 378 
Lorraine Whitaker Ackworth Road Runners F50  38 49 388 of 432 387 
Jennifer Milner Unattached F40  38 53 389 of 432 
Joanne Harrison Bramley Breezers F50  39 31 394 of 432 
June Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F70  41 03 403 of 432 
Vicky West Unattached F35  42 42 407 of 432 
Christopher Hartley Pontefract Athletics Club M40  43 30 409 of 432 433 
Hannah Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club F  43 43 410 of 432 436 
Gregory Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club M  43 43 411 of 432 436 
Donna Gibbins Sweatshop Running Community F45  43 58 414 of 432 
Mark Ramskill Methley Striders M45  50 24 421 of 432 502 
Stephanie Ramskill Methley Striders F45  50 25 422 of 432 502 
Alfie Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M  51 31 423 of 432 513 
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M40  52 00 424 of 432 518 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M45  56 29 431 of 432 563 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70  56 30 432 of 432 563 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11655&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020